Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Winged A-Class
A-Main -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 3. Casey Carter, Ennis; 4. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 5. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 6. Blake Scott;; 7. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska; 8. Brad Wesp, Pearland; 9. Kade Taylor, Kilgore; 10. Kirk Edmonson, Seagoville; 11. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 12. Kyle Jones, Kennedale; 13. Kevin Johnson, Conroe; 14. Stephen Smith, Lavon; 15. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City

Heat 1 -- 1. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 2. Casey Carter, Ennis; 3. Blake Scott;; 4. Kade Taylor, Kilgore; 5. Kevin Johnson, Conroe; 6. Kirk Edmonson, Seagoville.

Heat 2 -- 1. Jax Addams, Port Smith, Alaska; 2. Colton Corbin, Kaufman; 3. Stephen Smith, Lavon; 4. Brad Wesp, Pearland; 5. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City.

Heat 3 -- 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville; 3. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 4. John Binz;; 5. Kyle Jones, Kennedale.

USRA Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 2. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 4. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 5. Charlie Smith, Forney; 6. Jason Hammond;; 7. Chad Ewell, Forney; 8. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 9. G.W. Egbert, Belton; 10. Patrik Daniel, Wills Point; 11. Trevor Egbert;; 12. John DeBorde, Kaufman; 13. Justin McCoy, Waxahachie; 14. Lance Plant, Kaufman; 15. Michael Jackson, Wills Poiint, TX.

Heat 1 -- 1. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 2. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 3. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 4. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 5. Michael Jackson, Wills Poiint, TTX; 6. Lance Plant, Kaufman; 7. John DeBorde, Kaufman; 8. G.W. Egbert, Belton.

Heat 2 -- 1. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Jason Hammond;; 3. Charlie Smith, Forney; 4. Trevor Egbert;; 5. Chad Ewell, Forney; 6. Patrik Daniel, Wills Point; 7. Justin McCoy, Waxahachie.

Factory Stocks
A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 3. Jimmy Gore, Kaufman; 4. Jason Gamez, Mesquite; 5. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 6. James Riddle, Crandall; 7. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 8. Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs; 9. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 10. Bobby Brantley;; 11. Joseph Miramontez, Balch Springs; 12. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 13. Sean Hill, Grand Prairie; 14. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak; 15. Lance Hanson Jr, Red Oak; 16. Ricky Sessions, Argyle; 17. Chris Miller;; 18. Dale Melton, Jr., Point.

Heat 1 -- 1. Jason Gamez, Mesquite; 2. Jimmy Gore, Kaufman; 3. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. Joseph Miramontez, Balch Springs; 5. James Riddle, Crandall; 6. Bobby Brantley;.

Heat 2 -- 1. Tony Ross, Sulphur Springs; 2. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 3. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 4. Skyler McFarlin, Seagoville; 5. Sean Hill, Grand Prairie; 6. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak.

Heat 3 -- 1. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 2. Ricky Sessions, Argyle; 3. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 4. Chris Miller;; 5. Dale Melton, Jr., Point; 6. Lance Hanson Jr, Red Oak.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars
A-Main -- 1. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 2. Zane Lawrence, Lillian; 3. Justin Fifield, Mesquite

Heat 1 -- 1. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 2. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 3. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound; 4. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 5. Austin Mundie, Dallas; 6. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 7. Sterling Hoff;.

Heat 2 -- 1. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 2. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 3. Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana; 5. Raven Culp, Mesquite; 6. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 7. Blake Scott;.

Heat 3 -- 1. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills; 2. Zane Lawrence, Lillian; 3. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth; 4. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 5. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 6. John Ricketts, Burleson.

USA Limited Modified
A-Main -- 1. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 2. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall; 3. Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills; 4. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 5. Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs; 6. Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth; 7. Robert Veal;; 8. Scott Prather, Combine; 9. Bobby Parker, Dallas; 10. Charles Garza, Fornery; 11. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth; 12. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 13. James McCreery, Cedar Hill; 14. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 15. Raymond King, Mesquite; 16. Stoney Gilbert, Glenn Heights; 17. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite; 18. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 19. Jeff Stroup, Forney;

Heat 1 -- 1. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 2. Bobby Parker, Dallas; 3. Stoney Gilbert, Glenn Heights; 4. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 5. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 6. Jeff Stroup, Forney; 7. Scott Prather, Combine.

Heat 2 -- 1. Wayne Melton, Caddo Mills; 2. Chad Ross, Sulphur Springs; 3. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. Dylan Ramey, Fort Worth; 5. Raymond King, Mesquite; 6. Robert Veal;; 7. Kevin Rogers, Mesquite.

Heat 3 -- 1. Kevin Rowland, Rockwall; 2. Cody Smith, Kaufman; 3. Taylor Courtney, Fort Worth; 4. James McCreery, Cedar Hill; 5. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 6. Charles Garza, Fornery.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...