Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing national point standings through June 28


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through June 28

 

Xtreme Motor Sports IMCA Modifieds – 1. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 1,184; 2. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 1,120; 3. Tim Ward, Harcourt, Iowa, 1,109; 4. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 1,076; 5. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,051; 6. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,041; 7. Jason Wolla, Ray, N.D., 1,039; 8. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa, 1,027; 9. Anthony Roth, Columbus, Neb., 1,009; 10. Lance Mari, Imperial, Calif., 993; 11. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 987; 12. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 959; 13. Rob VanMil, Barnesville, Minn., 958; 14. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 944; 15. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Jesse Hoeft, Forest City, Iowa, both 920; 17. Josh Beaulieu, Bemidji, Minn., 914; 18. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 913; 19. Steven Bowers Jr., Topeka, Kan., 911; 20. Dennis LaVeine, West Burlington, Iowa, 907.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Rob Toland, Davenport, Iowa, 757; 2. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 723; 3. Luke Goedert, Guttenberg, Iowa, 674; 4. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 647; 5. Darrel De­France, Marshalltown, Iowa, 634; 6. Eric Sanders, Sherrard, Ill., 615; 7. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 553; 8. Thad Wilson, Moline, Ill., 521; 9. Jeremiah Hurst, Dubuque, Iowa, 516; 10. Joel Cal­lahan, Dubuque, Iowa, and Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., both 513; 12. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 507; 13. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 505; 14. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 496; 15. Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, 495; 16. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 492; 17. Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 477; 18. Jerry King, Waterloo, Iowa, 457; 19. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa, 446; 20, Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 427.

 

IMCA EMI RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 706; 2. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 698; 3. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 693; 4. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 677; 5. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 605; 6. Bryan Debrick, Irving, Texas, 603; 7. Andy Shouse, Mustang, Okla., 602; 8. Chase Parson, Abilene, Texas, 587; 9. John Ricketts, Bur­leson, Texas, 585; 10. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 558; 11. Weston Gorham, Colleyville, Texas, 549; 12. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 530; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 505; 14. Jason Martin, Lincoln, Neb., 489; 15. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 483; 16. Jeff Day, Greenville, Texas, 473; 17. Austin Mundie, Dallas, Texas, 468; 18. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas, 462; 19. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, 461; 20. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 460.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,197; 2. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 1,117; 3. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,114; 4. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,068; 5. Chad Bruns, Wakefield, Neb., 1,049; 6. Greg Gill, Muscatine, Iowa, 1,043; 7. Ryan Pow­ers, Crowley, Texas, 994; 8. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 974; 9. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 951; 10. Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, Kan., 946; 11. Eric Jones, Troy, Texas, 932; 12. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 926; 13. Norman Chesmore, Rowley, Iowa, 925; 14. Casey Woken, Nor­ton, Kan., 921; 15. Ron Pettitt, Norfolk, Neb., 913; 16. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 906; 17. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 905; 18. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa, 883; 19. Damon Hammond, Bur­leson, Texas, 859; 20. John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa, 848.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,186; 2. Cody Niel­sen, Spencer, Iowa, 1,160; 3. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,095; 4. August Bach, Newton, Iowa, 1,080; 5. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 1,059; 6. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 1,057; 7. Tiffany Bittner, Hampton, Neb., 989; 8. Damon Richards, David City, Neb., 921; 9. Cory Probst, Brewster, Minn., 888; 10. Dave Riley, Sioux City, Iowa, 871; 11. Cody Williams, Minneapolis, Kan., 863; 12. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 854; 13. Wesley Warren, Fairfield, Texas, 846; 14. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn., 844; 15. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 833; 16. Cameron Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 794; 17. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa, 767; 18. Jeremy Hoskinson, Norfolk, Neb., 753; 19. Leah Wroten, Independence, Iowa, 735; 20. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., 716.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,175; 2. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 1,107; 3. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 1,067; 4. Kamera Kaitlin McDonald, Keller, Texas, 982; 5. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 731; 6. Robert Scrivner, Waco, Texas, 669; 7. Thomas Walp, Olney, Texas, 619; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 594; 9. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 574; 10. Dustin Leatherman, Muskogee, Okla., 548; 11. Justin Nabors, Kemp, Texas, 535; 12. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 508; 13. Lo­gan Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 493; 14. Caden Ellis, Wagoner, Okla., 472; 15. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 471; 16. Kyle Wisdom, Abilene, Texas, and Cullen Hill, Healdton, Okla., both 465; 18. Brad­ley Poor, Abilene, Texas, 461; 19. Lodi Mitchell, Abilene, Texas, 452; 20. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 448.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., 1,118; 2. Tony Ol­son, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, and Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, both 1,103; 4. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 1,052; 5. Jake McBirnie, Boone, Iowa, 1,028; 6. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,025; 7. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D., 1,013; 8. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., 998; 9. Johnathon Logue, Boone, Iowa, 965; 10. Jesse Skalicky, Fargo, N.D., 955; 11. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 907; 12. Brandon Spanjer, Crete, Neb., 882; 13. Ryan King, Montour, Iowa, 856; 14. Mat­thew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 849; 15. Kelly Jacobson, Fargo, N.D., 835; 16. Tony Rialson, Cotton­wood, Minn., 829; 17. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 827; 18. Brian Davidson, Bennington, Kan., 812; 19. Jerry Hinton, Adel, Iowa, 808; 20. Dennis Gates, Claypool, Ariz., 807.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,172; 2. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,102; 3. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,100; 4. Kaytee DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,065; 5. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 1,001; 6. Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 993; 7. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., 989; 8. Colby Kaspar, Columbus, Neb., 934; 9. Randy Nelson, Albion, Neb., 929; 10. Richard Crow, Grand Island, Neb., 923; 11. Levi Heath, Wilton, Iowa, 916; 12. Scott Spellmeier, Beatrice, Neb., 880; 13. James Roose, Grandview, Iowa, 861; 14. Nate Coop­man, Mankato, Minn., 845; 15. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 795; 16. Cody Van Dusen, Atalissa, Iowa, 767; 17. David Norquest, York, Neb., 721; 18. Jake Newsom, Sioux City, Iowa, 707; 19. Luke Jackson, South Sioux City, Neb., and Darwin Brown Jr., Jackson, Minn., both 674.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...