Jump to content

Recommended Posts

Texas Winged Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Alan Ray Myers, Sibley, La.; 2. Korey Keimig;; 3. Kadale Kolar;; 4. Eddie Grmela;; 5. Steve Adrian;; 6. Rex Adrian, Irving; 7. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 8. Terry Trowell, Argyle; 9. David Clements;; 10. Kodey Keimig;; 11. Michael Marusak, Ennis; 12. Ted White, Waxahachie; 13. Charlie Davidson, Ovilla; 14. David Flanagan, Red Oak; 15. Terry White, Waxahachie.

Heat 1 -- 1. Korey Keimig;; 2. Charlie Davidson, Ovilla; 3. Michael Marusak, Ennis; 4. Kodey Keimig;; 5. Steve Adrian;; 6. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 7. Scott Trowell, Justin; 8. David Suggs, West; 9. Terry White, Waxahachie.

Heat 2 -- 1. Alan Ray Myers, Sibley, La.; 2. Kadale Kolar;; 3. David Flanagan, Red Oak; 4. Eddie Grmela;; 5. Terry Trowell, Argyle; 6. Rex Adrian, Irving; 7. David Clements;; 8. Ted White, Waxahachie; 9. Dale Wester,

Dash -- 1. Alan Ray Myers, Sibley, La.; 2. Korey Keimig;.

USRA Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Chad Ewell, Forney; 2. Charlie Smith, Forney; 3. Jeremy Willis, Forney; 4. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 5. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 6. Michael Walker, Alvarado; 7. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound; 8. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 9. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall; 10. John DeBorde, Kaufman; 11. Jeff Needham, Ennis.

Heat 1 -- 1. Chad Ewell, Forney; 2. Charlie Smith, Forney; 3. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound; 4. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 5. Michael Walker, Alvarado; 6. John DeBorde, Kaufman.

Heat 2 -- 1. Jim Knight, Grand Prarie; 2. Jeremy Willis, Forney; 3. Troy Taylor, Midlothian; 4. Jeff Needham, Ennis; 5. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Rockwall.

Factory Stocks
A-Main -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point; 3. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 4. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 5. Jimmy Gore, Kaufman; 6. Sean Hill, Grand Prairie; 7. Billy Meazell, Whitehouse; 8. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 9. Nate Dixon, Ennis; 10. Ryan Brown, Ferris; 11. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 12. Joseph Miramontez, Balch Springs; 13. John Barton, The Colony; 14. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak; 15. Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie; 16. Jerry Cowart, Mesquite; 17. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 18. Shannon Kellis, Rusk;

Heat 1 -- 1. Tommy McKinley, Kaufman; 2. Chris Davis, Wills Point; 3. Cameron Cook, Grand Prairie; 4. Jimmy Gore, Kaufman; 5. Bobby Morphis, Seagoville; 6. John Barton, The Colony; 7. Cody Blanton, Lone Oak.

Heat 2 -- 1. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 2. Billy Gatlin, Rockwall; 3. Joseph Miramontez, Balch Springs; 4. Ryan Brown, Ferris; 5. Shannon Kellis, Rusk; 6. Mchael Smith, Fate.

Heat 3 -- 1. Billy Meazell, Whitehouse; 2. Brett (B.A.) Jensen, Wills Point; 3. Jeff Sonntag, Balch Springs; 4. Sean Hill, Grand Prairie; 5. Jerry Cowart, Mesquite; 6. Nate Dixon, Ennis.

IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars
A-Main -- 1. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 2. John Ricketts, Burleson; 3. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 4. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 5. Alan Ray Myers, Sibley, La.; 6. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 7. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 8. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 9. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 10. Jason Langford, Jr., Palestine; 11. Blake Baccus, Crandall; 12. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 13. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 14. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 15. Justin Fifield, Mesquite.

Heat 1 -- 1. Justin Fifield, Mesquite; 2. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City; 3. Joey Starnes, Scurry; 4. Ryan Hall, Midlothian; 5. Weston Gorham, Colleyville; 6. Blake Baccus, Crandall; 7. Jason Langford, Jr., Palestine;

Heat 2 -- 1. Chip Graham, Lewissville; 2. Tucker Doughty, Heath; 3. John Ricketts, Burleson; 4. Hunter Bloxom, Mesquite; 5. Collin Horner, Cedar Hill; 6. Junior Jenkins, Greenville; 7. Dale Wester, Ovilla.

USA Limited Modifieds
A-Main -- 1. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 2. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 3. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 4. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 5. Bobby Ortega, Forney; 6. Stoney Gilbert, Glenn Heights; 7. Wally Beaty, Terrell; 8. Bobby Parker, Dallas; 9. Tony Potter, Dallas; 10. Charles Garza, Fornery; 11. Frank Lacky, Joshua; 12. Jeffery Holt,

Heat 1 -- 1. Tommy Davis, Jr., Wills Point; 2. Jeffery Holt, Greenville; 3. Ronnie Sigman, Terrell; 4. Wally Beaty, Terrell; 5. Stoney Gilbert, Glenn Heights; 6. Bobby Ortega, Forney.

Heat 2 -- 1. Frank Lacky, Joshua; 2. Michael Newhard, Royse City; 3. Eric Luttrell, Wylie; 4. Bobby Parker, Dallas; 5. Charles Garza, Fornery; 6. Tony Potter, Dallas.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...