Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through June 18


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through June 18

 

 

Xtreme Motor Sports IMCA Modifieds – 1. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 1,072; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 1,044; 3. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 1,031; 4. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 961; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 959; 6. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 933; 7. Scott Hogan, Vinton, Iowa, 918; 8. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 879; 9. Alexander Wilson, Salinas, Calif., 878; 10. John Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz., 862; 11. Carter VanDenBerg, Os­kaloosa, Iowa, 858; 12. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 820; 13. Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa, 799; 14. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz., 769; 15. Michael Densberger, Lincoln, Neb., and Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, both 765; 17. Keith Jack Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa., 755; 18. Todd Shute, Des Moines, Iowa, 754; 19. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 752; 20. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 751.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Paul Nagle, Nevada, Iowa, 530; 2. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 499; 3. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, and Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, both 428; 5. Andy Nezwor­ski, Buffalo, Iowa, 427; 6. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 415; 7. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill., 405; 8. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill., 399; 9. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 394; 10. Travis Den­ning, Sterling, Ill., 387; 11. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake, Iowa, 383; 12. Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa, 378; 13. Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, 375; 14. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 373; 15. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 372; 16. Jerry King, Waterloo, Iowa, 370; 17. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 357; 18. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 356; 19. John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa, 354; 20. Daulton Maassen, Avoca, Iowa, 350.

 

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 629; 2. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 587; 3. Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, 516; 4. Clint Ben­son, Papillion, Neb., 489; 5. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 442; 6. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 434; 7. Tucker Doughty, Heath, Texas, 415; 8. Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse, Texas, 384; 9. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 377; 10. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 369; 11. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 350; 12. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 333; 13. Regan Hawkins, Troup, Texas, 329; 14. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 325; 15. Dustin Gates, Haughton, La., 314; 16. Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas, 309; 17. Erin Statler, Carlisle, Pa., 291; 18. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 277; 19. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 274; 20. Michael Haggenbottom, Levit­town, Pa., 270.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Nathan Wood, Sigourney, Iowa, 1,040; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,017; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 943; 4. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 927; 5. Mike Nich­ols, Harlan, Iowa, 909; 6. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 902; 7. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 849; 8. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 818; 9. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa, 809; 10. Nor­man Chesmore, Rowley, Iowa, 804; 11. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 759; 12. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb., 749; 13. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 745; 14. Travis Van Straten, Hortonville, Wis., 736; 15. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan., 732; 16. Trent Murphy, Scranton, Iowa, 713; 17. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan., 697; 18. Randy Killen, Des Moines, Iowa, 688; 19. Brian Blessing­ton, Breda, Iowa, 687; 20. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis., 659.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 980; 2. Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, 957; 3. Cody Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 930; 4. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger, Iowa, and Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, Iowa, both 914; 6. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 910; 7. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 813; 8. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 795; 9. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa, 783; 10. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan., 727; 11. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 722; 12. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa, 719; 13. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 714; 14. Tiffany Bittner, Nor­folk, Neb., 696; 15. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 693; 16. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 670; 17. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., 668; 18. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 654; 19. Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, Kan., 648; 20. Timethy Barber, Story City, Iowa, 633.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 1,143; 2. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 1,118; 3. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,086; 4. Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa, 992; 5. Sam Robert Wieben, Dysart, Iowa, 891; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 886; 7. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 852; 8. Lucas James Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis., 846; 9. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 838; 10. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 809; 11. Ryan King, Mon­tour, Iowa, 807; 12. Jerry Hinton, Adel, Iowa, 802; 13. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 794; 14. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, and Cody Knecht, Whittemore, Iowa, both 776; 16. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 773; 17. Keith Brown Jr., Pittsburg, Calif., 757; 18. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, 727; 19. Dusty Masolini, Des Moines, Iowa, 726; 20. Kevin Bethke, Neenah, Wis., 711.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 933; 2. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 701; 3. Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas, 671; 4. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 653; 5. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 615; 6. Dustin Robin­son, Post, Texas, 607; 7. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 576; 8. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, 558; 9. Jesse Baldwin, Aztec, N.M., 552; 10. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 494; 11. Cory Wil­liams, Slaton, Texas, 446; 12. Thomas Bennett, Bastrop, Texas, 444; 13. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, and Steve Wade, Waco, Texas, both 436; 15. Shane Priddy, Merkel, Texas, and Jeffrey Kaup, Woodward, Okla., both 430; 17. Levy Galmor, Elk City, Okla., 422; 18. Roger Armstrong, Carlsbad, N.M., 420; 19. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 412; 20. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 389.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,121; 2. Kaitlyn DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,098; 3. Dalton Kron, Algona, Iowa, 1,052; 4. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 1,015; 5. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 920; 6. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 890; 7. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 848; 8. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, 803; 9. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 781; 10. Drew Johnson, Sioux City, Iowa, 717; 11. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 685; 12. Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 668; 13. Bill Whalen Jr., Riverside, Iowa, 628; 14. Jacob Kofoot, Bode, Iowa, 615; 15. Trent Orwig, Wayland, Iowa, 597; 16. Colby Kaspar, Norfolk, Neb., 551; 17. John Girdley, Wayland, Iowa, 550; 18. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., 538; 19. Kimberly Ab­bott, Camp Point, Ill., 535; 20. Devin Jones, Clear Lake, Iowa, 525.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...