Jump to content

Abilene Speedway results 6-13-15


Recommended Posts

6/13/2015 - Abilene Speedway Results...

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Gerald Spalding Jr, Abilene; 2. Ryan Wilkerson, Midland; 3. Gerald Spalding Sr., Stamford; 4. April Phillips, Abilene; 5. Michaela Scott, Merkel; 6. Kade Ogle, Lubbock; 7. Truman Davis, Sweetwater; 8. Mark Critchfeld, Christoval; 9. Wayne Pinson, Cisco; 10. Colby Dello, Abilene; 11. Ed Daley, Abilene.

Heat 01 -- 1. Gerald Spalding Jr, Abilene; 2. Ryan Wilkerson, Midland; 3. Kade Ogle, Lubbock; 4. Ed Daley, Abilene; 5. Mark Critchfeld, Christoval; 6. Colby Dello, Abilene.

Heat 02 -- 1. Gerald Spalding Sr., Stamford; 2. Truman Davis, Sweetwater; 3. April Phillips, Abilene; 4. Wayne Pinson, Cisco; 5. Michaela Scott, Merkel.

Junior Mini-Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Clinton-Lindsey Brown, Merkel; 2. Blake Andrus, Sweetwater; 3. Richard Gregory, Abilene; 4. Ryan Sanford, Hawley; 5. Austin Moreland, Sweetwater; 6. Avery Scott, Merkel; 7. Bailey Ewell, Goldthwaite; 8. Trace Faulks, Abilene.

Heat 01 -- 1. Blake Andrus, Sweetwater; 2. Austin Moreland, Sweetwater; 3. Avery Scott, Merkel; 4. Trace Faulks, Abilene.

Heat 02 -- 1. Clinton-Lindsey Brown, Merkel; 2. Richard Gregory, Abilene; 3. Ryan Sanford, Hawley; 4. Bailey Ewell,

Goldthwaite.

IMCA Modifieds

A-Main 01 -- 1. Fred Wojtek, Blackwell; 2. David Davis, Sweetwater; 3. Charles Brewer, Hawley; 4. Danny Hogue, Abilene; 5. Vince Ogle, Lubbock; 6. Justin Cass, Abilene; 7. Will Poston, Midland; 8. Marty Sanders, Cisco; 9. H. Chance Brown, Merkel; 10. Danny Patterson, Merkel; 11. Billy Lindsey, Merkel; 12. Josh McGaha, Abilene; 13. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka; 14. Tommy Fain, Abilene; 15. Donald Thatch, Midland; 16. Kelly Allen, Sweetwater; 17. Mikel Powers, Abilene; 18. Zac Melot, Comanche.

Heat 01 -- 1. Danny Hogue, Abilene; 2. Danny Patterson, Merkel; 3. Tommy Fain, Abilene; 4. Marty Sanders, Cisco; 5. Josh McGaha, Abilene.

Heat 02 -- 1. Will Poston, Midland; 2. Fred Wojtek, Blackwell; 3. H. Chance Brown, Merkel; 4. Mikel Powers, Abilene.

Heat 03 -- 1. David Davis, Sweetwater; 2. Zac Melot, Comanche; 3. Donald Thatch, Midland; 4. Billy Lindsey, Merkel; 5. Justin Cass, Abilene.

Heat 04 -- 1. Charles Brewer, Hawley; 2. Kelly Allen, Sweetwater; 3. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka; 4. Vince Ogle, Lubbock.

IMCA Southern SportMods

A-Main 01 -- 1. Shane Priddy, Merkel; 2. Gary Underwood, Abilene; 3. Tyler Fain, Abilene; 4. Chad Hertel, Abilene; 5. Bradley Poor, Abilene; 6. Lodi Mitchell, Abilene; 7. Steven Webb, Wichita Falls; 8. Ronnie Gregory, Abilene; 9. Trevor Foley, Iowa Park; 10. Bret Bush, Cisco; 11. Doug Easterling, Rule; 12. David Sanford, Abilene; 13. Kyle Wisdom, Abilene; 14. Aaron Patterson, Merkel; 15. Robert Crabtree III, Clyde; 16. Terry Owen, Merkel; 17. Tommy Phillips, Abilene.

Heat 01 -- 1. Kyle Wisdom, Abilene; 2. Lodi Mitchell, Abilene; 3. Steven Webb, Wichita Falls; 4. Tommy Phillips, Abilene; 5. David Sanford, Abilene; 6. Doug Easterling, Rule.

Heat 02 -- 1. Bradley Poor, Abilene; 2. Chad Hertel, Abilene; 3. Aaron Patterson, Merkel; 4. Gary Underwood, Abilene; 5.

Trevor Foley, Iowa Park; 6. Terry Owen, Merkel.

Heat 03 -- 1. Shane Priddy, Merkel; 2. Robert Crabtree III, Clyde; 3. Ronnie Gregory, Abilene; 4. Tyler Fain, Abilene; 5. Bret Bush, Cisco.

IMCA Stock Cars

A-Main 01 -- 1. Vince Ogle, Lubbock; 2. Shane Priddy, Merkel; 3. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth; 4. Jason Adcock, San

Angelo; 5. Michael Tennison, Baird; 6. Hunter Russell, Midland; 7. Bill Poindexter, Clyde; 8. Kendall Rea, Sweetwater; 9. Mike Easterwood, Sundown; 10. Robert Barnett, Sweetwater; 11. Mark Patterson, Merkel; 12. J.D. Davis, Sweetwater; 13. Ronnie Christopher, Forney; 14. Tobie Talk, Hawley; 15. Billy Wade, San Angelo; 16. Bud Ohliger, Abilene.

Heat 01 -- 1. Mark Patterson, Merkel; 2. Hunter Russell, Midland; 3. Billy Wade, San Angelo; 4. Jason Adcock, San Angelo; 5. Kendall Rea, Sweetwater; 6. Bud Ohliger, Abilene.

Heat 02 -- 1. Vince Ogle, Lubbock; 2. Tobie Talk, Hawley; 3. J.D. Davis, Sweetwater; 4. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth; 5. Mike Easterwood, Sundown.

Heat 03 -- 1. Michael Tennison, Baird; 2. Shane Priddy, Merkel; 3. Bill Poindexter, Clyde; 4. Ronnie Christopher, Forney; 5. Robert Barnett, Sweetwater.

Street Stocks

A-Main 01 -- 1. Brandon Hertel, Tye; 2. William McNeely, Hamlin; 3. Jayson Garner, Hamlin; 4. Joe Colyer, Abilene; 5. Russell Jordan, Abilene; 6. John Rister, Anson; 7. L.P. O'Neal, Midland; 8. Phil Beasley, Stamford; 9. Robert Hall, Hamlin; 10. Cody Wright, San Angelo; 11. Erreck Rogers, Midland; 12. Chad Chance, Clyde; 13. Billy Brown, Clyde.

Heat 01 -- 1. Russell Jordan, Abilene; 2. William McNeely, Hamlin; 3. L.P. O'Neal, Midland; 4. Robert Hall, Hamlin; 5. Phil Beasley, Stamford; 6. Chad Chance, Clyde.

Heat 02 -- 1. Cody Wright, San Angelo; 2. Jayson Garner, Hamlin; 3. Brandon Hertel, Tye; 4. John Rister, Anson; 5. Err

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...