Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through June 11


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through June 11

 

 

Xtreme Motor Sports IMCA Modifieds – 1. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 1,033; 2. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 1,013; 3. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 1,004; 4. John Par­meley, Phoenix, Ariz., 856; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 840; 6. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 828; 7. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 825; 8. Alexander Wilson, Salinas, Calif., 803; 9. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, and Scott Hogan, Vinton, Iowa, both 788; 11. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz., 769; 12. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 744; 13. Cayden Carter, Os­kaloosa, Iowa, 699; 14. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 697; 15. Patrick Flannagan, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 694; 16. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 688; 17. Keith Jack Lamphere, Monroeton, Pa., 677; 18. Kyle Wilson, Salinas, Calif., 675; 19. Van Gemmill, Ponca City, Okla., 674; 20. Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif., 668.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 460; 2. Paul Nagle, Nevada, Iowa, 424; 3. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 391; 4. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill., 374; 5. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill., 364; 6. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 358; 7. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 356; 8. Ryan Grif­fith, Webster City, Iowa, 355; 9. John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa, 354; 10. Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., 353; 11. Ben Seemann, Waterloo, Iowa, 352; 12. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 349; 13. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 347; 14. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 345; 15. Brian Har­ris, Davenport, Iowa, 335; 16. Jerry King, Waterloo, Iowa, 331; 17. Darrel DeFrance, Mar­shalltown, Iowa, 326; 18. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 323; 19. Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa, 317; 20. Justin L. Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 310.

 

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 516; 2. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 478; 3. Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, 440; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 415; 5. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 375; 6. Tucker Doughty, Heath, Texas, 352; 7. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 328; 8. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 320; 9. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 298; 10. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 297; 11. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 288; 12. Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse, Texas, 271; 13. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 265; 14. Erin Statler, Carlisle, Pa., 256; 15. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 255; 16. Regan Hawkins, Troup, Texas, 254; 17. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 245; 18. Dustin Gates, Haughton, La., 239; 19. Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas, 237; 20. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 232.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 941; 2. Nathan Wood, Sigour­ney, Iowa, 895; 3. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 852; 4. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 826; 5. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 807; 6. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 761; 7. Tyler Pickett, Boxholm, Iowa, 753; 8. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 744; 9. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 742; 10. Nor­man Chesmore, Rowley, Iowa, 731; 11. Trent Murphy, Scranton, Iowa, 673; 12. Travis Van Straten, Hortonville, Wis., 660; 13. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 648; 14. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb., 645; 15. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 643; 16. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan., 631; 17. Randy Killen, Des Moines, Iowa, 628; 18. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis., 620; 19. Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas, 596; 20. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 588.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 914; 2. Cody Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, and Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, both 855; 4. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 808; 5. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, Iowa, 800; 6. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger, Iowa, 783; 7. Chanse Hollatz, Clear Lake, Iowa, 665; 8. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 657; 9. Bryant Johnson, Graettinger, Iowa, 649; 10. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 642; 11. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 637; 12. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan., 626; 13. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 625; 14. Tiffany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb., 622; 15. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa, 613; 16. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., 598; 17. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 596; 18. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 583; 19. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa, 582; 20. Derek Hodges, Des Moines, Iowa, 579.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 857; 2. Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas, 672; 3. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 635; 4. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 607; 5. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 581; 6. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 539; 7. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 499; 8. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, 496; 9. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 495; 10. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 446; 11. Jesse Bald­win, Aztec, N.M., 432; 12. Steve Wade, Waco, Texas, 406; 13. Jeffrey Kaup, Woodward, Okla., 392; 14. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 390; 15. Levy Galmor, Elk City, Okla., 386; 16. Roger Armstrong, Carlsbad, N.M., 384; 17. T J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 376; 18. Thomas Bennett, Bastrop, Texas, 374; 19. Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas, 371; 20. Shane Priddy, Merkel, Texas, 368.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 1,141; 2. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 1,020; 3. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,009; 4. Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa, 917; 5. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn, Iowa, 877; 6. Sam Robert Wieben, Dysart, Iowa, 834; 7. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, and Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., both 773; 9. Lucas James Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis., 771; 10. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 769; 11. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 762; 12. Ryan King, Montour, Iowa, 736; 13. Keith Brown Jr., Pittsburg, Calif., 718; 14. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, and Cody Knecht, Whittemore, Iowa, both 704; 16. Jerry Hinton, Adel, Iowa, 703; 17. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, 700; 18. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 699; 19. Josh Hensley, Atwater, Calif., 663; 20. Kevin Bethke, Neenah, Wis., 656.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,029; 2. Kaitlyn DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,010; 3. Dalton Kron, Algona, Iowa, 931; 4. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 919; 5. Ram­sey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 814; 6. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 734; 7. Nate Coopman, Man­kato, Minn., 721; 8. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, 703; 9. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 672; 10. Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 600; 11. Drew Johnson, Sioux City, Iowa, 597; 12. Bill Whalen Jr., Riverside, Iowa, 590; 13. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 579; 14. Trent Orwig, Way­land, Iowa, 540; 15. Jacob Kofoot, Bode, Iowa, 513; 16. Colby Kaspar, Norfolk, Neb., 486; 17. John Girdley, Wayland, Iowa, 480; 18. Codie Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 478; 19. Brooke Fluckiger, Co­lumbus, Neb., 474; 20. John Whalen, Ainsworth, Iowa, 471.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...