Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through May 14


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through May 14

 

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 794; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 787; 3. John Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz., 706; 4. Zane DeVilbiss, Farming­ton, N.M., 683; 5. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 620; 6. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz., 619; 7. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 541; 8. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 538; 9. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 532; 10. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz., 530; 11. Scott Hogan, Vinton, Iowa, 514; 12. Dean Abbey, Roanoke, Texas, 503; 13. Alexander Wilson, Salinas, Ca­lif., 489; 14. John P. Gober, Poolville, Texas, 478; 15. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, 472; 16. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 464; 17. Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, 461; 18. Johnny Morris Jr., Queen Creek, Ariz., 456; 19. Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif., 453; 20. Don Earven, Globe, Ariz., 442.

 

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 155; 2. Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 151; 3. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 147; 4. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, and Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., both 146; 6. Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., 143; 7. Paul Nagle, Nevada, Iowa, 141; 8. Tyler Droste, Waterloo, Iowa, and Ben Nading, Ankeny, Iowa, both 135; 10. Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa, and Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, both 132; 12. Curt Schroeder, Newton, Iowa, 128; 13. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 125; 14. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 116; 15. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 112; 16. Chris Snyder, Raymond, Iowa, 110; 17. Becky Roth, Kieler, Wis., 108; 18. Jason Rauen, Farley, Iowa, 105; 19. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill., 104; 20. Colby Springsteen, Wapello, Iowa, 102.

 

 

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 447; 2. Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, 440; 3. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 413; 4. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 328; 5. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 298; 6. Tucker Doughty, Heath, Texas, 283; 7. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 269; 8. Jeb Sessums, Bur­leson, Texas, 258; 9. Dustin Gates, Haughton, La., 239; 10. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 235; 11. Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse, Texas, 234; 12. Regan Hawkins, Troup, Texas, 228; 13. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 227; 14. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 217; 15. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 212; 16. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 200; 17. Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas, 199; 18. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 198; 19. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 178; 20. Bran­don Long, Wichita Falls, Texas, 177.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 598; 2. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 597; 3. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 567; 4. Nathan Wood, Sigourney, Iowa, 545; 5. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 524; 6. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 494; 7. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan., 472; 8. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 467; 9. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 466; 10. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan., 444; 11. Randy Killen, Des Moines, Iowa, 442; 12. Tyler Pickett, Box­holm, Iowa, 436; 13. Joe O'Bryan, Round Rock, Texas, 435; 14. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 423; 15. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 420; 16. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb., 410; 17. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 401; 18. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 391; 19. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 389; 20. Travis Van Straten, Hortonville, Wis., 386.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 573; 2. Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, 532; 3. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 530; 4. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 485; 5. Eric Stan­ton, Carlisle, Iowa, 469; 6. Cody Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 449; 7. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan., 447; 8. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, and Leonard Jones, Yuma, Ariz., both 397; 10. Dustin Grif­fiths, Ottumwa, Iowa, 395; 11. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., and Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger, Iowa, both 392; 13. Brady Bencken, Oakley, Kan., 389; 14. Derek Hodges, Des Moines, Iowa, 385; 15. Drew Barglof, Sioux Rapids, Iowa, 384; 16. Shay Simoneau, Damar, Kan., 381; 17. Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, Kan., 380; 18. Justin Lichty, Waterloo, Iowa, 376; 19. Leonard Manos, Yuma, Ariz., and Hayden Wade, Waco, Texas, both 374.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 881; 2. Nick Spainhow­ard, Bakersfield, Calif., 620; 3. Keith Brown Jr., Pittsburg, Calif., 590; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 586; 5. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 549; 6. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 531; 7. Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa, 528; 8. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 520; 9. Lucas James Lamber­ies, Clintonville, Wis., 482; 10. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn, Iowa, 476; 11. Josh Hensley, Atwater, Calif., 466; 12. Sam Robert Wieben, Dysart, Iowa, 453; 13. Jenae Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 445; 14. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa, 429; 15. Joey Gower, Quincy, Ill., 422; 16. Brayton Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 414; 17. Austin Carter, Jamestown, Kan., 413; 18. Johnathon D. Logue, Boone, Iowa, 412; 19. Kevin Bethke, Neenah, Wis., 411; 20. Ryan King, Montour, Iowa, 388.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 572; 2. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 552; 3. Michael Maraschick, Midland, Texas, 504; 4. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 495; 5. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 459; 6. Damon Hammond, Bur­leson, Texas, 433; 7. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 415; 8. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 390; 9. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 375; 10. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, 338; 11. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, and Shane Priddy, Merkel, Texas, both 333; 13. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 323; 14. Steve Wade, Waco, Texas, 319; 15. Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas, 318; 16. Levy Galmor, Elk City, Okla., 312; 17. David Sanford, Abilene, Texas, 301; 18. Jake Up­church, Grand Prairie, Texas, 293; 19. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 279; 20. Lodi Mitchell, Abi­lene, Texas, 278.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Dalton Kron, Algona, Iowa, 523; 2. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 479; 3. Kaitlyn DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 472; 4. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 469; 5. Ram­sey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 464; 6. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 463; 7. Trent Orwig, Way­land, Iowa, 438; 8. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 416; 9. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, 401; 10. Drew Johnson, Sioux City, Iowa, 375; 11. John Girdley, Wayland, Iowa, 355; 12. Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa, 313; 13. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 306; 14. Devin Jones, Clear Lake, Iowa, 304; 15. Art Herzog, Hays, Kan., 297; 16. John Whalen, Ainsworth, Iowa, 287; 17. Bill Whalen Jr., Riverside, Iowa, and Colby Kaspar, Norfolk, Neb., both 282; 19. Lance Mielke, Nor­folk, Neb., 281; 20. Randy Murphy, Ellis, Kan., 280.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...