Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing national point standings through April 30


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through April 30

 

 

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 718; 2. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 712; 3. John Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz., 650; 4. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz., 619; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 606; 6. Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif., 516; 7. Tyler Mecl, Queen Creek, Ariz., 494; 8. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 433; 9. R.C. Whitwell, Bakersfield, Calif., 428; 10. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 426; 11. Dean Abbey, Roa­noke, Texas, 424; 12. Johnny Morris Jr., Queen Creek, Ariz., 416; 13. John P. Gober, Poolville, Texas, 408; 14. Kyle Brown, State Center, Iowa, 404; 15. Don Earven, Globe, Ariz., 403; 16. Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif., 383; 17. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 376; 18. Marlyn Seidler, Under­wood, N.D., 375; 19. Sean Stewart, Bullhead City, Ariz., 373; 20. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 372.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 40; 2. Brian Harris, Davenport, Iowa, 39; 3. Todd Malmstrom, Silvis, Ill., 38; 4. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa, 37; 5. Mike Garland, Morrison, Ill., 36; 6. Stephan Kammerer, Blue Grass, Iowa, 35; 7. Rick Wages, Colona, Ill., 34; 8. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill., 33; 9. Brunson Behning, Davenport, Iowa, 32; 10. Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., 31; 11. Chuck Hanna, Port Byron, Ill., 30; 12. Mike Zemo, Davenport, Iowa, 29; 13. Eric Sanders, Sher­rard, Ill., 28; 14. Shawn Mulvany, Moline, Ill., 27; 15. Gary Webb, Blue Grass, Iowa, 25; 16. Jason Pestka, Long Grove, Iowa, 24; 17. Kelly Pestka, Preston, Iowa, 23; 18. B.J. Jackson, Clin­ton, Iowa, 22; 19. Jonathan Brauns, Muscatine, Iowa, 21; 20. Jason Bert, East Moline, Ill., 20.

 

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, 372; 2. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 371; 3. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 309; 4. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 256; 5. Tucker Doughty, Heath, Texas, 217; 6. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 206; 7. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Texas, 200; 8. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 188; 9. Brandon Long, Wichita Falls, Texas, 177; 10. Regan Hawkins, Troup, Texas, 172; 11. Josh Hawkins, Whitehouse, Texas, 168; 12. Bryson Oeschger, Amarillo, Texas, 159; 13. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 158; 14. John Carney II, Lubbock, Texas, 154; 15. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 150; 16. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 139; 17. George White, Fort Worth, Texas, 138; 18. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 137; 19. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 132; 20. Claud Estes III, Godley, Texas, 126.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 478; 2. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 467; 3. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 466; 4. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 427; 5. Nathan Wood, Sigourney, Iowa, 411; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama, Iowa, 405; 7. Jason Rogers, Sel­den, Kan., 365; 8. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 363; 9. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 356; 10. Steven Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 354; 11. Manny Baldiviez, Chula Vista, Calif., 344; 12. Casey Woken, Ogallala, Neb., and Joe O'Bryan, Round Rock, Texas, both 332; 14. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 329; 15. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 325; 16. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 310; 17. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 309; 18. Randy Killen, Des Moines, Iowa, 307; 19. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, and Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas, both 301.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Austin Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 417; 2. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 414; 3. Jamie Songer, Ankeny, Iowa, 411; 4. Leonard Jones, Yuma, Ariz., 397; 5. Leonard Manos, Yuma, Ariz., 374; 6. Andy Roller, Waco, Texas, 370; 7. Jason Beshears, Yuma, Ariz., 357; 8. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 336; 9. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 321; 10. Jeremy Wegner, Graettinger, Iowa, 316; 11. Tyrel Smith, Goodland, Kan., and Gerald Spalding Jr., Abi­lene, Texas, both 297; 13. Garrett Hager, Hays, Kan., 289; 14. Mason Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 288; 15. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., and Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa, Iowa, both 284; 17. Brent Wofford, Yuma, Ariz., 281; 18. Andrew Burg, Grimes, Iowa, 275; 19. Kyle Pfeifer, Hill City, Kan., 271; 20. Hayden Wade, Waco, Texas, 270.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 690; 2. Keith Brown Jr., Pittsburg, Calif., 522; 3. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 515; 4. Clinton Luellen, Min­burn, Iowa, 432; 5. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 412; 6. Josh Hensley, Atwater, Calif., 399; 7. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 366; 8. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 366; 9. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 363; 10. Kyle Smith, Yuma, Ariz., 358; 11. Corey Clayton, El Centro, Calif., 347; 12. Colby Heish­man, Brooklyn, Iowa, 332; 13. Jeremy Hoff, Copperopolis, Calif., 326; 14. James Dupre, Yuma, Ariz., 321; 15. Sam Robert Wieben, Dysart, Iowa, 314; 16. Lucas James Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis., 306; 17. Joshua Cordova, Somerton, Ariz., 298; 18. Austin Carter, Jamestown, Kan., 283; 19. Cody Daffern, Brawley, Calif., and Brandon Dale, Memphis, Mo., both 282.

 

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 471; 2. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 461; 3. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 433; 4. Michael Mara­schick, Midland, Texas, 432; 5. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 380; 6. Damon Hammond, Bur­leson, Texas, 364; 7. Dustin Robinson, Post, Texas, 338; 8. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 314; 9. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, 293; 10. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 288; 11. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 285; 12. Tanner Houston, Odessa, Texas, 283; 13. Levy Galmor, Elk City, Okla., 276; 14. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 270; 15. David Sanford, Abilene, Texas, 242; 16. Shane Priddy, Merkel, Texas, 238; 17. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 235; 18. Trevor Foley, Iowa Park, Texas, and Steve Wade, Waco, Texas, both 232; 20. Junior Dosher, Hobbs, N.M., 227.

 

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 310; 2. Trent Orwig, Wayland, Iowa, 309; 3. John Girdley, Wayland, Iowa, 294; 4. Dalton Kron, Algona, Iowa, 267; 5. Jay DeVries, Spen­cer, Iowa, 266; 6. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 256; 7. Tyler Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 251; 8. Kaitlyn DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 247; 9. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 236; 10. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 228; 11. Art Herzog, Hays, Kan., 225; 12. Kiowa Higdon, Hays, Kan., 224; 13. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Iowa, 223; 14. Danny Sims, Decatur, Texas, 215; 15. Danny Sassman Jr., Fort Dodge, Iowa, 211; 16. Randy Murphy, Ellis, Kan., 206; 17. Nathan Bar­ton, Dighton, Kan., 198; 18. Devin Jones, Clear Lake, Iowa, 196; 19. Brant Bachman, Weather­ford, Texas, 191; 20. John Whalen, Ainsworth, Iowa, 185.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...