Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing national point standings through July 24


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through July 24

 

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds

 

1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,181; 2. Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, Iowa, and Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, both 1,169; 4. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 1,159; 5. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 1,148; 6. Cory Sample, Winne­mucca, Nev., 1,132; 7. Troy Cordes, Dunkerton, Iowa, and Ronn Lauritzen, Jesup, Iowa, both 1,129; 9. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 1,116; 10. Cayden Carter, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 1,107; 11. Glen Hib­bard, Euless, Texas, 1,106; 12. Mike Jergens, Plover, Iowa, 1,099; 13. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 1,091; 14. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, and Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, both 1,089; 16. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 1,081; 17. Adam Larson, Ankeny, Iowa, 1,073; 18. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,055; 19. Cody Burke, Salinas, Calif., 1,050; 20. Nick Roberts, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,047.

 

IMCA Late Models

 

1. Justin L. Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 799; 2. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 791; 3. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 765; 4. Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, 738; 5. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 731; 6. Todd Malmstrom, Silvis, Ill., 728; 7. Curt Schroeder, Ames, Iowa, 718; 8. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa, 714; 9. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 690; 10. John Emerson, Waterloo, Iowa, 685; 11. Jerry King, Waterloo, Iowa, 684; 12. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill., 681; 13. Curtis Glover, Des Moines, Iowa, 651; 14. Ray Guss Jr., Milan, Ill., 650; 15. Brunson Behning, Davenport, Iowa, 610; 16. Mike Murphy Jr., Colona, Ill., 601; 17. Joel Callahan, Dubuque, Iowa, 589; 18. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 585; 19. Craig Jacobs, Urbandale, Iowa, 570; 20. LeRoy Brenner, Aledo, Ill., 552.

 

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars

 

1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 745; 2. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 744; 3. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 739; 4. Chase Brewer, Spring­town, Texas, 737; 5. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 671; 6. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 664; 7. John Ricketts, Burleson, Texas, 640; 8. George White, Fort Worth, Texas, 616; 9. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 587; 10. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 578; 11. D.J. Estes Jr., Mansfield, Texas, and Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, both 557; 13. Justin Fifield, Mes­quite, Texas, 538; 14. Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, 489; 15. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas, 482; 16. Herbert R. Wood, Kennedale, Texas, 458; 17. Tyler Russell, Abbott, Texas, 444; 18. Michelle Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, 429; 19. Doug Lovegrove, Waverly, Neb., 428; 20. Matt Moro, Polk City, Iowa, 415.

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars

 

1. Michael W. Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,189; 2. Matt Guillaume, Has­let, Texas, 1,172; 3. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,170; 4. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 1,159; 5. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, and Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, both 1,151; 7. Rod Snellen­berger, Pulaski, Wis., 1,150; 8. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,144; 9. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 1,141; 10. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, and Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, both 1,129; 12. Jay Schmidt Jr., Tama, Iowa, 1,128; 13. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 1,109; 14. Jeff Tubbs, Colby, Kan., 1,104; 15. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 1,089; 16. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn., 1,085; 17. James Lynch, Donnellson, Iowa, 1,084; 18. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan., 1,083; 19. Nathan Wood, Sigourney, Iowa, 1,080; 20. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb., 1,078.

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks

 

1. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,179; 2. Cody Niel­sen, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 1,159; 3. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 1,142; 4. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 1,138; 5. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 1,135; 6. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 1,134; 7. Tif­fany Bittner, Norfolk, Neb., 1,133; 8. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,126; 9. Jerrad Steele, Andrews, Texas, 1,120; 10. Justin Nehring, Storm Lake, Iowa, 1,106; 11. Justin Lathram, Hobbs, N.M., 1,100; 12. Colby Langenberg, Norfolk, Neb., 1,078; 13. Cory Probst, Worthington, Minn., 1,046; 14. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D., 1,043; 15. TeJay Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 1,026; 16. Justin Luinenburg, Reading, Minn., 1,023; 17. Colton Pfeifer, Stockton, Kan., 1,021; 18. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa, Iowa, 1,019; 19. Lee Riley, Lubbock, Texas, 1,017; 20. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,007.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods

 

1. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 1,165; 2. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 1,136; 3. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 1,119; 4. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 1,053; 5. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 1,043; 6. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 1,005; 7. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,002; 8. John Freeman, Runaway Bay, Texas, 985; 9. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, 969; 10. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 940; 11. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 936; 12. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 905; 13. Jarrett Roberts, Temple, Texas, 857; 14. Michael Newhard, Royse City, Texas, 855; 15. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, 850; 16. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas, 845; 17. Gene Burnett, Leander, Texas, 843; 18. James Holder, China Spring, Texas, 834; 19. Timothy Cummings, Joshua, Texas, 833; 20. Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M., 828.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods

 

1. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., 1,162; 2. Matthew Looft, Swea City, Iowa, 1,160; 3. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 1,156; 4. Clinton Luellen, Minburn, Iowa, 1,151; 5. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., 1,146; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 1,136; 7. Brett Lowry, Montezuma, Iowa, 1,133; 8. Carter VanDenBerg, Oskaloosa, Iowa, 1,124; 9. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 1,120; 10. Rick Diaz, Los Banos, Calif., 1,115; 11. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., and Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., both 1,108; 13. Shane Swanson, Forest City, Iowa, 1,104; 14. Tyler Soppe, Sherrill, Iowa, and Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill., both 1,100; 16. Joey Gower, Quincy, Ill., 1,098; 17. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 1,097; 18. Doug Smith, Lanesboro, Iowa, and Lucas Lamberies, Clintonville, Wis., both 1,071; 20. Bryan Herrick, Curtis, Neb., 1,055.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts

 

1. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 1,199; 2. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 1,177; 3. Jay DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,140; 4. Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, 1,129; 5. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,121; 6. Bill Whalen Jr., Riverside, Iowa, 1,118; 7. Tyler Thomp­son, Sioux City, Iowa, 1,111; 8. Jacob Kofoot, Bode, Iowa, 1,101; 9. Megan Lappegard, Spencer, Iowa, 1,099; 10. Shannon Pospisil, Norfolk, Neb., 1,084; 11. Kaitlyn DeVries, Spencer, Iowa, 1,045; 12. Brooke Fluckiger, Columbus, Neb., 1,043; 13. Joe Bunkofske, Armstrong, Iowa, 1,013; 14. Austen Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 1,002; 15. John Whalen, Ainsworth, Iowa, 928; 16. Lance Mielke, Norfolk, Neb., 888; 17. Oliver Monson, Clear Lake, Ill., 877; 18. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 870; 19. Stephanie Forsberg, Slayton, Minn., 827; 20. Caine Mahlberg, Dunlap, Iowa, 807.

 

West Coast Super Stocks

 

1. Lonnie Welch, Bakersfield, Calif., 376; 2. Steve Nash, Pahrump, Nev., 368; 3. Tim Randolph, Santa Maria, Calif., 366; 4. Billy Simkins, Bakersfield, Calif., 283; 5. Chad Weber, Santa Maria, Calif., 258; 6. Brady Bell, Bakersfield, Calif., 216; 7. Johnny Beding­field, Bakersfield, Calif., 200; 8. Wayne Coffman, Bodfish, Calif., 199; 9. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif., 194; 10. Jon Blackford, Nipomo, Calif., 191; 11. Toby Randolph, Nipomo, Calif., 139; 12. Dustin Chastain, Tonopah, Nev., 132; 13. Alex Williams, Pahrump, Nev., 130; 14. George Brad­burry, Pahrump, Nev., 125; 15. James C. Wulfenstein, Pahrump, Nev., 105; 16. Donald W. Riley, Pahrump, Nev., 99; 17. William A. Stevens, Bakersfield, Calif., 98; 18. Daniel Vlaszof, Las Vegas, Nev., 72; 19. Dale Daffern, Las Vegas, Nev., 71; 20. Jim McCoy, Pahrump, Nev., 64.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...