Jump to content

IMCA Weekly Racing National point standings through May 14


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings Through May 14

 

IMCA Xtreme Motor Sports Modifieds – 1. Ryan Roath, Phoenix, Ariz., 861; 2. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 822; 3. Dean Abbey, Waco, Texas, 748; 4. Ronnie Welborn, Prince­ton, Texas, 735; 5. Ricky Thornton Jr., Chandler, Ariz., 730; 6. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 717; 7. Brian Schultz, Casa Grande, Ariz., 713; 8. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 679; 9. Alexan­der Wilson, Salinas, Calif., 661; 10. Kyle Wilson, Monterey, Calif., 658; 11. William Gould, Calera, Okla., 653; 12. Joe Spillman, Marble Falls, Texas, 641; 13. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 640; 14. Jeff Streeter, Madera, Calif., 611; 15. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 588; 16. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 587; 17. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif., 569; 18. Josh Vogt, Santa Maria, Calif., 562; 19. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas, 537; 20. Caleb Stone, Lovington, N.M., 530.

 

IMCA Late Models – 1. Todd Cooney, Des Moines, Iowa, 268; 2. Darrel DeFrance, Mar­shalltown, Iowa, 250; 3. Colby Springsteen, Wapello, Iowa, 223; 4. Nick Marolf, Moscow, Iowa, 212; 5. Curt Schroeder, Ames, Iowa, 210; 6. Ryan Griffith, Webster City, Iowa, 190; 7. Ben Nad­ing, Ankeny, Iowa, and Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa, both 180; 9. Craig Jacobs, Urbandale, Iowa, 177; 10. Curtis Glover, Des Moines, Iowa, 162; 11. Justin L. Kay, Wheatland, Iowa, 160; 12. Andy Eckrich, Oxford, Iowa, 158; 13. Matt Ryan, Davenport, Iowa, 146; 14. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa, 141; 15. Kevin Kile, West Liberty, Iowa, 139; 16. Nate Beuseling, Silvis, Ill., 137; 17. Travis Denning, Sterling, Ill., 131; 18. Spencer Diercks, Davenport, Iowa, 127; 19. Rob Moss, Iowa City, Iowa, 125; 20. Tyler Bruening, Decorah, Iowa, 116.

 

IMCA Eagle Motorsports RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Jeb Sessums, Burleson, Texas, 534; 2. Chase Brewer, Springtown, Texas, 514; 3. Kyle Jones, Kennedale, Texas, 490; 4. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 451; 5. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas, 431; 6. John Ricketts, Bur­leson, Texas, 363; 7. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 344; 8. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 339; 9. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas, 336; 10. Tony Dowd, Mansfield, Texas, 316; 11. Mark Klis, Waxahachie, Texas, 307; 12. George White, Fort Worth, Texas, 306; 13. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., and Logan Scherb, Paradise, Texas, both 256; 15. Herbert R. Wood, Kennedale, Texas, 253; 16. Justin Melton, Flower Mound, Texas, and Colby Estes, Mansfield, Texas, both 222; 18. Tyler Russell, Abbott, Texas, 217; 19. D.J. Estes Jr., Mansfield, Texas, 200; 20. Shawn Mize, Crowley, Texas, 192.

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Matt Guillaume, Haslet, Texas, 768; 2. Kirk Martin, Weatherford, Texas, 728; 3. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 720; 4. Colby Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 679; 5. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 641; 6. Michael Sheen, Lamesa, Texas, 629; 7. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 569; 8. Jeff Bauser, Belton, Texas, 565; 9. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 532; 10. Colin Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 531; 11. Keith Cagle, Odonnell, Texas, 519; 12. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 492; 13. Nick Tubbs, Colby, Kan., 483; 14. Michael W. Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 482; 15. James Lynch, Donnellson, Iowa, 474; 16. Aaron Corley, Meadow, Texas, 472; 17. Tyler Muirhead, Mabank, Texas, 454; 18. Kyle Clough, Wallace, Neb., 447; 19. Steven Orebaugh, Fort Worth, Texas, 444; 20. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 435.

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. April Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 755; 2. Jerrad Steele, Andrews, Texas, 594; 3. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 535; 4. Justin Lathram, Hobbs, N.M., 534; 5. Eric Stanton, Carlisle, Iowa, 532; 6. Adam Armstrong, Beatrice, Neb., 487; 7. Brock Beeter, Minot, N.D., 482; 8. Lee Riley, Lubbock, Texas, 472; 9. Westin Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 454; 10. An­drew Sebastian, Minot, N.D., 436; 11. Colton Pfeifer, Stockton, Kan., 420; 12. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, 419; 13. Brandon Nielsen, Spencer, Iowa, 401; 14. Cody Nielsen, Fort Dodge, Iowa, 396; 15. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 387; 16. Daniel Van Haitsma, Boyd, Texas, 385; 17. Jonathan Beard, Waco, Texas, 381; 18. Dustin Griffiths, Ottumwa, Iowa, 372; 19. John Watson, Des Moines, Iowa, and Brent Wofford, Yuma, Ariz., both 371.

 

Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMods – 1. Nick Spainhoward, Bakersfield, Calif., 827; 2. Rick Diaz, Los Banos, Calif., 820; 3. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 682; 4. Wayne Dotson, Bakers­field, Calif., 623; 5. Ben Kates, Tonganoxie, Kan., 606; 6. Clay Money, Penokee, Kan., 559; 7. Daniel Gottschalk, Ellis, Kan., 541; 8. Brett Lowry, Montezuma, Iowa, 510; 9. Kyle Griffith, Taft, Calif., 480; 10. Al Sotomayor, Morgan Hill, Calif., 476; 11. Robert Gallaher, San Jose, Calif., 470; 12. Colby Heishman, Brooklyn, Iowa, 465; 13. Tyler Frye, Belleville, Kan., 445; 14. Brandon Clough, Wallace, Neb., 422; 15. Joey Gower, Quincy, Ill., 416; 16. Austin Carter, Beloit, Kan., and Tony Dunker, Quincy, Ill., both 413; 18. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 408; 19. Timmy Reese, Yuma, Ariz., 405; 20. Tina McGowan, Bakersfield, Calif., 400.

 

Scoggin-Dickey Parts Center Southern SportMods – 1. Jake Upchurch, Grand Prairie, Texas, 790; 2. Chad Hertel, Abilene, Texas, 760; 3. Justin Long, Haslet, Texas, 742; 4. Cory Williams, Slaton, Texas, 727; 5. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 700; 6. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, and Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, both 630; 8. Jon White Jr., Red Oak, Texas, 570; 9. Jarrett Roberts, Temple, Texas, 561; 10. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas, 549; 11. John Freeman, Run­away Bay, Texas, 537; 12. Robert Scrivner, Woodway, Texas, 516; 13. Cody Shoemaker, Paradise, Texas, 497; 14. Jay Coone, Burleson, Texas, 481; 15. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas, 470; 16. Alec Smith, Hobbs, N.M., 462; 17. Timothy Cummings, Joshua, Texas, 461; 18. Gene Burnett, Leander, Texas, 460; 19. Jeffrey Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 457; 20. James Holder, China Spring, Texas, 454.

 

Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Ramsey Meyer, Pierce, Neb., 487; 2. Bill Whalen Jr., Riverside, Iowa, 445; 3. Nate Coopman, Mankato, Minn., 383; 4. Cody Thompson, Sioux City, Iowa, 377; 5. Megan Lappegard, Spencer, Iowa, 358; 6. Willard Van Haitsma, Springtown, Texas, 356; 7. Aus­ten Becerra, Carthage, Ill., 354; 8. Danny Jack Baggerly, Joshua, Texas, 353; 9. Brant Bachman, Weatherford, Texas, 344; 10. Ryan Bryant, Mason City, Iowa, 342; 11. Art Herzog, Hays, Kan., 337; 12. Kiowa Higdon, Hays, Kan., 330; 13. Kirk Pfannenstiel, Hays, Kan., 329; 14. Kimberly Abbott, Camp Point, Ill., 323; 15. Jacob Kofoot, Bode, Iowa, 315; 16. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 313; 17. Madison Reed, Stockton, Kan., 309; 18. Brandon Lambert, Carthage, Ill., 308; 19. Michael Burnside, Mineral Wells, Texas, 305; 20. Julia Childs, Weatherford, Texas, 304.

 

West Coast Super Stocks – 1. Steve Nash, Pahrump, Nev., 201; 2. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Ca­lif., 154; 3. Lonnie Welch, Bakersfield, Calif., 150; 4. Brady Bell, Bakersfield, Calif., 144; 5. Tim Randolph, Santa Maria, Calif., 141; 6. Billy Simkins, Bakersfield, Calif., 139; 7. Johnny Beding­field, Bakersfield, Calif., 102; 8. Wayne Coffman, Bodfish, Calif., 97; 9. George Bradburry, Pahrump, Nev., 94; 10. Chad Weber, Santa Maria, Calif., 74; 11. James C. Wulfenstein, Pahrump, Nev., 70; 12. Dustin Chastain, Tonopah, Nev., 68; 13. William A. Stevens, Bakersfield, Calif., 66; 14. Jim McCoy, Pahrump, Nev., 64; 15. Donald W. Riley, Pahrump, Nev., 63; 16. Jon Blackford, Nipomo, Calif., 62; 17. Dale Daffern, Las Vegas, Nev., 33; 18. Mike Corwin, Bakers­field, Calif., Daniel Vlaszof, Las Vegas, Nev., and Cory Little, Pahrump, Nev., each 32.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...