Jump to content

IMCA National/Regional/State points as of 7/9/04


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

For Your Information/Immediate Release July 9, 2004

Contact Bill Martin, I.M.C.A. Public Relations (319) 472-2201, x225

 

National Point Standings

I.M.C.A. Sunoco Modifieds

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 1,174

2. Jason Friesen, Sutton, Neb. 1,156

3. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 1,150

4. Sean Lias, Westfield, Pa. 1,136

5. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 1,124

6. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 1,099

7. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1,090

8. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1,078

9. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y. 1,076

10. Jesse Barnhill, Bagdad, Fla. 1,068

11. Garrett Steitz, Los Banos, Calif. 1,061

12. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb. 1,059

13. Jeff Stephens, Dow City, Iowa 1,058

14. Vern Jackson, Waterloo, Iowa 1,057

15. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown, Iowa 1,040

16. William E. Saltzman, Merced, Calif. 1,037

17. William (Doug) Rogers, Chipley, Fla. 1,017

18. Johnnie Baptista, Winton, Calif. 992

19. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. 990

20. Chase Glick, Buffalo, Texas 968

 

 

I.M.C.A. Sunoco Stock Cars

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,191

2. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 1,174

3. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 1,163

4. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 1,147

5. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1,114

6. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan. 1,112

7. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan. 1,101

8. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1,095

9. Luke Veren, Haverhill, Iowa 1,086

10. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas 1,078

11. Brandon Dulock, Lorena, Texas 1,076

12. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb. 1,067

13. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1,044

14. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 1,039

15. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 1,036

16. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1,035

17. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 1,027

18. Chris Ullrich, Kiron, Iowa 1,021

19. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 1,019

20. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 1,018

 

I.M.C.A. Hobby Stocks

1. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa 794

Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 794

Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 794

4. Doug Gorden Jr., Ottumwa, Iowa 792

5. B.J. Dauer, Marquette, Kan. 784

6. Andy Boeckman, Wall Lake, Iowa 772

7. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 771

8. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 762

9. Chase Neill, Fort Worth, Texas 758

10. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 756

11. Colt Mather, Webster, Iowa 754

Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 754

13. Josh Filmer, Lake City, Iowa 750

Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa 750

15. Nick Topil, Rising City, Neb. 746

16. David Watkins, Haltom City, Texas 737

17. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills, Texas 734

18. Chad Koch, Marshalltown, Iowa 732

19. Justin Maschke, Knoxville, Iowa 731

20. Christopher Ater, Haltom City, Texas 727

 

 

Dirt Works South Central Region

(from Texas unless noted)

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco 1,174

2. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton 1,090

3. Trevor Egbert, Salado 1,078

4. Chase Glick, Buffalo 968

5. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 933

6. James Holder, Waco 932

7. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 900

8. G.W. Egbert, Salado 871

9. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville 848

10. Rick A. Green, Liberty Hill 844

11. Trent Crawford, Midland 821

12. Glen Hibbard, Euless 805

13. Darryl Campbell, Everman 790

14. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby 786

15. Shane Sprinkle, Andrews 727

16. Varian Sisson, Springtown 691

17. Chris Bragg, Springtown 674

18. Blake Pigeon, Abilene 667

19. Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 647

20. Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 543

 

 

Regional Stock Car Point Standings

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region (from Texas unless noted)

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine 1,191

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth 1,114

3. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott 1,095

4. Jeff Sustaire, Emory 1,078

5. Brandon Dulock, Lorena 1,076

6. Charlie Wilson, Denton 1,039

7. Travis Evans, Bullard 1,036

8. Toby Miller, Boyd 1,035

9. Chad Estes, Troy 1,027

10. Michael Miles, Keller 1,019

11. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 1,018

12. Shad Stevens, Troy 955

13. Jason Honey, Waco 947

14. Ed Thompson, Waco 934

15. Steve Spoonts, Belton 912

16. Tim Pyle, Midland 838

17. Cody Kays, Hobbs, N.M. 823

18. Michael Farley, Farmington, N.M. 775

19. Andy Hockenhull, Aztec, N.M. 753

20. Jason Batt, Killeen 751

 

 

 

Longacre Racing Products State Point Standings (top five)

Modifieds

 

Texas

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 1,576

2. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1,501

3. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1,168

4. Chase Glick, Buffalo, Texas 1,067

5. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 958

 

Stock Cars

Louisiana

1. Kevin Nixon, Keithville, La. 502

2. David Winslett, Bossier City, La. 496

3. Terry Morris, Gladewater, Texas 420

4. Randy Nixon, Shreveport, La. 417

5. Steve L. Sweeney, Longview, Texas 367

 

New Mexico

1. Dustin Locke, Eunice, N.M. 455

2. Cody Kays, Hobbs, N.M. 430

3. Tim Pyle, Midland, Texas 419

4. Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M. 418

5. Trey Jarrel, Hobbs, N.M. 414

 

Oklahoma

1. Tommy McKinney, Cartwright, Okla. 404

2. Brad Benson, Lewisville, Texas 396

3. Lesley Hoedebeck, Madill, Okla. 384

James Ray Johnson, Calera, Okla. 384

5. Dustin Michael , Marietta, Okla. 365

 

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,520

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1,441

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1,412

4. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 1,338

5. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1,290

 

 

Hobby Stocks

New Mexico

1. James W. Newton, Eunice, N.M. 455

Triston Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 455

3. Josh Pickerel, Eunice, N.M. 393

4. Doug Cox, Odessa, Texas 293

5. Timothy J. Kent, Hobbs, N.M. 283

 

Texas

1. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1,459

2. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills, Texas 1,390

3. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 1,222

4. Chase Neill, Fort Worth, Texas 1,028

5. David Watkins, Haltom City, Texas 918

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...