Jump to content

IMCA National/Regional/State points as of 6/25/04


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

Immediate Release June 25, 2004

Contact Bill Martin, I.M.C.A. Public Relations

 

National Point Standings

I.M.C.A. Sunoco Modifieds

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 1,155

2. Jason Friesen, Sutton, Neb. 1,142

3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 1,075

4. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 1,065

5. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1,043

6. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1,039

7. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 1,038

8. Jesse Barnhill, Bagdad, Fla. 1,012

9. William E. Saltzman, Merced, Calif. 1,009

10. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown, Iowa 978

11. Sean Lias, Westfield, Pa. 960

12. Chase Glick, Buffalo, Texas 949

13. Johnnie Baptista, Winton, Calif. 946

14. Garrett Steitz, Los Banos, Calif. 924

15. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 923

16. Vern Jackson, Waterloo, Iowa 916

17. William (Doug) Rogers, Chipley, Fla. 914

18. Wesley Griffin, Chipley, Fla. 870

19. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb. 869

20. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y. 857

 

 

I.M.C.A. Sunoco Stock Cars

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,182

2. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 1,132

3. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 1,119

4. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 1,117

5. Jason Schoenberger, Russell, Kan. 1,102

6. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1,094

7. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1,068

8. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan. 1,063

9. Jeff Sustaire, Emory, Texas 1,059

10. Luke Veren, Haverhill, Iowa 1,049

11. Brandon Dulock, Lorena, Texas 1,043

12. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 1,036

13. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1,022

14. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 1,004

15. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 991

16. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 989

17. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 962

18. Eric Rempel, Palmyra, Neb. 945

19. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 934

20. Shad Stevens, Troy, Texas 905

 

I.M.C.A. Hobby Stocks

1. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 791

2. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa 789

3. B.J. Dauer, Marquette, Kan. 777

4. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 772

5. Andy Boeckman, Wall Lake, Iowa 761

6. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 760

7. Chase Neill, Fort Worth, Texas 754

8. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 749

9. Jacob Murray, Hartford, Iowa 746

10. Colt Mather, Webster, Iowa 741

11. Josh Filmer, Lake City, Iowa 736

12. Doug Gorden Jr., Ottumwa, Iowa 734

13. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills, Texas 732

14. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 729

15. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 728

16. Nick Topil, Rising City, Neb. 721

17. David Watkins, Haltom City, Texas 708

18. Christopher Ater, Haltom City, Texas 701

19. David Redmon, Rhome, Texas 690

20. Chad Koch, Marshalltown, Iowa 687

 

 

Dirt Works South Central Region

(from Texas unless noted)

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco 1,155

2. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton 1,043

3. Trevor Egbert, Salado 1,039

4. Chase Glick, Buffalo 949

5. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 923

6. James Holder, Waco 826

7. Rick A. Green, Liberty Hill 808

8. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 763

9. Trent Crawford, Midland 740

10. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville 718

11. Glen Hibbard, Euless 703

12. G.W. Egbert, Salado 696

13. Darryl Campbell, Everman 688

14. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby 682

15. Blake Pigeon, Abilene 667

16. Chris Bragg, Springtown 651

17. Varian Sisson, Springtown 616

18. Shane Sprinkle, Andrews 611

19. Gary Chambless, Elkhart 592

20. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove 570

 

 

Regional Stock Car Point Standings

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region (from Texas unless noted)

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine 1,182

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth 1,094

3. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott 1,068

4. Jeff Sustaire, Emory 1,059

5. Brandon Dulock, Lorena 1,043

6. Charlie Wilson, Denton 1,036

7. Toby Miller, Boyd 1,022

8. Chad Estes, Troy 1,004

9. Michael Miles, Keller 991

10. Shannon Parsons, Chilton 989

11. Travis Evans, Bullard 962

12. Jason Honey, Waco 934

13. Shad Stevens, Troy 905

14. Ed Thompson, Waco 900

15. Steve Spoonts, Belton 840

16. Tim Pyle, Midland 743

17. Kevin Sustaire, Emory 713

18. Cody Kays, Hobbs, N.M. 690

19. Jason Batt, Temple 653

20. Kenneth Chamberlain, Jacksonville 636

 

 

Longacre Racing Products State Point Standings (top five)

Modifieds

 

Texas

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 1,401

2. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1,311

3. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1,043

4. Chase Glick, Buffalo, Texas 985

5. Shannon Parsons, Chilton, Texas 934

 

Stock Cars

 

Louisiana

1. Kevin Nixon, Keithville, La. 476

2. David Winslett, Bossier City, La. 465

3. Randy Nixon, Shreveport, La. 412

4. Terry Morris, Gladewater, Texas 384

5. Steve L. Sweeney, Longview, Texas 335

 

New Mexico

1. Dustin Locke, Eunice, N.M. 332

2. Tim Pyle, Midland, Texas 324

3. Waylon T. Lacy, Odessa, Texas 310

4. Frank Powell Jr., Ignacio, Colo. 305

5. Trey Jarrel, Hobbs, N.M. 304

 

Oklahoma

1. Tommy McKinney, Cartwright, Okla. 367

2. Brad Benson, Lewisville, Texas 360

3. Lesley Hoedebeck, Madill, Okla. 350

4. James Ray Johnson, Calera, Okla. 345

5. David Hoedebeck, Madill, Okla 340

 

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,401

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1,314

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1,279

4. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 1,228

5. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1,179

 

Hobby Stocks

 

New Mexico

1. James W. Newton, Eunice, N.M. 356

2. Triston Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 340

3. Josh Pickerel, Eunice, N.M. 286

4. Jerry Harper Jr., Eunice, N.M. 192

5. Doug Cox, Odessa, Texas 183

 

Texas

1. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1,329

2. Allen Montgomery, North Richland Hills, Texas 1,258

3. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 1,107

4. Chase Neill, Fort Worth, Texas 954

5. David Watkins, Haltom City, Texas 803

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...