Jump to content

San Antonio Speedway results, 6/19/04


Recommended Posts

San Antonio Speedway Results, June 19, 2004

 

Finishing Position, Car Number, Driver, Hometown, Car Make, Laps Completed, Money Won, Rules Declared

 

1. 5 Brandon Bendele, Adkins, Taurus, 125 laps, $3,000, TSRS-10

2. 23 Larry Bendele, Adkins, Monte Carlo, 125 laps, $1,500, SAS

3. 50 Joe Aramendia, San Antonio, Monte Carlo, 125 laps, $750, TSRS-10

4. 97 Danny Garcia, San Antonio, Grand Prix, 125 laps, $500, SAS

5. 41 Donny Horelka, Jourdanton, Monte Carlo, 125 laps, $400, SAS

6. 21 Kevin Bendele, Adkins, Monte Carlo, 124 laps, $350, SAS

7. 8 David Sevilla, Jr., San Antonio, Grand Prix, 124 laps, $300, TSRS-10

8. 127 Jason Young, Magnolia, Monte Carlo, 124 laps, $250, HMP

9. 55 Michael Cullen, Buda, Monte Carlo, 122 laps, $200, THR-8

10. 77 Mike Balzer, San Antonio, Grand Prix, 121 laps, $175, SAS

11. 14 James Cole, San Antonio, Taurus, 120 laps, $150, SAS

12. 22 Robert Stewart, Austin, Grand Prix, 114 laps, $125, TSRS-8

13. 20 Jeff Wills, San Antonio, Monte Carlo, 112 laps, $100, SAS

14. 10 Scott Jerkins, San Antonio, Grand Prix, 111 laps, $100, SAS

15. 128 Leland Waddell, Austin, Monte Carlo, 99 laps, $100, TSRS-8

16. 4 James Reeder, Buda, Taurus, 92 laps, $100, THR-8

17. 27 Michael Jones, Austin, Monte Carlo, 90 laps, $100, TSRS-8

18. 0 Jason Oates, San Antonio, Intrepid, 88 laps, $100, TSRS-10

19. 04 Brad Hudak, Kingwood, Monte Carlo, 88 laps, $100, TSRS-10

20. 7 Chris Schild, Leander, Monte Carlo, 82 laps, $100, TSRS-10

21. 110 Alvin Stewart, Del Valle, Taurus, 70 laps, $100, THR-8

22. 44 Damon Bean, LaVernia, Monte Carlo, 62 laps, $100, TSRS-10

23. 1 Ronnie New, Manchaca, Monte Carlo, 32 laps, $100, TSRS-8

24. 3 Buck Basey, Austin, Monte Carlo, 22 laps, $100, TSRS-8

25. 28 Jason Smith, San Antonio, Taurus, 21 laps, $100, SAS

26. 70 Kel Vinson, New Braunfels, Taurus, 15 laps, $100, HMP

DNS 74 Jarod Benker, Somerset, Monte Carlo, TSRS-10

 

Lap Leaders: 5 Bendele led 1 - 125

Cars running at Finish: 11

Caution:

1st Segment (75 Laps) 7 for 30 Laps

2nd Segment (50 Laps) 2 Yellow laps not scored

Time:

1st Segment 48:22.08

2nd Segment 37:32.59

 

Qualifying

1. 5 19.187

2. 23 19.335

3. 97 19.400

4. 14 19.426

5. 28 19.430

6. 21 19.492

7. 50 19.580

8. 0 19.597

9. 44 19.678

10. 41 19.705

11. 10 19.727

12. 77 19.770

13. 1 19.802

14. 127 19.927

15. 20 19.947

16. 04 20.024

17. 7 20.182

18. 4 20.297

19. 8 20.300

20. 70 20.320

21. 110 20.475

22. 55 20.630

23. 22 20.763

24. 128 20.858

25. 3 21.124

26. 27 21.235

27. 74 DNT Practice Crash

 

Sportsman

 

Feature

1. 0 Justin Oates 25 Laps

2. 27 Eric Knudtson 25

3. 16 Frank Johnson 25

4. 20 Kenny Hurley 25

5. 11 Vincent Trietch 25

6. 15 Tom Casey 25

7. 12 Tater Mason 25

8. 00 Beau Bukowski 25

9. 3 Dwayne Markgraf 25

10. 22 Rodney Rodriguez 24

11. 31 Tom Reynolds 24

12. 4 Craig Crawley 24

13. 6 Garfield Shanklin 23

14. 72 Jeremy Hernandez 17

15. 46 Mark Rahn 10

16. 29 Jamie Evans 5

 

Lap Leaders:

11 Trietch led 1 - 4

16 Johnson led 5 - 15

0 Oates led 16 - 25

 

Heat 1

1. 20 8 Laps

2. 15 8

3. 27 8

4. 0 8

5. 3 8

6. 72 8

7. 29 8

8. 4 8

 

Heat 2

1. 16 8 Laps

2. 12 8

3. 6 8

4. 11 8

5. 00 8

6. 31 8

7. 22 8

8. 46 8

 

Road Runner

 

Feature

1. 13 Greg Rohmer 16 Laps

2. 74 Johnny Torres 16

3. 75 John Kelly, Jr. 16

4. 5 Jason Kelly 16

5. 35 Ann Freudiger 16

6. 79 Micheal Odom 16

7. 55 Irish O'Leary 16

8. 20 Mark Mathias 16

9. 15 Roy Barnel 16

10. 10 Randy Frautschi 15

DNS 73 Kelly Earnhardt

DNS 00 Ken Jones

 

Lap Leaders:

75 Kelly led 1 - 5

13 Rohmer led 6 - 16

 

Heat 1

1. 13 6 Laps

2. 20 6

3. 74 6

4. 35 6

5. 10 6 Ken Jones

6. 73 5

 

Heat 2

1. 75 6 Laps

2. 55 6

3. 00 6 Randy Frautschi

4. 5 6

5. 15 6

6. 79 6

 

 

Steve Jung, SAS Scorer

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...