Jump to content

VanderBeek wins again at HMP's USMTS Winter Nationals


Recommended Posts

VanderBeek wins again, tops second night of Texas Winter Nationals at Houston Raceway Park

 

BAYTOWN, Texas (November 19, 2019) - Zack VanderBeek picked up right where he left off on Thursday with his second victory in as many nights Friday on the second night of the 4th Annual Texas Winter Nationals at the Houston Raceway Park.

 

“The Z-Man” led all 35 laps as he held off Jason Hughes, Ryan Gustin, Rodney Sanders and Kelly Shryock en route to a $3,000 payday.

 

VanderBeek drew the pole position for the 35-lap WIX Filters “A” Main with Sanders starting to his outside in the front row in a continuation of their one-two finish in Thursday night’s 30-lapper.

 

While VanderBeek headed to the low side of the racing surface, Sanders shot to the high side and kept VanderBeek in his sights for the first three laps before the leader began to pull away, prompting Sanders to dive to the low side in his pursuit.

 

Meanwhile, Hughes and Gustin formed a nose-to-tail draft around the top of the racetrack and began to run down the leaders.

 

Four caution flags during the main event kept the field close to VanderBeek’s bumper, but the New Sharon, Iowa, racer was able to pad his lead again on each restart and sailed to the checkered flag to score his third career win at the 3/8-mile clay oval in Baytown, Texas.

 

Bobby Malchus finished sixth and scored his second top ten finish, while Randy Timms came from deep in the field for the second night in a row and grabbed the seventh spot.

 

Tommy Weder Jr. Tyler Townsend and Corey Babbitt finished eighth, ninth and tenth, respectively.

 

With his runner-up finish, Hughes clinched his third straight USMTS Southern Series crown to add to his first USMTS Casey’s General Stores National Tour title which he captured in September.

 

Shryock sits second in the standings with Timms just two points behind heading into the final points race of the year on Saturday night.

 

Sanders is fourth and Gustin is fifth despite missing three events during the 2010 USMTS Southern Series campaign. Morgan Bagley is sixth, followed by Bumper Jones, Steve Holzkamper, Shane Hebert and Steven Whiteaker Jr.

 

In Thursday night’s accompanying Southern Limited Modified main event, Howard Willis completed a late-race pass of Randy Timms to take the checkered flag and claim the $700 winner’s share of the purse.

 

Southern Limited Modifieds will be racing for $1,000 to win on Saturday while $5,000 is earmarked for the USMTS Modified feature winner.

 

Race fans can enjoy all of the action on Saturday for just $10 per carload with a special free two-day pass available at O’Reilly Auto Parts Stores throughout the Houston area, or simply call the HRP ticket office at 281-383-7223 and they’ll hold your ticket(s) at Will Call for you to pick up on raceday.

 

Without your free ticket, grandstand prices are $15 for adults, $5 for kids ages 6-12 and children under 6 get in for FREE. Pit passes are $35.

 

The pit gate will open at 3 p.m., grandstands open at 4 and racing begins at 6

 

The Houston Raceway Park is a state-of-the-art 3/8-mile high-banked clay oval with a main grandstand seating capacity of 7,500 which includes fourteen VIP luxury suites and boasts a modern Musco Lighting system suitable for television productions.

 

The track is located east of Houston on I-10 to Exit 799, then 2.5 miles south on SH 99 (Grand Parkway), then 0.3 mile west on FM 565 in Baytown, Texas. Speedway entrance located at Gate 3. For more information, call the track office at 281-383-RACE or visit www.houstonraceway.com online.

 

To learn more about the United States Modified Touring Series, visit www.usmts.com online or call 515-832-7944. You can also follow the USMTS on Facebook, MySpace, Twitter and YouTube.

 

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

 

OFFICIAL RESULTS

USMTS Southern Series

4th Annual Texas Winter Nationals – Night 2 of 3

Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Texas

Friday, November 19, 2010

 

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver, hometown, chassis/engine builder, laps completed, reason out (if any) and money won. The top 14 drivers in passing points accumulated in the heat races are locked into the WIX Filters “A” Main, with the top 8 re-drawing for starting positions 1-8.

 

ISKY RACING CAMS HEAT RACE #1 (8 laps):1. (2) 88xx Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas.

2. (1) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La.

3. (6) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyville, Texas.

4. (4) 00 Darrel Dawson ®, Midlothian, Texas.

5. (3) 78 Trevor Egbert ®, Salado, Texas.

6. (5) 5a Wes Armstrong, Marshall, Texas.

7. (11) 87 John Webb ®, Pauls Valley, Okla.

8. (8) 41 Joe Bob Veach, Crosby, Texas.

9. (12) 29b Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas.

10. (9) 83t George Gilbert, Biloxi, Miss.

11. (7) 156 Steve Pugh, Anderson, Texas.

12. (10) 30 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas.

 

NEW VISION GRAPHICS RACE #2 (8 laps):1. (4) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan.

2. (12) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa.

3. (5) 27 Derek Knowles, Humble, Texas.

4. (7) 2e Earl Whatley, Manvel, Texas.

5. (9) 34 Noah Daspit, Kiln, Miss.

6. (8) 34 Ben Stephens ®, Hattiesburg, Miss.

7. (1) 7 Kelly Gorham, Colleyville, Texas.

8. (11) 51 Tracy Denby Jr. ®, Vidor, Texas.

9. (3) 4 Shannon Scott, Henryetta, Okla.

10. (6) 23 Howard Willis, Dayton, Texas.

11. (10) 37a Ron Anderson, Watertown, S.D.

12. (2) 95 Robbie Starnes, Baytown, Texas.

 

SCHOENFELD HEADERS HEAT RACE #3 (8 laps):

1. (2) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.

2. (4) 561 David Horner, Houston, Texas.

3. (10) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas.

4. (8) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.

5. (12) 717 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas.

6. (6) 15g Bubba Gates, Santa Fe, Texas.

7. (9) 17 John Baker, Silsbee, Texas.

8. (11) 67 Tim Dotson, Sturgeon, Mo.

9. (1) 02 Gary Corbin, Enis, Texas.

10. (7) C27 Chase Del Rio, West Monroe, La.

11. (5) 37 Scott Ward, Watertown, S.D.

12. (3) 7x Rory Jordan ®, Victoria, Texas.

 

EIBACH SPRINGS HEAT RACE #4 (8 laps):

1. (2) 12c Corey Babbitt, Channelview, Texas.

2. (5) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa.

3. (6) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.

4. (3) 360 Jason Boyd, Tomball, Texas.

5. (4) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas.

6. (9) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.

7. (8) 9k Shane Killingsworth ®, Dallas, Texas.

8. (7) 8j Dustin Hyde, Texarkana, Texas.

9. (12) 1s Ronny Sigman, Seagoville, Texas.

10. (11) 4b Danny Booth ®, Paris, Texas.

11. (10) 69 Randy Heston ®, Stinnett, Texas.

12. (1) 76 Jesse Manning, Brazoria, Texas.

 

HEAT RACE #5 (8 laps):

1. (2) 3 Chris Brown, Cleveland, Texas.

2. (4) 12t Tyler Townsend, Longview, Texas.

3. (7) 3 Danny Womack, Muskogee, Okla.

4. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.

5. (5) 57 Jason Armstrong, Marshall, Texas.

6. (1) 88d Matt Dotson, Sturgeon, Mo.

7. (12) 14t Tristan Dycus ®, Midlothian, Texas.

8. (9) 5r Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas.

9. (10) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.

10. (3) 18s Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas.

11. (8) 68 Danny Barringer, Lufkin, Texas.

12. (11) 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.

 

HEAT RACE #6 (8 laps):1. (6) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa.

2. (12) 12 Jason Hughes, Westville, Okla.

3. (3) JP5 Lee Patton ®, Ruston, La.

4. (4) 8 Steve Miller, Georgetown, Texas.

5. (1) 66x Mike Dillard, Allen, Texas.

6. (8) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark.

7. (11) 19 Pete Sagmiller, Spring, Texas.

8. (7) 5m Joe Mayhew, Highlands, Texas.

9. (10) 25 Ron Keith, Shawnee, Kan.

10. (2) 211 Richie Ginn, Baton Rouge, La.

11. (9) 77 Philip French, Cypress, Texas.

12. (5) 955 Robert Metz Jr. ®, Lumberton, Texas.

 

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #1 (15 laps, top 4 advance):

1. (1) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla.

2. (13) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.

3. (5) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.

4. (4) 00 Darrel Dawson ®, Midlothian, Texas.

5. (9) 88d Matt Dotson, Sturgeon, Mo., $100.

6. (3) JP5 Lee Patton ®, Ruston, La., $100.

7. (17) 37 Scott Ward, Watertown, S.D., $100.

8. (11) 5r Morgan Bagley, Longview, Texas, $300.

9. (10) 51 Tracy Denby Jr. ®, Vidor, Texas, $100.

10. (7) 34 Ben Stephens ®, Hattiesburg, Miss., $100.

11. (19) 955 Robert Metz Jr. ®, Lumberton, Texas, $100.

12. (8) 19 Pete Sagmiller, Spring, Texas, $80.

13. (12) 41 Joe Bob Veach, Crosby, Texas, $80.

14. (16) 211 Richie Ginn, Baton Rouge, La., $80.

15. (2) 717 George Egbert IV, Salado, Texas, $80.

16. (6) 57 Jason Armstrong, Marshall, Texas, $100.

17. (15) 23 Howard Willis, Dayton, Texas, $100.

18. (14) 02 Gary Corbin, Enis, Texas, $80.

19. (18) 77 Philip French, Cypress, Texas, $80.

DNS - 7x Rory Jordan ®, Victoria, Texas, $200.

 

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #2 (15 laps, top 4 advance):

1. (2) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla.

2. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.

3. (4) 360 Jason Boyd, Tomball, Texas.

4. (1) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La.

5. (7) 5 Steve Holzkamper, Gentry, Ark., $300.

6. (6) 66x Mike Dillard, Allen, Texas, $100.

7. (16) 156 Steve Pugh, Anderson, Texas, $100.

8. (12) 8j Dustin Hyde, Texarkana, Texas, $100.

9. (18) 30 Chase Allen, Midlothian, Texas, $100.

10. (5) 78 Trevor Egbert ®, Salado, Texas, $100.

11. (8) 5a Wes Armstrong, Marshall, Texas, $100.

12. (19) 76 Jesse Manning, Brazoria, Texas, $80.

13. (14) 4b Danny Booth ®, Paris, Texas, $100.

14. (17) 69 Randy Heston ®, Stinnett, Texas, $100.

15. (9) 17 John Baker, Silsbee, Texas, $80.

16. (10) 67 Tim Dotson, Sturgeon, Mo., $80.

17. (15) C27 Chase Del Rio, West Monroe, La., $80.

18. (13) 25 Ron Keith, Shawnee, Kan., $80.

19. (11) 29b Thomas Blackwell, Crandall, Texas, $80.

 

REAL RACING WHEELS “B” MAIN #3 (15 laps, top 4 advance):

1. (6) 14t Tristan Dycus ®, Midlothian, Texas.

2. (9) 9k Shane Killingsworth ®, Dallas, Texas.

3. (4) 8 Steve Miller, Georgetown, Texas.

4. (1) 27 Derek Knowles, Humble, Texas.

5. (5) A1 Phil Dixon, Crosby, Texas, $80.

6. (15) 18s Cody Smith, Kaufman, Texas, $100.

7. (12) 5m Joe Mayhew, Highlands, Texas, $80.

8. (7) 87 John Webb ®, Pauls Valley, Okla., $100.

9. (3) 34 Noah Daspit, Kiln, Miss., $80.

10. (2) 2e Earl Whatley, Manvel, Texas, $80.

11. (8) 15g Bubba Gates, Santa Fe, Texas, $80.

12. (14) 83t George Gilbert, Biloxi, Miss., $80.

13. (11) 1s Ronny Sigman, Seagoville, Texas, $80.

14. (10) 7 Kelly Gorham, Colleyville, Texas, $80.

15. (17) 95 Robbie Starnes, Baytown, Texas, $80.

16. (13) 4 Shannon Scott, Henryetta, Okla., $80.

17. (16) 37a Ron Anderson, Watertown, S.D., $80.

DNS - 68 Danny Barringer, Lufkin, Texas, $100.

DNS - 89 Steven Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas, $300.

 

WIX FILTERS “A” MAIN (35 laps):1. (1) 33z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sput’s, 35, $3000.

2. (7) 12 Jason Hughes, Westville, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 35, $2000.

3. (8) 19r Ryan Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, Hughes/Mullins, 35, $1500.

4. (2) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas, Hughes/Geddes, 35, $1000.

5. (10) 3 Kelly Shryock, Fertile, Iowa, Skyrocket/Sput’s, 35, $800.

6. (5) 88xx Bobby Malchus, Red Oak, Texas, Hughes/Wells, 35, $700.

7. (18) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 35, $600.

8. (15) 02 Tommy Weder Jr., Woodward, Okla., Hughes/Mullins, 35, $500.

9. (12) 12t Tyler Townsend, Longview, Texas, Shaw/PTS, 35, $350.

10. (3) 12c Corey Babbitt, Channelview, Texas, TRE/CAM, 35, $300.

11. (19) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M., TRE/ASI, 35, $350.

12. (21) 4r Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla., Ramirez/ProPower, 35, $320.

13. (22) 360 Jason Boyd, Tomball, Texas, Pierce/Finn, 35, $275.

14. (6) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La., Hughes/Mullins, 35, $300.

15. (17) 14t Tristan Dycus ®, Midlothian, Texas, Kraft/Wells, 35, $300.

16. (20) 9k Shane Killingsworth ®, Dallas, Texas, KillerWorks/BK’s, 35, $300.

17. (25) 19 Jamie Burford, Keatchie, La., TRE/Bullet, 35, $275.

18. (24) 00 Darrel Dawson ®, Midlothian, Texas, Hughes/MachineWorks, 35, $300.

19. (23) 8 Steve Miller, Georgetown, Texas, Hughes/Mullins, 35, $300.

20. (11) 561 David Horner, Houston, Texas, Skyrocket/Sput’s, 35, $300.

21. (16) 20r Bryan Rowland, Woodward, Okla., Hughes/ProPower, 32, mechanical, $300.

22. (14) 88xxx Clyde Dunn Jr., Sunnyville, Texas, Skyrocket/Wells, 30, mechanical, $300.

23. (13) 3 Danny Womack, Muskogee, Okla., Hughes/, 27, mechanical, $275.

24. (4) 22b Rick Beebe, Shawnee, Kan., Hughes/Mullins, 26, flat tire, $300.

25. (26) 27 Derek Knowles, Humble, Texas, /, 18, mechanical, $275.

26. (9) 3 Chris Brown, Cleveland, Texas, Skyrocket/Sput’s, 9, mechanical, $275.

 

® = “Just Say Yes” Rookie of the Year contender.

 

WIX Filters Lap Leader: VanderBeek 1-35.

Total Laps Led: VanderBeek 35.

Margin of Victory: 1.384 seconds.

AFCO Pole Winner: Gustin.

PBM Performance Products Hard Charger: Timms (started 18th, finished 7th).

Next Race: Saturday, Nov. 20, Houston Raceway Park, Baytown, Texas.

Points Standings: Hughes 1381, Shryock 1173, Timms 1171, Sanders 1143, Gustin 1058, Bagley 1034, Jones 1014, Holzkamper 940, Hebert 940, Whiteaker 891.

“Just Say Yes” Rookie of the Year Points: Denby 761, Jordan 711, Johnny Scott 702, Troy Seidl 630, Stephens 586.

COMP Cams Engine Builder of the Year Points: Mullins 135, ASI 102, Sput’s 85, Rowland 74, CB 63.

Chassis Builders Championship Points: Hughes 140, Skyrocket 113, TRE 105, Shaw 75, Pierce 66.

 

Contingency Awards:Ai-Racing – not awarded.

American Racer – draw.

Dart Machinery – Ramirez.

Eibach Springs – not awarded.

Forty9Designs.com – Sanders.

Hooker Harness – not awarded.

Isky Racing Cams – Malchus.

KSE Racing Products – Gustin.

Marsh Racing Wheels – Beebe.

Out-Pace Racing Products – Jones.

PBM Performance Products – Timms.

Quarter Master – VanderBeek, Weder.

QuickTime – Timms.

Real Racing Wheels – Patton, Dillard, Smith.

Schoenfeld Headers – Hebert.

WIX Filters – VanderBeek.

 

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

 

USMTS TITLE SPONSORS: Casey’s General Stores.

 

USMTS OFFICIAL SPONSORS: American Racer Racing Tires, AwesomeRacesuits.com, GoPro, Intercomp, Karl Chevrolet, Kevko Oil Pans & Components, New Vision Graphics, Nitroquest, RACEceiver.

 

USMTS PARTICIPATING SPONSORS: Allstar Performance, Arnold Motor Supply, ASi Racewear, Bad Boy Mowers, Bear Tire, Big Dog Chassis & Fabrication, BRODIX Cylinder Heads, Cagle Motorsports, Centex Motorsports, DandyLand Farms, Day Motor Sports, Dirt Track Racing School, Dirthead.com, DirtKnights.com, Falcon Wind Power, Farm Boy BBQ Sauce, Gressel Oil Field Service, Intensitee Custom Racewear, Just Say Yes, Karl Performance Parts, Olympic Fire Protection, Ramirez Race Cars, Ruter Farms, WIX Filters, Yeager Machine.

 

USMTS CONTINGENCY SPONSORS: AFCO Racing Products, Ai-Racing, Belleville Motorsports, ButlerBuilt Professional Seat Systems, COMP Cams, Dart Machinery, Dynatech Racing Exhaust, Eibach Springs, Fast Shafts, Forty9Designs.com, GRT Race Cars, Hooker Harness, Hypercoil Springs, Isky Racing Cams, KSE Racing Products, Marsh Racing Wheels, Out-Pace Racing Products, PBM Performance Products, Quarter Master, QuickTime Inc, Real Racing Wheels, RHS – Racing Head Service, Schoenfeld Headers, US Brake, Willy’s Carburetor & Dyno Shop, WIX Filters.

 

SOUTHERN LIMITED MODIFIEDS

 

HEAT RACE #1:

1. (2) 2 Kevin Sellers, Dayton, Texas.

2. (3) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas.

3. (8) 6volt Cody Harger, West Monroe, La.

4. (6) D8 Keith King.

5. (9) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.

6. (4) 260 Erik Thorne, Baytown, Texas.

7. (5) 46 Randy Bridges, Marvel, Texas.

8. (7) 35 Steve Cummings, Houston, Texas.

9. (1) 24 Derek Ross, Crosby, Texas.

10. (10) 77 Garrett Gregory, Tomball, Texas.

 

HEAT RACE #2:

1. (2) 9b Danny Hebert, Duson, La.

2. (1) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.

3. (3) 2w Paul White, Temple, Texas.

4. (6) 10a John Matt, Crosby, Texas.

5. (5) 44 Marcus Berndt, Katy, Texas.

6. (7) 90 Dustin Butcher, Corpus Christi, Texas.

7. (9) 25g Mike Girardo, Elkhart, Texas.

8. (10) 64 Tyler Sale, Houston, Texas.

9. (8) V8 Kerry Vicknair, Denham Springs, La.

10. (4) 177 Joel Hueske, Brenham, Texas.

 

HEAT RACE #3:

1. (3) D9 Corey Babbtt, Channelview, Texas.

2. (5) 188 Derek Rashall, Dayton, Texas.

3. (8) 47 James Myers, Corpus Christi, Texas.

4. (6) 15 Jason Boyd, Tomball, Texas.

5. (2) 7 Adam Penn, Shreveport, La.

6. (4) 13b Clint Bates, Bossier, La.

7. (7) 148 Tommy Moore, Conroe, Texas.

8. (10) 5 Craig Rayon, Vidor, Texas.

9. (1) 65 Keith White, Academy, Texas.

10. (9) 5* Casey Penn, Shreveport, La.

 

HEAT RACE #4:

1. (3) 88 R.J. Stroman, New Boston, Texas.

2. (7) 1 Steve Hoppe, Houston, Texas.

3. (9) 78 Brad Ball, Highlands, Texas.

4. (6) 9 David Lege, Magnolia, Texas.

5. (8) 10 Billy Melton, Longview, Texas.

6. (2) 50L Stan Perkins, Baytown, Texas.

7. (5) 78 Kamron Campbell, Breaux, La.

8. (1) 1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale, Texas.

9. (4) 3gt Bob Kellogg, Natchitoches, La.

 

HEAT RACE #5:

1. (2) 63 Shane Hoefling, Meyersville, Texas.

2. (8) 64 Thomas Downey, Houston, Texas.

3. (3) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.

4. (5) 12m Howard Willis, Dayton, Texas.

5. (4) 21 Josh Brock, Baytown, Texas.

6. (6) 211 Dean Hollier, Groves, Texas.

7. (7) 29 Mike Walling, Crosby, Texas.

8. (1) 40 Buster Deen.

9. (9) 14 David Jackson, Bacliff, Texas.

 

“B” MAIN #1:

1. (10) 1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale, Texas.

2. (4) 90 Dustin Butcher, Corpus Christi, Texas.

3. (3) 21 Josh Brock, Baytown, Texas.

4. (8) 29 Mike Walling, Crosby, Texas.

5. (12) 65 Keith White, Academy, Texas.

6. (9) 64 Tyler Sale, Houston, Texas.

7. (6) 46 Randy Bridges, Marvel, Texas.

8. (2) 7 Adam Penn, Shreveport, La.

9. (15) 65 Shannon Fox, Pasadena, Texas.

10. (14) 177 Joel Hueske, Brenham, Texas.

11. (5) 50L Stan Perkins, Baytown, Texas.

12. (11) 24 Derek Ross, Crosby, Texas.

13. (13) 14 David Jackson, Bacliff, Texas.

14. (1) 9 Shane Hebert, Lafayette, La.

15. (7) 148 Tommy Moore, Conroe, Texas.

 

“B” MAIN #2:

1. (3) 260 Erik Thorne, Baytown, Texas.

2. (13) 77 Garrett Gregory, Tomball, Texas.

3. (6) 25g Mike Girardo, Elkhart, Texas.

4. (7) 78 Kamron Campbell, Breaux, La.

5. (11) V8 Kerry Vicknair, Denham Springs, La.

6. (1) 44 Marcus Berndt, Katy, Texas.

7. (8) 35 Steve Cummings, Houston, Texas.

8. (9) 5 Craig Rayon, Vidor, Texas.

9. (5) 211 Dean Hollier, Groves, Texas.

10. (14) 5* Casey Penn, Shreveport, La.

11. (12) 3gt Bob Kellogg, Natchitoches, La.

12. (10) 40 Buster Deen.

13. (4) 13b Clint Bates, Bossier, La.

14. (2) 10 Billy Melton, Longview, Texas.

 

“A” MAIN:

1. (20) 12m Howard Willis, Dayton, Texas.

2. (15) 5t Randy Timms, Wheatland, Okla.

3. (12) 2w Paul White, Temple, Texas.

4. (11) 6volt Cody Harger, West Monroe, La.

5. (22) 260 Erik Thorne, Baytown, Texas.

6. (13) 47 James Myers, Corpus Christi, Texas.

7. (6) D9 Corey Babbtt, Channelview, Texas.

8. (5) 9b Danny Hebert, Duson, La.

9. (21) 1* Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale, Texas.

10. (14) 78 Brad Ball, Highlands, Texas.

11. (24) 77 Garrett Gregory, Tomball, Texas.

12. (19) 9 David Lege, Magnolia, Texas.

13. (9) 188 Derek Rashall, Dayton, Texas.

14. (8) 2 Kevin Sellers, Dayton, Texas.

15. (10) 63 Shane Hoefling, Meyersville, Texas.

16. (16) D8 Keith King.

17. (2) 88 RJ Stroman, New Boston, Texas.

18. (3) 1 Steve Hoppe, Houston, Texas.

19. (4) 64 Thomas Downey, Houston, Texas.

20. (18) 15 Jason Boyd, Tomball, Texas.

21. (17) 10a John Matt, Crosby, Texas.

22. (23) 90 Dustin Butcher, Corpus Christi, Texas.

23. (1) 93 Mark Greiner, Crosby, Texas.

24. (7) 89 Steve Whiteaker Jr., Corpus Christi, Texas.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...