Jump to content

Kennedale Speedway Park results, 6/26/10


Recommended Posts

Kennedale Speedway Park results, 6/26/10

 

Crate Models

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Eric Winnett, Springtown, Texas; 2. Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas; 3. Charles Armstrong, Jr., Joshua, Texas; 4. John McNeil, Denton, Texas; 5. Ronnie Davis, Hurst, Texas; 6. Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas; 7. Clifford Potter, Cleburne, Texas; 8. Zach Manry, Joshua, Texas; 9. Justin McNeil, Denton, Texas; 10. Charles Conklin, Cleburne, Texas; 11. Rowdy Holbert, Cleburne, Texas (DQ'd).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Eric Winnett, Springtown, Texas; 2. Ronnie Davis, Hurst, Texas; 3. Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas; 4. Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas; 5. Zach Manry, Joshua, Texas; 6. Clifford Potter, Cleburne, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Justin McNeil, Denton, Texas; 2. John McNeil, Denton, Texas; 3. Rowdy Holbert, Cleburne, Texas; 4. Charles Conklin, Cleburne, Texas; 5. Charles Armstrong, Jr., Joshua, Texas.

 

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 2. Cade Lee, Burleson, Texas; 3. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 4. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 5. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 7. Rick Barrett, Joshua, Texas; 8. Gene Hadley, Burleson, Texas; 9. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 10. Quentin Noel, Dublin, Texas; 11. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas; 12. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas; 13. Ricky Rodriquez, Eddy, Texas; 14. Aaron Bayles, Arlington, Texas; 15. Jeff Mueller, Cedar Hill, Texas; 16. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas; 17. Brandon Williams, Joshua, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas; 2. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 4. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas; 5. Rick Barrett, Joshua, Texas; 6. Ricky Rodriquez, Eddy, Texas; 7. Gene Hadley, Burleson, Texas; 8. Jeff Mueller, Cedar Hill, Texas; 9. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 2. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 3. Cade Lee, Burleson, Texas; 4. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 5. Aaron Bayles, Arlington, Texas; 6. Quentin Noel, Dublin, Texas; 7. Brandon Williams, Joshua, Texas; 8. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas.

 

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 2. Garryt Bayles, Arlington, Texas; 3. Teryn Pritchett, Palmer, Texas; 4. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 5. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas (DNR); 6. Coby Pritchett; (DNR).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 2. Garryt Bayles, Arlington, Texas; 3. Teryn Pritchett, Palmer, Texas; 4. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 5. Coby Pritchett;; 6. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas.

 

 

IMCA Modifieds

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas; 2. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas; 3. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 5. Jason Ilich, Joshua, Texas; 6. Matt Martin, Alvarado, Texas; 7. Mike Hathcock, Venus, Texas; 8. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 9. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 10. Mike Miles, Keller, Texas; 11. Jeff Long, Plano, Texas; 12. Robert McKinney, Alvarado, Texas; 13. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 14. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 15. Chris Whited, Ponder, Texas; 16. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 17. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas (DQ'd); 18. Jerry Robinson, Godley, Texas (DQ'd); 19. Nicholas Littlejohn, Burleson, Texas (DQ'd).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Nicholas Littlejohn, Burleson, Texas; 2. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas; 3. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 5. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas; 6. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 7. Jeff Long

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 2. Jason Ilich, Joshua, Texas; 3. Matt Martin, Alvarado, Texas; 4. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas; 5. Mike Miles, Keller, Texas; 6. Chris Whited, Ponder, Texas; 7. Jerry Robinson, Godley, Texas.

 

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas; 2. Mike Hathcock, Venus, Texas; 3. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 4. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 5. Robert McKinney, Alvarado, Texas.

 

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 2. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 3. Terry Pritchett, Palmer, Texas; 4. George Gafford, Kennedale, Texas; 5. Jim Bird, Allen, Texas; 6. Terry Schroeder, North Richland Hills, Texas; 7. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 8. Justin Gray, Ardmore, Okla.; 9. Steve Ott, Ardomre, Okla.; 10. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 11. Michael Young, Haltom City, Texas; 12. Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas; 13. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 14. Rick Harger, DeSoto, Texas; 15. Curtis Young, Richland Hills, Texas; 16. Troy Travis (DQ'd)

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 2. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 3. Jim Bird, Allen, Texas; 4. Troy Travis, Gainesville, Texas; 5. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 6. Terry Schroeder, North Richland Hills, Texas; 7. Justin Gray, Ardmore, Okla.; 8. Curtis Young, Richland Hills, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Terry Pritchett, Palmer, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 4. George Gafford, Kennedale, Texas; 5. Dustin Sprouse, Crandall, Texas; 6. Rick Harger, DeSoto, Texas; 7. Michael Young, Haltom City, Texas; 8. Steve Ott, Ardomre, Okla.

 

 

IMCA Stock Cars

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 3. John Morris, North Richland Hills, Texas; 4. James Potter, Pattonville, Texas; 5. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 6. Robert Ferron, Venus, Texas; 7. Charles Rasor, Haslet, Texas; 8. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 9. Aaron Ferrell, Haslet, Texas; 10. Rodney Franklin, Arlington, Texas; 11. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas; 12. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas; 2. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 3. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 4. John Morris, North Richland Hills, Texas; 5. Rodney Franklin, Arlington, Texas; 6. James Potter, Pattonville, Texas

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 2. Charles Rasor, Haslet, Texas; 3. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 4. Robert Ferron, Venus, Texas; 5. Aaron Ferrell, Haslet, Texas; 6. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas

 

 

Street Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Dylan Petty, Red Oak, Texas; 2. Chris Kent, Kaufman, Texas; 3. Ryan Powers, Alvarado, Texas; 4. David Ray Gossett, Everman, Texas; 5. Jeff Copeland, Grand Prairie, Texas; 6. Sean Wofford, Burleson, Texas; 7. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 8. Jimmy Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 9. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 10. Randy Buttery, Duncanville, Texas; 11. Jason Smith, Fort Worth, Texas; 12. Wes Milliorn, Red Oak, Texas; 13. John Abney, Cedar Hill, Texas; 14. David Smith, Fort Worth, Texas; 15. Joey Barnes, Midlothian, Texas; 16. Emmett Cook, Sr, Dallas, Texas; 17. A J Hutten, Burleson, Texas; 18. Tom Johnson, Jr, Grand Prairie, Texas; 19. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 20. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 21. Kevin Byrd, Aledo, Texas; 22. Tim Murray, Fort Worth, Texas; 23. Paul Jones, Arlington, Texas (DQ'd); 24. Cody Parker, Red Oak, Texas (DQ'd).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Chris Kent, Kaufman, Texas; 2. Jimmy Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 3. Paul Jones, Arlington, Texas; 4. Wes Milliorn, Red Oak, Texas; 5. Jeff Copeland, Grand Prairie, Texas; 6. David Smith, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Joey Barnes, Midlothian, Texas; 8. Sean Wofford, Burleson, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Dylan Petty, Red Oak, Texas; 2. Cody Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 3. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. John Abney, Cedar Hill, Texas; 5. Tim Murray, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Tom Johnson, Jr, Grand Prairie, Texas; 7. A J Hutten, Burleson, Texas; 8. David Ray Gossett, Everman, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 2. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 4. Jason Smith, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Emmett Cook, Sr, Dallas, Texas; 6. Kevin Byrd, Aledo, Texas; 7. Ryan Powers, Alvarado, Texas; 8. Randy Buttery, Duncanville, Texas.

 

 

Racesaver Sprints

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Ryan Beechler, McKinney, Texas; 2. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas; 3. Brian Fielder, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Kenny Elwood, Waco, Texas; 5. Kerry Rush, Irving, Texas; 6. Keith Sturgeon, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Danny Merrell, Springtown, Texas; 8. James Reed, Wills Point, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Ryan Beechler, McKinney, Texas; 2. Brian Fielder, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. James Reed, Wills Point, Texas; 4. Kerry Rush, Irving, Texas; 5. Kenny Elwood, Waco, Texas; 6. Ryan Hall, Midlothian, Texas; 7. Keith Sturgeon, Fort Worth, Texas; 8. Danny Merrell, Springtown, Texas.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...