Jump to content

IMCA point standings as of June 25


Recommended Posts

IMCA point standings as of June 25

 

National IMCA Modified Point Standings Through June 24

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 1,169

2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 1,099

3. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 1,044

4. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 1,035

5. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 998

6. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan., 996

7. Richie Gustin Jr., Gilman, Iowa, 985

8. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb., 962

9. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 959

10. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 950

11. J.J. Wise, Manly, Iowa, 928

12. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 911

13. Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa, 908

14. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 896

15. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb., 882

16. Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M., 881

17. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa, 878

18. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif., 874

19. Chris Rakness, Fairmont, Minn., 870

20. Robert Black, Waco, Texas, 852

 

South Central Region Point Standings

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 1,169

2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 1,099

3. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 1,044

4. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 1,035

5. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 959

6. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 896

7. Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M., 881

8. Robert Black, Waco, Texas, 852

9. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas, 723

10. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 690

11. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 673

12. Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M., 590

13. Michael McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas, 587

14. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 566

15. Nicholas Littlejohn, Fort Worth, Texas, 560

16. Keith Green, Robinson, Texas, 557

17. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas, 533

William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas, 533

19. Doug Lorenz, Killeen, Texas, 529

20. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M., 524

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 1,244

2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 1,172

3. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 1,067

4. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 1,035

5. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 978

6. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 896

7. Robert Black, Waco, Texas, 852

8. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas, 698

9. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 690

10. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 673

 

National IMCA Stock Car Point Standings Through June 24

 

1. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 1,103

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,096

3. Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa, 1,049

4. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 1,003

5. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 989

6. Rodney Wadel, Garden City, Kan., 906

7. Chad Palmer, Renwick, Iowa, 905

8. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa, 897

9. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 880

10. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 856

11. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 834

12. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 822

13. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 815

14. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 765

15. Jeffrey Larson, Lakefield, Minn., 760

16. Larry Karcz Jr., Pulaski, Wis., 755

17. Derek Green, Granada, Minn., 753

18. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 751

19. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis., 714

Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 714

 

Southern Region Point Standings

 

1. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 1,103

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,096

3. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 834

4. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 815

5. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 765

6. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 705

7. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 669

8. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 662

9. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 656

10. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 613

11. Cody Kays, Hobbs, N.M., 596

12. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas, 566

13. David Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 518

14. Trevor Sparkman, Liberty Hill, Texas, 509

15. Joe Colyer, Abilene, Texas, 481

16. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 479

17. Billy Wade, San Angelo, Texas, 477

18. Jason Adcock, San Angelo, Texas, 474

19. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 465

20. Ken Plonsky, Killeen, Texas, 438

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,164

2. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 1,156

3. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 834

4. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 815

5. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 765

6. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 705

7. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 662

8. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 656

9. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 613

10. Caleb Crenshaw, Fort Worth, Texas, 566

 

National IMCA Hobby Stock Point Standings Through June 24

 

1. Devin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,143

2. Shannon Anderson, Des Moines, Iowa, 1,130

3. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 1,108

4. Chad Gentz, Forest City, Iowa, 1,103

5. Michael Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa, 1,070

6. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 974

7. Eric Stanton, Hartford, Iowa, 940

8. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 929

9. Nick Meyer, Whittemore, Iowa, 864

10. Cody Knecht, Whittemore, Iowa, 861

11. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 839

12. Joshua Latka, Hays, Kan., 821

13. Heath Tulp, Belmond, Iowa, 790

14. Lonnie Greuter, Grand Island, Neb., 766

15. Dustin Wannarka, Truman, Minn., 765

16. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 748

17. R.J. Macku, Lincoln, Neb., 743

18. Jim Buss, Blue Hill, Neb.,718

19. Jason Wilkinson, Neligh, Neb., 704

20. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 664

 

Southern Region Point Standings

 

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 1,108

2. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 974

3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 929

4. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 839

5. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 748

6. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 664

7. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 634

8. Shannon Dulock, Axtell, Texas, 599

Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 599

10. Ray Kemp Jr., Riesel, Texas, 591

11. Jeff Sexton, West, Texas, 590

12. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 548

13. Michael Votaw, Whitney, Texas, 546

14. Charlie Norris, Hillsboro, Texas, 544

15. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 537

16. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas, 514

17. Les Maxwell, Waco, Texas, 501

18. Bud Ohliger, Abilene, Texas, 491

19. Gary Michael Barnett, Poolville, Texas, 490

20. Garett Rawls, China Spring, Texas, 486

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 1,193

2. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 1,003

3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 929

4. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 839

5. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 748

6. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 664

7. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 634

8. Shannon Dulock, Axtell, Texas, 599

Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 599

10. Ray Kemp Jr., Riesel, Texas, 591

 

National Southern SportMod Point Standings Through June 24

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 1,158

2. Mark McDaniel, West, Texas, 1,087

3. Randy Doyle, Killeen, Texas, 1,047

4. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 1,015

5. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 983

6. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas, 942

7. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas, 930

8. Chad Hertel, Shallowater, Texas, 897

9. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 876

10. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 861

11. Tom Earl Jr., Haslet, Texas, 838

12. Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M., 821

13. Matt Winnett, Colbert, Okla., 733

14. Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M., 721

15. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 717

16. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas, 712

17. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas, 648

18. Jared Rady, Bertram, Texas, 635

19. Mike Easterwood, Sundown, Texas, 559

20. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 547

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 1,226

2. Mark McDaniel, West, Texas, 1,150

3. Randy Doyle, Killeen, Texas, 1,047

4. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 937

5. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas, 902

6. Chad Hertel, Shallowater, Texas, 897

7. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 876

8. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 861

9. Tom Earl Jr., Haslet, Texas, 798

10. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas, 725

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...