Jump to content

Heart O' Texas Speedway results, 5/22/10


Recommended Posts

Heart O' Texas Speedway results, 5/22/10

 

Elm Mott, Texas (Friday, May 21, 2010)

 

IMCA Modifieds

 

Feature

 

1. Keith White (Academy, TX), 2. Benji Kirkpatrick (Elm Mott, TX), 3. J.P. Dowell (Killeen, TX), 4. Robert Black (Waco, TX), 5. Ben Ketteman (Pflugerville, TX), 6. Chad Estes (Troy, TX), 7. Pat McGuire (Belton, TX), 8. Cham Savage (Copperas Cove, TX), 9. Jimmie Helona (Crawford, TX), 10. David Goode (Belton, TX), 11. Justin Redmon (Oglesby, TX), 12. Joe Morales (Plano, TX), 13. Johnny Sheets (Gatesville, TX), 14. Steven MacIsaac (Waco, TX), 15. Chase Jupe (West, TX), 16. Cody Daniel (Bellmead, TX), 17. Brandon Stewart (Academy, TX), 18. Keith Green (Robinson, TX)

 

Heat 1:1. Keith Green (Robinsn, TX), 2. Justin Redmon (Oglesby, TX), 3. Cham Savage (Copperas Cove, TX), 4. Brandon Stewart (Academy, TX), 5. Steven MacIsaac (Waco, TX), 6. Johnny Sheets (Gatesville, TX), 7. Cody Daniel (Bellmead, TX), 8. David Goode (Belton, TX), 9. Joe Morales (Plano, TX)

 

Heat 2:1. Ben Ketteman (Pflugerville, TX), 2. Benji Kirkpatrick (Elm Mott, TX), 3. Pat McGuire (Belton, TX), 4. J.P. Dowell (Killeen, TX), 5. Keith White (Academy, TX), 6. Chase Jupe (West, TX), 7. Chad Estes (Troy, TX), 8. Robert Black (Waco, TX), 9. Jimmie Helona (Crawford, TX)

 

IMCA SportMod 5/21/2010

 

Feature:1. Keith White (Academy, TX), 2. Johnny Sheets (Gatesville, TX), 3. Sid Kiphen (Gatesville, TX), 4. Chris Cogburn (Robinson, TX), 5. BJ Dulock (Robinson, TX), 6. T.J. Green (Robinson, TX), 7. Mark McDaniel (Elm Mott, TX), 8. Wade White (Gholson, TX), 9. Duain Pritchett (Forney, TX), 10. Randy Doyle (Killeen, TX), 11. Brian Walker (West, TX), 12. Brandon Stewart (Academy, TX), 13. Bobby Mercer Jr. (China Spring, TX), 14. Albert Wininger Jr. (Georgetown, TX), 15. Kevin Green (Robinson, TX), 16. Cody Frank (Lorena, TX)

 

Heat 1:1. Keith White (Academy, TX), 2. Johnny Sheets (Gatesville, TX), 3. Sid Kiphen (Gatesville, TX), 4. Chris Cogburn (Robinson, TX), 5. Mark McDaniel (Elm Mott, TX), 6. Wade White (Gholson, TX), 7. Albert Wininger Jr. (Georgetown, TX), 8. Duain Pritchett (Forney, TX)

 

Heat 2:1. Bobby Mercer Jr. (China Spring, TX), 2. Cody Frank (Lorena, TX), 3. T.J. Green (Robinson, TX), 4. Randy Doyle (Killeen, TX), 5. Kevin Green (Robinson, TX), 6. BJ Dulock (Robinson, TX), 7. Brandon Stewart (Academy, TX), 8. Brian Walker (West, TX)

 

Hobby 5/21/2010

 

Feature:1. Michael Guenat (Robinson, TX), 2. Nathan Sodek (Abbott, TX), 3. Garret Rawls (China Spring, TX), 4. Charlie Norris (Hillsboro, TX), 5. Scott Tacker (West, TX), 6. Shannon Dulock (Axtell, TX), 7. Michael Votaw (Whitney, TX), 8. Jeff Sexton (West, TX), 9. Billy Taylor (Gatsville, TX), 10. Tom Monroe (Elm Mott, Tx), 11. Andy Roller (Waco, TX), 12. Jeremy Oliver (Chilton, TX), 13. Les Maxwell (Waco, TX), 14. Ray Kemp, Jr. (Riesel, TX)

 

Heat 1:1. Michael Guenat (Robinson, TX), 2. Nathan Sodek (Abbott, TX), 3. Shannon Dulock (Axtell, TX), 4. Charlie Norris (Hillsboro, TX), 5. Tom Monroe (Elm Mott, Tx), 6. Billy Taylor (Gatsville, TX), 7. Jeremy Oliver (Chilton, TX)

 

Heat 2:1. Garret Rawls (China Spring, TX), 2. Scott Tacker (West, TX), 3. Ray Kemp, Jr. (Riesel, TX), 4. Michael Votaw (Whitney, TX), 5. Andy Roller (Waco, TX), 6. Les Maxwell (Waco, TX), 7. Jeff Sexton (West, TX)

 

Street 5/21/2010

 

Feature:1. Tommy Kirkpatrick (Elm Mott, TX), 2. Doug Andrews (Elm Mott, TX), 3. Timothy Cashion (Grand Prairie, Tx), 4. Ed Thompson (Waco, TX), 5. Lewis Blackwood (Pendelton, TX), 6. Matt Hood (Waco, TX), 7. David Khoury (Waco, TX), 8. Bill Eller (Lorena, TX), 9. Merwin Balz (Temple, TX), 10. John Heffelfinger (Waco, TX), 11. Jason Gauntt (Elm Mott, TX), 12. Chuck Hamlin (Elm Mott, TX), 13. Zachary Schutz

 

Heat 1:1. Matt Hood (Waco, TX), 2. John Heffelfinger (Waco, TX), 3. Doug Andrews (Elm Mott, TX), 4. Jason Gauntt (Elm Mott, TX), 5. Chuck Hamlin (Elm Mott, TX), 6. Timothy Cashion (Grand Prairie, Tx), 7. Merwin Balz (Temple, TX)

 

Heat 2:1. David Khoury (Waco, TX), 2. Ed Thompson (Waco, TX), 3. Lewis Blackwood (Pendelton, TX), 4. Bill Eller (Lorena, TX), 5. Tommy Kirkpatrick (Elm Mott, TX)

 

Pure 5/21/2010

 

Feature:1. Melvin Kemp Jr. (Waco, TX), 2. Wade White (Gholson, TX), 3. Tommy Honey (Waco, TX), 4. Jack Jenkins (Waco, TX), 5. Timmy Kemp (Waco, TX), 6. Kevin Smith (Elm Mott, TX), 7. Colton Glaser (Lorena, TX), 8. Edward Harcrow (West, TX), 9. Chad Pelham (Whitney, TX), 10. James Haynes (Hubbard, TX), 11. Jeff Willis (West, TX), 12. Cory Breedlove (Lorena, Tx), 13. Thomas Schmidt (Robinson, TX), 14. Weston Glaser (Lorena, TX), 15. Jeff Shepperd (Waco, TX), 16. Billy Shaw (Crawford, TX), 17. William Dean (Hubbard, TX), 18. James Holder (China Spring, TX), 19. Jarrod Coffman (Waco, TX), 20. Steven Schmidt (Mt. Calm, TX), 21. Randy Corn (Corsicana, Tx), 22. David Andrews (Bellmead, TX)

 

Heat 1:1. Kevin Smith (Elm Mott, TX), 2. Jeff Shepperd (Waco, TX), 3. James Haynes (Hubbard, TX), 4. Edward Harcrow (West, TX), 5. Jeff Willis (West, TX), 6. Billy Shaw (Crawford, TX), 7. Steven Schmidt (Mt. Calm, TX), 8. David Andrews (Bellmead, TX)

 

Heat 2:1. Melvin Kemp Jr. (Waco, TX), 2. Timmy Kemp (Waco, TX), 3. Tommy Honey (Waco, TX), 4. Jarrod Coffman (Waco, TX), 5. Cory Breedlove (Lorena, Tx), 6. Chad Pelham (Whitney, TX), 7. James Holder (China Spring, TX)

 

Heat 3:1. Wade White (Gholson, TX), 2. Jack Jenkins (Waco, TX), 3. Colton Glaser (Lorena, TX), 4. Weston Glaser (Lorena, TX), 5. Randy Corn (Corsicana, Tx), 6. William Dean (Hubbard, TX), 7. Thomas Schmidt (Robinson, TX)

 

Cruiser 5/21/2010

 

Feature:1. Steve Wade (Waco, TX), 2. Kevin Harper (McGregor, TX), 3. Marshall Sauseda (Waco, TX), 4. Barry Gaston (Waco, TX), 5. Andrew Richards (Robinson, TX), 6. Dan Webre Jr. (West, TX), 7. Jeff Williams (Waco, TX), 8. Luther Carnahan (Waco, TX), 9. Anthony Simcik, 10. Alex Norris (Elm Mott, TX), 11. Brandon Kreder (Elm Mott, TX), 12. Jr Jean (Blum, TX),

Modified 5/21/2010

 

Junior Mini Stock 5/21/2010

Feature:1. Corbin Suggs (West, TX), 2. Jordan Kornegay (China Spring, TX), 3. Cory Kreder (Elm Mott, TX), 4. Kayleigh Kornegay (China Spring, TX), 5. Jacob Wininger (Georgetown, TX), 6. Austin Theiss (Hockley, TX), 7. Bristol Payne (Hillsboro, TX)

 

Twister 5/21/2010

 

Feature:1. Austin Smith (Lampasas, Tx), 2. Jay Hutson (Waco, TX), 3. Michael Hilliard (Temple, TX), 4. Dustin Thompson (Mt. Calm, TX), 5. Rick Morosky (Waco, TX), 6. Amy Nichols (Robinson, TX), 7. Clayton Biggsby (Freestone, Tx), 8. Mark Kemp (Waco, Tx), 9. Ricky Bobby (Elm Mott, TX), 10. Shane Arnold (Hubbard, TX), 11. Jay Johnson (Waco, Tx), 12. Dena Wachsmann (West, TX)

 

Texas Wing Modified 5/21/10

Feature: 1. Steve Barton, 2. Rick Poteet, 3. Keith Shilling, 4. Charlie Williams, 5. Terry White, 6. Choice Lynch, 7. Nick Cooper, 8. David Suggs, 9. Bo Morris.

 

Heat 1: 1. Nick Cooper, 2. Choice Lynch, 3. Charlie Williams, 4. Keith Shillings, 5. Steve Barton.

 

Heat 2: 1. Rick Poteet, 2. Terry White, 3. Bo Morris, 4. David Suggs, DNR #22.

 

I-Stock 5/21/2010

 

Feature:1. Chad Estes (Troy, TX), 2. Duain Pritchett (Forney, TX), 3. Jason Batt (Harker Heights, TX), 4. Brant Willis (Waco, TX), 5. John Morris (N. Richland Hills , Tx), 6. Richard Valentine (Harker Heights, TX), 7. Robin Batt (Harker Heights, TX), 8. Matt Guillaume (Tomball, TX), 9. Melvin Burrows (Gatesville, TX), 10. Joe Charnock (Belton, Tx)

 

Heat:1. Chad Estes (Troy, TX), 2. Brant Willis (Waco, TX), 3. Melvin Burrows (Gatesville, TX), 4. Duain Pritchett (Forney, TX), 5. Jason Batt (Harker Heights, TX), 6. Robin Batt (Harker Heights, TX), 7. Joe Charnock (Belton, Tx), 8. Matt Guillaume (Tomball, TX), 9. John Morris (N. Richland Hills , Tx), 10. Richard Valentine (Harker Heights, TX)

 

Coming Events

Double Header Weekend for Memorial Day

May 28 Friday 8:00 P.M. Heats and Features for IMCA Modified, IMCA SportMod, IMCA Hobby Stock, Street Stock, and Pure Stock. Features only for Cruisers, Junior Mini Stock, and Twisters. + Brazos Mini Sprints

May 30 Sunday 7:00 P.M. Point race for IMCA Modified, IMCA Hobby Stock, and I Stocks, IMCA Regional Point Race for IMCA SportMod + Sprint Series of Texas , Junior Mini Stock Young Gun Shootout

June 4 Friday 8:00 P.M. Heats and Features for IMCA Modified, IMCA SportMod, IMCA Hobby Stock, Street Stock, and Pure Stock. Features only for Cruisers, Junior Mini Stocks & Twisters + Texas Wing Modifieds, Kids’ Bicycle Races

June 11 Friday 8:00 P.M. Heats and Features for IMCA Modified, IMCA SportMod, IMCA Hobby Stock. Features only for Street Stock, Pure Stock, Cruisers, Junior Mini Stock, and Twisters + Demolition Derby

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...