Jump to content

Kennedale Speedway Park results, 5/22/10


Recommended Posts

Here are the race results from Kennedale Speedway Park on 5/22/10.

 

Crate Models

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. John McNeil, Denton, Texas; 2. Michael Mason, Springtown, Texas; 3. Eric Winnett, Springtown, Texas; 4. Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas; 5. Charles Armstrong, Jr., Joshua, Texas; 6. Justin McNeil, Denton, Texas; 7. Clifford Potter, Cleburne, Texas; 8. Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas; 9. Dane Burrington, Grand Prairie, Texas; 10. Zach Manry, Joshua, Texas; 11. Ronnie Davis, Hurst, Texas; 12. Rowdy Holbert, Cleburne

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Michael Mason, Springtown, Texas; 2. John McNeil, Denton, Texas; 3. Ronnie Davis, Hurst, Texas; 4. Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas; 5. Rowdy Holbert, Cleburne, Texas; 6. Zach Manry, Joshua, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Eric Winnett, Springtown, Texas; 2. Justin McNeil, Denton, Texas; 3. Charles Armstrong, Jr., Joshua, Texas; 4. Clifford Potter, Cleburne, Texas; 5. Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas; 6. Dane Burrington, Grand Prairie,

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 2. Bryan Sewell, Combine, Texas; 3. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas; 4. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 5. Cade Lee, Burleson, Texas; 6. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 8. Rick Barrett, Joshua, Texas; 9. Aaron Bayles, Arlington, Texas; 10. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 11. Art Carter, Fort Worth, Texas; 12. Gene Hadley, Burleson, Texas; 13. Jay Tolly, Lake Worth, Texas; 14. Heather King, Midlothian, Texas; 15. Todd Scott, Joshua, Texas; 16. Brandon Williams, Joshua, Texas; 17. Glenn Scott, Joshua, Texas; 18. Joey Patterson;.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Brandon Williams, Joshua, Texas; 2. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Cade Lee, Burleson, Texas; 5. Bryan Sewell, Combine, Texas; 6. Glenn Scott, Joshua, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 2. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 3. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 4. Joey Patterson;; 5. Heather King, Midlothian, Texas; 6. Aaron Bayles, Arlington, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas; 2. Gene Hadley, Burleson, Texas; 3. Rick Barrett, Joshua, Texas; 4. Art Carter, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Jay Tolly, Lake Worth, Texas; 6. Todd Scott, Joshua, Texas.

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 2. Garrett Roberts, Temple, Texas; 3. Travis Bailey;; 4. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 5. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Garrett Roberts, Temple, Texas; 2. Travis Bailey;; 3. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas; 4. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 5. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas.

 

IMCA Modifieds

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas; 2. Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 3. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Jason Ilich, Joshua, Texas; 5. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 6. Kenneth Robnett, Greenville, Texas; 7. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 8. Jeff Long, Plano, Texas; 9. Kevin Kent, Arlington, Texas; 10. Robert McKinney, Alvarado, Texas; 11. Donnie Blackburn, Euless, Texas; 12. Mike Miles, Keller, Texas; 13. Mike Hathcock, Venus, Texas; 14. Charles Brock, Crowley, Texas; 15. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 16. Mike Smith,

 

Mansfield, Texas; 17. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 18. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 19. Don Chamblee, Kennedale, Texas; 20. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas; 21. Rick McDaniel, Egdewood, Texas (DQ'd).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Mike Hathcock, Venus, Texas; 2. Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas, Texas; 3. Rick McDaniel, Egdewood, Texas; 4. Kevin Kent, Arlington, Texas; 5. Robert McKinney, Alvarado, Texas; 6. Charles Brock, Crowley, Texas; 7. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 2. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Mike Miles, Keller, Texas; 4. Donnie Blackburn, Euless, Texas; 5. Jeff Long, Plano, Texas; 6. Don Chamblee, Kennedale, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 2. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 3. Jason Ilich, Joshua, Texas; 4. Justin Fowler, Granbury, Texas; 5. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 6. Kenneth Robnett, Greenville, Texas; 7. Mike Smith, Mansfield, Texas; 8. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas.

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Larry Killian, Greenville, Texas; 4. Tom Earl, Jr, Haslet, Texas; 5. Ken Parker, Jr., Greenville, Texas; 6. Kirk Williams, Seagoville, Texas; 7. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 8. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 9. Rick McDaniel, Egdewood, Texas; 10. Justin Blackburn, Caddo Mills, Texas; 11. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 12. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 13. Kyle Weatherman;; 14. Justin Broome, Grapevine, Texas; 15. Jayson Freeman, Arlington, Texas; 16. John Riechard (DNR)

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 4. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 5. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 6. Kirk Williams, Seagoville, Texas; 7. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 8. Justin Broome, Grapevine, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Larry Killian, Greenville, Texas; 2. Kyle Weatherman;; 3. Ken Parker, Jr., Greenville, Texas; 4. Tom Earl, Jr, Haslet, Texas; 5. Rick McDaniel, Egdewood, Texas; 6. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas; 7. Justin Blackburn, Caddo Mills, Texas; 8. Jayson Freeman, Arlington, Texas.

 

IMCA Stock Cars

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 2. Jim Bird, Allen, Texas; 3. Tommy Williams, Jr., Mansfield, Texas; 4. Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas; 5. Fredrick Widmayer, Aledo, Texas; 6. James Potter, Pattonville, Texas; 7. Jerry Cleghorn, Irving, Texas; 8. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas; 9. John Morris, North Richland Hills, Texas; 10. Willis Price, Arlington, Texas; 11. Robert Ferron, Venus, Texas; 12. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 13. Ronnie Christopher, Mesquite, Texas; 14. Eric Layton, Park, Texas; 15. Jerry Morris, Lukfin, Texas; 16. Damon Hammond (DQ'd)

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 2. Roger Stripland, Paris, Texas; 3. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas; 4. Jim Bird, Allen, Texas; 5. James Potter, Pattonville, Texas; 6. Jerry Morris, Lukfin, Texas; 7. Ronnie Christopher, Mesquite, Texas; 8. Willis Price, Arlington, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Tommy Williams, Jr., Mansfield, Texas; 2. John Morris, North Richland Hills, Texas; 3. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 4. Eric Layton, Park, Texas; 5. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 6. Robert Ferron, Venus, Texas; 7. Fredrick Widmayer, Aledo, Texas; 8. Jerry Cleghorn, Irving, Texas.

 

Street Stocks

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 2. Duane Wolff, Joshua, Texas; 3. Kerry Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 4. Jimmy Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 5. Mike Golightly, Morgan, Texas; 6. Cody Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 7. Tom Chambers, Irving, Texas; 8. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 9. Jammie Wells, Midlothian, Texas; 10. Chris Kent, Kaufman, Texas; 11. Matthew Riechard, Burleson, Texas; 12. Dylan Petty, Red Oak, Texas; 13. David Ray Gossett, Everman, Texas; 14. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 15. Tim Murray, Fort Worth, Texas; 16. Charles Conklin, Cleburne, Texas; 17. Ryan Powers, Alvarado, Texas; 18. Douglas Holleman, Kennedale, Texas; 19.

 

Bryan Feagin, Arlington, Texas (DNR); 20. Tom Johnson, Jr, Grand Prairie, Texas (DNR).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Duane Wolff, Joshua, Texas; 2. Ron Palmer, Godley, Texas; 3. Chris Kent, Kaufman, Texas; 4. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Tim Murray, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Ryan Powers, Alvarado, Texas; 7. Tom Chambers, Irving, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Mike Golightly, Morgan, Texas; 2. Jimmy Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 3. Matthew Riechard, Burleson, Texas; 4. Cody Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 5. Charles Conklin, Cleburne, Texas; 6. Dylan Petty, Red Oak, Texas; 7. Jammie Wells, Midlothian, Texas.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. David Cook, Red Oak, Texas; 2. David Ray Gossett, Everman, Texas; 3. Kerry Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 4. Douglas Holleman, Kennedale, Texas; 5. Bryan Feagin, Arlington, Texas; 6. Tom Johnson, Jr, Grand Prairie, Texas.

 

Sprints

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Shane Clement, Bonham, Texas; 2. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas; 3. Bill Waller, Euless, Texas; 4. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas; 5. Kenny Elwood, Waco, Texas; 6. Brian Fielder, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Keith Sturgeon, Fort Worth, Texas; 8. Ed Keaton, Midlothian, Texas; 9. Shane Glockler, Joshua, Texas; 10. Craig Woods, Forney, Texas; 11. Ryan Beechler, McKinney, Texas; 12. Gary Kelley, Ardmore, Okla.; 13. Raven Culp,

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Bill Waller, Euless, Texas; 2. Raven Culp, Mesquite, Texas; 3. Shane Clement, Bonham, Texas; 4. Jason Howell, Azle, Texas; 5. Ryan Beechler, McKinney, Texas; 6. Brian Fielder, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Shane Glockler, Joshua, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Gary Kelley, Ardmore, Okla.; 2. Dustin Woods, Forney, Texas; 3. Kenny Elwood, Waco, Texas; 4. David Garland;; 5. Ed Keaton, Midlothian, Texas; 6. Keith Sturgeon, Fort Worth, Texas; 7. Craig Woods, Forney,

 

Demo Derby

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Emil Horak Jr, Dallas, Texas; 2. Keith Fountaine, Joshua, Texas; 3. Curtis Rose, Glenrose, Texas.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...