Jump to content

Thunderhill Raceway and TSRS Results for April 24, 2010


Recommended Posts

Shown below are the official Thunderhill Raceway (Kyle, TX) and TSRS (Texas Super Racing Series) results for May 8, 2010, as submitted by Kathy Tiemann, THR & TSRS Director of Scoring.

 

Our thanks goes out to the drivers for putting on a great show for the fans!

 

If you have any questions about the results, please refer them directly to Kathy at ktiemann@austin.rr.com.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------

 

THUNDERHILL RACEWAY AND TSRS OFFICIAL RESULTS

May 8, 2010

 

Bandoleros

 

Feature Race

1. 6 Jake Thomasson Spring, TX 12 laps QT 20.245

2. 24 Jon Fernandez Lockhart, TX 12 laps QT 20.138 Fast Time

3. 5 EJ Fitzgerald Humble, TX 12 laps QT 20.323

4. 05 Travis Copeland Victoria, TX 12 laps QT 20.398

5. 81 Christopher Hogan The Woodlands, TX 11 laps QT 24.653

6. 22X Parker Riggs Austin, TX 7 laps QT 21.924

7. 22Y Chase Schubert Humble, TX 6 laps QT 20.409

8. 25 Kyle Curtis Houston, TX 5 laps QT 20.570

9. 62 Chandler Ford Round Rock, TX DNS QT 20.699

 

Dwarf Cars

 

Feature Race

1. 18 Jerry Young Helotes, TX 20 laps QT 17.518 Fast Time

2. 72 Arden Vikre San Marcos, TX 20 laps QT 17.520

3. 16 Chris Knandel Corpus Christi, TX 20 laps QT 17.797

4. 10 Eric Robbins Sr. Red Rock, TX 20 laps QT 17.932

5. 8 Chuck McCormick Helotes, TX 20 laps QT 18.018

6. 60 Richard Smith Wimberly, TX 19 laps QT 17.780

7. 27 Butch Havelka Portland, TX 16 laps QT 17.939

8. 45 Dwain Groff Helotes, TX 9 laps QT 18.337

9. 15 Brianna Corn San Marcos, TX 9 laps 18.428

10. 20 Jeremy Grant Helotes, TX 9 laps QT 18.083

11. 28 Chris Silva Corpus Christi, TX 8 laps DNT

12. 2 (93) Robert Knandel, Corpus Christi, TX 0 laps QT 19.168

 

NasKarts

 

Feature Race

1. 27 Robert Carr Cedar Park, TX 27 laps QT 18.063 Fast Time

2. 14 Andy Taylor Pearland, TX 27 laps QT 18.772

3. 24 Chris Terry Lake Travis, TX 27 laps QT 20.327

4. 29 Marty Kreis, Lake Travis, TX 27 laps QT DNT

5. 16 Mike Steinman, Austin, TX 27 laps QT 18.794

6. 07 Megan Smith Austin, TX 19 laps QT 18.710

7. 18 Kelly Garrett Austin, TX 4 laps QT 22.647

8. 20 Lyndon Kirk, Austin, TX 27 laps QT 20.461 TI - Too Light

Mini Stocks

 

Feature Race

1. 77 Eric Robbins Jr. Red Rock, TX 15 laps QT 20.770

2. 5 Bobby Chaffee New Braunfels, TX 15 laps QT 20.134

3. 46 Jeremi Rahn San Antonio, TX 15 laps QT 20.363

4. 55 Daniel Kidd Lockhart, TX 15 laps QT 20.971

5. 88 Brandon Spreen Boerne, TX 15 laps QT 19.715 Fast Time/Track Record

6. 7 Kris Wilson Austin, TX 15 laps QT 20.379

7. 10 Andrew Woolf San Antonio, TX 15 laps QT 20.617

 

Grand Stocks

 

Feature Race

1. 91 Marcia Moore Cedar Creek, TX 20 laps QT 19.415

2. 8 Brandon Gaither LaVernia, TX 20 laps QT 19.710

3. 88 Mike Farish Kempner, TX 20 laps QT 19.442

4. 42 Mark Duke Dale, TX 20 laps QT 20.152

5. 58 Layton Carroll San Antonio, TX 20 laps QT 19.908

6. 94 Larry Reeves Jr. San Antonio, TX 20 laps QT 20.680

7. 65 Floyd Reed Spicewood, TX 19 laps QT 19.258 Fast Time

8. 85 Matt Hodge Kyle, TX 19 laps QT 19.540

9. 71 Scott Nester Cedar Creek, TX 19 laps QT 19.575

10. 13 Aaron Fellay Austin, TX 18 laps QT 22.477

 

Thunder Stocks

 

Feature Race

1. 50 Aaron Brungot Cedar Park, TX 20 laps QT 17.907

2. 14 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 20 laps QT 17.483 Fast Time

3. 3 Gary Chancellor Bastrop, TX 20 laps QT 17.787

4. 5 Nick Cole Lockhart, TX 20 laps QT 18.036

5. 24 Brett Karulak Boerne, TX 18 laps QT 19.081

6. 1 Del Harris Huntsville, TX 15 lap QT 18.072

7. 99 Bobby Hansen Kyle, TX 14 laps QT 20.535

 

ASA A-Line Super Stocks

 

Feature Race

1. 3 Clint LaFont Volente, TX 25 laps QT 16.561 Fast Time

2. 88 Bobby LaFont Volente, TX 25 laps QT 17.094

3. 05 Brandon Leonard Austin, TX 25 laps QT 16.957

4. 15 JC Pilcher Castroville, TX 25 laps QT 16.865

5. 16 Mason Teague Paige, TX 25 laps QT 16.616 Manually Timed

6. 18 Mickey McKim Manchaca, TX 25 laps QT 16.761

7. 73 Jim Teague Paige, TX 25 laps QT 16.858

8. 80 Allen Alexander San Antonio, TX 25 laps QT 16.726

9. 02 Doug Ayers Pflugerville, TX 25 laps QT 16.690

10. 4 Duane Toyne Cedar Park, TX 25 laps QT 16.598

11. 11 Tracy Tschoerner Thrall, TX 20 laps QT 16.971

12. 19 David Sevilla Jr. San Antonio, TX 12 laps QT 16.729

13. 9 Chris Birmingham Leander, TX 12 laps QT 17.011

 

SportMods

 

Feature Race

1. 5 Michael Umscheid Austin, TX 15 laps QT 15.981

2. 10D Don Painter Buda, TX 15 laps QT 15.708 Fast Time/New Track Record/Hard Charger

3. 11 Lyndon Kirk Austin, TX 14 laps QT 16.873

4. 28 Shawn Paul Lehman Manchaca, TX 14 laps QT 15.981

5. 62 Kathy Crossland Leander, TX 5 laps QT 20.312

 

TSRS Allison Legacys

 

Feature Race

1. 32 James Huff Tomball, TX 25 laps QT 18.010

2. 5J Jake Dallenbach Spring Branch, TX 25 laps QT 17.541 Fast Time

3. 87 Charles Aikin Round Rock, TX 25 laps Round Rock, TX QT 17.716 Hard Charger

4. 24 Kris Kerr San Antonio, TX 25 laps QT 18.156

5. 88 Kyle Harding Conroe, TX 25 laps QT 18.285

6. 96 Jake Wright Shenandoah, TX 25 laps QT 17.982

7. 99 Matt Yevcak Kyle, TX 25 laps QT 18.635

8. 80 Collin Alexander San Antonio, TX 25 laps QT 17.981

 

TSRS Late Models

 

Feature Race

1. 17 Robert Barker Boerne, TX 50 laps QT 15.234

2. 25 JT Schild Waller, TX 50 laps QT 15.853

3. 2 Bobby Teer Jr. Comfort, TX 50 laps QT 15.202 Fast Time/Hard Charger

4. 07 Austin Self Austin, TX 50 laps QT 15.407

5. 3 Mike Reininger San Antonio, TX 50 laps QT 15.806

6. 92 Taylor Brandes Garden Ridge, TX 50 laps QT 15.420

7. 28 Jeff O’Neill Round Rock, TX 50 laps QT 15.879

8. 5 Heather Ables Whitney, TX 48 laps QT 16.852

9. 56 Joey Jenkins Del Valle, TX 48 laps QT 16.177

 

DNS – Did Not Start

TI – Technical Infraction

 

For detailed lap information, visit the Thunderhill Raceway MyLaps page at http://www.mylaps.com/results/showevents.jsp?org=35220

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...