Jump to content

Paris Motor Speedway results 5/8/10


Recommended Posts

CYCLONE CLASS

 

Heat and feature

1st place 9 Brent Bonhannon Wright City, Ok

2nd place 14 Ty England Powderly, Tx

 

Hobby Stock Class:

Heat 1:

1st Place 1 Jay Kent Paris, Tx

2nd Place 25 Scotty Nichols Pattonville, tx

3rd Place 17 Rusty Holland Paris, Tx

4th Place 5 Steve James Enloe, Tx

 

Heat 2:

1st Place 4 Matt Rhodes Paris, Tx

2nd Place 47 Brad Ford Pattonville, Tx

3rd Place 77 Chayson Ross Sulphur Springs,Tx

4th Place 71 Kyle Thompson Detroit, Tx

 

Feature:

1st Place 4 Matt Rhodes Paris, Tx

2nd Place 77 Chayson Ross Sulphur Springs,Tx

3rd Place 47 Brad Ford Pattonville, Tx

4th Place 5 Steve James Enloe, Tx

5th Place 1 Jay Kent Paris, Tx

6th Place 111 Paul Collier Mt Pleasant, Tx

7th Place 99 Jim Melton

8th Place 25 Scotty Nichols Pattonville, tx

9th Place 71 Kyle Thompson Detroit, Tx

10th Place 40 Bruce Edwards

 

I-Stock Class:

Heat 1:

1st Place 77 Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, Tx

2nd Place 153 Eric Layton Paris, Tx

3rd Place 72 Sonny Dawdy Caddo Mills, Tx

4th Place 58 Tyler Honeywell Antlers, Ok

 

Heat 2:

1st Place 47 Shane Kienast Paris, Tx

2nd Place 12 Colt Coleman Wright City, Ok

3rd Place 0 Kenneth White Paris, Tx

4th Place 2 Marty Hicks Powderly, Tx

 

Feature

1st Place 153 Eric Layton Paris, Tx

2nd Place 47 Shane Kienast Paris, Tx

3rd Place 77 Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, Tx

4th Place 2 Marty Hicks Powderly, Tx

5th Place 131 Jack Barnard Sumner, Tx

6th Place 58 Tyler Honeywell Antlers, Ok

7th Place 72 Sonny Dawdy Caddo Mills, Tx

8th Place 121 Jordan Thompson Cooper, Tx

9th Place 92 Hunter Burris Pattonville, Tx

10th Place 0 Kenneth White Paris, Tx

 

Race Tx Limited Modified Class

 

Heat 1:

1st Place 1 Jimmy Moreland Powderly, Tx

2nd Place 23 Justin White Ector, Tx

3rd Place 75 BJ White Ector, Tx

4th Place 177 Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, Tx

 

 

Feature:

1st Place 23 Justin White Ector, Tx

2nd Place 75 BJ White Ector, Tx

3rd Place 177 Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, Tx

4th Place 24 Scott Modl Reno, Tx

5th Place 51 George Clayton Commerce, Tx

6th Place 219 Jay Wilson

7th Place 90 Chris Smith

8th Place 3 Marcus Phillips

9th Place 1 Jimmy Moreland Powderly, Tx

10th Place 31 Rusty Coward Reno, Tx

 

 

Modified Class

Heat:1

1st Place 30 Drew Wright

2nd Place 55 Don Burton Winfield. Tx

3rd Place 27 Chris Cooper Mt Pleasant, Tx

4th Place 68 Brandon Watson Denison, Tx

 

Feature:

1st Place 68 Brandon Watson Denison, Tx

2nd Place 27 Chris Cooper Mt Pleasant, Tx

3rd Place 30 Drew Wright

4th Place 121 Gil Faber Bells, Tx

5th Place 55 Don Burton Winfield. Tx

6th Place 60 Brian Creed Calera, Ok

7th Place 2 Ross Malone Powderly, Tx

8th Place 317 Chad Roden Mt Vernon, Tx

9th Place

 

 

Racing begins at 8 PM on Saturday nights. The track is located between Blossom and Pattonville on FM 196.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...