Jump to content

Kennedale Speedway Park results, 5/8/10


Recommended Posts

Kennedale Speedway Park results, 5/8/10

 

Crate Models

 

A-Main

 

1. Eric Winnett, Springtown, Texas

2. Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas

3. Justin McNeil, Denton,Texas

4. John McNeil, Denton, Texas

5. Michael Mason, Springtown, Texas

6. Charles Armstrong, Jr., Joshua, Texas

7. Michael Sterling, Waxahachie, Texas

8. Rowdy Holbert, Cleburne, Texas

9. Cort Harper, Rhome, Texas

10. Dane Burrington, Grand Prairie, Texas

11. Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas

12. Clifford Potter, Cleburne, Texas

13. Zach Manry, Joshua, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Eric Winnett, Springtown, Texas; 2. Rowdy Holbert, Cleburne, Texas; 3. Justin McNeil, Denton,Texas; 4. Dane Burrington, Grand Prairie, Texas; 5. Charles Armstrong, Jr., Joshua, Texas; 6. Zach Manry, Joshua, Texas; 7. Clifford Potter, Cleburne, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. John McNeil, Denton, Texas; 2. Michael Sterling, Waxahachie, Texas; 3. Michael Mason, Springtown, Texas; 4. Charlie Wilson, Sanger, Texas; 5. Charles Armstrong III, Joshua, Texas; 6. Cort Harper,

 

IMCA Hobby Stocks

 

A-Main

 

1. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas

2. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas

3. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas

4. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas

5. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas

6. Cade Lee, Burleson, Texas

7. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas

8. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas

9. Jason Brooks, Keller, Texas

10. Chris Grusendorf, Moody, Texas

11. Gene Hadley, Burleson, Texas

12. Rick Barrett, Joshua, Texas

13. Glenn Scott, Joshua, Texas

14. Todd Scott, Joshua, Texas

15. Jay Tolly, Lake Worth, Texas

16. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas

17. Brandon Williams, Joshua, Texas (DQ).

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Brandon Taylor, Granbury, Texas; 2. Todd Scott, Joshua, Texas; 3. Chris Grusendorf, Moody, Texas; 4. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas; 5. Jay Tolly, Lake Worth, Texas; 6. Glenn Scott, Joshua, Texas

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Kyle Harrison, Haltom City, Texas; 2. Jeff Kinnaird, Mansfield, Texas; 3. Gene Hadley, Burleson, Texas; 4. Kevin Rutherford, Flower Mound, Texas; 5. Jason Bybee, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Jason Brooks, Keller

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Cade Lee, Burleson, Texas; 2. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas; 3. Brandon Williams, Joshua, Texas; 4. Rick Barrett, Joshua, Texas; 5. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas; 6. Alvin Emery III, Alvarado, Texas.

 

Junior Mini-Stocks

 

A-Main

1. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas

2. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas

3. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas

4. Travis Bailey

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Bryce Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 2. Austin Theiss, Hockley, Texas; 3. Travis Bailey;; 4. Calton Pritchett, Forney, Texas.

 

IMCA Modifieds

 

A-Main

 

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas

2. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas

3. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas

4. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas

5. Robert McKinney, Alvarado, Texas

6. Mike Hathcock, Venus, Texas

7. Tony Kiegley, Mansfield, Texas

8. Nicholas Littlejohn, Burleson, Texas

9. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas

10. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas

11. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas

12. Mike Miles, Keller, Texas

13. Don Chamblee, Kennedale, Texas

14. Justin Sternberg, Fort Worth, Texas

15. Matt Martin, Alvarado, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Mike Hathcock, Venus, Texas; 2. Nicholas Littlejohn, Burleson, Texas; 3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas; 4. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas; 5. Robert McKinney, Alvarado, Texas; 6. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas; 7. Justin Sternberg, Fort Worth, Texas; 8. Don Chamblee, Kennedale, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Matt Martin, Alvarado, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 5. Tony Kiegley, Mansfield, Texas; 6. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 7. Mike Miles, Keller, Texas.

 

IMCA Southern SportMods

 

A-Main

 

1. Ken Parker, Jr., Greenville, Texas

2. Larry Killian, Greenville, Texas

3. Keith White, Academy, Texas

4. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas

5. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas

6. Tom Earl, Jr, Haslet, Texas

7. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas

8. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas

9. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas

10. Justin Broome, Grapevine, Texas

11. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas

12. Terry Schroeder, North Richland Hills, Texas

13. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas

14. Kayla Maxey, Mansfield, Texas

15. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas; 16.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Jay Bransom, Burleson, Texas; 2. Dean Abbey, Haslet, Texas; 3. Jeff Reynolds, Joshua, Texas; 4. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas; 6. Terry Schroeder, North Richland Hills, Texas; 7. Tom Earl, Jr, Haslet, Texas; 8. Kayla Maxey, Mansfield, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Larry Killian, Greenville, Texas; 2. Keith White, Academy, Texas; 3. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas; 4. Ken Parker, Jr., Greenville, Texas; 5. Justin Broome, Grapevine, Texas; 6. Troy Travis, Gainesville, Texas; 7. Devin Burgess, Stephenville, Texas.

 

IMCA Stock Cars

 

A-Main

 

1. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas

2. Tommy Williams, Jr., Mansfield, Texas

3. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas

4. Ronnie Christopher, Mesquite, Texas

5. Robert Ferron, Venus, Texas

6. Greg Helenbrook, Grapevine, Texas

7. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas

8. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas

9. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas

10. Willis Price, Arlington, Texas

11. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas.

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Tommy Williams, Jr., Mansfield, Texas; 2. Daniel Parker, Greenville, Texas; 3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas; 4. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas; 5. Ronnie Christopher, Mesquite, Texas; 6. Willis Price

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas; 2. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas; 3. Robert Ferron, Venus, Texas; 4. Greg Helenbrook, Grapevine, Texas; 5. Roman Garcia, Crowley, Texas.

 

Street Stocks

 

A-Main

 

1. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas

2. Jimmy Parker, Red Oak, Texas

3. Wes Milliorn, Red Oak, Texas

4. David Ray Gossett, Everman, Texas

5. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas

6. Cody Parker, Red Oak, Texas

7. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas

8. Kevin Byrd, Aledo, Texas

9. Douglas Holleman, Kennedale, Texas

10. Tom Johnson, Jr, Grand Prairie, Texas

11. Ryan Powers, Alvarado, Texas

12. Paul Jones, Arlington, Texas

 

Heat 01 -- 1. David Ray Gossett, Everman, Texas; 2. Mike Dingman, Fort Worth, Texas; 3. Wes Milliorn, Red Oak, Texas; 4. Kevin Byrd, Aledo, Texas; 5. Cody Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 6. Douglas Holleman, Kennedale, Texas.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. John Riechard, Burleson, Texas; 2. Jimmy Parker, Red Oak, Texas; 3. Paul Jones, Arlington, Texas; 4. Shawn Byrd, Fort Worth, Texas; 5. Ryan Powers, Alvarado, Texas; 6. Tom Johnson, Jr, Grand Prairie, Texas

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...