Jump to content

85 Speedway results 5/1/10


Recommended Posts

TWISTER

 

Feature

Place Driver

1 31 - Dylan Fagan, Ennis

2 58 - Taylor Cantrell, Scurry

 

 

CRUISER

 

Heat Race #1

Place Driver

1 8 - Rick Stewart, Waxahachie

2 4 - Frances Chatterly, Gun Barrel City

3 11$ - Lucas Reed, Royse City

4 14 - Colton Richardson, Rice

5 77 - David Woodcock, Mabank

6 34 - Josh Brand - Mabank

7 3 - Johnny "Outlaw" Ashton, Athens

 

Heat Race #2

Place Driver

1 13 - Paul Pelham, Mabank

2 47 - John Henry Smith, Poynor

3 44 - Anita Lynn Smith, Frankston

4 86 - Gary Feazell, Bardwell

5 188 - Robert Crabtree, Mabank

17S - Stephen Farnham, Red Oak DNS

45 - Brian Marusak, Ennis DNS

 

Feature

Place Driver

1 11$ - Lucas Reed, Royse City

2 3 - Johnny "Outlaw" Ashton, Athens

3 13 - Paul Pelham, Mabank

4 47 - John Henry Smith, Poynor

5 44 - Anita Lynn Smith, Frankston

6 45 - Brian Marusak, Ennis

7 4 - Frances Chatterly, Gun Barrel City

8 77 - David Woodcock, Mabank

9 8 - Rick Stewart, Waxahachie

10 86 - Gary Feazell, Bardwell

11 188 - Robert Crabtree, Mabank

12 34 - Josh Brand - Mabank

13 14 - Colton Richardson, Rice

14 17S - Stephen Farnham, Red Oak

 

 

BOMBER

 

Heat Race #1

Place Driver

1 M5 - Jeff Matous, Ennis

2 4 - Patrick Powers, Mesquite

3 97 - "Booger" Fitch, Log Cabin

4 7 - Michael Self, Mabank

5 103 - Leo Howell, Mabank

6 02 - Jeremy Langley, Avalon

7 17 - Clairice Stowe, Chandler

8 99 - Kyle Marshall, Kaufman

9 14 - Steve Smith, Frankston

 

Heat Race #2

Place Driver

1 20G - Kenny Garrett, Mabank

2 77 - David Fedrick, Dallas

3 15 - Joseph Fiedler, Tyler

4 3 - Rachel Guest, Ennis

5 03 - Richard Howell

6 33 - Mark Dixon, Ennis

7 39 - Billy Rupert, Jr, Mexia

8 58X - Mike Frenzel, Grand Prairie

45 - Mike Marusak, Ennis DNS

 

Feature

Place Driver

1 97 - "Booger" Fitch, Log Cabin

2 M5 - Jeff Matous, Ennis

3 20G - Kenny Garrett, Mabank

4 4 - Patrick Powers, Mesquite

5 45 - Mike Marusak, Ennis

6 17 - Clairice Stowe, Chandler

7 39 - Billy Rupert, Jr, Mexia

8 77 - David Fedrick, Dallas

9 7 - Michael Self, Mabank

10 58X - Mike Frenzel, Grand Prairie

11 14 - Steve Smith, Frankston

12 15 - Joseph Fiedler, Tyler

13 3 - Rachel Guest, Ennis

14 99 - Kyle Marshall, Kaufman

15 03 - Richard Howell

16 02 - Jeremy Langley, Avalon DNS

33 - Mark Dixon, Ennis DNS

103 - Leo Howell, Mabank DQ

 

 

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMOD

 

Heat Race #1

Place Driver

1 103 - Jerrold "JC" Howell, Jr, Mabank

2 731 - Ryan Miller, Mabank

3 6M - Kevin Manning, Waxahachie

4 0 - Jason Blazek, Chatfield

5 62 - Robert Chatterly, Seven Points

6 23 - Chris Phillips, Ferris

7 69R - Ronnie Bell, Jr., Waco

29X - Jerry Boyd, Eustace DNS

 

Heat Race #2

Place Driver

1 74 - Keith Nolen, Mabank

2 44 - Jeff Turner, Kaufman

3 30 - Albert McCall, Ennis

4 29 - Jordan Boyd, Eustace

5 66 - Dylan Beasley, Frankston

6 20 - Ron Nelson, Mabank

88 - Jeff McDougall, Ferris DNS

 

Feature

Place Driver

1 103 - Jerrold "JC" Howell, Jr, Mabank

2 6M - Kevin Manning, Waxahachie

3 74 - Keith Nolen, Mabank

4 30 - Albert McCall, Ennis

5 0 - Jason Blazek, Chatfield

6 88 - Jeff McDougall, Ferris

7 62 - Robert Chatterly, Seven Points

8 23 - Chris Phillips, Ferris

9 66 - Dylan Beasley, Frankston

10 29 - Jordan Boyd, Eustace

11 44 - Jeff Turner, Kaufman

12 69R - Ronnie Bell, Jr., Waco

13 20 - Ron Nelson, Mabank

14 731 - Ryan Miller, Mabank

15 29X - Jerry Boyd, Eustace

 

 

IMCA MODIFIED

 

Heat Race #1

Place Driver

1 31 - Michael Martin, Kaufman

2 77 - Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas

3 55 - Brian Rowe, Mabank

4 702R - Rick Rodgers, Waxahachie

5 39 - Bryan Hardy, Seven Points

6 45 - Darrell McNew, Athens

7 64 - Bobby Madden, Jr., Mabank

8 214 - Charlie Upchurch, Mabank

 

Heat Race #2

Place Driver

1 44 - Scotty Brown, Dallas

2 07 - Robert Black, Waco

3 410 - Brad Doherty, Ennis

4 60 - Brian Nichols, Mabank

5 72 - Richard Wray, Dallas

6 114 - Marc Madison, Tioga

7 132 - Tracy Martin, Mesquite

81S - Scooter Stephens, Warsaw DNS

 

Feature

Place Driver

1 410 - Brad Doherty, Ennis

2 31 - Michael Martin, Kaufman

3 44 - Scotty Brown, Dallas

4 72 - Richard Wray, Dallas

5 55 - Brian Rowe, Mabank

6 64 - Bobby Madden, Jr., Mabank

7 45 - Darrell McNew, Athens

8 114 - Marc Madison, Tioga

9 39 - Bryan Hardy, Seven Points

10 702R - Rick Rodgers, Waxahachie

11 60 - Brian Nichols, Mabank

12 132 - Tracy Martin, Mesquite

13 214 - Charlie Upchurch, Mabank

14 77 - Richard Brown, Jr, Dallas

15 81S - Scooter Stephens, Warsaw

16 07 - Robert Black, Waco

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...