Jump to content

April 16 IMCA point standings


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

April 16 IMCA point standings

 

National IMCA Modified Point Standings Through April 15

 

1. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 516

2. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 500

3. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 444

4. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 378

5. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 361

6. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 355

7. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 351

8. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif., 349

9. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas, 337

Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 337

11. Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M., 330

12. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 305

13. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas, 300

14. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz., 297

15. George Fronsman, Chino Valley, Ariz., 286

16. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 281

17. D.J. Wood Jr., Peoria, Ariz., 276

18. Michael McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas, 272

19. Guy Norton, Peoria, Ariz., 270

20. Robert Black, Waco, Texas, 257

 

South Central Region Point Standings

 

1. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 516

2. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 500

3. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 444

4. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 361

5. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 351

6. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas, 337

Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 337

8. Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M., 330

9. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 305

10. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas, 300

11. Michael McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas, 272

12. Robert Black, Waco, Texas, 257

13. Dean Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 253

14. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas, 248

15. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas, 246

16. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas, 240

17. Monte Bolton, Lubbock, Texas, 233

18. Kevin Switzer, Millsap, Texas, 232

19. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 231

20. Kelly Allen, Lubbock, Texas, 224

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 500

2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 447

3. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 361

4. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 351

5. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas, 337

Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 337

7. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 305

8. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas, 300

9. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 284

10. Michael McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas, 272

 

National IMCA Stock Car Point StandingsThrough April 15

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 469

2. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 454

3. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 350

4. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 329

5. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 282

6. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 272

7. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 271

8. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 262

9. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 247

10. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 243

11. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 240

12. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 233

13. David Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 223

14. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 220

15. Travis Shipman, Mason City, Iowa, 216

16. Mart Wampler, Snyder, Texas, 215

17. Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas, 209

18. Joe Colyer, Abilene, Texas, 208

19. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa, 207

20. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 204

 

Southern Region Point Standings

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 469

2. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 454

3. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 350

4. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 329

5. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 282

6. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 272

7. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 271

8. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 262

9. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 247

10. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 240

11. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 233

12. David Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 223

13. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 220

14. Mart Wampler, Snyder, Texas, 215

15. Brandon Hopper, Lubbock, Texas, 209

16. Joe Colyer, Abilene, Texas, 208

17. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 204

18. Jason Adcock, San Angelo, Texas, 203

Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M., 203

20. Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M., 201

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 469

2. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 454

3. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 350

4. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 329

5. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 272

6. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 271

7. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 262

8. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 247

9. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 240

10. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 233

 

National IMCA Hobby Stock Point Standings Through April 15

 

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 499

2. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 405

3. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 387

4. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 372

5. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 349

6. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 333

7. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas, 294

8. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 278

9. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 272

10. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 251

11. Gary Barnett, Poolville, Texas, 249

12. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 238

13. Jeffery Earls, Weatherford, Texas, 232

14. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 221

15. Ray Kemp Jr., Riesel, Texas, 220

Chris Grusendorf, Moody, Texas, 220

17. Tony Anderson, Springtown, Texas, 218

18. Chad Gentz, Forest City, Iowa, 210

19. Jeff Sexton, West, Texas, 208

20. Bud Ohliger, Abilene, Texas, 205

 

Southern Region Point Standings

 

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 499

2. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 405

3. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 387

4. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 372

5. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 349

6. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 333

7. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas, 294

8. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 278

9. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 272

10. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 251

11. Gary Barnett, Poolville, Texas, 249

12. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 238

13. Jeffery Earls, Weatherford, Texas, 232

14. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 221

15. Ray Kemp Jr., Riesel, Texas, 220

Chris Grusendorf, Moody, Texas, 220

17. Tony Anderson, Springtown, Texas, 218

18. Jeff Sexton, West, Texas, 208

19. Bud Ohliger, Abilene, Texas, 205

20. Shannon Dulock, Axtell, Texas, 201

 

Texas State Point Standings

 

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 499

2. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 405

3. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 387

4. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 372

5. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 349

6. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 333

7. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas, 294

8. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 278

9. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 272

10. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 251

 

National Southern SportMod Point Standings Through April 15

 

1. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 485

2. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 454

3. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas, 438

4. Mark McDaniel, West, Texas, 435

5. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 413

6. Randy Doyle, Killeen, Texas, 405

7. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas, 398

8. Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M., 383

9. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 377

10. Chad Hertel, Shallowater, Texas, 348

11. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 329

12. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 317

13. Tom Earl Jr., Haslet, Texas, 312

Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 312

15. Brad Shirley, Springtown, Texas, 310

16. Brandon Smith, Amarillo, Texas, 282

17. Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M., 278

18. Mike Easterwood, Sundown, Texas, 275

19. Matt Winnett, Colbert, Okla., 274

20. Andrew Washburn, Azle, Texas, 250

 

Allstar Performance Texas State Point Standings

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 454

2. Mark McDaniel, West, Texas, 435

3. Randy Doyle, Killeen, Texas, 405

4. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas, 370

5. Chad Hertel, Shallowater, Texas, 348

6. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 335

7. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 329

8. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 326

9. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 317

10. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 312

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...