Jump to content

Paris Motor Speedway results 4/10/10


Recommended Posts

CYCLONE CLASS

Heat and feature 14 Ty England

 

 

Hobby Stock Class:

 

Heat 1:

1st Place 32 Wyndell Claxton Sulphur Springs, Tx

 

2nd Place 57 James Cruise Sulphur Springs,Tx

 

3rd Place 4 Matt Rhodes Paris, Tx

 

4th Place 77 Chayson Ross Sulphur Springs,Tx

 

 

Heat 2:

1st Place 71 Kyle Thompson Detroit, Tx

 

2nd Place 87 Wyndell Luckett Emory, Tx

 

3rd Place 1 Jay Kent Paris, Tx

 

4th Place 17 Rusty Holland Paris, Tx

 

 

Feature:

1st Place 87 Wyndell Luckett Emory, Tx

 

2nd Place 57 James Cruise

 

3rd Place 77 Chayson Ross Sulphur Springs,Tx

 

4th Place 4 Matt Rhodes Paris, Tx

 

5th Place 17 Rusty Holland Paris, Tx

 

6th Place 1 Jay Kent Paris, Tx

 

7th Place 44 Wayne Worthy

 

8th Place 99 Jim Melton

 

9th Place 83 Terry Francis

 

10th Place 71 Kyle Thompson Detroit, Tx

 

 

I-Stock Class:

Heat 1:

1st Place 3 Daniel Parker Greenville, Tx

 

2nd Place 36 Brian Orr Sulphur Springs, Tx

 

3rd Place 0 Kenneth White Paris, Tx

 

4th Place 12 Corey Parks

 

Heat 2:

1st Place 4 Mike Smith Paris, Tx

 

2nd Place 47 Shane Kienast Paris, Tx

 

3rd Place 92 Hunter Burris Pattonville, Tx

 

4th Place 77 Chad Ross Sulphur Springs, Tx

 

 

Feature

1st Place 4 Mike Smith Paris, Tx

 

2nd Place 47 Shane Kienast Paris, Tx

 

3rd Place 153 Eric Layton Paris, Tx

 

4th Place 131 Jack Barnard Sumner, Tx

 

5th Place 121 Jordan Thompson Cooper, Tx

 

6th Place 115 Tom Caldwell Paris, Tx

 

7th Place 0 Kenneth White Paris, Tx

 

8th Place 12 Corey Parks Brookston, Tx

 

9th Place 36 Brian Orr Sulphur Springs, Tx

 

10th Place 92 Hunter Burris Pattonville, Tx

 

 

Race Tx Limited Modified Class

Heat 1:

1st Place 23 Justin White Ector, Tx

 

2nd Place 22 Trey Robinson Mt Pleasant, Tx

 

3rd Place 80 Marty Anderson

 

4th Place 24 Scott Modl Reno, Tx

 

Heat 2:

1st Place 1 Jimmy Moreland Powderly, Tx

 

2nd Place 78 Jeff White Ector, Tx

 

3rd Place 34 Travis Robinson Mt Pleasant, Tx

 

4th Place 31 Don Tomlinson Sherman, Tx

 

Feature:

1st Place 23 Justin White Ector, Tx

 

2nd Place 78 Jeff White Ector, Tx

 

3rd Place 1 Jimmy Moreland Powderly, Tx

 

4th Place 79 Jimmy Humpries

 

5th Place 80 Marty Anderson

 

6th Place 177 Tony Ross Sulphur Springs, Tx

 

7th Place 34 Travis Robinson Mt Pleasant, Tx

 

8th Place 22 Trey Robinson Mt Pleasant, Tx

 

9th Place 24 Scott Modl Reno, Tx

 

10th Place 51 George Clayton Commerce, Tx

 

 

Modified Class

Heat:1

1st Place 166 Mike Dillard Greenville, Tx

 

2nd Place 55 Don Burton Winfield. Tx

 

3rd Place 317 Chad Roden

 

4th Place 78 Rodney White Ector, Tx

 

Heat 2

1st Place 127 Chris Cooper

 

2nd Place 132 Mitchell Clement Bonham, Tx

 

3rd Place 5 Danny Veal Princeton, Tx

 

4th Place 32 Kevin Clement Bonham, Tx

 

 

Feature:

1st Place 166 Mike Dillard Greenville, Tx

 

2nd Place 32 Kevin Clement Bonham, Tx

 

3rd Place 132 Mitchell Clement Bonham, Tx

 

4th Place 127 Chris Cooper

 

5th Place 120 Kenneth Robnett

 

6th Place 55 Don Burton Winfield. Tx

 

7th Place 78 Rodney White Ector, Tx

 

8th Place 88 Shawn Gammage

 

9th Place 317 Chad Roden

 

10th Place 3 Ken Parker

 

 

 

 

Racing begins at 8 PM on Saturday nights. The track is located between Blossom and Pattonville on FM 196.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...