Jump to content

IMCA National and Regional points through April 1


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

National IMCA Modified Point Standings Through April 1 … does not include March 27 results from 281 Speedway or April 1 results from 85 Speedway

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 347

2. Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M., 338

3. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 332

4. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 291

5. Jason Noll, El Mirage, Ariz., 261

6. Randy Brown, Chowchilla, Calif., 250

7. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 246

8. Tim Ward, Gilbert, Ariz., 242

9. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif., 239

10. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 237

11. Guy Norton, Peoria, Ariz., 233

12. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 231

13. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas, 221

14. George Fronsman, Chino Valley, Ariz., 216

15. D.J. Wood Jr., Peoria, Ariz., 206

16. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev., 204

17. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood, N.D., 198

18. Dean Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 195

19. Dylan Smith, Osceola, Neb., 188

20. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 187

 

South Central Region Point Standings

 

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 347

2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 332

3. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 291

4. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 246

5. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 237

6. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 231

7. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas, 221

8. Dean Deming, Hobbs, N.M., 195

9. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 187

10. Roy Don Mason, Hobbs, N.M., 181

11. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 171

William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas, 171

13. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas, 168

Michael McCarthy, Round Rock, Texas, 168

15. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 163

16. Kelly Allen, Lubbock, Texas, 161

17. Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas, 154

18. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas, 153

19. Keith Green, Robinson, Texas, 151

20. Nicholas Littlejohn, Fort Worth, Texas, 150

 

Texas State Point Standings

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 347

2. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas, 294

3. Chris Elliott, Abilene, Texas, 246

4. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 237

5. Chase Jupe, West, Texas, 231

6. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas, 221

7. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 211

8. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 187

9. Tommy Fain, Abilene, Texas, 171

William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas, 171

 

National IMCA Stock Car Point Standings

Through April 1 … does not include March 27 results from 281 Speedway

1. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 303

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 289

3. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 247

4. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 246

5. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 214

6. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 210

7. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 204

8. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 190

9. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 160

10. David Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 145

11. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 138

12. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M., 137

13. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 136

14. Joe Colyer, Abilene, Texas, 132

Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M., 132

16. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 131

17. Jason Adcock, San Angelo, Texas, 129

18. John Armstrong, Merkel, Texas, 128

19. Billy Wade, San Angelo, Texas, 125

20. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 123

 

Southern Region Point Standings

1. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 303

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 289

3. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 247

4. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 246

5. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 214

6. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 210

7. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 204

8. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 190

9. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 160

10. David Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 145

11. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 138

12. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M., 137

13. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 136

14. Joe Colyer, Abilene, Texas, 132

Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M., 132

16. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 131

17. Jason Adcock, San Angelo, Texas, 129

18. John Armstrong, Merkel, Texas, 128

19. Billy Wade, San Angelo, Texas, 125

20. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 123

 

Texas State Point Standings

1. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 303

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 289

3. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 247

4. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 214

5. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 210

6. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 190

7. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 177

8. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 160

9. David Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 145

10. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 141

 

National IMCA Hobby Stock Point Standings

Through April 1 … does not include March 27 results from 281 Speedway

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 336

2. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 304

3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 271

4. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 235

5. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 216

6. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 189

7. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 180

8. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas, 179

9. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 178

10. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 177

11. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 166

12. Ray Kemp Jr., Riesel, Texas, 147

13. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 146

14. Joe Williams, Waco, Texas, 142

15. Charlie Norris, Hillsboro, Texas, 136

Jeff Sexton, West, Texas, 136

17. Shannon Dulock, Axtell, Texas, 134

18. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas, 133

19. Tracy Haynes, Willow Park, Texas, 132

20. William Wright, Aledo, Texas, 131

 

Southern Region Point Standings

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 336

2. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 304

3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 271

4. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 235

5. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 216

6. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 189

7. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 180

8. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas, 179

9. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 178

10. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 177

11. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas, 166

12. Ray Kemp Jr., Riesel, Texas, 147

13. Jeremy Oliver, Chilton, Texas, 146

14. Joe Williams, Waco, Texas, 142

15. Charlie Norris, Hillsboro, Texas, 136

Jeff Sexton, West, Texas, 136

17. Shannon Dulock, Axtell, Texas, 134

18. Jeremy Montgomery, Burleson, Texas, 133

19. Tracy Haynes, Willow Park, Texas, 132

20. William Wright, Aledo, Texas, 131

 

Texas State Point Standings

1. David Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 336

2. Andy Roller, Bellmead, Texas, 304

3. Allen Montgomery, Fort Worth, Texas, 271

4. Jeremy Carter, Joshua, Texas, 235

5. Billy Taylor, Gatesville, Texas, 216

6. Dustin Mims, Dublin, Texas, 189

7. Ricky Rodriguez, Eddy, Texas, 180

8. Chris Mims, Dublin, Texas, 179

9. Michael Guenat, Robinson, Texas, 178

10. Brandon Lee Taylor, Granbury, Texas, 177

 

Southern SportMod Point Standings

Through April 1 … does not include March 27 results from 281 Speedway or April 1 results from 85 Speedway

1. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 341

2. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas, 337

3. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 298

4. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 260

5. Mark McDaniel, West, Texas, 257

6. Randy Doyle, Killeen, Texas, 250

7. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 248

8. Caleb Stone, Hobbs, N.M., 240

9. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas, 234

10. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 226

11. Julie Boettler, Farmington, N.M., 215

12. Dean Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 212

13. Chad Hertel, Shallowater, Texas, 206

14. Brandon Smith, Amarillo, Texas, 192

Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 192

16. Kyle Nelson, Mansfield, Texas, 189

17. Garrett Funk, Phoenix, Ariz., 187

18. Matt Winnett, Colbert, Okla., 182

19. James Webster, Queen Creek, Ariz., 181

20. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas, 179

 

Texas State Point Standings

1. Keith White, Little River Academy, Texas, 298

2. Jeff Emerson, Hobbs, N.M., 262

3. Mark McDaniel, West, Texas, 257

4. Randy Doyle, Killeen, Texas, 250

5. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas, 248

6. Gary Fox, Haslet, Texas, 234

7. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton, Texas, 228

8. Steven Abbey, Comanche, Texas, 226

9. Chad Hertel, Shallowater, Texas, 206

10. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 192

Link to comment
Share on other sites

National IMCA Stock Car Point Standings

Through April 1 … does not include March 27 results from 281 Speedway

1. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 303

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 289

3. Matt Guillaume, Tomball, Texas, 247

4. Cary White, Lamesa, Texas, 246

5. Douglas Kennemer, Boyd, Texas, 214

6. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas, 210

7. Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas, 204

8. Terry Wojtek, Sterling City, Texas, 190

9. Willie Free, Snyder, Texas, 160

10. David Phillips, Abilene, Texas, 145

11. Dennis Bissonnette, Stephenville, Texas, 138

12. Cory Davis, Eunice, N.M., 137

13. Kirk Martin, Aledo, Texas, 136

14. Joe Colyer, Abilene, Texas, 132

Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M., 132

16. Robin Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 131

17. Jason Adcock, San Angelo, Texas, 129

18. John Armstrong, Merkel, Texas, 128

19. Billy Wade, San Angelo, Texas, 125

20. Richard Valentine, Harker Heights, Texas, 123

 

Spoke with Jason "the Acro" Batt Friday night at Heart O' Texas Speedway. He said that he is actually not the national points leader, that because of the "does not include March 27 results from 281 Speedway" it is actually Duain Pritchett that is the leader. Jason is 2nd.

 

But he did print out the results, frame them, and put them on the wall. Ya know, just because. LOL

 

Stay safe,

 

Bill "Sarge" Masom

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...