Jump to content

Fiesta Fall Fastival Race Results


Recommended Posts

Race Results For TSRS Are Unofficial.

 

Houston Motorsports Park

“Fiesta Fall Fastival” Speedway Results

October 20, 2007

 

Race One, Thunder Roadster

1. 21 Tryan Stutes, Spring 20

2. 2W Stephan McCurley, Silsby 20

3. 3 Robert Carson, Cypress 20

4. 2 Roger Whitley, Conroe 20

5. 2G Jack Cibulski, Pasadena 20

6. 189 Luis Garcia, Seabrook 13

 

Race Two, Allison Legacy

1. 53 Charles Evans Jr., Pasadena 40

2. 3 Jack Kelly, Spring 40

3. 33 JP Karpowicz, San Antonio 40

4. 00 Sammy May, Pearland 40

5. 2 Cody Kelly, Spring 40

6. 86 Jack Murray, Montgomery 40

7. 88 Eric Brunner, San Antonio 39

8. 42 Mark Stevens, Houston 38

 

Race Three, Legend

1. 85 Chris Ryan, Tomball 20

2. 55 Brad Sams, Houston 20

3. 51 Zachary Knowles, Houston 20

4. 5 Steve Hyche, The Woodlands 20

5. 27 Colin Lynch, Houston 20

6. 00 Lindey Adams, Houston 20

7. 91 Zachary Hausler, Tomball 14

 

Race Four, Bandolero

1. 94 Alex Hickham, Deer Park

2. 54 Clayton Greene, Marble Falls

3. 18 Darius Garcia, Seabrook

4. 99 Alec Stutes, Spring

5. 95 Boyd Bumbera, Houston

6. 5 Dylan Hyche, The Woodlands

7. 47 Brandon Walterbach, Montgomery

 

Race Five, Pro Truck

1. 31 Jim Albert, Lockhart 40

2. 07 Rusty Mirth, Austin 40

3. 47 TJ Hull, Waller 40

4. 42 Jason Marshall, Leander 40

5. 44 Mike Mogensen, Magnolia 40

6. 6 DL Wilson, Waco 40

7. 80 Bubba Shelton, Waco 40

8. 72 Brent Bell, Houston 40

9. 8 Jeff Rosenbeck, Waco 34

 

Race Six, Pro Stock

1. 1 Del Harris, Huntsville 40

2. 37 James Huff, Houston 40

3. 7 Janette Huff, Houston 40

4. 33 Ron Walters, Friendswood 40

5. 5 Rick Clark, Spring 39

6. 777 Arthur Hermiz, Conroe 33

7. 8 Richy Smith, Cleveland 32

8. 26 Carl Valentine, Humble 3

 

Race Seven "Cy-Fair Mets 60" Pro Modified

1. 39 Mark Chrudimsky, Austin 60

2. 7T Tuffy Hudson, Ingleside 60

3. 28 Ralph Burris Jr., Friendswood 60

4. 15 JC Umscheid, Dallas 60

5. 12 Hannah Baker, Houston 60

6. 3X Mike Williams, Waller 60

7. 21 Tryan Stutes, Spring 60

8. 17 Randy Andersen, Dickinson 59

9. 33 Jason Morman, Seabrook 34

10. 65 Bubba Menard, Castroville 22

11. 88 Larry Hughes, Euliss 9

 

Race Eight "Fiesta 75" Texas Super Racing Series Late Models

1. 17 Robert Barker, Boerne 75

2. 3 Bobby Joe New 75

3. 23B Larry Bendele, San Antonio 75

4. 7 Chris Schild, Leander 75

5. 28 Larry Waddell, Austin 75

6. 71 Deed DuPont, Baytown 75

7. 13 Ian Webster, Spring 75

8. 8 David Seville, San Antonio 75

9. 9 Tommy Gural, Elgin 75

10. 11S Brian Schild, Leander 75

11. 61 Cory Lovell, Austin 75

12. 12 Adam Haugh, Round Rock 74

13. 2 Bobby Teer Jr., Comfort 73

14. 23 Ugo Benvione, Austin 70

15. 6 Jason Hollander, Leander 68

16. 50 Brian Moczygemba, San Antonio 64

17. 38 Craig Sellman, Buda 64

18. 5X Chad Menard, Castroville 64

19. 42 Ron Sprague, San Antonio 61

20. 79 Joe Aramendia, San Antonio 55

 

Race Nine, ASA Pro Late Models

1. 93 Kyle Sirizzotti, Helotes 75

2. 114 Brent Seeley, Plano 75

3. 02 Matt Smith, Houston 75

4. 27 Jason Young, Houston 75

5. 00 Kristen Bumbera, Houston 75

6. 29 Thad Felton, The Woodlands 75

7. 28 Ralph Burris, Friendswood 75

8. 6 Brandon Bendele, San Antonio 75

9. 14 Carl Smith, Hockley 75

10. 71D Donny Kelley, Porter 74

11. 3 Larry Schild III, Leander 74

12. 37 Bernie Warriner Jr., Richmond 70

13. 71B Brandon Kelley, Porter 65

14. 19 Kent Baltzell, Spring 20

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...