Jump to content

Thunderhill Raceway Local Classes Results, 9/15/07


Recommended Posts

Thunderhill Raceway Local Classes Results, 9/15/07

 

A-Line Super Stocks Feature

 

1. 99 Cary Stapp 40 laps

2. 28 Shawn Paul Lehman 40 laps

3. 3 Clint LaFont 40 laps

4. 20 Mark Mathias 40 laps

5. 01 Terry Tschoerner 40 laps

6. 02 Doug Ayers 40 laps

7. 58 Matt Hodge 40 laps

8. 13 Keith Garrett 40 laps

9. 38 William Pearson 40 laps

10. 19 Brent Reeves 39 laps

11. 45 Scott Stubbs 38 laps

12. 18 Mickey McKim 36 laps

13. 4 Duane Toyne 36 laps

14. 11 Tracy Tschoerner 33 laps

15. 9 Chris Birmingham 21 laps

 

 

Thunder Stocks Feature

 

1. 20G Anthony Gordon 30 laps

2. 20 Steve Joyce 30 laps

3. 14 Joey Tschoerner 30 laps

4. 50 Aaron Brungot 30 laps

5. 4 Gary Chancellor 30 laps

6. 19 Mona Turner 30 laps

7. 7 (25) Rick Latimer 30 laps

8. 18 Scott Schweisfurth 30 laps

9. 16 Mason Teague 30 laps

10. 66 Leonard Flores 29 laps

11. 10 Richard Rumley 28 laps

12. 04 Steve Osborne 15 laps

13. 24 Marc Roy 15 laps

14. 12 Jody Wayne Stuart 10 laps

15. 2 Kevin Bowen 0 laps

16. 77 Tim Fiedler DNS

17. 78 Steve Stanley DNS

18. 83 Paul Lipp DNS

19. 44 Jason Stanley DQ

 

Grand Stock Feature

1. 83 Bryon Reed 25 laps

2. 53 L. Cody Smith 25 laps

3. 39 Mark Chrudimsky 25 laps

4. 47 Bradley Burke 25 laps

5. 00 Carolyn Aramendia 25 laps

6. 13 James Lynch Jr. 25 laps

7. 91 Marcia Moore 25 laps

8. 139 John Heil 25 laps

9. 18 Jim Lynch 25 laps

10. 92 Art Ganss 25 laps

11. 48 Steve Dalrymple 24 laps

12. 2 Jarrett Payton 18 laps

13. 44 Tommy Hubach 18 laps

14. 60 Ray Riley 16 laps

15. 70 (07) Richard Fitch 15 laps

16. 57 Terry Thames 12 laps

17. 5 Randy Schoener 3 laps

18. 65 Floyd Reed DQ

 

Naskarts Feature

 

1. 32 Driscoll Stillworth 20 laps

2. 6 Kevin Hummel 20 laps

3. 8 Stephen Pepper 20 laps

4. 1 Mike Steinman 20 laps

5. 29 Marty Krels 20 laps

6. 14 Kelly Garrett 20 laps

7. 10 Scott Arthurs 20 laps

8. 07 Gary Smith 20 laps

9. 9 JM Skaggs 20 laps

10. 42 Robert Yuras 20 laps

11. 65 Allan Robbins 19 laps

12. 36 Kevin Cox 11 laps

Link to comment
Share on other sites

I'm starting to see a pattern here. Please put Tator back in the car.

 

 

 

 

Thunderhill Raceway Local Classes Results, 9/15/07

 

Thunder Stocks Feature

 

1. 20G Anthony Gordon 30 laps

2. 20 Steve Joyce 30 laps

3. 14 Joey Tschoerner 30 laps

4. 50 Aaron Brungot 30 laps

5. 4 Gary Chancellor 30 laps

6. 19 Mona Turner 30 laps

7. 7 (25) Rick Latimer 30 laps

8. 18 Scott Schweisfurth 30 laps

9. 16 Mason Teague 30 laps

10. 66 Leonard Flores 29 laps

11. 10 Richard Rumley 28 laps

12. 04 Steve Osborne 15 laps

13. 24 Marc Roy 15 laps

14. 12 Jody Wayne Stuart 10 laps

15. 2 Kevin Bowen 0 laps

16. 77 Tim Fiedler DNS

17. 78 Steve Stanley DNS

18. 83 Paul Lipp DNS

19. 44 Jason Stanley DQ

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...