Jump to content

IMCA point standings as of 9/14/07


Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release -Sept. 14, 2007

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

319 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA point standings through Sept. 13

Deery Brothers Summer Series for IMCA Sunoco Late Model Standings

1. Jeremy Grady, Story City, Iowa 641

2. Darrel DeFrance, Marshalltown, Iowa 633

3. Boone McLaughlin, Mediapolis, Iowa 603

4. Terry Neal, Ely,

Iowa 578

5. Andy Nezworski, Buffalo, Iowa 553

6. Jon Merfeld, Peosta, Iowa 529

7. Luke Goedert, Holy Cross, Iowa 488

8. Jason Hahne, Webster City, Iowa 481

9. Charlie McKenna, Clear Lake, Iowa 469

10. Bobby Hansen, Center Point, Iowa 424

11. Joe Zrostlik, Long Grove, Iowa 417

12. Rob Toland, Bettendorf, Iowa 402

13. Cory Goldbeck, Camanche, Iowa 374

14. Ben Nading, Des Moines, Iowa 361

15. Rob Petsche, Peosta, Iowa 353

16. Jeff Aikey, Waterloo, Iowa 308

17. Hershel L. Roberts, East Moline, Ill. 255

18. Mark Preston, Port Byron, Ill. 238

19. Jeff Bair, Solon,

Iowa 226

20. Fred Remley, Blue Grass, Iowa 211

 

National IMCA Modified Standings

1. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. 1,199

2. Dale Caswell, Central Square, N.Y. 1,198

3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa 1,182

4. Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, Neb. 1,179

5. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb. 1,177

6. Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa 1,175

7. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis. 1,173

8. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1,169

9. Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa

1,168

10. Sean Lias, Westfield, Pa. 1,162

George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 1,162

12. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis. 1,160

13. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1,158

Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 1,158

15. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y. 1,155

16. Vern Jackson, Waterloo, Iowa 1,152

17. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1,148

18. Chad Farstveet, Winnemucca, Nev. 1,138

19. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1,137

20. Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa 1,134

 

SuperFlow Western Region

1. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 1,162

2. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 1,158

3. Chad Farstveet, Winnemucca, Nev. 1,138

4. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif.

1,132

5. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev. 1,087

6. Joseph E. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 1,086

7. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev. 1,080

8. Shawn Natenstedt, Fernley, Nev. 1,072

9. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 1,000

10. Randy Artz, Battle Mountain, Nev. 994

11. Tracy Greenwood, Spring Creek, Nev. 979

12. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah 946

13. William Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 910

14. Jim MacNeil, Glendale, Ariz. 903

15. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 881

16. Ryan S. Dimick, Wellington, Utah 869

17. John Morris Jr., Queen Creek, Ariz. 854

18. Mike Villanueva, Atwater, Calif. 848

19. Robert S. Williamson, Merced, Calif. 833

20. Marshall F. Weaver , Merced,

Calif. 828

 

SuperFlow North Central Region

1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa 1,182

2. Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa 1,175

3. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis. 1,173

4. Eric Dailey, Armstrong, Iowa

1,168

5. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis. 1,160

6. Vern Jackson, Waterloo, Iowa

1,152

7. Jerry Luloff, Independence, Iowa 1,134

8. Troy Cordes, Raymond, Iowa 1,132

Marlyn Seidler, Underwood, N.D. 1,132

10. Keith Schmitz, Swaledale, Iowa 1,130

11. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D. 1,124

12. Randy Brands, Boyden, Iowa 1,120

13. Mike Hansen, Alton, Iowa 1,116

14. Rich Smith, Davenport, Iowa

1,115

15. Michael Wedelstadt, Fremont, Wis. 1,100

16. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa 1,087

17. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 1,074

18. Bill Roberts Jr., Burlington, Iowa 1,073

19. Hank Berry, Sidney, Mont. 1,066

20. Randy Havlik, Waukee, Iowa 1064

 

SuperFlow Central Region

1. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. 1,199

2. Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, Neb. 1,179

3. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb. 1,177

4. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo. 1,132

5. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan. 1,127

6. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb. 1,115

7. John Fabrizius, Colby, Kan. 1,087

8. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 1,084

9. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb. 1,076

10. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 1,070

11. Clint Homan, Bellevue, Neb.

1,069

12. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan. 1,067

13. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb. 1,044

Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb. 1,044

15. Ross Afrank, Norfolk, Neb. 1,042

16. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo. 1,034

Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb.

1,034

18. Brandon Hagan, Culbertson, Neb. 1,031

19. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo. 1,030

20. Matt Fabrizius, WaKeeney, Kan. 974

 

SuperFlow South Central Region

1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1,169

2. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1,158

3. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1,148

4. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1,137

5. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1,098

6. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 1,097

7. Kelly Allen, Lubbock, Texas 1,072

Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas 1,072

9. Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas 1,070

10. Mike Hathcock, Venus, Texas 1,037

11. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 1,031

12. Jimmie T. Helona, Crawford, Texas 988

13. Bobby E. Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 985

14. Keith McCullough, Denison, Texas 965

15. Greg Jenkins, Hobbs, N.M. 930

16. Randy Martin, Springtown, Texas 919

17. Anthony Otken, Killeen, Texas 884

18. Chris Dawson, Post, Texas 801

Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 801

20. Charlie Harmon II, Little Elm, Texas 778

 

SuperFlow Eastern Region

1. Dale Caswell, Central Square, N.Y. 1,198

2. Sean Lias, Westfield, Pa. 1,162

3. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.

1,155

4. Aaron Jacobs, Utica, N.Y. 1,134

5. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich.

1,064

6. Bob Banks Jr., Hudson, N.Y. 1,051

7. Mike Stoddard, Binghamton, N.Y. 1,024

8. Brad Weaver, Binghamton, N.Y. 1,017

9. Roger Flinn III, Ionia, Mich.

1,006

10. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. 1,004

11. J. J. Courcy, Mexico, N.Y. 976

12. Rob Parker, Horseheads, N.Y. 955

13. Tyler Stoddard, Binghamton, N.Y. 940

14. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa. 923

15. Jo Jo Donato, Altamont, N.Y. 908

16. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich. 896

17. Richie Beasley, Brewton, Ala. 895

18. Steve Carr, Semmes, Ala. 871

19. Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y. 850

20. Michael Strickland, Munford, Ala. 842

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Alabama

1. Richie Beasley, Brewton, Ala. 895

2. Steve Carr, Semmes, Ala. 871

3. Michael Strickland, Munford, Ala. 842

4. Eric Smith, Lineville, Ala. 804

5. Brian Conway, Loxley, Ala. 802

 

Arizona

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 1,334

2. Joseph E. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 1,316

3. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 1,302

4. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 1,131

5. Jim MacNeil, Glendale, Ariz. 903

 

Arkansas

1. Mike Sellers, Little Rock, Ark.

770

2. Randy Weaver, Little Rock, Ark. 745

3. Raymond Pifer, Little Rock, Ark. 725

4. Robert Baker, Benton, Ark. 648

5. Allen Turnage, Hensley, Ark. 573

 

California

1. Clay Daly, Watsonville, Calif.

1,601

2. William Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 910

3. Mike Villanueva, Atwater, Calif. 848

4. Robert S. Williamson, Merced, Calif. 833

5. Marshall F. Weaver , Merced,

Calif. 828

 

Colorado

1. Robert Gallegos, Cory, Colo. 282

2. Dwain McCarty, Delta, Colo. 276

3. Doug Tiffany, Delta, Colo. 241

4. Jeff Handke, Clifton, Colo. 232

5. Troy McElroy, Grand Junction, Colo. 226

 

Idaho

1. Trevor Arnold, Idaho Falls, Idaho 572

2. Marlin Ordway, Idaho Falls, Idaho 563

3. Jason M. Donnelly, Idaho Falls,

Idaho 479

4. Doug Soulek, Challis, Idaho 460

5. Travis Metz, Blackfoot, Idaho 406

 

Iowa

1. Justin Auringer, Waterloo, Iowa 1,850

2. Vern Jackson, Waterloo, Iowa

1,779

3. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown, Iowa 1,776

4. Keith Schmitz, Swaledale, Iowa 1,507

5. T. J. Stalker, Mason City, Iowa 1,485

 

Kansas

1. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan. 1,219

2. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan. 1,121

3. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 1,083

4. Marty K. Clark, Russell, Kan. 959

5. John Fabrizius, Colby, Kan. 854

 

Michigan

1. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich.

1,302

2. Roger Flinn III, Ionia, Mich.

1,219

3. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich. 867

4. Travis Fisher, Fenwick, Mich. 692

5. Jason Borton, Vestaburg, Mich. 683

 

Minnesota

1. Andrew Timm, Mankato, Minn. 1,432

2. Paul J. Burger, Belle Plaine, Minn. 1,231

3. John Klugherz, Mankato, Minn. 950

4. Larry Revier, Olivia, Minn. 943

5. Jeff Feil, Nicolett, Minn. 855

 

Missouri

1. Yancy Shepard, Smithville, Mo. 1,208

2. Mike Tanner, Kansas City, Mo. 1,034

3. Chad Shaw, Trimble, Mo. 967

4. Terry Vantrump, Richmond, Mo. 905

5. Steven Glenn, Hamilton, Mo. 879

 

Nebraska

1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb. 1,621

2. Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, Neb. 1,329

3. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb. 1,265

4. Ross Afrank, Norfolk, Neb. 1,257

5. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. 1,190

 

Nevada

1. Chad Farstveet, Winnemucca, Nev. 1,474

2. Tracy Greenwood, Spring Creek, Nev. 1,315

3. Cory Sample, Winnemucca, Nev. 1,314

4. Shawn Natenstedt, Fernley, Nev. 1,181

5. Wade Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev. 1,115

 

New Mexico

1. Bobby E. Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 680

2. Toby Herring, Hobbs, N.M. 669

3. Kevin Brown, Durango, Colo. 655

4. Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 621

Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 621

 

New York

1. Dale Caswell, Central Square, N.Y. 1,758

2. Aaron Jacobs, Utica, N.Y. 1,499

3. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y.

1,362

4. Christopher Fleming, Union Springs, N.Y. 1,071

5. J. J. Courcy, Mexico, N.Y. 1,063

 

North Dakota

1. Wayne Johnson, Minot, N.D. 1,509

2. Joren Boyce, Minot, N.D. 1,427

3. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood, N.D. 1,347

4. Aaron Turnbull, Estevan, Sask. 1,110

5. John Flory, Williston, N.D. 1,047

 

Pennsylvania

1. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa. 638

2. Anthony Kelley, Sayre, Pa. 604

3. Eddie T. Sites, Monroeton, Pa. 577

4. Ricky Hunsinger, Stevensville, Pa. 572

5. Rob Parker, Horseheads, N.Y. 538

 

South Dakota

1. Chris Mills, Sioux City, Iowa 631

2. Jimmy Cole, Sioux City, Iowa 613

Dirk Kirk, Sloan,

Iowa 613

4. Reese Coffee, Hinton, Iowa 612

5. Mike Hansen, Alton, Iowa 574

 

Texas

1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1,648

2. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1,639

3. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1,625

4. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1,572

5. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1,463

 

Utah

1. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah 510

2. Harvey Howard, Price, Utah 484

3. Ryan S. Dimick, Wellington, Utah 454

4. Mickey Stubbings, Helper, Utah 440

5. J.R. Herrera, Price, Utah 347

 

Vermont

1. Chris Donnelly, Piedmont, N.H. 461

2. Adam Pierson, Fairlee, Vt. 457

3. Brian Piper, Fairlee, Vt. 441

4. Richard E. Simmons, Bradford, Vt. 435

5. Todd Dunham, Fairlee, Vt. 385

 

Wisconsin

1. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis. 1,840

2. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis. 1,697

3. Michael Wedelstadt, Fremont, Wis. 1,616

4. Jason Czarapata, Pulaski, Wis. 1,429

5. David Werbelow, Shawano, Wis. 1,363

 

Wyoming

1. Paul Peterson, Rock Springs, Wyo. 425

2. Casey Delp, Rock Springs, Wyo. 410

3. Jeff Cooper, Riverton, Wyo. 376

4. Justen Yeager, Green River, Wyo. 318

George Ashby, Rawlins, Wyo. 318

 

Special Series Standings

Blood, Sweat and Tears IMCA Modified Series

1. Will Brack, Mead, Colo. 618

2. Jeremy Frenier, Fort Morgan, Colo. 611

3. Clifford V. Lawson, Arvada, Colo. 600

4. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan. 542

5. Matt Brack, Mead, Colo. 493

6. Joe Mullins, Boulder, Colo. 338

7. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb. 297

8. Eddie Edwards, McCook, Neb. 276

9. Nick P. Tubbs, Colby, Kan. 244

10. Don Shepherd, Boulder, Colo. 232

11. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb. 221

12. David Garmann, Milliken, Colo. 219

13. Dick Brack, Longmont, Colo. 198

14. Mike Keiter, Wheat Ridge, Colo. 197

15. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 191

16. Brandon Hagan, Culbertson, Neb. 186

17. Dominic Ursetta, Arvada, Colo. 175

18. Dustin Daniels, Zurich, Kan. 168

19. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan. 157

20. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan. 146

 

EQ Cylinder Heads Wild West IMCA Modified Tour

1. Ricky Alvarado, Delta, Colo. 447

2. Ryan Dimick, Wellington, Utah 312

3. Chase Hansen, Myton, Utah 311

4. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 309

5. Bubba Alvarado, Kersey, Colo. 307

6. Robert Gallegos, Cory, Colo. 305

7. Harvey Howard, Price, Utah 299

8. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo. 282

9. Richard Spangler, Grand Junction, Colo. 280

10. Dwain McCarty, Delta, Colo. 245

11. Derek Kopp, Montrose, Colo. 240

12. Dennis Durmas, Whitewater, Colo. 225

13. Don Baisch, Rigby, Idaho 220

14. Mickey Stubbings, Helper, Utah 210

15. Jeep Berry, Grand Junction, Colo. 205

16. Kasey Baisch, Rigby, Idaho 204

17. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M. 179

Jon Stringfellow, Helper, Utah. 179

19. Travis Metz, Blackfoot, Idaho 175

20. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M. 163

 

World Products Empire State Series

1. Kevan Cook, Constantia, N.Y. 251

2. Dale Caswell, Central Square, N.Y. 242

3. Bob Banks Jr., Hudson, N.Y. 234

4. Brad Weaver, Binghamton, N.Y. 184

5. Jo Jo Donato, Altamont, N.Y. 179

6. Gary Roberts, Afton, N.Y. 154

7. Mark Griffin, Canton, Pa. 148

Aaron Jacobs, Utica, N.Y. 148

9. Ken Rogers, West Monroe, N.Y. 144

10. Edgar (Pete) Neff Jr., Newfield, N.Y. 140

11. David Barrows, Binghamton, N.Y. 130

12. Jeremy Shaw, Hamden, N.Y. 125

13. Tyler Stoddard, Binghamton, N.Y. 119

14. Sean Lias, Westfield, Pa. 118

15. Lyle E. Smith, Elkland, Pa. 109

16. J.J. Courcy, Mexico, N.Y. 105

Mike Stoddard, Binghamton, N.Y. 105

18. Richard Riggs Jr., Cicero, N.Y. 98

19. Eddie T. Sites, Monroeton, N.Y. 91

20. Don Reeves, Genoa, N.Y. 90

 

National IMCA KSE Racing Products Sprint Car Standings

1. Jesse Smith, Mankato, Minn. 761

2. Jennifer M. Eriksen, Burnsville, Minn. 739

3. Brett Allen, Kasota, Minn. 733

4. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn. 718

5. Jason Tostenson, Gaylord, Minn. 711

6. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn. 707

7. Keith Beckler, Litchfield, Minn. 703

8. Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, Minn. 702

9. Dwain Wilmes, Kasota, Minn. 686

10. Mike Sargent, Cleveland, Minn. 683

11. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn. 679

12. Luther Roberts, Mankato, Minn. 668

13. Shannon Eriksen, Lakeville, Minn. 646

14. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn. 644

15. Richard Smith, Mankato, Minn. 632

16. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn. 540

17. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn. 535

18. Dan Grams, Gaylord, Minn. 471

19. Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa 190

20. Brad Lund, Fairfax, Minn. 151

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Minnesota

1. Jesse Smith, Mankato, Minn. 1,242

2. Jennifer M. Eriksen, Burnsville, Minn. 1,206

3. Brett Allen, Kasota, Minn. 1,150

4. Dwain Wilmes, Kasota, Minn. 1,123

5. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn. 1,095

 

Jackpot Junction Tour-Final

1. Jennifer M. Eriksen, Burnsville, Minn. 312

2. Jason Tostenson, Gaylord, Minn. 302

3. Keith Beckler, Litchfield, Minn. 293

4. Jesse Smith, Mankato, Minn. 291

5. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn. 285

6. Brett Allen, Kasota, Minn. 276

7. Shannon Eriksen, Lakeville, Minn. 267

8. Curt Lund, Redwood Falls, Minn. 266

9. Dwain Wilmes, Kasota, Minn. 265

10. Troy Manteufel, St. Peter, Minn. 246

11. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn. 238

12. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn. 228

13. Luther Roberts, Mankato, Minn. 218

14. Richard Smith, Mankato, Minn. 213

15. Mike Sargent, Cleveland, Minn. 205

16. Neil Stevens, Bingham Lake, Minn. 201

17. Dan Menk, Franklin, Minn. 179

18. Dan Grams, Gaylord, Minn. 172

19. Nate Laugen, Lake Mills, Iowa 150

20. Donovan Peterson, Brookings, S.D. 141

 

National IMCA Crate Model Standings

1. Dale R. Eaton, St. Joseph, Mo. 583

2. Jason Keim, Lawrence, Kan. 558

3. Tommy Cordray, Browning, Mo. 492

4. Tom Perkins, Lamoni, Iowa 394

5. Michael McCoy, Hamilton, Mo. 294

6. Michael P. Jones, Maysville, Mo. 203

7. Dean Wray, Jamesport, Mo. 104

8. Shawn Harker, Nebraska City, Neb. 70

9. Ron Tex Jr., Papillion, Neb. 36

10. Marty Pope, Richmond, Mo. 33

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Missouri

1. Dale R. Eaton, St. Joseph, Mo. 583

2. Jason Keim, Lawrence, Kan. 558

3. Tommy Cordray, Browning, Mo. 492

4. Tom Perkins, Lamoni, Iowa 394

5. Michael McCoy, Hamilton, Mo. 294

 

National Jeff’s Performance Southern SportMod Standings

1. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas 1,187

2. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1,176

3. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas 1,149

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,128

5. Scotty Wallace, Lorenzo, Texas 1,114

6. Dustin Sprouse, Dallas, Texas 1,087

7. Gabe Tucker, Carbon, Texas 1,085

8. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 1,075

9. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 1,058

10. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 1,046

11. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1,044

12. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 1,033

13. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 1,008

14. David Cory Riley, Wolfforth, Texas 1,004

15. Sid Kiphen, Gatesville, Texas 983

16. Shad Stevens, Troy, Texas 977

17. Ryan Bard, Farmington, N.M. 975

18. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas 968

19. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 966

20. Justin Shaw, Sweetwater, Texas 961

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Arizona

1. Geoffrey Hatch, Glendale, Ariz. 490

2. Zach Hamilton, Farmington, N.M. 271

3. Ryan Bard, Farmington, N.M. 214

4. David Whitaker, Farmington, N.M. 200

5. Randy J. Eitel, Farmington, N.M. 199

 

Arkansas

1. Chris Reed, Rison, Ark. 522

Jimbo Wrinkle, Pine Bluff, Ark. 522

3. Shawn Maloney, Monticello, Ark. 461

4. Kevin Ferrell, Wilmar, Ark. 457

5. Lee Curry, El Dorado, Ark. 425

 

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 1,033

2. Bob Kellogg, Natchitoches, La. 822

3. Rocky Burk, Bethany, La. 673

4. Josh Baucom, Benton, La. 656

5. Robbie Davis, Monroe, La. 554

 

New Mexico

1. Ryan Bard, Farmington, N.M. 726

2. Zach Rouse, Farmington, N.M. 667

3. Zach Hamilton, Farmington, N.M. 651

4. Brittany Burson, Farmington, N.M. 641

5. Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M. 626

 

Texas

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1,721

2. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas 1,648

3. Scotty Wallace, Lorenzo, Texas 1,533

4. Dustin Sprouse, Dallas, Texas 1,435

5. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 1,424

 

National Karl Chevrolet Northern SportMod Standings

1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa 1,195

2. Tim L. Jorgenson, DePere, Wis. 1,175

3. Eugene Gregorich, Kewaunee, Wis. 1,167

4. Kevin Sather, Ankeny, Iowa 1,154

5. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis. 1,149

6. Danny Dvorak, Vinton, Iowa 1,141

7. Austin Kaplan, Ankeny, Iowa 1,132

8. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter, Iowa 1,126

9. Jimmy May, DeSoto, Iowa 1,122

10. Harvey Vande Weerd, Granville, Iowa 1,117

11. Brett Meyer, Ames, Iowa 1,103

Eric Arneson, Coleman, Wis. 1,103

13. R.J. Merchant, Sioux City, Iowa 1,100

14. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1,097

15. Matt Oreskovich, Clintonville, Wis. 1,085

16. Marcus Yarie, Wausau, Wis. 1,072

17. Matthew Marrant, Excelsior Springs, Mo. 1,056

18. Josh May, DeSoto, Iowa 1,046

19. Les Lundquist, Sioux City, Iowa 1,044

20. Jeff DuBois, Luxemburg, Wis. 1,029

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Iowa

1. Austin Kaplan, Ankeny, Iowa 1,681

2. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter, Iowa 1,660

3. Jimmy May, DeSoto, Iowa 1,620

4. Kevin Sather, Ankeny, Iowa 1,508

5. Danny Dvorak, Vinton, Iowa 1,465

 

Missouri

1. Matthew Marrant, Excelsior Springs, Mo. 1,210

2. David C. Truskett, Cowgill, Mo. 909

3. David Willey, Trenton, Mo. 763

4. Jon Boller Jr., St. Joseph, Mo. 757

5. Kevin Jones, St. Joseph, Mo. 746

 

South Dakota

1. Chris Abelson, Sioux City, Iowa 718

2. Les Lundquist, Sioux City, Iowa 649

3. Harvey Vande Weerd, Granville, Iowa 640

4. Chad Ten Napel, Sioux City, Iowa 597

5. Ty Merrill, Salix,

Iowa 579

 

Wisconsin

1. Tim L. Jorgenson, DePere, Wis. 1,474

2. Eugene Gregorich, Kewaunee, Wis. 1,442

3. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis. 1,416

4. Eric Arneson, Coleman, Wis. 1,350

5. Matt Oreskovich, Clintonville, Wis. 1,329

 

National IMCA Sunoco Stock Car Standings

1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 1,191

2. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa

1,181

Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 1,181

4. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1,178

5. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. 1,174

6. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1,170

7. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 1,166

8. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa 1,162

9. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,160

10. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1,158

11. Gregory A. Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis. 1,157

12. Kyle Frederick, Gillett, Wis.

1,154

13. Jason Gore, Forney,

Texas 1,152

14. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas

1,150

15. Dan Michonski, Marion, Wis.

1,148

16. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 1,147

17. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas 1,140

18. Brian Irvine, Oelwein, Iowa

1,138

Chad Palmer, Renwick, Iowa 1,138

20. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn. 1,129

 

Jet Racing Northern Region

1. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 1,191

2. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa

1,181

Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 1,181

4. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. 1,174

5. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1,170

6. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 1,166

7. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa 1,162

8. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa

1,158

9. Gregory A. Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis. 1,157

10. Kyle Frederick, Gillett, Wis.

1,154

11. Dan Michonski, Marion, Wis.

1,148

12. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 1,147

13. Brian Irvine, Oelwein, Iowa

1,138

Chad Palmer, Renwick, Iowa 1,138

15. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn. 1,129

16. Larry Karcz Jr., Pulaski, Wis. 1,128

17. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn. 1,125

18. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 1,124

19. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo. 1,121

20. Steve Jackson, Polk City, Iowa 1,108

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region

1. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1,178

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,160

3. Jason Gore, Forney, Texas 1,152

4. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas 1,150

5. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas

1,140

6. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1,104

7. Jimmy Gore, Forney, Texas 1,082

8. Shad Stevens, Troy, Texas 1,068

9. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 970

10. John Morris, North Richland Hills, Texas 959

11. David (Tony) Rime, Lewisville, Texas 919

12. Charlie Wilson, Banger, Texas 903

13. Mike Mason, Springtown, Texas 877

14. Richie Brasmer, Mobile, Ala. 850

15. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 841

16. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas 835

17. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 819

18. Robin Rasmussen, Harker Heights, Texas 815

19. Jason Bogard, Copperas Cove, Texas 805

20. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 803

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Alabama

1. Richie Brasmer, Mobile, Ala. 850

2. Lee Reynolds, Mobile, Ala. 771

3. Mark G. Barnhill, Irvington, Ala. 696

4. Aubrey Morris III, Foley, Ala.

557

5. Greg Turberville, Robertsdale, Ala. 525

 

California

1. J. T. Contente, Hanford, Calif.

322

2. Loren De Armond, LeMoore, Calif. 314

3. Brandon Hamilton, Hanford, Calif. 313

4. Troy A. Patee, Hanford, Calif.

311

5. Andrew Olson, Hanford, Calif. 277

 

Colorado

1. Roland Thomas, Clifton, Colo. 250

2. David L. Geist, Hotchkiss, Colo. 226

3. Ed Brown, Montrose, Colo. 205

4. Jon Campbell, Palisade, Colo. 169

5. Anna Tiffany, Delta, Colo. 156

 

Iowa

1. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1,818

2. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 1,795

3. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa 1,778

4. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa

1,696

5. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa

1,524

 

Kansas

1. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 1,246

2. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 942

3. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan. 826

4. Jay E. Hachmeister, Lenora, Kan. 807

5. Tyler Hahn, Stockton, Kan. 769

 

Minnesota

1. Dan Mackenthun, Hamburg, Minn. 1,524

2. Shaun Bruns, Danube, Minn. 1,515

3. Rick Mees, Eagle Lake, Minn.

1,152

4. Jeff Senne, Fairmont, Minn. 1,120

5. Luke Sathoff, Belle Plaine, Minn. 1,093

 

Missouri

1. Brad Whitney, Trenton, Mo. 1,317

2. Gary Foxworthy, Trimble, Mo.

1,186

3. Russell Walter, Kansas City, Mo. 976

4. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 958

5. Bennie G. Turner II , Smithville,

Mo. 871

 

Nebraska

1. John Huffman, McCook, Neb. 1,189

2. Shane Stout, North Platte, Neb. 1,172

3. Zach Schultz, North Platte, Neb. 928

4. Jason Smidt, Minden, Neb. 830

5. Casey Werkmeister , North Platte,

Neb. 803

 

New Mexico

1. Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M. 694

2. Lee Moss, Flora Vista, N.M. 688

3. Rex Higgins, Bloomfield, N.M. 659

4. Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M. 652

5. Cody Kays, Hobbs, N.M. 639

 

North Dakota

1. Robby Rosselli, Minot, N.D. 1,392

2. Chandler M. Lemar, Rugby, N.D. 1,239

3. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D. 1,002

4. Chad Strachen, Minot, N.D. 786

5. Tyler Dosch, Rugby, N.D. 762

 

South Dakota

1. Mitch Dowhower, Homer, Neb. 600

2. Curt Van Beek, Sioux Center, Iowa 597

3. James Donald Brower, Sanborn,

Iowa 565

4. Mel Elsberry, Orange City, Iowa 545

5. Glenn Wynia, Sioux Center, Iowa 534

 

Texas

1. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1,745

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1,676

3. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas

1,581

4. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas 1,501

5. Jason Gore, Forney, Texas 1,423

 

Wisconsin

1. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. 1,773

2. Gregory A. Gretz, Kewaunee, Wis.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...