Jump to content

IMCA Super Nationals feature results


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

Modified Main Event "A" -- 1. Todd Shute, Des Moines; 2. Rich Lewerke, Garner; 3. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 4. Dan Ratajczak, Frog Station, Wis; 5. Joe McBirnie, Boone; 6. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 7. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 8. Mark Elliott, Webster City; 9. Todd Stinehart, Waseca, Minn.; 10. Bill Davis, Jr., Des Moines; 11. Jim Hernandez, Topeka, Kan.; 12. Justin Auringer, Waterloo; 13. Chris Bragg, Springton, Texas; 14. Troy Taylor, Fort Worth, Texas; 15. Russ Dickerson, Boone; 16. Scott Simatovich, State Center; 17. Jake Durbin, Perry; 18. Mike Hansen, Alton; 19. David Murray, Oberlin, Kan.; 20. Jay Goosmann, Hinton; 21. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb.; 22. Brian Joski, Green Bay, Wis; 23. Brad Williams, Lytton; 24. Chris Mills, Sioux City; 25. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis; 26. Gregory Peck, Sioux City; 27. Jon Thompson, Superior, Neb.; 28. RM VanPay, Denmark, Wis; 29. Rodney Scheuermann, Scranton; 30. Dan Nelson, Beatrice, Neb.; 31. Jim Cole, Sioux City; 32. Mike Mashl, DePere, Wis; 33. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown.

 

Stock Car Main Event "A" -- 1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City; 2. Donavon Smith, Lake City; 3. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 4. Jared Dirks, Eldora; 5. Jamie Colwell, Kaukauna, Wis; 6. Jay Schmidt, Tama; 7. Bill Reetz, Carroll; 8. Rodney Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis; 9. Robert Stofer, Jefferson; 10. Travis VanStraten, Hortonville, Wis; 11. Bryan Lariviere, Wichita, Kan.; 12. Rodney Richards, Madrid; 13. Brian Blessington, Breda; 14. Max Hoffer, Sioux City; 15. Josh Filmer, Lake City; 16. Rick Speck, Garwin; 17. Keith Knop, Avoca; 18. Jake Ludeking, Decorah; 19. Ryan Webb, Denison; 20. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 21. Nathan Burke, Minot, N.D.; 22. Larry Portis, Nora Springs; 23. David Smith, Lake City; 24. Troy Woelber, Hull; 25. Dustin Smith, Lake City; 26. Brian Irvine, Oelwein; 27. Mike VanGenderen, Newton; 28. Kyle Frederick, Gillett, Wis; 29. Travis Barker, Sioux City; 30. Dustin Vis, Le Grande.

 

 

Hobby Stock Main Event "A" -- 1. Andy Boeckman, Lake View; 2. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson; 3. Chris Jensen, Des Moines; 4. Beau Kaplan, Ankeny; 5. Jeremy Embrey, Granger; 6. Tanner Powers, Exira; 7. Trent Murphy, Jefferson; 8. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville; 9. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids; 10. Kyle Timmerman, Lake; 11. Michael Murphy, Jefferson; 12. Aaron Koch, Cambridge, Neb.; 13. Matt Brown, Dysart; 14. Terry Shaffar, State Center; 15. Donavon Nunnikhoven, Sully; 16. Randy Hadacek, Britt; 17. Josh Ruschmann, Sioux City; 18. Kenneth Hansen, Audubon; 19. Marcus Moede, Luxemburg, Wis; 20. Doug Wark, Belle Plaine, Minn.; 21. Andrew Burg, Adel; 22. Tim Wilcox, Ida Grove; 23. Josh Irvine, Oelwein; 24. Michael Leffler, Ankeny; 25. Todd Boulware, Jefferson, S.D.; 26. Max Harder, Beatrice, Neb.; 27. Devin Smith, Lake City.

 

Northern SportModMain Event "A" -- 1. Tracy Wassenberg, Shawano, Wis; 2. Jason Mallicoat, Boone; 3. Brian Miller, Grand Junction; 4. R J Merchant, Sioux City; 5. Jared Timmerman, Norwalk; 6. Chris Abelson, Sioux City; 7. Danny Dvorak, Vinton; 8. Scott Davis, Boone; 9. Fred Schimmels, Van Meter; 10. Doug McCollough, Webster City; 11. Jeff DuBois, Lumemburg, Wis; 12. Geoff Olson, Sioux City; 13. Harvey Vande Weerd, Granville; 14. Joel Bushore, Boone; 15. Mick King, Odebolt; 16. Eugene Gregorich, Kewaunee, Wis; 17. Austin Kaplan, Ankeny; 18. Terrance Prochaska, Mason City; 19. James May, DeSoto; 20. Paul Nagle, Nevada; 21. Shane Ebaugh, Waterloo; 22. Doug Maurer, De Pere, Wis; 23. Tony Olson, Cedar Rapids; 24. Scott Baker, Boone; 25. Jared Vote, Boone; 26. Damon Murty, Chelsea; 27. Les (Bo) Lundquist, Sioux City.

 

IMCA Modified Race of Champions - Harris Auto Racing Ron Efkamp Memorial

 

1. Jimmy Gustin, Marshalltown; 2. Eric Dailey, Armstrong; 3. Rich Smith, Davenport; 4. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis; 5. Troy Cordes, Raymond; 6. Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis; 7. James Kleinheskel, Columbus, Neb.; 8. Drew Christianson, Minot, N.D.; 9. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb.; 10. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz.; 11. Corey Lagroon, Salina, Kan.; 12. Darren Williams, Glendale, Ariz..

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car Race of Champions

 

1. David Smith, Lake City; 2. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis; 3. Larry Silbaugh, Jefferson; 4. Brian Blessington, Breda; 5. Steve Jackson, Polk City; 6. Chad Palmer, Renwick; 7. Jason Rogers, Selden, Kan.; 8. Jesse Colwell, Wrightstown, Wis; 9. Ryan Rose, Boone; 10. Kevin Opheim, Mason City.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...