Jump to content

IMCA National/Regional points as of 9-12-03


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release Sept. 12, 2003

Contact Bill Martin

National I.M.C.A. Point Standings

Modifieds

1. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan., 1,200

2. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas, 1,197

3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb., 1,192

4. Jason Friesen, Sutton, Neb., 1,190

5. David Trauernicht, Beatrice, Neb., 1,184

6. Robert Miller, Gardnerville, Nev., 1,183

7. Jeff White, Ector, Texas, 1,179

8. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev., 1,166

9. Sean Lias, Westfield, Pa., 1,162

Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan., 1,162

11. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,158

12. Varian Sisson, Springtown, Texas, 1,157

13. Doug Holzmeister, Colby, Kan., 1,156

Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,156

15. Keith McCullough, Pottsboro, Texas, 1,153

Jeff Stephens, Dow City, Iowa, 1,153

17. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 1,151

18. Chad Sterling, Stockton, Kan., 1,149

19. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,141

20. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan., 1,140

 

Murray has 31 wins in feature fields of at least 10 cars.

 

Sprint Cars

1. Dustin Lindquist, Floodwood, Minn., 785

2. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn., 760

3. Russ Fletcher, Abilene, Texas, 753

Elmer Morgan, Farmers Branch, Texas, 753

5. Gary Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 741

6. Ray Welnack, Dallas, Texas, 737

7. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn., 731

8. Jim Smith, Redwood Falls, Minn., 700

9. Dwain Wilmes, Kasota, Minn., 697

10. Bobby Rawson, St. Paul, Minn., 681

11. David R. Doyle, Copperas Cove, Texas, 667

12. Scott Broty, Prior Lake, Minn., 625

13. David Painter, North Mankato, Minn., 612

14. Benjamin Broyles, Abilene, Texas, 581

15. Matthew Porter, Stephenville, Texas, 541

16. James Broyles Sr., Abilene, Texas, 538

17. Donald Schoeck, Kempner, Texas, 516

18. Greg Guesner, Abilene, Texas, 498

19. Brad Welborn, Allen, Texas, 479

20. Jason Tostenson, Winthrop, Minn., 464

 

Stock Cars

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,199

2. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa, 1,188

3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis., 1,180

4. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 1,178

5. Brandon Czarapata, Horicon, Wis., 1,177

Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,177

7. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas, 1,173

8. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,171

9. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 1,161

10. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan., 1,158

11. Dan Trimble, Fairbank, Iowa, 1,150

12. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Neb., 1,148

13. Wendall Bolden, Quinlan, Texas, 1,145

14. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas, 1,143

15. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis., 1,139

16. Shane Stutzman, Milford, Neb., 1,138

17. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb., 1,137

David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,137

Rodney White, Ector, Texas, 1,137

20. Dustin Small, North Platte, Neb., 1,136

 

Hobby Stocks

1. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas, 800

2. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa, 798

Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 798

4. Brandon Johnson, DeWitt, Neb., 793

5. Brett Behrends, Courtland, Kan., 792

Rocky Fosdyck, Selma, Iowa, 792

Orville Gilbert, Toledo, Iowa, 792

Ben Hoesing, Ames, Iowa, 792

9. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas, 790

10. Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb., 789

11. Doug Gorden Jr., Ottumwa, Iowa, 787

Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M., 787

Terry Shearer, Auburn, Neb., 787

14. B.J. Dauer, Marquette, Kan., 781

15. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 775

16. Nick Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 774

Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas, 774

18. Randy Embrey, Granger, Iowa, 773

19. Vince Buchholz, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 772

Doug Seidl, Coon Rapids, Iowa, 772

 

Randell Jones has 26 feature wins in fields of at least 10 cars. The single

season record for the division is 30 wins, set last year by Kris Walker of

Oskaloosa, Iowa.

 

 

Dirt Works South Central Region

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas, 1,197

2. Jeff White, Ector, Texas, 1,179

3. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,158

4. Varian Sisson, Springtown, Texas, 1,157

5. Keith McCullough, Pottsboro, Texas, 1,153

6. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 1,151

7. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,141

8. Glen Allen, Austin, Texas, 1,131

9. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas, 1,116

10. Mac Harmon, Clifton, Texas, 1,115

11. Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas, 1,091

12. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 1,076

13. Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas, 1,068

14. Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M., 1,058

Owen E. Puckett, Artesia, N.M., 1,058

16. Richard McDaniel, Springtown, Texas, 1,054

17. Max Eddie Thomas, Forney, Texas, 1,042

18. David Cureton, Bruceville, Texas, 1,037

19. Billy Johnson, Carlsbad, N.M., 1,034

20. Brian D. Canady, Odessa, Texas, 1,029

 

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region

(all are from Texas)

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, 1,199

2. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, 1,178

3. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, 1,173

4. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, 1,171

5. Wendall Bolden, Quinlan, 1,145

6. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, 1,143

7. Rodney White, Ector, 1,137

8. Raymond King Jr., Mesquite, 1,135

9. Shannon Parsons, Waco, 1,131

10. Chad Estes, Troy, 1,130

11. Charlie Wilson, Denton, 1,129

12. Jason Gore, Combine, 1,114

13. Mark Mohon, Sulphur Springs, 1,105

14. Travis Evans, Bullard, 1,087

15. Robert Jones, Canton, 1,085

16. Kelly Sheen, LaMesa, 1,082

17. Ed Thompson, Waco, 1,081

18. Daniel Kent, Waco, 1,077

Jeff Turner, Seagoville, 1,077

20. Robert Ferron, Newark, 1,074

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...