Jump to content

IMCA point standings through March 11


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release - March 16, 2007

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

319 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA point standings through March 11

 

National IMCA Modified Standings

 

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 423

2. Joseph E. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 362

3. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 357

4. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 337

5. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 336

6. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M. 308

7. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M. 279

8. John Morris Jr., Queen Creek, Ariz. 250

9. Larry Smith, Thornton, Colo. 232

10. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 207

11. William Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 206

12. Jim MacNeil, Glendale, Ariz. 201

13. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif. 192

14. Randy Harrison, Queen Creek, Ariz. 187

15. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif. 185

16. Jeff Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 176

17. Billy Hanson, Phoenix, Ariz. 166

18. Charlie Wahl, Las Vegas, Nev. 158

19. Ronnie Williams, Las Vegas, Nev. 157

20. Richie Beasley, Brewton, Ala. 154

 

SuperFlow Western Region

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 423

2. Joseph E. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 362

3. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 357

4. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 337

5. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 336

6. Regan Tafoya, Farmington, N.M. 308

7. Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M. 279

8. John Morris Jr., Queen Creek, Ariz. 250

9. Larry Smith, Thornton, Colo. 232

10. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 207

11. William Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 206

12. Jim MacNeil, Glendale, Ariz. 201

13. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif. 192

14. Randy Harrison, Queen Creek, Ariz. 187

15. Larry Hood, Bakersfield, Calif. 185

16. Jeff Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 176

17. Billy Hanson, Phoenix, Ariz. 166

18. Charlie Wahl, Las Vegas, Nev. 158

19. Ronnie Williams, Las Vegas, Nev. 157

20. Eric Evans, San Diego, Calif. 145

 

SuperFlow North Central Region

1. Andy Hofmeyer, Alton, Iowa 98

2. Chris Prussman, Brookings, S.D. 24

3. Brian Heizer, Lebanon, Ill. 13

 

SuperFlow Central Region

1. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb. 67

2. David Trauernicht, Beatrice, Neb. 63

3. Dan Carl, North Platte, Neb. 55

4. Jordan Grabouski, Beatrice, Neb. 51

5. Jonathan Russell, Jonesboro, Ark. 37

6. Kyle Berry, Poplar Bluff, Mo. 35

7. Randy Grimmett, Lathrop, Mo. 32

8. Jeremiah Saling, Lathrop, Mo. 27

9. Jeff Wells, Trumann, Ark. 25

10. Paul Snyder, Wellsville, Kan. 22

11. Jeremy Russell, Jonesboro, Ark. 15

Craig Wood, Eldorado Springs, Mo. 15

13. Joseph Long, Bryant, Ark. 11

Coty Stark, Trumann, Ark. 11

 

SuperFlow South Central Region

1. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 111

2. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 110

3. Keith Green, Robinson, Texas 78

4. Keith White, Academy, Texas 71

5. Mitch Hardman, Leander, Texas 70

6. Harvey Wojtek, Robert Lee, Texas 69

7. Robby Edwards, Eastland, Texas 64

8. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 63

9. Josh McGaha, Abilene, Texas 58

Dusty McGaha, Brownwood, Texas 58

11. Greg Dinsmore, Kerrville, Texas 52

Chad Melton, Springtown, Texas 52

13. Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas 51

David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 51

15. David Davis, Sweetwater, Texas 50

Jimmy Tidwell, Round Rock, Texas 50

17. Shane Priddy, Abilene, Texas 49

Kelly Allen, Lubbock, Texas 49

Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas 49

20. Gary Underwood, Abilene, Texas 48

 

SuperFlow Eastern Region

1. Richie Beasley, Brewton, Ala. 154

2. Steve Carr, Semmes, Ala. 151

3. Kyle Rutkoski, Mobile, Ala. 142

4. Brian Conway, Loxley, Ala. 134

5. Ronnie Jordan Jr., Robertsdale, Ala. 106

6. Greg Hopkins, Pensacola, Fla. 91

7. Ronnie Jordan, Robertsdale, Ala. 74

8. Eric Smith, Lineville, Ala. 70

Jay Coleman, Cantonment, Fla. 70

10. Jeff Helms, Altoona, Ala. 69

11. Tony Gray, Coker, Ala. 67

12. Todd Karl, Spanish Fort, Ala. 62

13. Benny Bush, Saraland, Ala. 61

14. Scottie Hiett, Anniston, Ala. 60

Ed Morrison, Milton,

Fla. 60

Billy Jones, Mount Vernon, Ala. 60

17. Bubba Dixon, Theodore, Ala. 55

18. David Newton, Weaver, Ala. 45

19. Dale P. Henderson, Eastaboga, Ala. 42

20. Todd Gray, Coker, Ala. 40

Bobby Morrison, Milton, Fla. 40

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Alabama

1. Richie Beasley, Brewton, Ala. 154

2. Steve Carr, Semmes, Ala. 151

3. Kyle Rutkoski, Mobile, Ala. 142

4. Brian Conway, Loxley, Ala. 134

5. Ronnie Jordan Jr., Robertsdale, Ala. 106

 

Arizona

1. Shawn Zelenka, Surprise, Ariz. 423

2. Joseph E. Parmeley, Phoenix, Ariz. 362

3. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz. 357

4. Tim Palmer, Prescott, Ariz. 337

5. Jerry Harpole Jr., Farmington, N.M. 336

 

California

1. William Waltman, Quartz Hill, Calif. 206

2. Brad Pounds, Bakersfield, Calif. 159

3. Eric Evans, San Diego, Calif. 145

4. Don Pannel, Lakeside, Calif. 135

5. Ernie Allen, Imperial, Calif. 134

Robert Prince Jr., Monterey, Calif. 134

 

Nevada

1. Chad Farstveet, Winnemucca, Nev. 109

2. Jeff Tooley, Pahrump, Nev. 95

3. Tracy Greenwood, Spring Creek, Nev. 91

4. Shawn Natenstedt, Fernley, Nev. 73

5. Levi Kiefer, Pahrump, Nev. 60

 

Texas

1. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 111

2. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas 110

3. Keith Green, Robinson, Texas 78

4. Keith White, Academy, Texas 71

5. Mitch Hardman, Leander, Texas 70

 

National Jeff’s Performance Southern SportMod Standings

1. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas 272

2. Zach Hamilton, Farmington, N.M. 236

3. Ryan Bard, Farmington, N.M. 214

4. Geoffrey Hatch, Glendale, Ariz. 202

5. David Whitaker, Farmington, N.M. 200

6. Randy J. Eitel, Farmington, N.M. 199

7. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 111

8. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 105

9. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas 99

10. Gary Whitaker, Bloomfield, N.M. 97

11. Scotty Wallace, Lorenzo, Texas 86

12. Ronald Pilkington, Marshall, Texas 79

13. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 72

14. William Chris Mangum, Elm Grove, La. 71

Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 71

Ron Neis, Queen Creek, Ariz. 71

William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 71

18. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 70

19. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas 66

20. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 64

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Arizona

1. Zach Hamilton, Farmington, N.M. 236

2. Ryan Bard, Farmington, N.M. 214

3. Geoffrey Hatch, Glendale, Ariz. 202

4. David Whitaker, Farmington, N.M. 200

5. Randy J. Eitel, Farmington, N.M. 199

 

Arkansas

1. Ricky Grissette, Indianola, Miss. 34

2. Jimmy Gibson, Monticello, Ark. 32

3. Kevin Ferrell, Wilmar, Ark. 31

 

Louisiana

1. Ronald Pilkington, Marshall, Texas 79

2. William Chris Mangum , Elm Grove,

La. 71

3. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 64

4. Johnny Kemp, Blanchard, La. 61

5. Kelly Bagwell, Choudrant, La. 60

 

Texas

1. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas 127

2. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 111

3. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 105

4. Bradley Poor, Abilene, Texas 99

5. Scotty Wallace, Lorenzo, Texas 86

 

National IMCA Sunoco Stock Car Standings

1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas 205

2. Richie Brasmer, Mobile, Ala. 147

Allen Taylor, Satsuma, Ala. 147

4. Mark G. Barnhill, Irvington, Ala. 141

5. Greg Turberville, Robertsdale, Ala. 139

6. Billy Boothe, Citronelle, Ala. 132

7. Windle Gaston, Alba, Texas 128

8. Scott Albritton, Citronelle,

Ala. 120

9. James Donald Brower, Sanborn, Iowa 118

10. Lee Reynolds, Mobile, Ala. 109

11. Chris Stringer, Mobile, Ala. 98

12. Fred Wojtek, Robert Lee, Texas 97

13. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas 79

14. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 78

15. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 76

Michael Pruitt, Stuart, Iowa 76

17. Kelly Sheen, Lamesa, Texas 73

18. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 71

Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 71

20. Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M. 69

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region

1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas 205

2. Richie Brasmer, Mobile, Ala. 147

Allen Taylor, Satsuma, Ala. 147

4. Mark G. Barnhill, Irvington, Ala. 141

5. Greg Turberville, Robertsdale, Ala. 139

6. Billy Boothe, Citronelle, Ala. 132

7. Windle Gaston, Alba, Texas 128

8. Scott Albritton, Citronelle,

Ala. 120

9. Lee Reynolds, Mobile, Ala. 109

10. Chris Stringer, Mobile, Ala. 98

11. Fred Wojtek, Robert Lee, Texas 97

12. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas 79

13. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 76

14. Kelly Sheen, Lamesa, Texas 73

15. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 71

Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 71

17. Bobby Sikes Jr., Eunice, N.M. 69

18. Delmar Slone, Christoval, Texas 65

Chris Coxwell, Satsuma, Ala. 65

Michael (Lee) Johnson , Robertsdale,

Ala. 65

Charles Brewer, Abilene, Texas 65

 

Jet Racing Northern Region

1. James Donald Brower, Sanborn, Iowa 118

2. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 78

3. Michael Pruitt, Stuart, Iowa 76

4. Mike Mauer, Cedar Falls, Iowa 21

5. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Neb. 14

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Alabama

1. Richie Brasmer, Mobile, Ala. 147

Allen Taylor, Satsuma, Ala. 147

3. Mark G. Barnhill, Irvington, Ala. 141

4. Greg Turberville, Robertsdale, Ala. 139

5. Billy Boothe, Citronelle, Ala. 132

 

California

1. Brandon Hamilton, Hanford, Calif. 34

2. J. T. Contente, Hanford, Calif. 33

3. Jon Dias, Riverdale, Calif. 32

4. Michael Anderson, Armona, Calif. 31

 

Texas

1. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas 128

2. Fred Wojtek, Robert Lee, Texas 97

3. Jeff Turner, Kaufman, Texas 79

4. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 78

5. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 76

 

National IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock Standings

1. Christopher Seale, Bay Minette, Ala. 139

2. John Giermanski, Gulf Shores, Ala. 135

3. Steven Allday, Citronelle, Ala.

131

4. John Boyd, Pascagoula, Miss. 130

5. Matthew Tobias, Robertsdale, Ala. 129

6. Anthony Gregory, Magnolia Springs, Ala. 123

7. Chris Ater, Fort Worth, Texas 114

Josh Howell, Pensacola, Fla. 114

9. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 112

Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 112

11. Larry McCraney, Stapleton, Ala. 108

12. Clayton Jacobson, Bay Minette, Ala. 105

13. John Crawford, Stapleton, Ala. 104

14. Scott Barham, Loxley, Ala. 99

15. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 96

16. Nick White, Bay Minette, Ala. 94

17. Lynn Gibson, Rhome, Texas 93

18. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 89

19. Terry Ikner, Wilmer, Ala. 85

20. Daniel Koss, Bay Minette, Ala. 84

 

Southern Region

1. Christopher Seale, Bay Minette, Ala. 139

2. John Giermanski, Gulf Shores, Ala. 135

3. Steven Allday, Citronelle, Ala.

131

4. John Boyd, Pascagoula, Miss. 130

5. Matthew Tobias, Robertsdale, Ala. 129

6. Anthony Gregory, Magnolia Springs, Ala. 123

7. Chris Ater, Fort Worth, Texas 114

Josh Howell, Pensacola, Fla. 114

9. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 112

Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 112

11. Larry McCraney, Stapleton, Ala. 108

12. Clayton Jacobson, Bay Minette, Ala. 105

13. John Crawford, Stapleton, Ala. 104

14. Scott Barham, Loxley, Ala. 99

15. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 96

16. Nick White, Bay Minette, Ala. 94

17. Lynn Gibson, Rhome, Texas 93

18. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 89

19. Terry Ikner, Wilmer, Ala. 85

20. Daniel Koss, Bay Minette, Ala. 84

 

Northern Region

1. Nyle Godwin, Redfield, Iowa 63

2. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 35

 

Smiley’s Racing Products State Standings (top five)

Alabama

1. Christopher Seale, Bay Minette, Ala. 139

2. John Giermanski, Gulf Shores, Ala. 135

3. Steven Allday, Citronelle, Ala.

131

4. John Boyd, Pascagoula, Miss. 130

5. Matthew Tobias, Robertsdale, Ala. 129

 

Texas

1. Chris Ater, Fort Worth, Texas 114

2. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 112

Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 112

4. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 96

5. Lynn Gibson, Rhome, Texas 93

 

-30-

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...