Jump to content

IMCA point standings as of Sept 1, 2006


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release - Sept. 1, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

319 472-2201, x225

 

No point standings will be sent next week - we're in Boone for Super

Nationals.

 

Through Aug. 31

IMCA Modified National Point Standings

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 1197

2. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa 1187

3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 1185

4. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1183

5. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1181

6. Lonnie Schriner, Red Cloud, Neb. 1166

7. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb. 1164

8. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis. 1163

9. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y. 1161

10. Michael D. Smith, Arkport, N.Y. 1158

11. Sean Lias, Westfield, Pa. 1153

12. Ron Pope, Mason City, Iowa 1150

13. Mike Hansen, Alton, Iowa 1143

14. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 1141

15. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1140

Jared Siefert, Green Bay, Wis. 1140

17. Josh Foster, Montrose, Iowa 1138

18. Myron DeYoung, Crystal, Mich. 1127

19. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown, Iowa 1118

20. Jimmy Hale Jr., Ionia, Mich. 1117

 

SuperFlow South Central Region Point Standings

1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1183

2. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1181

3. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1140

4. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 1113

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 1103

6. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1091

7. Andrew Simmerman, Evant, Texas 1012

8. Allen Waltermire, Harker Heights, Texas 975

9. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 918

10. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 888

11. Jimmy Fletcher, Springtown, Texas 849

12. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 835

13. Max Helms Sr., Victoria, Texas 817

14. G.W. Egbert , Belton, Texas 814

15. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas 811

16. Ken Old, Kempner, Texas 809

17. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby, Texas 805

18. Michael McLaughlin, Aubrey, Texas 791

19. Danny R. Gribble, Granger, Texas 790

20. Jason Ilich, Joshua, Texas 780

 

Smileyís Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 590

2. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 572

3. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas 549

4. Roy D. Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 540

5. Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 539

 

Texas

1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1658

2. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1626

3. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1489

4. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 1435

5. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1329

 

Jeff's Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1198

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1179

3. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 1158

4. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 1153

5. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 1129

6. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas 1099

7. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 1085

8. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 1077

9. David Gossett, Fort Worth, Texas 1074

10. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 1067

11. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1040

12. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 1039

13. Mark McDaniel, Elm Mott, Texas 1034

14. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 1016

15. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 1014

16. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 1010

17. Bobby Kellogg Jr., Natchitoches, La. 1009

18. David Cory Riley, Wolfforth, Texas 998

19. Travis Graves, Lubbock, Texas 997

20. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 978

 

Smileyís Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 1295

2. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 1153

3. Bobby Kellogg Jr., Natchitoches, La. 963

4. Clint Baird, Texarkana, Ark. 893

5. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 883

 

New Mexico

1. Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas 634

2. Chris Dosher, Seminole, Texas 528

3. Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas 516

4. Tim Kent, Hobbs, N.M. 513

5. Eric Jarrel, Hobbs, N.M. 476

 

Texas

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1800

2. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 1633

3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1621

4. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 1588

5. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 1500

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa 1187

2. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 1182

3. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 1181

4. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1178

Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1178

6. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1174

7. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 1168

8. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1165

9. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 1153

Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. 1153

11. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb. 1152

12. John Oliver Jr., Danville, Iowa 1142

13. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 1137

14. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1134

15. Josh Carpenter, Fairbury, Neb. 1133

16. Caleb Peters, Oberlin, Kan. 1130

17. Tony Ritterbush, Dunlap, Iowa 1124

18. Larry Karcz Jr., Pulaski, Wis. 1122

19. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 1119

20. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 1116

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1178

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas1174

3. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1165

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1134

5. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 1119

6. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 1073

Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1073

8. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 1067

9. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 1044

10. David (Tony) Rime, Lewisville, Texas 1010

11. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 967

12. Tommy Honey, Waco, Texas 954

13. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 952

14. Mark Geurin, Whitney, Texas 892

15. Buck Owens, Cedar Park, Texas 880

16. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 832

17. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 831

18. Michael Farley, Farmington, N.M. 810

19. Ron Simpson, Florence, Texas 808

20. Shad Stevens, Troy, Texas 803

 

Smileyís Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas 583

2. Wesley Crouch, Midland, Texas 562

3. Tommy Dempsey, Midland, Texas 548

4. Kelly Sheen, Lamesa, Texas 547

5. Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M. 533

 

Texas

1. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas1733

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1678

3. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1638

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1635

5. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1612

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1200

2. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1186

3. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 1184

4. Jim Buss, Hastings, Neb. 1183

5. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1181

6. Rod Grother, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1169

7. Kevin Sather, Ankeny, Iowa 1165

8. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 1159

9. Brady Schoen, Downs, Kan. 1157

10. Jason Koch, Cambridge, Neb. 1152

11. Justin Wagner, Culbertson, Neb. 1148

12. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 1146

13. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 1137

14. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 1133

15. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 1132

16. Paul Shepherd, Marengo, Iowa 1129

17. Edward Anschutz Jr., Algoma, Wis. 1117

18. Adam Balthazor, Stockton, Kan. 1115

19. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 1114

20. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids, Iowa 1111

 

Smileyís Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 594

2. Don Sheen, Midland, Texas 589

3. Fabian Fabela, Eunice, N.M. 564

4. Justin Johnson, Odessa, Texas 539

5. James Robinson, Midland, Texas 521

 

Texas

1. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 1800

2. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 1761

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 1731

4. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1663

5. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 1627

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...