Jump to content

Devils Bowl Speedway results 9/2/06


Recommended Posts

Super Sprints

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Koby Barksdale, Norman, Okla.; 2. Martin Edwards,

Mesquite;

3. Loyd Clevenger, Oklahoma City, Okla.; 4. Kurt Summers, Forney; 5.

Brandon

Erwin, Corinth; 6. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 7. Dan Burk, Highland

Village;

8. Ed Keaton, Grand Prairie; 9. Dale Wester, Ovilla.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 2. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 3.

Bill

Waller, Euless; 4. Charlie Brown, Greenville; 5. Jimmy Hughes, Forney;

6.

Ray Welnack, Dallas; 7. Larry Long, Crandall; 8. Larry Crenshaw,

Carrollton;

9. Michael Lang, Mesquite.

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Justin Spoerl, Mesquite; 2. Loyd Clevenger, Oklahoma

City,

Okla.; 3. Martin Edwards, Mesquite; 4. Charlie Brown, Greenville; 5.

Kurt

Summers, Forney; 6. Dale Wester, Ovilla; 7. Koby Barksdale, Norman,

Okla.;

8. Brandon Erwin, Corinth; 9. Russell Shoulders, Forney; 10. Dan Burk,

Highland Village; 11. Bill Waller, Euless; 12. Larry Crenshaw,

Carrollton;

13. Ed Keaton, Grand Prairie; 14. Jimmy Hughes, Forney; 15. Larry Long,

Crandall; 16. Todd Evans, Georgetown; 17. Ray Welnack, Dallas.

 

 

 

USA Modifieds

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Clyde Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 2. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall;

3.

Charles Lasater, Garland; 4. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 5. Rick Preddy,

Aubrey; 6. Nicholas Riddell, Sunnyvale; 7. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 8.

Steve

Sickels, Rowlett.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Rick McCommas, Balch Springs; 2. Ryan Williams,

Midlothian;

3. Travis Pace, Mesquite; 4. Blake Pigeon, Abilene; 5. Jerry Cowart,

Mesquite; 6. Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie; 7. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale;

8.

Jeff Welborn, Princeton.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 2. Richard McGibboney,

Dallas; 3.

Perry Belk, Quinlan; 4. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 5. Brett Jensen,

Terrell;

6. Steven Purcell, Mesquite; 7. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 8. Colby Smith,

Greenville.

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Randy Kirkland, Mesquite; 2. Rick McCommas, Balch

Springs;

3. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 4. Danny Caldwell, Princeton; 5. Clyde

Dunn,

Jr., Sunnyvale; 6. Richard McGibboney, Dallas; 7. Jerry Cowart,

Mesquite; 8.

Perry Belk, Quinlan; 9. Michael Grubbs, Sachse; 10. Nicholas Riddell,

Sunnyvale; 11. Steve Sickels, Rowlett; 12. Billy Fronterhouse, Wylie;

13.

Travis Pace, Mesquite; 14. Brett Jensen, Terrell; 15. Steven Purcell,

Mesquite; 16. Ed Weatherby, Rowlett; 17. Blake Pigeon, Abilene; 18.

Ryan

Williams, Midlothian; 19. Bobby Ruffin, Crandall; 20. Rick Preddy,

Aubrey;

21. Johnny Dunn, Jr., Sunnyvale; 22. Charles Lasater, Garland.

 

 

 

Late Models

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Ricky Ingalls, Longview; 2. Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 3.

Ronnie

Long, Mesquite; 4. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 5. Troy Tindall, Kemp; 6.

David

Roberts, Athens; 7. Al Boytis, Mexia.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Danny Zimmerman, Mesquite; 2. Darren Ellis, Quinlan; 3.

Jerry

Horn, Athens; 4. Woody Weaver, Flint; 5. Gary Lowe, Red Oak; 6. Ronnie

Welborn, Princeton; 7. Skip O'Neal, Red Oak.

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Danny Zimmerman, Mesquite; 2. Ricky Ingalls, Longview;

3.

Jack Ambern, Jr., Arp; 4. Ronnie Long, Mesquite; 5. Darren Ellis,

Quinlan;

6. Sloppy Hogg, Arlington; 7. Ronnie Welborn, Princeton; 8. Woody

Weaver,

Flint; 9. Troy Tindall, Kemp; 10. Gary Lowe, Red Oak; 11. David

Roberts,

Athens; 12. Al Boytis, Mexia; 13. Jerry Horn, Athens; 14. Skip O'Neal,

Red

Oak.

 

 

 

 

Street Stocks

 

Heat 01 -- 1. Scott Prather, Combine; 2. Terry Carter, Balch Springs;

3.

Trandel White, Balch Springs; 4. Arin Lawrence, Carrollton; 5. Tim

Bever,

Red Oak; 6. Gary Corbin, Italy; 7. Jason Copeland, Quinlan.

 

Heat 02 -- 1. Mark Ross, Royse City; 2. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 3.

Gayla

Jones, Garland; 4. Jason Troutman, Sunnyvale; 5. Steve Roach, Mesquite;

6.

David Swafford, Arlington; 7. Darby Shelby, Mesquite.

 

Heat 03 -- 1. Kevin Leach, Seagoville; 2. Johnny Philpot, Jr.,

Sunnyvale;

3. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 4. Wally Beaty, Dallas; 5. John Wood, Jr.,

Kaufman; 6. Brandon Leopolos, Seagoville; 7. Marcus Baxter, Sachse.

 

Trophy Dash 01 -- 1. Mark Ross, Royse City; 2. Terry Carter, Balch

Springs;

3. Jason Trevathan, Kaufman; 4. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 5.

Scott

Prather, Combine; 6. Kevin Leach, Seagoville.

 

A-Main 01 -- 1. Terry Carter, Balch Springs; 2. Jason Troutman,

Sunnyvale;

3. Gayla Jones, Garland; 4. Scott Prather, Combine; 5. Steve Roach,

Mesquite; 6. John Wood, Jr., Kaufman; 7. Tandy Boroughs, Mesquite; 8.

Wally

Beaty, Dallas; 9. Johnny Philpot, Jr., Sunnyvale; 10. Jason Trevathan,

Kaufman; 11. Darby Shelby, Mesquite; 12. Trandel White, Balch Springs;

13.

Mark Ross, Royse City; 14. Arin Lawrence, Carrollton; 15. Kevin Leach,

Seagoville; 16. Tim Bever, Red Oak; 17. Jason Copeland, Quinlan.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...