Jump to content

IMCA National/Regional points


rebelracewriter

Recommended Posts

National I.M.C.A. Point Standings

Modifieds

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas, 1,195

2. David Murray Jr., Oberlin, Kan., 1,192

3. David Trauernicht, Beatrice, Neb., 1,177

4. Jason Friesen, Sutton, Neb., 1,176

5. Robert Miller, Gardnerville, Nev., 1,175

6. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb., 1,165

7. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev., 1,155

Jeff White, Ector, Texas, 1,155

9. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb., 1,146

10. Keith McCullough, Pottsboro, Texas, 1,143

11. Chad Sterling, Stockton, Kan., 1,140

12. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,136

13. Doug Holzmeister, Colby, Kan., 1,135

14. Varian Sisson, Springtown, Texas, 1,132

15. Jeff Stephens, Dow City, Iowa, 1,128

16. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,126

17. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 1,122

18. Glen Allen, Austin, Texas, 1,120

19. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb., 1,118

20. Tim Watts, Beloit, Kan., 1,112

Randy Wilson, Wichita, Kan., 1,112

 

 

Sprint Cars

1. Elmer Morgan, Farmers Branch, Texas, 742

2. Ray Welnack, Dallas, Texas, 737

3. Scott Winters, Butterfield, Minn., 732

4. Gary Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 723

5. Bruce Allen, Mankato, Minn., 708

6. Jim Smith, Redwood Falls, Minn., 680

7. Dustin Lindquist, Floodwood, Minn., 679

8. Dwain Wilmes, Kasota, Minn., 678

9. Russ Fletcher, Abilene, Texas, 673

10. David R. Doyle, Copperas Cove, Texas, 588

11. Benjamin Broyles, Abilene, Texas, 543

12. Bobby Rawson, St. Paul, Minn., 516

13. James Broyles Sr., Abilene, Texas, 510

14. David Painter, North Mankato, Minn., 500

15. Greg Guesner, Abilene, Texas, 468

16. Donald Schoeck, Kempner, Texas, 445

17. Matthew Porter, Stephenville, Texas, 442

18. Scott Broty, Prior Lake, Minn., 411

19. Brad Welborn, Allen, Texas, 404

20. John Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 379

 

Stock Cars

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,194

2. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa, 1,182

3. Jeremy Christians, Horicon, Wis., 1,168

Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas, 1,168

5. Brandon Czarapata, Horicon, Wis., 1,163

6. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa, 1,160

Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa, 1,160

8. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 1,154

9. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,148

10. Mark Zorn, Russell, Kan., 1,145

11. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas, 1,135

12. Troy Attwood, Blue Hill, Neb., 1,132

13. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas, 1,130

14. Wendall Bolden, Quinlan, Texas, 1,122

15. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis., 1,119

16. Rodney White, Ector, Texas, 1,116

17. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 1,113

Shannon Parsons, Waco, Texas, 1,113

19. Dustin Small, North Platte, Neb., 1,110

David Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 1,110

 

Hobby Stocks

1. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas, 800

2. Bill Bonnett, Knoxville, Iowa, 795

3. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa, 793

4. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas, 790

5. Ben Hoesing, Ames, Iowa, 789

Brent Schlake, Blue Springs, Neb., 789

7. Chris Meyers, Eunice, N.M., 786

8. Orville Gilbert, Toledo, Iowa, 783

Rocky Fosdyck, Selma, Iowa, 783

Terry Shearer, Auburn, Neb., 783

11. Doug Gorden Jr., Ottumwa, Iowa, 782

12. Brett Behrends, Courtland, Kan., 781

13. Brandon Johnson, DeWitt, Neb., 774

14. Randy Embrey, Granger, Iowa, 770

15. Vince Buchholz, Cedar Falls, Iowa, 767

Doug Seidl, Coon Rapids, Iowa, 767

17. B.J. Dauer, Marquette, Kan., 766

Tim Fralin, Beatrice, Neb., 766

19. Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas, 765

Justin Maschke, Knoxville, Iowa, 765

 

Randell Jones has 20 feature wins, all in fields of at least 10 cars

 

 

Dirt Works South Central Region

1. Henry Witt Jr., Waco, Texas, 1,195

2. Jeff White, Ector, Texas, 1,155

3. Keith McCullough, Pottsboro, Texas, 1,143

4. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,136

5. Varian Sisson, Springtown, Texas, 1,132

6. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas, 1,126

7. Glen Hibbard, Euless, Texas, 1,122

8. Glen Allen, Austin, Texas, 1,120

9. Mac Harmon, Clifton, Texas, 1,106

10. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas, 1,097

11. Billy Brierton, Greenville, Texas, 1,064

12. Ben Ketteman, Pflugerville, Texas, 1,060

13. Vince Ogle, Lubbock, Texas, 1,034

14. Owen E. Puckett, Artesia, N.M., 1,033

15. David Cureton, Bruceville, Texas, 1,001

16. Chris Bowden, Carlsbad, N.M., 979

17. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M., 975

18. Richard McDaniel, Springtown, Texas, 966

19. Billy Johnson, Carlsbad, N.M., 963

20. William Patrick McGuire, Belton, Texas, 960

 

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas, 1,194

2. Kevin Sustaire, Emory, Texas, 1,168

3. Benji Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas, 1,154

4. Tim Clonch, Quinlan, Texas, 1,148

5. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas, 1,135

6. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas, 1,130

7. Wendall Bolden, Quinlan, Texas, 1,122

8. Rodney White, Ector, Texas, 1,116

9. Shannon Parsons, Waco, Texas, 1,113

10. Jason Gore, Combine, Texas, 1,107

11. Raymond King Jr., Mesquite, Texas, 1,091

12. Jeff Turner, Seagoville, Texas, 1,077

13. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas, 1,075

14. Daniel Kent, Waco, Texas, 1,074

15. Robert Jones, Canton, Texas, 1,068

16. Mark Mohon, Sulphur Springs, Texas, 1,067

17. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas, 1,059

18. Robert Ferron, Newark, Texas, 1,050

19. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas, 1,036

20. Tommy Kays, Hobbs, N.M., 1,035

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...