Jump to content

281 Speedway Race Results, 8-19-06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

IMCA Modifieds

Heat 1

1. 60 Jason Ilich - Joshua, TX

2. 13X Brandon Byars -

3. 4 Rob Sanderson -

4. 16 Jack Baggerly - Poolville, TX

5. 78 Trevor Egbert - Salado, TX

6. 43 Micky Cook - Azle, TX

7. 17X Randy Martin -

8. 13 Timothy Tillison

 

Heat 2

1. 24 Chris Bragg - Springtown, TX

2. 01 George West -

3. 715 Michael McLaughlin -

4. 717 GW Egbert - Salado, TX

5. 18 Jerry Slemmons - Granbury, TX

6. 75 David Place - White Settlement, TX

7. 20 Joncy Walden - Mineral Wells, TX

8. 02 Chris Whited - Ponder, TX

 

AMAIN

1. 24 Chris Bragg - Springtown, TX

2. 60 Jason Ilich - Joshua, TX

3. 717 GW Egbert - Salado, TX

4. 715 Michael McLaughlin -

5. 78 Trevor Egbert - Salado, TX

6. 13X Brandon Byars -

7. 51 Matt Yates -

8. 20 Joncy Walden - Mineral Wells, TX

9. 18 Jerry Slemmons - Granbury, TX

10. 75 David Place - White Settlement, TX

11. 13 Timothy Tillison

12. 27X Robert McKinney -

13. 43 Micky Cook - Azle, TX

14. 4 Rob Sanderson -

15. 17X Randy Martin -

16. 41 Danny Merrell - Springtown, TX

17. 16 Jack Baggerly - Poolville, TX

 

IMCA SportMods

Heat 1

1. 11 Dee Stephens -

2. 40 Jeff Reynolds - Joshua, TX

3. 2K Charlie Knight - Granbury, TX

4. 155 Garrett Bush - Granbury, TX

5. 22 Duain Pritchett - Combine, TX

6. 7X Cody Frank - Lorena, TX

7. 0 David Gossett - Fort Worth, TX

8. 14 Todd West - Aledo, TX

9. v18 Kenny Merritt - Cleburne, TX

10. 27s Marvin Skinner -

9. 6 Robert Wright - Alvarado, TX

 

AMAIN

1. 14 Todd West - Aledo, TX

2. 7X Cody Frank - Lorena, TX

3. 22 Duain Pritchett - Combine, TX

4. 2K Charlie Knight - Granbury, TX

5. 155 Garrett Bush - Granbury, TX

6. 6 Robert Wright - Alvarado, TX

7. 0 David Gossett - Fort Worth, TX

8. 27s Marvin Skinner -

9. v18 Kenny Merritt - Cleburne, TX

 

IMCA Stock Cars

Heat 1

1. 15 Michael Kaufhold -

2. 1X Bosco Garrett - Dublin, TX

3. 22 Duain Pritchett - Combine, TX

4. 55 Charlie Wilson - Denton, TX

5. 47 Tom Earl III - Fort Worth, TX

6. 07D Dennis Bissonnette - Stephenville, TX

7. 62 Mike Miles - Keller, TX

8. 25 Toby Miller - Boyd, TX

9. 70 Tony Rime - Louisville, TX

10. 3X Quentin Noel - Dublin, TX

 

AMAIN

1. 55 Charlie Wilson - Denton, TX

2. 22 Duain Pritchett - Combine, TX

3. 62 Mike Miles - Keller, TX

4. 47 Tom Earl III - Fort Worth, TX

5. 15 Michael Kaufhold -

6. 1X Bosco Garrett - Dublin, TX

7. 07D Dennis Bissonnette - Stephenville, TX

8. 25 Toby Miller - Boyd, TX

9. 70 Tony Rime - Louisville, TX

 

IMCA Hobby Stock

Heat 1

1. 53 Michael Husley - Keller, TX

2. 45 Bob Horn -

3. 65 Erik Miles - Keller, TX

4. 96 James Bailey - Dublin, TX

5. 86 Justin Fowler - Granbury, TX

6. 2K Darrell Caldwell -

7. 11 David Smith -

8. 8 Chris Smith -

9. 9T Jerry West - Fort Worth, TX

 

Heat 2

1. 17 Chris Hughes -

2. 38 Allen Montgomery - Rhome, TX

3. 60 Nathan Sodek - Temple, TX

4. 73 Parker Pearson - Dublin, TX

5. 77 Tommy Franklin - Alvarado, TX

6. 83 Jim Bates -

7. 12X Kevin Weinrick -

 

AMAIN

1. 53 Michael Husley - Keller, TX

2. 38 Allen Montgomery - Rhome, TX

3. 60 Nathan Sodek - Temple, TX

4. 17 Chris Hughes -

5. 45 Bob Horn -

6. 77 Tommy Franklin - Alvarado, TX

7. 96 James Bailey - Dublin, TX

8. 2K Darrell Caldwell -

9. 86 Justin Fowler - Granbury, TX

10. 8 Chris Smith -

11. 73 Parker Pearson - Dublin, TX

12. 65 Erik Miles - Keller, TX

13. 12X Kevin Weinrick -

14. 11 David Smith -

15. 83 Jim Bates -

 

Mini Stock

Heat 1

1. 43 Bernie Alder - Mineral Wells, TX

2. 75 Ed Cox- Gorman, TX

3. 66 Dean Cox - DeLeon, TX

4. 3X Donald Owens - Springtown, TX

5. 6 Robert Wright - Alvarado, TX

6. 122 Marcus Gaston -

7. 36 Coleman Burns -

 

Heat 2

1. 11X Robert Gartman - Comanche, TX

2. 99 Steven Orebaugh - Springtown, TX

3. 77 Khris Halcomb - DeLeon, TX

4. 711 Karen Graham - Weatherford, TX

5. 3 Josh Cox - Gorman, TX

6. 2 Casey Noland - Stephenville, TX

 

AMAIN

1. 43 Bernie Alder - Mineral Wells, TX

2. 11X Robert Gartman - Comanche, TX

3. 77 Khris Halcomb - DeLeon, TX

4. 66 Dean Cox - DeLeon, TX

5. 122 Marcus Gaston -

6. 75 Ed Cox- Gorman, TX

7. 3X Donald Owens - Springtown, TX

8. 36 Coleman Burns -

9. 6 Robert Wright - Alvarado, TX

10. 2 Chase Noland - Stephenville, TX

11. 3 Josh Cox - Gorman, TX

 

Jr Mini

Heat 1

1. 8 Matt Slemmons - Granbury, TX

2. 1 Austin Gregg - Granbury, TX

3. 64 Devin Burgess - Stephenville, TX

4. 4 Colt Lancer - Weatherford, TX

5. 3 Charles Owens - Springtown, TX

6. 193 LeighAnne Orebaugh - Springtown, TX

7. 93 Aaron Bayles -

8. 6 CW Wright - Alvarado, TX

 

AMAIN

1. 64 Devin Burgess - Stephenville, TX

2. 8 Matt Slemmons - Granbury, TX

3. 93 Aaron Bayles -

4. 4 Colt Lancer - Weatherford, TX

5. 193 LeighAnne Orebaugh - Springtown, TX

6. 3 Charles Owens - Springtown, TX

7. 1 Austin Gregg - Granbury, TX

8. 6 CW Wright - Alvarado, TX

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks,

Ann Weir

281 Speedway

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×
×
  • Create New...