Jump to content

IMCA Point Standings as of 7/27/06


NickHolt

Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release - July 28, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

319 472-2201, x225

 

Through July 27

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings

1. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 1184

2. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 1180

3. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa 1175

4. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1150

5. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 1140

6. Chris Alcorn, Lincoln, Neb. 1134

7. Ron Pope, Mason City, Iowa 1130

8. Mike Hansen, Alton, Iowa 1128

9. Michael D. Smith, Arkport, N.Y. 1126

10. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1123

11. Dale Caswell, West Monroe, N.Y. 1121

12. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown, Iowa 1114

13. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 1106

14. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 1090

15. Robby Haines, Benkelman, Neb. 1087

16. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1075

17. Benji LaCrosse, Luxemburg, Wis. 1072

18. Jeff Stephens, Arion, Iowa 1059

19. Vern Jackson, Waterloo, Iowa 1057

20. Jay Steffens, North Platte, Neb. 1056

 

SuperFlow South Central Region Point Standings

1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1150

2. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1123

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 1106

4. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 1075

5. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 1033

6. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1032

7. Max Helms Sr., Victoria, Texas 786

8. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 769

9. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 747

10. Andrew Simmerman , Evant, Texas 727

11. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 683

12. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby, Texas 677

Allen Waltermire, Harker Heights, Texas 677

14. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 669

15. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 654

16. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 652

17. Ken Old, Kempner, Texas 640

18. Levi Hodges, Fort Worth, Texas 629

19. Jimmy Fletcher, Springtown, Texas 624

20. Danny Gribble, Granger, Texas 621

 

Smileyís Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Neal Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 481

2. Bob Sikes, Eunice, N.M. 459

3. Trent Crawford, Midland, Texas 453

4. Roy D. Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 435

5. Brian Flowers, Hobbs, N.M. 431

 

Texas

1. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 1310

2. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 1282

3. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 1244

4. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 1170

5. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 1050

 

Jeffís Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1183

2. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 1121

3. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 1116

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1109

5. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 1088

6. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 1050

7. David Gossett, Fort Worth, Texas 1045

8. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 1041

9. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 1024

10. Kenneth Graves, Tahoka, Texas 1023

11. Mark McDaniel, Elm Mott, Texas 997

12. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 989

Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 989

14. Bobby Kellogg Jr., Natchitoches, La. 972

15. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas 929

16. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 925

17. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 915

18. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 884

19. Travis Evans, Bullard, Texas 881

20. Travis Graves, Lubbock, Texas 879

 

Smileyís Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 1137

2. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 1018

3. Bobby Kellogg Jr., Natchitoches, La. 837

4. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 833

5. Clint Baird, Texarkana, Ark. 709

 

New Mexico

1. Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas 479

2. Tim Kent, Hobbs, N.M. 399

3. Chris Dosher, Seminole, Texas 396

4. Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas 383

5. Doug Cox, Odessa, Texas 374

 

Texas

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 1412

2. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 1290

3. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 1266

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1238

5. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 1146

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 1181

2. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 1170

3. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1155

4. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1153

5. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 1148

6. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 1138

7. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1135

Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 1135

9. Lance Borgman, Beatrice, Neb. 1132

10. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 1121

11. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1111

12. Caleb Peters, Oberlin, Kan. 1110

13. Jason Davis, Norton, Kan. 1102

14. Josh Carpenter, Fairbury, Neb. 1099

15. Rod Snellenberger, Pulaski, Wis. 1098

16. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 1094

17. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 1080

18. Kevin Opheim, Mason City, Iowa 1071

19. Larry Karcz Jr., Pulaski, Wis. 1068

20. Brady Koch, Cambridge, Neb. 1058

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1153

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas1138

3. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1135

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1111

5. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 1080

6. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1043

7. Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 1009

8. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 982

9. David (Tony) Rime, Lewisville, Texas 875

10. Tommy Honey, Waco, Texas 870

11. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 818

12. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 786

13. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 773

Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 773

15. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 772

16. Mark Geurin, Whitney, Texas 726

17. Buck Owens, Cedar Park, Texas 704

18. Chris Coxwell, Satsuma, Ala. 696

19. Michael Lee Johnson , Robertsdale, Ala. 689

20. Chad Estes, Troy, Texas 677

 

Smileyís Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas 472

2. Kelly Sheen, Lamesa, Texas 458

Wesley Crouch, Midland, Texas 458

4. Tommy Dempsey, Midland, Texas 447

5. Chris Meyers, Lubbock, Texas 439

 

Texas

1. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas1345

2. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 1320

3. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 1309

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 1300

5. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 1290

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1200

2. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 1173

3. Jim Buss, Hastings, Neb. 1165

4. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 1156

5. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 1153

6. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1147

Rod Grother, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1147

8. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 1146

9. Brady Schoen, Downs, Kan. 1141

10. Jason Koch, Cambridge, Neb. 1138

11. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 1104

12. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 1100

13. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 1099

14. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 1089

15. Jason Gallimore, Waco, Texas 1082

16. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa 1074

17. Todd Bass, Des Moines, Iowa 1057

18. Bryan Snell, Coon Rapids, Iowa 1055

19. Kevin Sather, Ankeny, Iowa 1050

Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 1050

 

Smileyís Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 486

2. Don Sheen, Midland, Texas 484

3. Fabian Fabela, Eunice, N.M. 456

4. Justin Johnson, Odessa, Texas 438

5. James Robinson, Midland, Texas 417

 

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 1473

2. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 1403

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 1391

4. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 1267

5. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 1252

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...