Jump to content

Official San Antonio Speedway Results for July 8


Recommended Posts

San Antonio Speedway

Results

July 8, 2006

 

Finishing Position, Car Number, Driver, Hometown, Laps Completed

 

Sportsman

1st Feature

 

1. (80) Allen Alexander, San Antonio, 25 Laps

2. (27) Eric Knudtson, Boerne, 25

3. (20) Mark Mathias, San Antonio, 25

4. (29) Jamie Evans, Cuero, 25

5. (21) Robert Mayberry, San Antonio, 25

6. (15) Tom Casey, San Antonio, 25

7. (31) Keith Garrett, New Braunfels, 25

8. (92) Jason Stanley, San Antonio, 25

9. (12) Tater Mason, San Antonio, 25

10. (5) Chad Menard, San Antonio, 25

11. (6) Craig Crawley, San Antonio, 25

12. (46) Mark Rahn, San Antonio, 24

13. (4) Billy Burkett, San Antonio, 24

14. (50) Billy Roebuck, San Antonio, 22

15. (93) Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, 19

16. (81) Tony Bernal, Jr., San Antonio, 3

 

Lap Leaders: (6) Crawley led 1 - 2, (27) Knudtson led 3 - 24, (80) Alexander led 25

 

 

Sportsman

2nd Feature

 

1. (6) Craig Crawley, San Antonio, 25 Laps

2. (21) Robert Mayberry, San Antonio, 25

3. (20) Mark Mathias, San Antonio, 25

4. (12) Tater Mason, San Antonio, 25

5. (31) Keith Garrett, New Braunfels, 25

6. (15) Tom Casey, San Antonio, 25

7. (29) Jamie Evans, Cuero, 25

8. (93) Aaron Leddy, Von Ormy, 25

9. (46) Mark Rahn, San Antonio, 25

10. (50) Billy Roebuck, San Antonio, 24

11. (81) Tony Bernal, Jr., San Antonio, 22

12. (5) Chad Menard, San Antonio, 18

13. 4 (92) Jason Stanley, San Antonio, 5

14. (27) Eric Knudtson, Boerne, 1

DNS 92 (4) Billy Burkett, San Antonio

DNS (80) Allen Alexander, San Antonio

 

Lap Leaders: (6) Crawley led 1 - 25

 

 

Qualifying Times:

 

1. (80) Allen Alexander 21.46

2. (27) 21.48

3. (20) 21.65

4. (6) 21.71

5. (31) 21.80

6. (29) 21.90

7. (12) 21.91

8. (21) 21.91

9. (15) 22.07

10. (81) 22.24

11. (92) 22.30

12. (93) 22.59

13. (46) 23.29

14. (50) 23.45

15. (4) 23.74

16. (5) No Time

 

 

Road Runner

Feature

 

1. (83) Paul Lipp, San Antonio, 20 Laps

2. (18) Richard Curtis, Devine, 20

3. (66) Leonard Flores III, San Antonio, 19

4. 42 (1) JR eichelberger III, San Antonio, 19

5. 58 (21) Leand Frautschi, Von Ormy, 19

6, (81) Jay Mrazek, San Antonio, 18

7. (8) kelly Earnhardt, San Antonio, 18

8. (00) Chris Foster, San Antonio, 18

9. (3) Mark Shear, San Antonio, 18

10. (51) Justin Henley, Somerset, 13

11. (19) Mona Turner, San Antonio, 11

12. (5) Gary May, Natalia, 4

DQ'ed (15) Cody Smith, La Vernia, Refusing to tear down, Would have finish 1st

DNS (92) Steven Stanley, San Antonio

DNS 21 (58) Larry Reeves, San Antonio

 

Lap Leaders: 58 (21) Frautschi led 1 - 2, (83) Lipp Led 3 - 11, (15) Smith led 12 - 13, (83) Lipp led 14, (15) Smith led 15 - 20

 

 

Heat 1

 

1. (18) Richard Curtis 6 Laps

2. (19) 6

3. 58 (21) 6

4. (8) 6

5. (81) 6

6. (3) 6

7. (92) 1

DNS 21 (58)

 

Heat 2

 

1. (83) Paul Lipp 6 Laps

2. (51) 6

3. (00) 5

4. (5) 5

5. (66) 2

DQ'ed (15) Refusing to tear down, Would have finished 1st

DNS 42 (1)

 

 

Grand Stock

Feature

1. (12) Jody Wayne Stuart, San Antonio, 15 laps

2. (11) Missy Jones, San Antonio, 15

3. (77) bennie Drapper, San Antonio, 15

4. (1) Bobby Evans, Devine, 13

5. (4) Shane O'Leary, Adkins, 2

 

Lap Leaders: (1) Evans led 1 - 8, (12) Stuart led 9, (11) Jones led 10 - 14, (12) Stuart led 15

 

 

Heat

 

1. (12) Jody Wayne Stuart 6 Laps

2. (1) 6

3. (11) 6

4. (4) 6

5. (77) 4

 

 

USRA Super Late Models

Feature

 

1. (81) Brandon Bendele, Cibolo, 125 laps

2. (03) Matt Merrell, Portland, 125

3. (41) Chris Davidson, Pearland, 125

4. (13) Tommy Grimes, San Antonio, 125

5. (57) John Kelly, Sr., La Vernia, 125

6. (27) Jason Young, Houston, 125

7. (7) Tuffy Hudson, Ingleside, 118

8. (99) Casey Smith, Austin, 107

9. (115) Lloyd Alexander, San Antonio, 97

10. (16) Danny Pike, Red Oak, 70

11. (96) Greg Davidson, Pearland, 54

12. (11) Tom Grothues, San Antonio, 44

13. (29) Doug Lege, Magnolia, 43

14. (9) Eric Wallace, Georgia, 30

15. (82) Donnie Wilson, Oklahoma City, OK, 28

16. (04) Corey Roper, Vernon, 8

DNS (35) Greg Davis, Waxahachie

DNS (9) Gary Buchanan, Helotes

 

Lap Leaders: (82) Wilson led 1 - 7, (99) Smith led 8 - 107, (81) Bendele led 108 - 125

Fastest Qualifier: (81) Bendele 18.262

 

Steven Jung

Jean Nesser

SAS Scorers

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...