Jump to content

San Antonio Speedway Results for June 24


Recommended Posts

San Antonio Speedway Results

June 24, 2006

 

Position, Car Number, Driver, Hometown, Laps Completed

 

 

NASCAR Late Model

 

Feature

1. (79) Joe Aramendia, Sequin, 40 Laps

2. (0) Justin Oates, La Vernia, 40

3. (17) Robert Barker, Boerne, 40

4. (43) Jamie Fuller, San Antonio, 40

5. (41) Donny Horelka, Jourdanton, 40

6. (50) Brian Moczygemba, San Antonio, 40

7. (11) Frank Johnson, China Grove, 40

8. (16) Donald Pogue, Jourdanton, 40

9. (97) Danny Garcia, San Antonio, 39

10. (37) Mark Ackerman, San Antonio, 27

11. (69) Gary Harvey, Marion, 26

12. (23) larry Bendele, Adkins, 19

13. (3) Mike Reininger, San Antonio, 0

 

Lap Leaders: (0) Oates led 1 - 13, (79) Aramendia led 14 - 40

 

Qualifying Times

 

1. (97) Garcia 19.13

2. 17 19.22

3. (79) 19.23

4. (0) 19.23

5. (3) 19.25

6. (43) 19.37

7. (37) 19.40

8. (23) 19.50

9. (41) 19.50

10. (11) 19.79

11. (50) 20.00

12. (16) 20.18

13. (69) 20.67

 

 

Sportsman

 

Feature

 

1. (21) Robert Mayberry, San Antonio, 25 Laps

2. (31) Keith Garrett, New Braunfels, 25

3. (80) Allen Alexander, San Antonio, 25

4. (27) Eric Knudtson, Boerne, 25

5. (20) Mark Mathias, San Antonio, 25

6. (12) Tater Mason, San Antonio, 25

7. (29) Jamie Evans, Cuero, 25

8. (93) Jamie Fuller, San Antonio, 25

9. (6) Craig Crawley, San Antonio, 22

10. (92) Jason Stanley, San Antonio, 21

11. (4) Billy Burkett, San Antonio, 9

12. (50) Billy Roebuck, San Antonio, 8

13. (15) Tommy Casey, San Antonio, 2

14. (09) Clint Montanio, Cibolo, 1

 

Lap Leaders: (6) Crawley led 1 - 4, (21) Mayberry led 5 - 25

 

Heat 1

 

1. (6) Crawley 8 Laps

2. (09) 8

3. (31) 8

4. (15) 8

5. (20) 8

6. (92) 8

7. (50) 8

 

Heat 2

 

1. (21) Mayberry 8 Laps

2. (12) 8

3. (27) 8

4. (80) 8

5. (93) 8

6. (29) 8

7. (4) 8

 

 

Road Runners

 

Feature

 

1. (00) George Reyes, San Antonio, 20 Laps

2. (18) Richard Curtis, Devine, 20

3. (55) Brendan O'Leary, Adkins, 20

4. (68) Royce Hawkins, Lytle, 20

5. (58) Larry Reeves, San Antonio, 19

6. (1) JR Eichelberger III, San Antonio, 18

7. (29) Daniel Pierce, Bandera, 18

8. (3) Mark Shear, San Antonio, 18

9. (83) Paul Lipp, San Antonio, 14

10. (66) Leonard Flores III, San Antonio, 14

11. (92) Steven Stanley, San Antonio, 10

12. (21) Leland Frautschi, Von Ormy, 7

13. (81) Jay Mrazek, San Antonio, 7

 

Lap Leaders: (83) Lipp led 1 - 5, (00) Reyes led 6 - 20

 

Heat 1

 

1. (00) Reyes 6 Laps

2. (83) 6

3. (21) 6

4. (66) 6

5. (29) 6

6. (18) 6

7. (3) 5

 

Heat 2

 

1. (1) Eichelberger 6 laps

2. (55) 6

3. (68) 6

4. (81) 6

5. (92) 6

6. (58) 5

 

 

Grand Stock

 

Feature

 

1. (12) Jody Wayne Stuart, San Antonio, 15 Laps

2. (77) Bennie Draper, San Antonio, 15

3. (1) Bobby Evans, Moore, 15 NOTE: Penalized one position for jumping lap 12 restart

4. (4) Shane O'Leary, San Antonio, 15

5. (11) Missy Jones, San Antonio, 12

 

Lap Leaders: (11) Jones led 1 - 8, (12) Stuart led 9 - 10, (11) Jones led 11, (12) Stuart led 12 - 15

 

 

Heat

 

1. (12) Stuart 6 Laps

2. (11) 6

3. (77) 6

4. (1) 6

5. (4) 5 Nathan Sloan

 

 

USRA Modifieds

 

Feature

 

1. (15) John Heil, San Antonio, 50 Laps

2. (39) Mark Chrudimsky, Hutto, 50

3. (55) Chris Swenson, Comfort, 50

4. (4) Andy Wojtaszxzyk, Cypress, 50

5. (97) Joh Witsche, Corpus Christi, 50

6. (78) Greg 'Doc' Baber, Uvalde, 50

7. (26) Bob Slezinsky, Beeville, 49

8. (29) Billy Becka, La Vernia, 35

9. (47) Trey Mitchell, Wimberly, 33

10. (53) Ryan Engelhardt, Lake Travis, 24

11. (18) Bruce Beddoe, Robstown, 24

 

Lap Leaders: (15) Heil led 1 - 50

 

Qualifying Times:

 

1. (15) Heil 19.128

2. (29) 19.511

3. (53) 19.587

4. (18) 19.726

5. (39) 19.800

6. (47) 19.843

7. (55) 19.939

8. (26) 20.104

9. (97) 20.327

10. (4) 20.724

11. (78) No Time

 

 

URSA Trucks

 

Feature *** NOTE: Results are unoffical pending tech on trucks #40 sealed engine ***

 

1. (40) Craig Roper, Vernon, 50 laps

2. (1) Jody Buzbee, Waco, 50

3. (31) Jim Albert, Lockhart, 50

4. (54) Steve Green, Marble Falls, 50

5. (28) Shawn Paul Lehman, Manchaca, 50

6. (38) Cameron Moore, Buda, 49

7. (72) Brent Bell, Katy, 47

8. (07) Rusty Mirth, Austin, 47

9. (8) Jeff Rosenbeck, Austin, 44

10. (21) Keith Patrick, Helotes, 39

11. (12) Kevin Bendele, Cibolo, 38

12. (57) John Kelly, Jr., La Vernia, 37

13. (64) Terry McCoul, Brookshire, 35

14. (2) Matt Howell, La Vernia, 8

DQ'ed (42) Jason Marshall, Leander, Battery

DNS (43) Jason Campbell

 

Lap Leaders: (28) Lehman led 1 - 29, (40) Roper led 30 - 50

 

 

Qualifying Times

 

1. (40) Roper 20.981

2. (54) 21.052

3. (28) 21,124

4. (42) 21.184

5. (1) 21.294

6. (07) 21.340

7. (120 21.371

8. (72) 21.399

9. (64) 21.484

10. (31) 21.493

11. (8) 21.538

12. (21) 21.585

13. (2) 21.839

14. (57) 21.845

15. (38) 21.996

16 (43) No Time

 

 

Steven Jung

Jean Nesser

SAS Scorers

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...