Jump to content

IMCA Point Standings as of 5/25/06


Recommended Posts

For Immediate Release - May 26, 2006

From Bill Martin, IMCA Public Relations

319 472-2201, x225

 

IMCA Modified National Point Standings

Through May 25

 

1. Jeff Anderson, Atlantic, Iowa 828

2. Dan Fitzgerald, Las Vegas, Nev. 783

3. Johnny Saathoff, Beatrice, Neb. 689

4. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 655

5. Ricky Stephan, South Sioux City, Neb. 640

6. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 633

7. Jay Noteboom, Hinton, Iowa 603

8. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 594

9. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 589

10. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 578

11. Mike Hansen, Alton, Iowa 572

12. Jeffry Sheppard Jr., Golden Valley, Ariz. 571

13. Jeff Schroyer, Marshalltown, Iowa 553

14. Eric Evans, Imperial Beach, Calif. 547

15. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 544

16. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 537

17. William (Pat) McGuire, Belton, Texas 530

18. Ronnie Wallace, North Platte, Neb. 522

19. Charley Brown, Maxwell, Neb. 517

20. Ryan Roath, Surprise, Ariz. 513

 

SuperFlow South Central Region Point Standings

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 655

2. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 594

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 589

4. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 578

5. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 544

6. Michael Thompson, Waco, Texas 537

7. William (Pat) McGuire , Belton, Texas 530

8. Max Helms Sr., Victoria, Texas 453

9. Justin Radcliff, China Spring, Texas 407

10. William J. Pittaway, Corpus Christi, Texas 399

11. Toby Hubbard, Springtown, Texas 396

12. David Elliott, Eastland, Texas 373

13. David J. Hanusch, Belton, Texas 348

14. Steve Hayes, Eastland, Texas 334

15. Rick Green, Liberty Hill, Texas 331

16. Scotty Brown, Dallas, Texas 328

17. Kenny Stone, Temple, Texas 326

18. Danny Gribble, Granger, Texas 321

19. Wesley Hamilton, Killeen, Texas 315

20. Ronnie Warren, Oglesby, Texas 314

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Texas

1. Trevor Egbert, Salado, Texas 655

2. P.J. Egbert, Copperas Cove, Texas 594

3. Darryl Campbell, Everman, Texas 589

4. Keith Green, Waco, Texas 578

5. Chris Bragg, Springtown, Texas 544

 

Jeff¹s Performance Southern SportMod National Point Standings

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 712

2. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 665

3. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 654

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 598

5. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 596

6. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 562

7. Kevin Green, Robinson, Texas 551

8. Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 520

9. Chris Cogburn, Waco, Texas 492

10. Brandon Stewart, Little River Academy, Texas 481

11. Chase Jupe, West, Texas 479

12. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 474

13. Mark McDaniel, Elm Mott, Texas 469

14. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 466

15. David Gossett, Fort Worth, Texas 446

16. Jerry Graves Jr., Lubbock, Texas 433

Sam Sovey, Waco, Texas 433

18. T.J. Green, Robinson, Texas 424

19. Jeffrey Shepherd, Waco, Texas 422

20. Bobby Kellogg Jr., Natchitoches, La. 420

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

Louisiana

1. Tim Eaves, Shreveport, La. 562

2. Derick Grigsby, Marshall, Texas 466

3. Michael Knighten, Shreveport, La. 445

4. Ricky Burk Jr., Marshall, Texas 420

5. Ronald Pilkington, Marshall, Texas 374

 

New Mexico

1. Scott Pyle, Midland, Texas 199

2. Tony Fisher, Midland, Texas 173

3. Eric Jarrel, Hobbs, N.M. 162

Chris Dosher, Seminole, Texas 162

Doug Cox, Odessa, Texas 162

 

Texas

1. Keith White, Academy, Texas 712

2. Robert Black, Waco, Texas 665

3. Cody Frank, Lorena, Texas 654

4. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 598

5. Eric Tomlinson, Waco, Texas 596

 

IMCA Sunoco Stock Car National Point Standings

1. Brian Blessington, Breda, Iowa 853

2. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 680

3. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 653

4. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 634

5. Jason Schoenberger, Gorham, Kan. 624

6. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 622

7. Josh Hudson, Kensington, Kan. 573

8. Josh Carpenter, Fairbury, Neb. 570

9. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 569

10. Cory Struckhoff, Kensington, Kan. 566

11. Mike Nichols, Harlan, Iowa 563

12. Damon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa 557

13. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 517

14. David Smith, Lake City, Iowa 515

15. Randy Andreasen, Lytton, Iowa 514

16. Caleb Peters, Oberlin, Kan. 512

17. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 496

18. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 492

Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 492

20. Brady Koch, Cambridge, Neb. 486

 

Destroyer Chassis Southern Region Point Standings

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 680

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 653

3. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 634

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 622

5. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 569

6. Jason Honey, Waco, Texas 517

7. Cham Savage, Copperas Cove, Texas 496

8. Jeff Turner, Combine, Texas 492

Michael Miles, Keller, Texas 492

10. Tommy Honey, Waco, Texas 448

11. Randell Jones, Weatherford, Texas 435

12. Tim Ezell, Buffalo, Texas 429

13. Cody Burkhart, Decatur, Texas 424

14. Jacob Dunn, Belton, Texas 412

15. Ed Thompson, Waco, Texas 411

16. Charlie Wilson, Denton, Texas 403

17. Brandon Dulock, Waco, Texas 391

18. Zana Faye Craig, Killeen, Texas 387

19. Chris Coxwell, Satsuma, Ala. 366

20. Michael Lee Johnson , Robertsdale, Ala. 357

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Wesley Crouch, Midland, Texas 184

2. Justin Graves, Odessa, Texas 182

3. Tommy Dempsey, Midland, Texas 177

4. Chris Meyers, Lubbock, Texas 172

5. Jeremy Wooley, Hobbs, N.M. 135

 

Texas

1. Duain Pritchett, Combine, Texas 680

2. Benjamin Kirkpatrick, Elm Mott, Texas 653

3. Eric Jones, Killeen, Texas 634

4. Toby Miller, Boyd, Texas 622

5. Tom Earl III, Fort Worth, Texas 569

 

IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stock National Point Standings

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 789

2. Donavon Smith, Lake City, Iowa 749

3. Dustin Smith, Lake City, Iowa 742

4. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 687

5. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 672

6. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 668

7. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 659

8. Mark Bullock Jr., Sunnyvale, Texas 623

9. Luke Wanninger, Jefferson, Iowa 616

10. Trent Murphy, Jefferson, Iowa 615

11. Jerry West, Fort Worth, Texas 597

12. Wade Wagenblast, Deshler, Neb. 596

Dillon Smith, Waco, Texas 596

14. Jason Gallimore, Waco, Texas 567

15. Chandler Simons, Waco, Texas 535

16. Jim Buss, Hastings, Neb. 525

17. Justin Wagner, Culbertson, Neb. 521

18. Trey Johnson, Hewitt, Texas 509

19. Todd Bass, Des Moines, Iowa 504

20. Stephen Robison, Abilene, Texas 497

 

Smiley¹s Racing Products State Point Standings (Top 5)

New Mexico

1. Don Sheen, Midland, Texas 199

2. Zac Mason, Hobbs, N.M. 185

3. Fabian Fabela, Eunice, N.M. 173

4. Justin Johnson, Odessa, Texas 172

5. Billy Brunson Jr., Eunice, N.M. 164

 

Texas

1. Allen Montgomery, Rhome, Texas 789

2. Michael Hulsey, Keller, Texas 672

3. Nathan Sodek, Temple, Texas 668

4. Charles Cosper, Belton, Texas 659

5. Noel Jones, Fort Worth, Texas 648

 

30

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

×
×
  • Create New...