Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'national point standings'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Lone Star Speedzone
    • Announcements, Press Releases, and Results
    • Lone Star Speedzone Classifieds
    • Nick Holt's San Antonio Light Motorsports columns 1987-1993
    • Prayer Warriors Room
  • Texas Autoracing Discussions
    • Texas Auto Racing
    • Do it in the DIRT
    • TSTRS Racing Forum
    • Houston Motorsports Park
    • I-37 Speedway
    • Cotton Bowl Speedway
    • Texana Raceway Park
    • South Texas Speedway
    • L87 Speedway
    • Heart O' Texas Speedway
    • Texas Racing History
    • Grease Monkey Hangout
    • Lone Star Legacy Series
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas (DCRST )
    • Texas Dirt Truck Series
    • Bandolero and Legend Cars forum
    • Where are they now?
    • Straight-liners Welcome
    • South Texas Street Stock Shootout
    • Lone Star Street Stocks
    • Circuit of the Americas (CoTA)
    • Big O Speedway (formerly 85 Speedway)
    • Corpus Christi Speedway
    • Devil's Bowl Speedway
    • 105 Speedway
    • 281 Speedway
    • Grayson County Speedway
    • San Antonio Speedway
    • Southern Texas Late Model Series
    • NASKART Pro Racing Series
  • Questions and comments about the site
    • Site questions & comments
  • Archives
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2012
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2013
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2014
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2015
    • Archived Texas Pro Sedan Series
    • Archived Central Texas Speedway forum
    • Archived San Antonio Speedway forum
    • Archived Thunderhill Raceway forum
    • Archived South TX Promotions forum
    • Archived "Pick the Winner" contests
    • Archived "Who Will Win" contests
    • Archived Texas Allstar Limited Modified Series forum
    • Archived Texas Thunder Speedway forum
    • Archived Texas Dirt Raceway forum
    • Archived Texas Super Racing Series forum
    • Archived 105 Motor Speedway forum
    • Archived Lone Star Quarter Midget Association forum
    • Archived David Starr forum
    • Archived Hot Rod Hill Motor Park
    • Archived Hill Country Raceway
    • Archived Gator Motorplex forum
    • Archived Red River Speedway forum
    • Archived Rio Grande Speedway
    • Archived Sim Racing forum
    • Archived Shady Oaks Speedway forum

Categories

  • Articles
    • Forum Integration
    • Frontpage
  • Pages
  • Miscellaneous
    • Databases
    • Templates
    • Media
  • LiveUpdates

Blogs

  • LSSZ News Blog

Found 2 results

  1. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 15 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 344; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seago­ville, Texas, 225; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 211; 4. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206; 5. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 6. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 191; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 10. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 11. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 12. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 161; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 14. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 15. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152; 17. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 150; 19. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 147. KMJ Performance State Standings California – 1. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 2. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 3. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 4. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 5. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Washington, 152; 6. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 7. Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., 132; 8. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 131; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 122; 10. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116. Louisiana – 1. Christopher Townsend, Cleveland, Texas, 39; 2. Dustyn Welch, Bryan, Texas, 37; 3. Trey Schmidt, Conroe, Texas, 36; 4. Daniel King, Conroe, Texas, 34; 5. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 33; 6. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 29; 7. Randy Noble, Spring, Texas, 28; 8. Austin Smith, Tatum, Texas, 27. New Jersey – 1. Kevin Nagy, Wind Gap, Pa., 40; 2. David Brown, Aston, Pa., 39; 3. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 38; 4. Rory Janney, Estell Manor, N.J., 37; 5. Bryant Davis, Norwood, Pa., 36; 6. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 35; 7. Zackery Bealer, Lehighton, Pa., 34; 8. Cody West, Boyertown, Pa., 33; 9. Jon Brennfleck, Ewing, N.J., 32; 10. Edward Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 31. North Carolina – 1. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 78; 2. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., and Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., both 75; 4. Alysha Bay, Canandaigua, N.Y.,, and Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., both 68; 6. Jeremy Kornbau, Hermitage, Pa., 67; 7. Jeffrey Weaver, Lock Haven, Pa., 66; 8. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 61; 9. Daniel Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 60; 10. Darryl Ruggles, Canandaigua, N.Y., 58. Oklahoma – 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 2. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 143; 4. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 103; 5. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 100; 6. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 98; 7. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 85; 8. Jett Hays, New Fair­view, Texas, 80; 9. Derrick Gentilly, Carnegie, Okla., 76; 10. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 75. Pennsylvania – 1. Mikell McGee, Doylesburg, Pa., 113; 2. Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., 112; 3. Doug­las Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 109; 4. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 107; 5. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 105; 6. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 104; 7. Christian Rumsey, Slate Hill, N.Y., 99; 8. Mike Melair, Warrington, Pa., 98; 9. Garrett Bard, Wells Tannery, Pa., 95; 10. David Grube, York Haven, Pa., 92. Texas – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 344; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 225; 3. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 4. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 191; 5. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 6. Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 152; 7. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 147; 8. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 143; 9. Joseph Kasper, Rowlett, Texas, 139; 10. Logan Scherb, Decatur, Texas, and Heath Nestrick, Caddo Mills, Texas, both 137. Virginia – 1. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 39; 2. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 38; 3. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 37; 4. Matthew Mullins, Newport News, Va., 36; 5. Caleb Harris, Harrisonburg, Va., 35; 6. French H. Grimes, Madison, Va., 34; 7. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 32; 8. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 31.
  2. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 8 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 872; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 565; 3. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 4. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 5. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 525; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 427; 9. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 425; 10. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 12. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 13. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 367; 14. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 341; 15. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 335; 16. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325; 17. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 322; 18. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 318; 19. Casey Skyberg, Rapid City, S.D., 299; 20. Spencer Wilson, Minot, N.D., 295. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Lester Siebert, York, Neb., 40; 2. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 3. Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., 38; 4. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 37; 5. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 36; 6. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 35; 7. Todd Buller, Henderson, Neb., 34; 8. Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., 33; 9. Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., 32; 10. Andrew Tilley, Council Bluffs, Iowa, 31. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 267; 2. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 3. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 193; 4. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 5. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 6. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 171; 7. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 8. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 9. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, both 152; 11. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 150; 12. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 147; 13. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 145; 14. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 143; 15. Jeff Oliver, Pendergrass, Ga., 138; 16. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 17. Brandon Stidham, Kerman, Calif., 134; 18. Justin Fifield, Mesquite, Texas, 133; 19. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., and Kevin Barnes, Fresno, Calif., both 132. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 710; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 637; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 491; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 448; 5. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 7. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 8. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 9. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 335; 10. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 330; 11. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., and Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, both 325; 13. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 324; 14. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 321; 15. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 16. Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., 307; 17. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 305; 18. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 302; 19. Shelby Williams, Bonham, Texas, 286; 20. J.C. Parmeley, Peoria, Ariz., 272. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 263; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 221; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 199; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 192; 6. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 184; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., and Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., both 181; 9. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 175; 10. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., 171; 11. Mike Schmidt, Gilbert, Ariz., 162; 12. Robert Gonzales, Colona, Ill., 160; 13. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 159; 14. Kyle Berry, Huffman, Texas, 154; 15. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 152; 16. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 150; 17. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 148; 18. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 147; 19. Willie Veach Jr., Crosby, Texas, 146; 20. Joe Butler Jr., Splendora, Texas, 145. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 614; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 509; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 458; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 437; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 383; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 339; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 322; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 278; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 267; 11. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 12. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 13. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 236; 14. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 226; 15. Kyle Williams, Glendale, Ariz., 207; 16. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., and Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., both 202; 18. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 190; 19. Eric Knutson, Slater, Iowa, 189; 20. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 183. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 328; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 290; 3. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 263; 4. G.W. IV Egbert, Belton, Texas, 247; 5. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 235; 6. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 234; 7. Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, 225; 8. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 219; 9. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, 211; 10. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 210; 11. Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, 197; 12. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, 194; 13. Tate Butler, Yukon, Okla., 186; 14. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 181; 15. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 177; 16. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 168; 17. Vinny Rabozzi, Midlothian, Texas, 160; 18. Chris Cogburn, Robinson, Texas, and Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., both 158; 20. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, 155. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 843; 2. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 3. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 515; 4. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 513; 5. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 6. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 443; 7. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., and Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., both 426; 9. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 10. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., and Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., both 343; 12. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 13. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 14. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 15. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 318; 16. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 298; 17. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 296; 18. Slade Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 295; 19. Mark Madrid, Laveen, Ariz., 294; 20. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 277. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 217; 2. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 212; 3. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 208; 4. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 199; 5. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 198; 6. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 161; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 160; 8. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., 159; 9. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, 153; 10. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 152; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 149; 12. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 13. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 146; 14. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., and Chase Martin, Springtown, Texas, both 136; 16. James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, 135; 17. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 134; 18. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., 133; 19. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 20. Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., 125. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 569; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 333; 4. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 296; 5. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 291; 6. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 290; 7. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 285; 8. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, and J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., both 263; 10. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 254; 11. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 12. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., and 17.Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, each 212; 15. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 211; 16. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, 199; Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, 198; 18. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 19. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 178; 20. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 174. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 243; 3. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 219; 4. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 5. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 206; 6. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 7. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 181; 8. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 162; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 147; 10. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 142; 11. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 12. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 136; 13. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 14. Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., 130; 15. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 125; 16. Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., 116; 17. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, 94; 18. Lisa Taylor, Spring Creek, Nev., 93; 19. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 91; 20. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., and Britny Hardy, Mansfield, Texas, both 80.
×