Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'imca national point standings'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Lone Star Speedzone
    • Announcements, Press Releases, and Results
    • Lone Star Speedzone Classifieds
    • Nick Holt's San Antonio Light Motorsports columns 1987-1993
    • Prayer Warriors Room
  • Texas Autoracing Discussions
    • Texas Auto Racing
    • Do it in the DIRT
    • TSTRS Racing Forum
    • Houston Motorsports Park
    • I-37 Speedway
    • Cotton Bowl Speedway
    • Texana Raceway Park
    • South Texas Speedway
    • L87 Speedway
    • Heart O' Texas Speedway
    • Texas Racing History
    • Grease Monkey Hangout
    • Lone Star Legacy Series
    • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas (DCRST )
    • Texas Dirt Truck Series
    • Bandolero and Legend Cars forum
    • Where are they now?
    • Straight-liners Welcome
    • South Texas Street Stock Shootout
    • Lone Star Street Stocks
    • Circuit of the Americas (CoTA)
    • Big O Speedway (formerly 85 Speedway)
    • Corpus Christi Speedway
    • Devil's Bowl Speedway
    • 105 Speedway
    • 281 Speedway
    • Grayson County Speedway
    • San Antonio Speedway
    • Southern Texas Late Model Series
    • NASKART Pro Racing Series
  • Questions and comments about the site
    • Site questions & comments
  • Archives
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2012
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2013
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2014
    • Archived Texas Short Track Schedules - 2015
    • Archived Texas Pro Sedan Series
    • Archived Central Texas Speedway forum
    • Archived San Antonio Speedway forum
    • Archived Thunderhill Raceway forum
    • Archived South TX Promotions forum
    • Archived "Pick the Winner" contests
    • Archived "Who Will Win" contests
    • Archived Texas Allstar Limited Modified Series forum
    • Archived Texas Thunder Speedway forum
    • Archived Texas Dirt Raceway forum
    • Archived Texas Super Racing Series forum
    • Archived 105 Motor Speedway forum
    • Archived Lone Star Quarter Midget Association forum
    • Archived David Starr forum
    • Archived Hot Rod Hill Motor Park
    • Archived Hill Country Raceway
    • Archived Gator Motorplex forum
    • Archived Red River Speedway forum
    • Archived Rio Grande Speedway
    • Archived Sim Racing forum
    • Archived Shady Oaks Speedway forum

Categories

  • Articles
    • Forum Integration
    • Frontpage
  • Pages
  • Miscellaneous
    • Databases
    • Templates
    • Media
  • LiveUpdates

Blogs

  • LSSZ News Blog

Found 1 result

  1. IMCA Speedway Motors Weekly Racing National Point Standings through April 14 IMCA Modifieds – 1. Chaz Baca, Mesa, Ariz., 900; 2. Ethan Dotson, Bakersfield, Calif., 604; 3. Bricen James, Albany, Ore., 563; 4. Tanner Black, Otis, Kan., 557; 5. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 6. Tim Ward, Chandler, Ariz., 520; 7. William Miller, Yuma, Ariz., 482; 8. Cody Laney, Torrance, Calif., 452; 9. Casey Arneson, Fargo, N.D., 435; 10. Chris Morris, Taylor, Texas, 407; 11. Kellen Chadwick, Oakley, Calif., 402; 12. Jerry Flippo, Bakersfield, Calif., 378; 13. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., and Grey Ferrando, Stayton, Ore., both 371; 15. Russell Allen, Brawley, Calif., 370; 16. Kelly Johnson, Peoria, Ariz., 359; 17. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 18. Jon White, Red Oak, Texas, 331; 19. Chad Stevens, Gilbert, Ariz., 327; 20. Ryan Roath, Peoria, Ariz., 325. IMCA Sunoco Late Models – 1. Kyle Prauner, Norfolk, Neb., 75; 2. Ben Sukup, Norfolk, Neb., 67; 3. Alex Banks, Newman Grove, Neb., 63; 4. Devin Johnson, Bloomfield, Neb., and Lester Siebert, York, Neb., both 40; 6. Jason Humphrey, Giltner, Neb., 39; 7. Robert Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., and Travis Dickes, Madison, Neb., both 38; 9. Chase Osborne, Norfolk, Neb., 37; 10. Matt Haase, Winside, Neb., 35; 11. Eric Vanosdall, Hoskins, Neb., and Todd Buller, Henderson, Neb., both 34; 13. Curtis Glover, Runnells, Iowa, and Denton Duncan, Ravenna, Neb., both 33; 15. Nelson Vollbrecht, Stanton, Neb., and Jacob Kubicka, Juniata, Neb., both 32; 17. Jon Haase, Plainview, Neb., and Andrew Tilley, Council Bluffs, Iowa, both 31; 19. Jim Johnson, Plainview, Neb., 29; 20. Brock Carlson, Winside, Neb., 27. IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Cars – 1. Marcus Thomas, Corsicana, Texas, 344; 2. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 225; 3. Chris Kelly, Oklahoma City, Okla., 211; 4. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206; 5. Chase Brewer, Waxahachie, Texas, 195; 6. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 194; 7. Austin Mundie, Crandall, Texas, 191; 8. Ryan Rocha, Hanford, Calif., 182; 9. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 10. Joe Bob Lee, Cache, Okla., 167; 11. Richard Weddle, Visalia, Calif., 165; 12. Ken Duke, Winfield, Pa., 161; 13. Chad Wilson, North Richland Hills, Texas, 159; 14. Tyler Gray, Templeton, Calif., 157; 15. Lane Taylor, McKenna, Wash., and Jeff Emerson, Millsap, Texas, both 152; 17. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, and Domenic Melair, Warrington, Pa., both 150; 19. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, and Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., both 147. IMCA Sunoco Stock Cars – 1. Aaron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 773; 2. D.J. Werkmeister, Mesa, Ariz., 675; 3. Larry Brigner, Apache Junction, Ariz., 527; 4. A.J. Dancer, Red Rock, Texas, 481; 5. Scott Sluka, Casa Grande, Ariz., 444; 6. Zachary Madrid, Phoenix, Ariz., 424; 7. Joe O'Bryan, Taylor, Texas, 398; 8. Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo., 391; 9. Andrew Burg, Maricopa, Ariz., 382; 10. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 379; 11. George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz., 374; 12. Jason Batt, Harker Heights, Texas, 373; 13. Bubba Stafford Jr., Wittmann, Ariz., 325; 14. Jeffrey Abbey, Belton, Texas, 324; 15. Jeffrey Carpenter, Florence, Ariz., 321; 16. Nicholas Johnson, Bakersfield, Calif., 317; 17. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 311; 18. Erik Miles, Ft. Worth, Texas, and Hunter Cavanagh, Mesa, Ariz., both 307; 20. Kyle Heckman, Bakersfield, Calif., 305. IMCA STARS Mod Lites – 1. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 373; 2. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 3. Collin Bender, Mesa, Ariz., 259; 4. Michael Phay, Buckeye, Ariz., 234; 5. Sean Conyers, Phoenix, Ariz., 228; 6. Dawson Fisher, Hearne, Texas, 227; 7. Steve Bender, Chandler, Ariz., 216; 8. Richard Kemp, Phoenix, Ariz., 211; 9. A.J. Whisler, Anthem, Ariz., and Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., both 208; 11. Jerry LeCompte, Cleveland, Texas, 200; 12. Dylan Dunn, Beverly Hills, Fla., 199; 13. Louis Harris, Norfork, Ark., 190; 14. Chris Lloyd, Apache Junction, Ariz., 184; 15. Gary DeWitt, Mesa, Ariz., 180; 16. Codey Benoit, Fort Myers, Fla,. 179; 17. Larry Hubbard Jr., Cape Coral, Fla., 177; 18. Jeremy Buxton, Lumberton, Texas, 176; 19. Bryan McCauley, Casa Grande, Ariz., 174; 20. Aubrey Taylor, Splendora, Texas, 167. IMCA Sunoco Hobby Stocks – 1. Steve Bitting, Phoenix, Ariz., 654; 2. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 3. Joshua Cordova, Yuma, Ariz., 539; 4. Joe Peterson, Chandler, Ariz., 497; 5. Scott Tenney, Yuma, Ariz., 475; 6. Brycen Daffern, Brawley, Calif., 419; 7. Charles McDaniel, Phoenix, Ariz., 377; 8. Brian Johnson, Yuma, Ariz., 359; 9. James Robinson, Yuma, Ariz., 313; 10. Zack Tate, Coolidge, Ariz., 306; 11. Jason Duggins, Farmington, N.M., 305; 12. Shawn Rico, Yuma, Ariz., 268; 13. Matt Olson, Morton, Minn., 263; 14. Pete Terwilleger, Moab, Utah, 258; 15. Brandon Bombardo, Lonsdale, Minn., 257; 16. Andrew Pearce, Meadow, Utah, 243; 17. Jared Wilson, Phoenix, Ariz., 238; 18. Mark Merlen, Pleasant Grove, Utah, 235; 19. Ron Roe, Phoenix, Ariz., 232; 20. Johnny Madrid, Peoria, Ariz., 222. Smiley's Racing Products Southern SportMods – 1. Damon Hammond, Burleson, Texas, 375; 2. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 364; 3. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 4. G.W. Egbert IV, Belton, Texas, 321; 5. James Hanusch, Belton, Texas, 310; 6. Chad Heath, Lamesa, Texas, 293; 7. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 283; 8. Jason Hubbert, Belton, Texas, and Billy Gould Jr., Kingwood, Texas, both 273; 10. Dan Day, Farmersville, Texas, 263; 11. Jake Upchurch, Red Oak, Texas, and Gary Fox, Fort Worth, Texas, both 233; 13. Kyle Wilkins, Italy, Texas, 215; 14. Donald Owens, Azle, Texas, 210; 15. Jeff Hauser, Alvarado, Texas, 209; 16. William "Pat" McGuire, Belton, Texas, 201; 17. Zack Oliva, Moore, Okla., 193; 18. Kaleb Emerson, Millsap, Texas, 192; 19. Brandon Geurin, Robinson, Texas, 191; 20. James Skinner, Burleson, Texas, 189. Karl Kustoms Northern SportMods – 1. Bo Partain, Casa Grande, Ariz., 888; 2. Fred Ryland, Brentwood, Calif., 626; 3. Chris Toth, Holtville, Calif., 602; 4. Camron Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 585; 5. Clay Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 486; 6. Miles Morris, Yuma, Ariz., 465; 7. Chase Alves, Casa Grande, Ariz., 443; 8. Ty Rogers, Yuma, Ariz., 426; 9. Joseph Jock, Mesa, Ariz., 388; 10. Cam Reimers, Kelley, Iowa, 379; 11. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 12. Erik Laudenschlager, Minot, N.D., 349; 13. Jimmy Davy, Yuma, Ariz., 343; 14. David Pitt, Rock Springs, Wy., 340; 15. Troy Householder, Reliance, Wy., 339; 16. Brian Bullis Jr., Anthem, Ariz., 337; 17. Ron Schreiner, Tucson, Ariz., 328; 18. Bryan Miller, Phoenix, Ariz., 316; 19. Mark Madrid, Laveen, Ariz., 312; 20. Michael Wells, Pahrump, Nev., 298. Mach-1 Sport Compacts – 1. Steve Riojas, Waxahachie, Texas, 295; 2. Frank Lackey, Joshua, Texas, 281; 3. Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, and Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, both 271; 5. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 250; 6. Thomas Bedrick, Abilene, Texas, 221; 7. Mark Earl, Burleson, Texas, 196; 8. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 186; 9. David Hunt, Lakeside, Calif., 183; 10. William Creese, Springtown, Texas, 182; 11. Brandon Underwood, Burleson, Texas, 180; 12. Harold Clifton, Stephenville, Texas, 172; 13. Josh Werkmeister, Apache Junction, Ariz., 171; 14. Enzo Deckers, Yuma, Ariz., and James Morehead, Joshua, Texas, both 166; 16. Billy Ayres Jr., Glendale, Ariz., and Jesse James, Yuma, Ariz., both 159; 18. Darren Sage, Yuma, Ariz., and Jayden Taylor, Imperial, Calif., both 156; 20. Cody Smith, Fort Worth, Texas, 153. Junior National Champion – 1. Chandler Dodge, Casa Grande, Ariz., 604; 2. Kollin Hibdon, Pahrump, Nev., 529; 3. Kaden Cochrun, Bakersfield, Calif., 373; 4. Jerrett Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 364; 5. Justin Erickson, Glendale, Ariz., 353; 6. Michael Thing Jr., Campo, Calif., 347; 7. Matthew Day, Farmersville, Texas, 340; 8. Thomas Hall Jr., Bellmead, Texas, 311; 9. J.D. Brown, Bakersfield, Calif., 302; 10. Jake Pike, Pahrump, Nev., 285; 11. Michael Trammell II, Decatur, Texas, and Sean Leasure, Mansfield, Texas, both 271; 13. Blake Clark, Joshua, Texas, 269; 14. Luke Silber, Laveen, Ariz., 264; 15. Keagan Haralson, Lubbock, Texas, 250; 16. Tyler Bannister, Bakersfield, Calif., 249; 17. Jack Bransom, Burleson, Texas, 218; 18. Dallon Murty, Chelsea, Iowa, 214; 19. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 20. Austin Saunders, Haslet, Texas, 206. Lady Eagle – 1. Kelsie Foley, Tucson, Ariz., 371; 2. Taylor Florio, Copperas Cove, Texas, 283; 3. Taylor Kuehl, Cave Creek, Ariz., 243; 4. Brenda Kirby, New River, Ariz., 229; 5. Abby Meulebroeck, Gilbert, Ariz., 212; 6. Brandi Myers, Mesa, Ariz., 208; 7. Allison Morris, Taylor, Texas, 193; 8. Marie Curtis, Winnemucca, Nev., 192; 9. Ryan Brooks, Yuma, Ariz., 186; 10. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 170; 11. Haylee Little, Pahrump, Nev., 162; 12. Alyssa Smith, Norco, Calif., 152; 13. Hannah Miller, Desert Hills, Ariz., 141; 14. Stephanie Spangler, Dove Creek, Colo., 131; 15. Kaitlyn Sample, Winnemucca, Nev., and Miranda Scott, Bakersfield, Calif., both 130; 17. Morghan Johnson, Fayetteville, N.C., 125; 18. Nicole Torres, Burleson, Texas, and Brooklyn Holland, Kerman, Calif., both 116; 20. Candi Varney, Bakersfield, Calif., 113.
×