Jump to content
Nathan

CBS Results for 3-27-21

Recommended Posts

STREET STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 5 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX 4  
2 3 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX 1  
3 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 1  
4 7 60 Adam Gandara Adam Gandara Moody, TX 3  
5 8 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg   3  
6 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX -5  
7 6 1C Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX -1  
8 2 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX -6  
9 10 59 Jenna Oltman Jenna Oltman Round Rock, TX 1  
DNS 9 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX -  
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 3 23 CJ Gray CJ Gray Leander, TX 2  
2 2 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy Liberty Hill, TX -  
3 1 05 Daniel Gaudette Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX -2  
4 4 1C Dale Caswell Dale Caswell Lockhart, TX -  
5 5 60 Adam Gandara Adam Gandara Moody, TX -  
All transfer
8 Laps

STREET STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 2 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 1  
2 5 4T Mike Trigg Mike Trigg   3  
3 1 64L Shane Lander Shane Lander Round Rock, TX -2  
DNS 3 19 Travis Talley Travis Talley Taylor, TX -  
DQ 4 59 Jenna Oltman Jenna Oltman Round Rock, TX -  
All transfer
20 Laps

GUNSLINGER FACTORY STOCKSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 8 999 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX 7  
2 7 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter   5  
3 2 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX -1  
4 6 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 2  
5 5 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX -  
6 10 538 Albert Medellin Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX 4  
7 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX -3  
8 16 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX 8  
9 13 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX 4  
10 24 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX 14  
11 11 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice New Braunfels, TX -  
12 12 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX -  
13 19 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX 6  
14 20 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX 6  
15 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX -12  
16 14 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX -2  
17 22 94 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX 5  
18 17 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX -1  
19 9 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX -10  
20 15 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX -5  
DNS 18 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX -  
DNS 21 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX -  
DNS 23 95 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX -  
DQ 1 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins   -  
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER FACTORY STOCKSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 6 000 Kyle Carter Kyle Carter   5  
2 2 726 Eric Robbins Eric Robbins   -  
3 4 58 Steve Sims Steve Sims Austin, TX 1  
4 7 538 Albert Medellin Albert Medellin Elmendorf, TX 3  
5 8 20 Mike Lyon Mike Lyon San Antonio, TX 3  
6 3 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX -3  
7 5 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX -2  
8 1 94 John Hobbs John Hobbs McDade, TX -7  
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER FACTORY STOCKSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 6 999 Steven Doty Steven Doty Corpus Christi, TX 5  
2 4 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX 2  
3 2 48L Robert Kelm Robert Kelm Kyle, TX -1  
4 7 77 Craig Rice Craig Rice New Braunfels, TX 3  
5 8 48 Dash Dashnaw Dash Dashnaw Brookshire, TX 3  
6 5 33 Kurt Ellis Kurt Ellis Copperas Cove, TX -1  
7 1 33K Shelbi Baker Shelbi Baker Killeen, TX -6  
8 3 95 Dennis Handley Dennis Handley Pinehurst, TX -5  
All transfer
8 Laps

GUNSLINGER FACTORY STOCKSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 6 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX 5  
2 5 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX 3  
3 3 7 Kevin Nejtek Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX -  
4 8 15M Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 4  
5 7 59 Jason Oltman Jason Oltman Round Rock, TX 2  
6 2 22 Dan Kohlert Dan Kohlert Bastrop, TX -4  
7 1 45 Seth Davis Seth Davis Pflugerville, TX -6  
8 4 8* Tim Homeyer Tim Homeyer College Station, TX -4  
All transfer
15 Laps

DESIGN WELDING SPORT COMPACTSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 4 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX 3  
2 5 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX 3  
3 6 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Hutto, TX 3  
4 3 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX -1  
5 1 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX -4  
6 8 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX 2  
7 2 11 Randy Baker Randy Baker Liberty Hill, TX -5  
8 7 33 Sharon Parker Sharon Parker Canyon Lake, TX -1  
8 Laps

DESIGN WELDING SPORT COMPACTSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 8 816 Ryan McDonald Ryan McDonald Floresville, TX 7  
2 7 29K Dylan Kowalik Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX 5  
3 3 00 Cody Crabb Cody Crabb Taylor, TX -  
4 5 T14 Taylor Stewart Taylor Stewart Webberville , TX 1  
5 4 11 Randy Baker Randy Baker Liberty Hill, TX -1  
6 6 57 Jake Hall Jake Hall Hutto, TX -  
7 1 33 Sharon Parker Sharon Parker Canyon Lake, TX -6  
8 2 03 Gabriella King Gabriella King Elgin, TX -6  
All transfer
20 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA MODIFIEDSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 8 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 7  
2 2 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX -  
3 7 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 4  
4 9 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 5  
5 10 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 5  
6 4 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX -2  
7 1 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX -6  
8 12 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX 4  
9 3 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt   -6  
10 13 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX 3  
11 14 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX 3  
12 11 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX -1  
13 15 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX 2  
14 6 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX -8  
15 5 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX -10  
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA MODIFIEDSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 3 86 Dillon Tindall Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 2  
2 5 17 Cody Tidwell Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 3  
3 6 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 3  
4 2 12D Matt Dewitt Matt Dewitt   -2  
5 1 78 Trevor Egbert Trevor Egbert Salado, TX -4  
6 4 20T Thomas Hall Thomas Hall Waco, TX -2  
7 7 20 Troy Seidl Troy Seidl Magnolia, TX -  
All transfer
8 Laps

MAGNUM IMCA MODIFIEDSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 4 94 Chris Morris Chris Morris Taylor, TX 3  
2 3 10 Wade Pistole Jr Wade Pistole Jr Buda, TX 1  
3 6 48R Raymond McSpadden Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 3  
4 1 163 Hardy Henderson Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX -3  
5 2 95 Lightning McGreen Lightning McGreen Huffman, TX -3  
6 5 44X Brandon Welker Brandon Welker Stockdale, TX -1  
7 8 141 Robert Sanderson Robert Sanderson Pipe Creek, TX 1  
8 7 00 Allen Deen Allen Deen Crosby, TX -1  
All transfer
20 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX 1  
2 5 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 3  
3 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX 3  
4 12 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX 8  
5 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX -2  
6 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX -5  
7 11 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX 4  
8 8 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX -  
9 4 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX -5  
10 10 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX -  
11 14 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX 3  
12 9 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX -3  
13 17 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX 4  
14 13 54M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX -1  
15 16 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Buda, TX 1  
16 7 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX -9  
17 18 7Q Steven Bertetto Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX 1  
18 19 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX 1  
19 15 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX -4  
20 21 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX 1  
21 20 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX -1  
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 5 717 GW Egbert GW Egbert Salado, TX 4  
2 2 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Del Valle, TX -  
3 4 09K Chad Heath Chad Heath Lamesa, TX 1  
4 3 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX -1  
5 6 54M Todd McLemore Todd McLemore Austin, TX 1  
6 7 28 Rowdy Chouinard Rowdy Chouinard Buda, TX 1  
7 1 R1CH Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX -6  
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 1 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX -  
2 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX 2  
3 6 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX 3  
4 5 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX 1  
5 3 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX -2  
6 2 7K Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Canyon Lake, TX -4  
7 7 51VT Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX -  
All transfer
8 Laps

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODSHEAT 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 4 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX 3  
2 7 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 5  
3 3 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX -  
4 5 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX 1  
5 2 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX -3  
6 6 7Q Steven Bertetto Steven Bertetto Round Rock, TX -  
7 1 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple Granite Shoals, TX -6  
All transfer
20 Laps

BROWNING IMCA STOCK CARSA FEATURE 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 8 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 7  
2 10 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX 8  
3 9 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman   6  
4 5 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX 1  
5 2 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX -3  
6 13 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 7  
7 7 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX -  
8 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX -4  
9 6 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX -3  
10 12 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden   2  
11 16 726 Robert Robbins Robert Robbins Paige, TX 5  
12 11 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX -1  
13 3 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX -10  
14 1 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX -13  
15 15 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX -  
DNS 14 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX -  
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA STOCK CARSHEAT 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 6 29 Markiss Harcrow Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 5  
2 1 20 Mike McCarthy Mike McCarthy Hutto, TX -1  
3 5 144 Joe O'Bryan Joe O'Bryan Taylor, TX 2  
4 7 70 George Egbert III George Egbert III Salado, TX 3  
5 4 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX -1  
6 2 4K Ken Plonsky Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX -4  
7 3 M5 Dustin Mooney Dustin Mooney Forney, TX -4  
8 8 94A Allison Morris Allison Morris Taylor, TX -  
All transfer
8 Laps

BROWNING IMCA STOCK CARSHEAT 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-  
1 2 69B Jeffrey Borho Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 1  
2 1 33M Mason Doherty Mason Doherty Thrall, TX -1  
3 6 3X Travis Norman Travis Norman   3  
4 5 9 Jason Batt Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 1  
5 4 114 Thomas Hall Jr Thomas Hall Jr Waco, TX -1  
6 7 17 Bryce Burden Bryce Burden   1  
7 3 81 Ryan Childress Ryan Childress Elgin, TX -4  
8 8 726 Robert Robbins Robert Robbins Paige, TX -  
All transfer

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×