Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
NickHolt

2019 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car point standings

Recommended Posts

Official 2019 IMCA RaceSaver Sprint Car National Point Standings – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 802; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 791; 3. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 778; 4. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 772; 5. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 758; 6. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 754; 7. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 746 (4 40-point finishes); 8. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 746 (1 40-point finish); 9. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 739; 10. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 737 (7 40-point finishes); 11. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 737 (1 40-point finish); 12. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 725; 13. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 718; 14. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 713; 15. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 709; 16. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 702 (2 40-point finishes and 2 39-point finishes); 17. Trey Burke, League City, Texas, 702 (2 40-point finishes and 1 39-point finish); 18. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 702 (1 40-point finish and 5 39-point finishes); 19. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 702 (1 40-point finish and 4 39-point finishes); 20. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 697.

E3 Spark Plugs State Point Standings

California – 1. Grant Champlin, Hanford, Calif., 579; 2. Michael Pombo, Easton, Calif., 574; 3. Rob Solomon, Fresno, Calif., and Mauro Simone, Fresno, Calif., both 496; 5. Brooklyn Holland, Fresno, Calif., 481; 6. Lance Jackson, Kingsburg, Calif., 449; 7. Kyle Rasmussen, Clovis, Calif., 419; 8. Ryan Delisle, Fresno, Calif., 389; 9. Brandon Emmett, Caruthers, Calif., 367; 10. Philip Heynen, Visalia, Calif., 301. 

Indiana – 1. Anton Hernandez, Arlington, Texas, 500; 2. Ethan Barrow, Bloomington, Ind., 498; 3. Andy Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 488; 4. Bradley Sterrett, Bloomington, Ind., 475; 5. Scott Bradley, Bloomington, Ind., 434; 6. Aaron "A.J." Carlson, Linden, Ind., 401; 7. Rod Henning, Middletown, Ohio, 395; 8. Jordan Welch, Clayton, Ind., 393; 9. Alex Nalon, Pittsboro, Ind., 381; 10. Ryan Tusing, Santa Claus, Ind., 369. 

Iowa – 1. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 524; 2. Tyler Thompson, Des Moines, Iowa, 477; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 404; 4. Joel Thorpe, Urbandale, Iowa, 378; 5. D.J. Palmer, Des Moines, Iowa, 346; 6. Ryan Navratil, Des Moines, Iowa, 335; 7. Val Urman, Urbandale, Iowa, 243; 8. Jake Greenwood, Woodward, Iowa, 215; 9. Brian Efkamp, Boone, Iowa, 204; 10. Kade Higday, Pleasant Hill, Iowa, 195.

Kansas – 1. Zach Blurton, Quinter, Kan., 551; 2. Jeremy Huish, Jetmore, Kan., 477; 3. Ty Williams, Arcadia, Okla., 460; 4. Jake Martens, Fairview, Okla., 450; 5. Kyler Johnson, Quinter, Kan., 411; 6. Jerad Werner, Codell, Kan., 342; 7. Steven Richardson, Liberal, Kan., 337; 8. Luke Cranston, Holcomb, Kan., 326; 9. Jake Bubak, Arvada, Colo., 318; 10. Tracey Hill, Liberal, Kan., 317. 

Louisiana – 1. Johnny Brown, Mauriceville, Texas, 136; 2. Jerry "Butch" David, Geismar, La., 133; 3. Tommy Hall, Natchitoches, La., 122; 4. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 108; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 107; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 101; 7. Todd Bliss, Baton Rouge, La., 94; 8. Thomas Johnson, Deridder, La., 93; 9. Caleb Padgett, Madisonville, Texas, 75; 10. Kent Lewis Sr., Willis, Texas, 69. 

Maryland – 1. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 250; 2. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 244; 3. Bradley Mellott, Pigeon Cove Rd, Pa., 219; 4. Reed Thompson, Petersburg, Pa., 184; 5. Ron Aurand, Lewistown, Pa., 175; 6. Drew Ritchey, Everett, Pa., 167; 7. Christian Rumsey, Middletown, N.Y., 148; 8. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 145; 9. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 142; 10. Jonathon J. Jones, Irvona, Pa., 140. 

Minnesota – 1. Billy Johnson, St. Peter, Minn., 896; 2. Javen Ostermann, Courtland, Minn., 868; 3. Brett Allen, Gaylord, Minn., 825; 4. Brandon Allen, St. Peter, Minn., 754; 5. Michael Stien, Ceylon, Minn., 729; 6. Jeremy Schultz, Stewart, Minn., 556; 7. Zach Glaser, Cleveland, Minn., 487; 8. Trevor Serbus, Olivia, Minn., 480; 9. Jesse Cripe, South Haven, Minn., 471; 10. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 447.

Missouri – 1. Kenny Potter, Harrisonville, Mo., 471; 2. Jack Potter, Lees Summit, Mo., 467; 3. Mike Moore, Des Moines, Iowa, 417; 4. Mike Houseman, Des Moines, Iowa, 277; 5. Matt Richards, Lincoln, Neb., 250; 6. James Kinder, Iberia, Mo., 204; 7. Kaitlyn Boland, Columbia, Mo., 192; 8. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 172; 9. Matt Fair, O Fallon, Mo., 157; 10. Austin Couch, Agency, Mo., 121. 

Nebraska – 1. Stuart Snyder, Lincoln, Neb., 636; 2. Adam Gullion, Lincoln, Neb., 634; 3. Toby Chapman, Panama, Neb., 585; 4. Trevor Grossenbacher, Bennet, Neb., 582; 5. Josh Riggins, Lincoln, Neb., 570; 6. Mike Boston, Lincoln, Neb., 556; 7. Ryan King, Bennet, Neb., 524; 8. Tyler Drueke, Eagle, Neb., 515; 9. Clint Benson, Papillion, Neb., 503; 10. Chase Weiler, Lincoln, Neb., 493.

New Jersey – 1. Richard Dieva, Berlin, N.J., 289; 2. Rick Stief, Garnet Valley, Pa., 288; 3. Jason Dunn, Hamilton, N.J., 271; 4. Eddie Wagner III, Newfield, N.J., 269; 5. Tim S. Tanner Jr., Warminster, Pa., 255; 6. Tom Carberry, Hopewell, N.J., 245; 7. Larry McVay, Bordentown, N.J., 238; 8. Scott Frack, Gilbertsville, Pa., 212; 9. Marie McVay, Woodbury Heights, N.J., 196; 10. Logan Diehl, Sellersville, Pa., 183. 

North Carolina – 1. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 337; 2. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 329; 3. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 316; 4. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 267; 5. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 254; 6. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 244; 7. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 229; 8. George Blaney, Concord, N.C., 208; 9. Chaz Woodward, Statesville, N.C., 202; 10. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 199.

Ohio – 1. Jacob Stickle, Xenia, Ohio, 466; 2. Tyler Hesson, Richwood, Ohio, 436; 3. Lewie Christian, West Jefferson, Ohio, 429; 4. Kyle Kruger, Frankfort, Ohio, 419; 5. Chad Hyatt, Ashville, Ohio, 320; 6. John Starr, Hillsboro, Ohio, 296; 7. Jay Dunaway, Oak Hill, Ohio, 283; 8. Dustin Hammond, Springfield, Ohio, 210; 9. Cameron Hague, Warsaw, Ohio, 198; 10. Justin Clark, Hamersville, Ohio, 193.

Oklahoma ­– 1. Alison Slaton, Edmond, Okla., 458; 2. Jeremy Allen, Blanchard, Okla., 426; 3. Morgan Fletcher, Lawton, Okla., 417; 4. Gary Owens, Pauls Valley, Okla., 393; 5. Duane Baker, Chickasha, Okla., 356; 6. Josh Toho, Hinton, Okla., 344; 7. Tanner Conn, Oklahoma City, Okla., 325; 8. Shawn Bloomquist, Indiahoma, Okla., 317; 9. Blake Scott, Pauls Valley, Okla., 302; 10. Brady Courtney, Carnegie, Okla., 295. 

Pennsylvania – 1. Kenneth Duke, Selinsgrove, Pa., 1,095; 2. Scott Lutz, Jonestown, Pa., 887; 3. Dylan Proctor, Beech Creek, Pa., 875; 4. Zach Newlin, Millerstown, Pa., 868; 5. John Walp, Wapwallopen, Pa., 834; 6. Ryan Lynn, Hollidaysburg, Pa., 773; 7. Douglas Dodson, Middletown, Pa., 758; 8. Jake Frye, Lewisberry, Pa., 749; 9. Devin Adams, Lebanon, Pa., 727; 10. Jacob Gomola, Seneca, Pa., 726. 

South Carolina – 1. Brandon McLain, Indian Trail, N.C., 117; 2. Steve Surniak, Mooresville, N.C., 116; 3. Jacob Karklin, Waxhaw, N.C., 112; 4. John Karklin, Monroe, N.C., 108; 5. Frank Peters, Concord, N.C., 102; 6. Sean Vardell, Taylorsville, N.C., 96; 7. Benjamin McCall, Fayetteville, N.C., 95; 8. Terry Peters, Mooresville, N.C., 94; 9. Mike Sellers, Summerville, S.C., 87; 10. Shawn Mott, Rockwell, N.C., 70.

South Dakota – 1. Tim Fricke, Lincoln, Neb., 352; 2. Colin Smith, Sheldon, Iowa, 348; 3. Jesse Lindberg, Sioux Falls, S.D., 303; 4. Daniel Nekolite, Oneill, Neb., 284; 5. John Lambertz, Sioux Falls, S.D., 273; 6. Brant O'Banion, Viborg, S.D., 263; 7. Aaron Guillaume, Sioux City, Iowa, 259; 8. Trefer Waller, Oneill, Neb., 230; 9. Brandon Stevenson, Holstein, Iowa, 225; 10. Elliot Amdahl, Flandreau, S.D., 219. 

Texas – 1. Mike Oliver, San Antonio, Texas, 731; 2. Trey Burke, League City, Texas, 624; 3. Jesse "Chip" Graham, Lewisville, Texas, 521; 4. Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, Texas, 506; 5. Rod Craddock, Alvin, Texas, 472; 6. Jacob Harris, Vidor, Texas, 467; 7. Colby Stubblefield, Seagoville, Texas, 456; 8. Robert Vetter, Wolfe City, Texas, 452; 9. Tyler Harris, Vidor, Texas, 449; 10. Chris Douglas, Amarillo, Texas, 446.

Virginia – 1. Jerald Harris, Dayton, Va., 258; 2. Bill Rice, Schuyler, Va., 246; 3. Chris Ware, Williamsburg, Va., 235; 4. Charlie Ware, Hallieford, Va., 225; 5. Matt Mullins, Hampton, Va., 198; 6. Mike Leraas, Kernersville, N.C., 153; 7. Daren Bolac, Moyock, N.C., 141; 8. Glenn Worrell, Powhatan, Va., 111; 9. Tom Humphries, Waynesboro, Va., 108; 10. Michael Keeton Jr., Doswell, Va., 106.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×