Jump to content
Nathan

fall classic 2019 results

Recommended Posts

 

10/26/2019 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Modifieds

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707
2 15 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61
3 23 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
4 12 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
5 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
6 6 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 47
7 10 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
8 18 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148
9 14 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
10 9 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
11 11 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
12 22 Austin Carter Alvarado, TX 44
13 21 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
14 3 William Gould Calera, OK 60
15 20 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
16 13 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
17 8 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
18 16 Benji Kirkpatrick   13
19 4 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
20 19 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87
21 24 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
22 7 Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX 35
23 17 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
24 2 Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND 12H
12H - DQ Rough Driving

LCQ 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
2 5 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
3 8 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
4 1 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
5 3 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
6 4 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
7 9 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61
8 18 Benji Kirkpatrick   13
9 7 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
10 16 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148
11 12 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87
12 19 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
13 15 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
14 11 Austin Carter Alvarado, TX 44
15 17 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
16 6 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
17 10 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
18 13 Dusty Powers Granbury, TX 357
19 14 David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX 39

Qualifier 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND 12H
2 3 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707
3 1 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 47
4 7 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
5 9 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
6 5 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
7 4 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
8 8 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
9 12 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61
10 13 Austin Carter Alvarado, TX 44
11 10 Dusty Powers Granbury, TX 357
12 11 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
13 14 PJ Kingrey West, TX 95K
14 6 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911

Qualifier 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 2 William Gould Calera, OK 60
3 5 Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX 35
4 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
5 4 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
6 7 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
7 10 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
8 6 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
9 9 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
10 13 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87
11 11 David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX 39
12 8 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148
DNS - Benji Kirkpatrick   13

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Chase Allen Midlothian, TX 47
2 4 William Gould Calera, OK 60
3 7 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
4 5 Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX 35
5 2 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
6 8 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148
7 6 Dusty Powers Granbury, TX 357
8 9 David Gonzales Jr. Waxahachie, TX 39
9 1 Austin Carter Alvarado, TX 44

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 6 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707
3 1 Chris Elliott Abilene, TX 915
4 8 Josh McGaha Abilene, TX 911
5 5 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
6 2 Jon White Red Oak, TX 8J
7 7 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
8 4 Michael Ables Caddo, OK 61
9 9 Ryan Williams Red Oak, TX 87

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND 12H
2 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
3 1 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
4 9 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
5 5 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
6 7 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
7 6 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
8 3 Benji Kirkpatrick   13
9 8 PJ Kingrey West, TX 95K

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
2 2 Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 6
3 6 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
4 4 William Gould Calera, OK 60
5 15 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
6 5 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
7 7 Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 221
8 18 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44
9 3 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
10 19 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07
11 13 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
12 21 Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX 57R
13 14 Travis Norman   3X
14 20 Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65
15 9 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
16 12 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
17 11 Yuri Tolchin Granbury, TX 31
18 17 Dillon Payne Temple, TX 2K
19 16 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
20 10 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F

Qualifier 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
2 14 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
3 8 William Gould Calera, OK 60
4 1 Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 6
5 9 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
6 6 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
7 12 Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 221
8 18 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29
9 19 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
10 22 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
11 23 Yuri Tolchin Granbury, TX 31
12 16 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
13 3 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
14 7 Travis Norman   3X
15 5 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
16 17 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
17 15 Dillon Payne Temple, TX 2K
18 4 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44
19 13 Ryan Ellis Harker Heights, TX 10E
20 21 Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX 29LR
21 20 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07
22 10 Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX 57R
DNS - Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65
#57R- Last place - Did not show for tech

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dustin Mooney Forney, TX 6
2 2 Demetrius Carter Alvarado, TX 44
3 5 Travis Norman   3X
4 6 Ranger Shipman Grandview, TX 57R
5 3 Ryan Ellis Harker Heights, TX 10E
6 8 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
7 7 Anthony Otken Killeen, TX 489
8 4 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
2 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
3 6 William Gould Calera, OK 60
4 3 Lewis Blackwood Temple, TX 65
5 2 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
6 7 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
7 1 Robert Black Hallsburg, TX 07
8 8 Yuri Tolchin Granbury, TX 31

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
2 6 George Egbert Salado, TX 70
3 7 Jason Batt Harker Heights, TX 9
4 4 Billy Wade San Angelo, TX 221
5 1 Dillon Payne Temple, TX 2K
6 5 Matthew Riskey Commerce, TX 29
7 3 Jeff Reynolds Godley, TX 29LR

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37
2 4 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
3 3 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78
4 6 Tyler Bragg   24T
5 11 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
6 8 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
7 13 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98
8 12 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21
9 24 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 69
10 18 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
11 15 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
12 20 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
13 22 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 91W
14 14 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
15 21 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W
16 7 Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX 35
17 17 Trey Votaw   29
18 9 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
19 16 Chase Raymond   1
20 19 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
21 10 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
22 23 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
23 5 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
24 1 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 33JR
33JR - DQ Rough Driving

LCQ 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
2 3 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
3 7 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98
4 10 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
5 11 Trey Votaw   29
6 13 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
7 8 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W
8 6 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
9 5 Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX 17A
10 14 Sam Sovey Waco, TX 6W
11 12 Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX 5X
12 9 Jacob Glick Fairfield, TX 3G
13 4 Jose Garcia Bryan, TX 323
14 1 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 90

LCQ 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
2 1 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21
3 4 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
4 3 Chase Raymond   1
5 5 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
6 10 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
7 8 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 91W
8 7 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 69
9 6 Bobby Parker Dallas, TX 135
10 9 Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX 22S
11 11 Wes Cummings   SG1
12 12 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23
13 14 Thomas Blackwell Crandall, TX 15B
14 13 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 72

Qualifier 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37
2 1 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
3 4 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
4 3 Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX 35
5 13 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 90
6 8 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
7 6 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
8 11 Jose Garcia Bryan, TX 323
9 10 Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX 17A
10 17 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
11 5 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98
12 14 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W
13 16 Jacob Glick Fairfield, TX 3G
14 7 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
15 15 Trey Votaw   29
16 12 Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX 5X
17 9 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
DNS - Sam Sovey Waco, TX 6W
DNS - Brice Allen Terrell, TX 72A

Qualifier 2

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78
2 6 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 33JR
3 10 Tyler Bragg   24T
4 7 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
5 1 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21
6 11 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
7 4 Chase Raymond   1
8 12 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
9 5 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
10 15 Bobby Parker Dallas, TX 135
11 13 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 69
12 17 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 91W
13 3 Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX 22S
14 8 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
15 14 Wes Cummings   SG1
16 16 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23
17 18 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J
18 9 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 72

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dean Abbey Roanoke, TX 26
2 4 Dennie Gieber Frankston, TX 35
3 2 Garrett Higgins New Waverly, TX 98
4 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
5 8 Tyler Muirhead Mabank, TX 22T
6 10 Jose Garcia Bryan, TX 323
7 3 John Rabozzi Midlothian, TX 90
8 5 Trey Votaw   29
9 9 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
10 7 Brice Allen Terrell, TX 72A

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21
2 5 Skyler McFarlin Seagoville, TX 22S
3 7 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
4 4 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
5 6 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 72
6 9 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
7 8 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 69
8 3 Bobby Parker Dallas, TX 135
9 2 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 91W

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kaden Honeycutt Bridge City, TX 37
2 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
3 3 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
4 7 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
5 2 Aaron Alley Lakeside City, TX 17A
6 9 Michael Dabney Kaufman, TX 5X
7 8 Brian Walker Bruceville, TX 1W
8 4 Jacob Glick Fairfield, TX 3G
9 6 Sam Sovey Waco, TX 6W

Heat 4

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 78
2 3 Chase Raymond   1
3 4 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 33JR
4 9 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
5 7 Tyler Bragg   24T
6 1 Justin Nabors Kemp, TX 28J
7 8 Wes Cummings   SG1
8 6 Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 23
9 5 James McCreery Midlothian, TX 13J

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 T.J. Evans   7E
2 7 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 95
3 13 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27
4 9 Ryan Powers Ft Worth, TX R12
5 11 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5
6 3 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
7 6 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 54
8 24 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T
9 4 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88C
10 22 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88
11 17 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 44
12 5 John Skinner Corsicana, TX 783
13 10 Collin Hodges Wells, TX 911
14 21 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40
15 2 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151
16 15 Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX 54X
17 8 Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX 61
18 12 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
19 16 Danny Pattat Crandall, TX 20P
20 20 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T
21 19 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39
22 14 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41
23 18 Terry Dumas   55D
24 23 Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX 18H
55D - DQ Rough Driving 18H - DQ Rough Driving

LCQ 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Ryan Powers Ft Worth, TX R12
2 1 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5
3 12 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27
4 3 Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX 54X
5 7 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 44
6 11 Olon Holder Porter, TX 39
7 13 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40
8 6 Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX 18H
9 2 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
10 8 Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX 391
11 10 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39J
12 5 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91

LCQ 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Collin Hodges Wells, TX 911
2 1 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
3 12 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41
4 2 Danny Pattat Crandall, TX 20P
5 3 Terry Dumas   55D
6 9 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T
7 8 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88
8 4 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T
9 5 Jerry Cowart ., TX 22
10 7 Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX 25L
11 11 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
12 10 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J

Qualifier 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151
2 5 T.J. Evans   7E
3 11 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 54
4 10 John Skinner Corsicana, TX 783
5 3 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5
6 12 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
7 6 Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX 54X
8 2 Ryan Powers Ft Worth, TX R12
9 15 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91
10 4 Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX 18H
11 13 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 44
12 16 Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX 391
13 8 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
14 9 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39J
15 14 Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX 555T
16 7 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B

Qualifier 2

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
2 6 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88C
3 2 Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX 61
4 4 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 95
5 13 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
6 11 Danny Pattat Crandall, TX 20P
7 7 Terry Dumas   55D
8 10 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T
9 5 Jerry Cowart ., TX 22
10 9 Collin Hodges Wells, TX 911
11 15 Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX 25L
12 8 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88
13 3 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T
14 12 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
DNS - Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 85

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tommy Williams Mansfield, TX 151
2 3 Jesse Meazell Frankston, TX 61
3 4 Tracy Harris Lufkin, TX 18H
4 1 Jerry Cowart ., TX 22
5 8 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
6 6 Rick Morosky Waco, TX 88
7 5 John Skinner Corsicana, TX 783
8 9 Danny Pattat Crandall, TX 20P
9 7 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 44
10 10 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 85
11 11 Joe Fuller Nolanville, TX 391

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
2 1 Brett Arden Athens, TX 5
3 2 Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX 95
4 6 Aaron Bailey Douglass, TX 54X
5 7 Terry Dumas   55D
6 9 John Fikes Lorena, TX 39J
7 3 Elgin Tracy Stockdale, TX 41T
8 5 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
9 8 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
10 10 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Ryan Powers Ft Worth, TX R12
2 1 Donald Cain Jr Willis, TX 27T
3 4 T.J. Evans   7E
4 5 Blake Clark Joshua, TX 88C
5 6 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
6 9 Collin Hodges Wells, TX 911
7 7 Jon Grobe Waco, TX 54
8 8 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
9 10 Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX 555T
10 2 Lee Beaird Huntsville, TX 25L

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX 27
2 1 Wade White Waco, TX 68
3 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 5 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
5 11 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
6 17 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
7 7 Mark Geurin Whitney, TX 42G
8 2 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57
9 9 Mark McDaniel   11
10 12 Logan Saulters Waco, TX 4
11 22 Tommy Harrell McKinney, TX 02
12 21 Bobby Morphis Forney, TX 0
13 20 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
14 18 Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX 9
15 23 Danny Sykora Waco, TX N8
16 16 Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX 22
17 14 Larry Dean Terrell, TX 127
18 3 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
19 10 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
20 15 Jacob Wininger Leander, TX 42
21 19 Michael Votaw Ross, TX 29
22 13 Carl Boettcher   9C

Qualifier 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Wade White Waco, TX 68
2 6 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
3 2 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57
4 1 Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX 27
5 18 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
6 3 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
7 7 Mark Geurin Whitney, TX 42G
8 15 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B
9 12 Mark McDaniel   11
10 8 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
11 10 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
12 13 Logan Saulters Waco, TX 4
13 11 Carl Boettcher   9C
14 17 Larry Dean Terrell, TX 127
15 9 Jacob Wininger Leander, TX 42
16 14 Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX 22
17 5 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
18 16 Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX 9
19 20 Michael Votaw Ross, TX 29
20 19 Mike Land Waco, TX 48

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Rodney Twardeski Huntsville, TX 27
2 1 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
3 8 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
4 5 Mark Geurin Whitney, TX 42G
5 10 Jacob Wininger Leander, TX 42
6 6 Carl Boettcher   9C
7 4 Logan Saulters Waco, TX 4
8 3 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B
DNS - Mike Land Waco, TX 48
DNS - Michael Votaw Ross, TX 29

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57
2 7 Wade White Waco, TX 68
3 8 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
4 2 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
5 9 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
6 4 Mark McDaniel   11
7 6 Jeff Williams Bellmead, TX 22
8 3 Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX 9
9 5 Larry Dean Terrell, TX 127
10 10 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B

Junior Limited

A Feature 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
2 1 Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX 12
3 3 Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX 35
4 4 Haley Moore Fairfield, TX 75
5 5 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3
6 7 Abbi Wilkerson Rusk, TX 15W
7 8 Wyatt Sexton West, TX 89

Qualifier 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX 12
2 2 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
3 3 Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX 35
4 5 Haley Moore Fairfield, TX 75
5 4 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3
6 6 Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX 730

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tyler Welborn Princeton, TX 12
2 3 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
3 2 Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX 35
4 6 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3
5 5 Haley Moore Fairfield, TX 75
6 4 Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX 730

VERS Dwarf Car Nationals

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ed Griggs Irving, TX 46
2 2 Joe Fisher Houston, TX 146
3 5 David Garland Irving, TX 84
4 3 Robert Smith Cypress, TX 12
5 15 David Hammons Temple, TX 007
6 10 Richard Brooker South Lake, TX 151
7 13 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24
8 12 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
9 19 Colby Urbanovsky   24C
10 16 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T
11 14 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15
12 20 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81
13 23 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14
14 18 Brandon Hicks Houston, TX 23H
15 17 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37
16 22 Bert Rojas   90
17 21 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24X
18 25 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7
19 6 Steven Nester Peyton, CO 17C
20 24 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118
21 4 Mark Asher Pasadena, TX 42
22 8 Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK 39
23 7 Kyle Sargisson San Antonio, TX 25
24 9 David Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
25 11 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 224
224- DQ Rough Driving

LCQ 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 224
2 12 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
3 1 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24
4 4 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15
5 5 David Hammons Temple, TX 007
6 9 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T
7 2 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37
8 18 Brandon Hicks Houston, TX 23H
9 3 Colby Urbanovsky   24C
10 8 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81
11 19 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24X
12 10 Bert Rojas   90
13 11 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14
14 17 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118
15 15 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7
16 14 Nate Urbanovsky San Diego, CA 96
17 7 Brian Benedict   77D
18 13 Skip Traylor Belton, TX 11T
19 20 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
20 16 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 07

Qualifier 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 David Garland Irving, TX 84
2 2 David Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
3 5 Mark Asher Pasadena, TX 42
4 3 Richard Brooker South Lake, TX 151
5 11 Steven Nester Peyton, CO 17C
6 9 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24
7 7 Colby Urbanovsky   24C
8 6 David Hammons Temple, TX 007
9 8 Brian Benedict   77D
10 4 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T
11 10 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14
12 12 Skip Traylor Belton, TX 11T
13 15 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7
14 14 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118
15 13 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24X
DNS - Doug Darling Limon, CO 139
DNS - Chris Hearne Burleson, TX 22

Qualifier 2

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ed Griggs Irving, TX 46
2 5 Robert Smith Cypress, TX 12
3 2 Joe Fisher Houston, TX 146
4 4 Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK 39
5 9 Kyle Sargisson San Antonio, TX 25
6 11 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37
7 13 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15
8 7 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 224
9 6 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81
10 8 Bert Rojas   90
11 3 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
12 15 Nate Urbanovsky San Diego, CA 96
13 10 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 07
14 14 Brandon Hicks Houston, TX 23H
DNS - Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
DNS - Travis Anderson Angleton, TX 33

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 David Garland Irving, TX 84
2 6 Richard Brooker South Lake, TX 151
3 2 Mark Asher Pasadena, TX 42
4 1 Colby Urbanovsky   24C
5 4 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24
6 9 Steven Nester Peyton, CO 17C
7 3 Mike Perlin Cantana, TX 24X
8 7 Eric Anker Whitney, TX 7
DNS - Chris Hearne Burleson, TX 22

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ed Griggs Irving, TX 46
2 5 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
3 7 Robert Smith Cypress, TX 12
4 8 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 224
5 2 Kyle Sargisson San Antonio, TX 25
6 6 Drew Semintal Cedar Park, TX 37
7 4 Troop Miller Fort Worth, TX 15
8 3 Nate Urbanovsky San Diego, CA 96

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 David Kulhanek Danbury, TX 56
2 3 Dwain Groff San Antonio, TX 14T
3 8 David Hammons Temple, TX 007
4 4 Brian Benedict   77D
5 1 Robert Carr Leander, TX 14
6 5 Skip Traylor Belton, TX 11T
7 6 J.R. Doughty Waxahachie, TX 118
8 2 Doug Darling Limon, CO 139
139- DQ - Too Light

Heat 4

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Joe Fisher Houston, TX 146
2 2 Rex Johnson Glenpool, OK 39
3 8 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81
4 4 Bert Rojas   90
5 1 Jack Burkhart,III Boerne, TX 07
6 3 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
7 7 Brandon Hicks Houston, TX 23H
8 6 Travis Anderson Angleton, TX 33

PRO Dwarf Car Nationals

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 57B
2 2 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17T
3 3 Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX 81S
4 24 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 12
5 7 Dawson Fisher Houston, TX 46
6 9 Willie Veach Houston, TX 146
7 8 Chase Neill   56C
8 11 Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX 42P
9 19 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 4T
10 16 Geoff Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R
11 13 Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX 626
12 23 Adam Segura Ennis, TX 0
13 18 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 12T
14 5 Devin Breese Peyton, CO 2C
15 6 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 23H
16 10 Ty Paxson Boerne, TX 15
17 12 Chase Doughty Ennis, TX 2X
18 14 Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX 5
19 22 Ryan Stoy Leander, TX 20
20 4 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 00
21 20 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
22 17 Aaron Stephens Houston, TX 1
23 15 Casey Smith Austin, TX 3T
24 21 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82TX

Qualifier 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 57B
2 6 Devin Breese Peyton, CO 2C
3 1 Dawson Fisher Houston, TX 46
4 11 Ty Paxson Boerne, TX 15
5 12 Chase Neill   56C
6 10 Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX 42P
7 8 Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX 626
8 3 Casey Smith Austin, TX 3T
9 9 Aaron Stephens Houston, TX 1
10 7 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 12
11 4 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
12 5 Ryan Stoy Leander, TX 20
13 13 John Roan Kennedale, TX 71T

Qualifier 2

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17T
2 4 Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX 81S
3 7 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 00
4 2 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 23H
5 5 Willie Veach Houston, TX 146
6 13 Chase Doughty Ennis, TX 2X
7 3 Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX 5
8 10 Geoff Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R
9 9 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 12T
10 8 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 4T
11 12 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82TX
12 6 Adam Segura Ennis, TX 0
DNS - Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX 32

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Dawson Fisher Houston, TX 46
2 1 Bryan Henry Huntington, TX 23H
3 8 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
4 4 Willie Veach Houston, TX 146
5 7 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 12
6 6 Leroy Tafoya Montgomery, TX 4T
7 3 Blake Patterson Lewisville, TX 42P
8 5 Geoff Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R
9 9 John Roan Kennedale, TX 71T

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17T
2 2 Casey Smith Austin, TX 3T
3 3 Dillon Spreen Lindale, TX 81S
4 9 Devin Breese Peyton, CO 2C
5 7 Kyle Jones Kennedale, TX 00
6 1 Aaron Stephens Houston, TX 1
7 4 Dillon Coyne Boerne, TX 12T
8 5 Chase Neill   56C
9 6 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82TX

Heat 3

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 57B
2 5 Joe Sheddan Whitney, TX 5
3 3 Ryan Stoy Leander, TX 20
4 7 Adam Segura Ennis, TX 0
5 4 Jeff Patterson Carrollton, TX 626
6 2 Ty Paxson Boerne, TX 15
7 6 Dallas Patterson Lewisville, TX 32

Sport Compact

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Steve Riojas Grand Prarie, TX P74
2 2 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
3 8 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97
4 7 Patrick Miller Rhome, TX 24
5 9 Jason Miller Harker Heights, TX 6
6 11 Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX 17W
7 4 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 01T
8 6 Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX 33B
9 5 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7
10 1 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719

Qualifier 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719
2 5 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
3 2 Steve Riojas Grand Prarie, TX P74
4 3 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 01T
5 7 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7
6 8 Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX 33B
7 9 Patrick Miller Rhome, TX 24
8 11 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97
9 10 Jason Miller Harker Heights, TX 6
10 4 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41
11 6 Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX 17W

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719
2 4 Steve Riojas Grand Prarie, TX P74
3 1 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 01T
4 10 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41
5 5 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
6 6 Kaleb Watson Mineral Wells, TX 17W
7 11 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7
8 9 Bondy Cannon Mineral Wells, TX 33B
9 7 Patrick Miller Rhome, TX 24
10 8 Jason Miller Harker Heights, TX 6
11 2 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×