Jump to content
Nathan

results for 10-19-19

Recommended Posts

 

10/19/2019 at Cotton Bowl Speedway

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
2 3 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
3 8 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 137
4 2 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
5 4 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
6 9 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
7 7 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
8 6 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
9 11 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
10 14 Greg Dinsmore   8G
11 13 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D
12 5 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707
13 19 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29
14 17 Jason Borlace San Antonio, TX 21J
15 16 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82
16 21 Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3
17 18 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55
18 12 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
19 20 Chris Jones Pleasanton, TX 151
20 10 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
DNS - David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
2 2 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
3 4 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
4 7 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
5 10 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D
6 12 Greg Dinsmore   8G
7 3 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
8 9 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82
9 6 Jason Borlace San Antonio, TX 21J
10 8 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55
11 5 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29
12 13 Chris Jones Pleasanton, TX 151
13 14 Terry Woodall Cedar Park, TX 3
DNS - Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G

IMCA Stock Car

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 George Egbert III Salado, TX 70
2 3 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
3 2 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
4 6 Dillon Smith Hewitt, TX 03E
5 7 Travis Norman   3X
6 11 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
7 12 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25
8 8 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3
9 13 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
10 14 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
11 16 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 04
12 4 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
13 15 Bill Siegman Sr   32
14 10 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
15 19 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114
16 20 Keith Kubosh   52K
17 18 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
18 5 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10
19 9 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
20 17 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
DNS - Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
2 1 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
3 5 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
4 3 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25
5 10 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
6 7 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
7 8 Bill Siegman Sr   32
8 13 Nathan Robbins Paige, TX 04
9 9 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
10 6 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
11 12 Joey Tschoerner Bartlett, TX 114
12 4 Keith Kubosh   52K
DNS - Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Wade White Joanne, TX 68
2 1 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
3 9 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D
4 2 Rob Slott New Waverly, TX 48R
5 14 Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX T27
6 5 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
7 10 Todd Roberts-McAvoy   01
8 12 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5
9 11 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
10 16 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19
11 13 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R
12 15 Thomas West Silsbee, TX 10
13 4 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
14 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
15 7 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
16 18 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09
DNS - Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22
DQ 8 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 10 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D
2 2 Todd Roberts-McAvoy   01
3 7 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
4 1 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5
5 3 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R
6 11 Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX T27
7 8 Thomas West Silsbee, TX 10
8 4 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19
9 6 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22
10 12 Gerald Johnson Bryan, TX 09
DNS - Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P
DNS - Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX 56

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41
2 3 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 77T
3 9 David Lege Anderson, TX 14A
4 7 Don Painter Austin, TX 44
5 2 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27
6 12 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
7 17 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
8 14 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
9 11 Tryton Temple Odem, TX 99
10 21 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
11 19 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36
12 16 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 04
13 5 Donald Cain   27T
14 6 GW Hessong   44X
15 24 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K
16 4 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C
17 8 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193
18 13 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129
19 15 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 170
20 18 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712
21 22 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
22 23 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21
23 20 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00
DQ 10 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 13 David Lege Anderson, TX 14A
2 1 Tryton Temple Odem, TX 99
3 3 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129
4 2 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 170
5 4 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36
6 6 Kurt Ellis   33
7 8 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
8 7 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21
9 5 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K
10 12 James Dashnaw   48
11 9 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
12 11 Andrew Johnson   88
13 10 Leah Brown   4D

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
2 1 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
3 5 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
4 2 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 04
5 8 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
6 4 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712
7 9 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00
8 6 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43
9 11 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 24
10 10 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14
11 12 Seth Davis   94
12 7 Robert Braaton Iola, TX 69

Last Chance Qualifier

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
2 4 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712
3 1 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36
4 6 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00
5 2 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
6 13 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
7 7 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21
8 9 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K
9 15 Andrew Johnson   88
10 11 James Dashnaw   48
11 16 Robert Braaton Iola, TX 69
12 17 Leah Brown   4D
13 14 Seth Davis   94
14 3 Kurt Ellis   33

Sport Compact

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7
2 1 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
3 2 Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX 29K
4 5 Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX 81
5 3 Thomas Faulkner   101
6 6 Michael Burris SR Marion, TX 18
7 9 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 19M
8 7 Bobby Sanford   02
9 8 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97
10 11 Taylor Stewart   02T
11 10 China Widener Del Valle, TX 31

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
2 5 Dylan Kowalik San Antonio, TX 29K
3 4 Thomas Faulkner   101
4 2 Russell Vickery Maxwell, TX 7
5 3 Michael Burris Jr Marion, TX 81
6 10 Michael Burris SR Marion, TX 18
7 9 Bobby Sanford   02
8 7 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97
9 8 Adolph Tracy Seguin, TX 19M
10 11 China Widener Del Valle, TX 31
11 6 Taylor Stewart   02T

IMCA Southern SportMod

A Feature 1

25 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Robert Carson Cypress, TX 3
2 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
3 7 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129
4 11 Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX 08
5 16 Tommy Grimes Devine, TX 22T
6 14 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193
7 21 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
8 15 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21
9 19 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
10 8 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
11 24 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R
12 23 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L
13 5 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K
14 10 David Meridith   79
15 17 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420
16 2 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
17 20 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
18 18 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
19 13 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2
20 9 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
21 12 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14
22 1 Mitchell Morrison Kyle, TX 66
DNS - Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4
DQ 4 Vince Louden Shiner, TX 6

B Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
2 3 Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX 08
3 1 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2
4 5 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21
5 7 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
6 6 Mike Brown   29D
7 4 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R
8 10 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L
9 2 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
10 9 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D

B Feature 2

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 David Meridith   79
2 5 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14
3 1 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193
4 9 Tommy Grimes Devine, TX 22T
5 4 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420
6 6 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
7 11 Coy Ferris   84F
8 3 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4
9 10 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
10 7 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D
DNS - Matt Fox Kerrville, TX 53X

Special 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420
2 1 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
3 10 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
4 11 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
5 9 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
6 3 Mike Brown   29D
7 8 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4
8 7 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L
9 5 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R
10 13 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T
11 6 Coy Ferris   84F
DNS - Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
DNS - Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D

TX Dirt Truck

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 43
2 3 Larry Baggett Burnet, TX 3
3 6 Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX 81
4 7 Riley Heil Floresville, TX 96
5 4 Russ Parker   28
6 5 Russell Rust Boerne, TX M5
7 2 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 43
2 3 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5
3 7 Larry Baggett Burnet, TX 3
4 1 Russ Parker   28
5 2 Russell Rust Boerne, TX M5
6 4 Tony Bernal La Vernia, TX 81
DNS - Riley Heil Floresville, TX 96

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×