Jump to content
Nathan

results for 10-18-19

Recommended Posts

 

10/18/2019 at Cotton Bowl Speedway

IMCA Modified

B Feature 1: Lineup

00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
2 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 20
3 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
4 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
5 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29
6 Jason Borlace San Antonio, TX 21J
7 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
8 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55
9 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82
10 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 87D
11 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
12 Greg Dinsmore   8G
13 Chris Jones Pleasanton, TX 151

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
2 3 Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX 01
3 2 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
4 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
5 7 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
6 5 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
7 6 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 29
8 9 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
9 8 Rick Green Bertram, TX 82
10 10 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
11 11 Chris Jones Pleasanton, TX 151

Heat 2

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
2 2 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
3 5 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
4 8 P.J Egbert Copperas Cove, TX 707
5 6 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 20
6 7 Donald Banker Austin, TX 377
7 9 Jason Borlace San Antonio, TX 21J
8 10 Rick Talley Pflugerville, TX 55
9 3 Jeff Hoegh New Caney, TX 87D
10 4 Greg Dinsmore   8G

IMCA Stock Car

B Feature 1: Lineup

12 laps | 00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
2 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
3 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25
4 Keith Kubosh   52K
5 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
6 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
7 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
8 Bill Siegman   32
9 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
10 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
11 Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
2 2 George Egbert III Salado, TX 70
3 4 Dillon Smith Hewitt, TX 03E
4 3 Ronnie Ellis Jr Killeen, TX 10
5 6 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 48
6 5 Brandon Prewitt Smithville, TX 25
7 7 Jeffrey Borho Buda, TX 69B
8 8 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
9 9 John Hobbs McDade, TX 14
DNS - Mike Nuby McDade, TX 2N2

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
2 2 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
3 1 Chris Birmingham Georgetown, TX C3
4 7 Travis Norman   3X
5 6 Ken Plonsky Killeen, TX 4K
6 9 Keith Kubosh   52K
7 8 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
8 5 Bill Siegman   32
9 4 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94

Street Stocks

A Feature 1: Pending

20 laps | 00:00:00

No race information available.

B Feature 1: Lineup

12 laps | 00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5
2 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
3 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R
4 Todd Roberts-McAvoy   01
5 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
6 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19
7 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
8 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22
9 Thomas West Silsbee, TX 10
10 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
2 3 Wade White Joanne, TX 68
3 4 Tommy Gural Elgin, TX 9
4 1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
5 6 Daniel Gaudette Cedar Creek, TX 5
6 7 Randy Weatherford Bryan, TX 12R
7 8 Drake Pruitt Elgin, TX 56
8 5 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 17
9 9 Thomas West Silsbee, TX 10

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
2 1 Rob Slott New Waverly, TX 48R
3 5 Adam Gandara Moody, TX 60
4 4 Todd Roberts-McAvoy   01
5 8 Travis Talley Taylor, TX 19
6 7 Justin Wierenga Killeen, TX 22
7 6 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
DNS - Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22P
DQ 3 Darrell Rhodes Daisetta, TX 3D

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1: Pending

20 laps | 00:00:00

No race information available.

B Feature 1: Lineup

12 laps | 00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Tryton Temple Odem, TX 99
2 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 174
3 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129
4 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36
5 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K
6 Kurt Ellis   33
7 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21
8 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
9 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
10 Leah Brown   4D
11 Andrew Johnson   88

B Feature 2: Lineup

12 laps | 00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
2 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 04
3 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
4 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712
5 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
6 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43
7 Robert Braaton Iola, TX 69
8 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
9 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00
10 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14
11 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 24
12 Seth Davis   94

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dalton Faulkner Conroe, TX 27
2 3 Donald Cain   27T
3 4 Tryton Temple Odem, TX 99
4 2 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129
5 6 Shelbi Baker Ferris, TX 33K
6 7 Danny Brown Gouldbosk, TX 21
7 5 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Will Carter Iola, TX 8C
2 3 Don Painter Austin, TX 44
3 2 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 174
4 4 George Quintanilla Adkins, TX 36
5 8 Kurt Ellis   33
6 5 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
7 7 Leah Brown   4D
8 6 Andrew Johnson   88

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Tim Homeyer JEWETT, TX 77T
2 5 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193
3 3 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
4 4 Ryan Hopkins Waco, TX 4
5 2 Steve Sims Austin, TX 58
6 6 Robert Braaton Iola, TX 69
7 9 Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX 00
8 7 Tim Ellis Moody, TX 24
9 8 Seth Davis   94

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Dylan Elasko Lufkin, TX 41
2 2 GW Hessong   44X
3 3 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 04
4 5 Colton Monroe Kempner, TX 712
5 4 Stacey Robinette Copperas Cove, TX 43
6 7 Kevin Nejtek Liberty Hill, TX 7
7 6 Ed Hall Bryan, TX 14

IMCA Southern SportMod

B Feature 1: Lineup

12 laps | 00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2
2 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
3 Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX 08
4 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R
5 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21
6 Mike Brown   29D
7 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
8 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
9 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
10 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L
11 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11

B Feature 2: Lineup

12 laps | 00:00:00
Start Driver Hometown Car
1 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193
2 David Meridith   79
3 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4
4 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420
5 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14
6 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
7 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D
8 Matt Fox Kerrville, TX 53X
9 Tommy Grimes Devine, TX 22T
10 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
11 Coy Ferris   84F

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
2 2 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
3 3 Talon Minten Seguin, TX 2
4 7 Frank Okruhlik San Antonio, TX 08
5 5 Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21
6 6 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
7 4 Don Painter Austin, TX 10D
8 8 Sherril Lewis New Braunfels, TX 31L

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ray Allen Kulhanek Danbury, TX 3
2 3 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
3 5 Todd McLemore Austin, TX 54M
4 6 Rusty Mirth Rockdale, TX 07R
5 4 Mike Brown   29D
6 1 Trevor Egbert Salado, TX 787
DNS - Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
2 5 Mike Wagner College Station, TX QW1K
3 3 Phillip Seals Shepherd, TX 193
4 2 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 10-4
5 4 Heath Stewart Webberville , TX H14
6 7 Duane Owens Elgin, TX 12D
7 6 Tommy Grimes Devine, TX 22T
8 8 Coy Ferris   84F

Heat 4

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Vince Louden Shiner, TX 6
2 1 Daniel Seals Shepherd, TX 129
3 4 David Meridith   79
4 7 Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 420
5 5 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
6 6 Matt Fox Kerrville, TX 53X
7 2 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×