Jump to content
Nathan

JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/31/2019 results

Recommended Posts

JIM SCRIBELLITO MEMORIAL: 8/31/2019

IMCA Modified

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:12:11.112

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
2 3 +1 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
3 6 +3 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
4 5 +1 Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01
5 7 +2 Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
6 9 +3 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
7 11 +4 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
8 14 +6 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
9 4 -5 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C
10 13 +3 Jeremy Davenport Rockport, TX 3
11 17 +6 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27
12 16 +4 Foster Ellison Lake Jackson, TX 96
13 12 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
14 15 +1 Mike Morris La Vernia, TX 55M
15 10 -5 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D
16 8 -8 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
17 1 -16 Greg Dinsmore , 8G

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:34.821

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 Chris Carroll Spring Branch, TX 15C
2 2 - David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 7G
3 3 - Raymond McSpadden Buda, TX 48R
4 1 -3 Dalton Knox New Caney, TX 87D
5 5 - Jeremy Davenport Rockport, TX 3
6 6 - Foster Ellison Lake Jackson, TX 96

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:03:48.643

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
2 2 - Derek Scott Franklin, TX 01
3 3 - Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
4 6 +2 Beau Begnaud Spring, TX 32
5 4 -1 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
6 5 -1 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:04:25.994

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Greg Dinsmore , 8G
2 4 +2 Ryan Slott New Waverly, TX 49
3 1 -2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
4 3 -1 Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX 43
5 5 - Mike Morris La Vernia, TX 55M

Dwarf/Modlite

A Feature 1

30 laps | 00:33:38.189

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 Taylor Hunter Deer Park, TX 3
2 2 - Corey Babbit Huffman, TX 12
3 10 +7 Dustin Rude Danbury, TX 41T
4 7 +3 Jared Forgy Alvin, TX 11
5 16 +11 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16
6 17 +11 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H
7 13 +6 Brent Brocker Hallettsville, TX 73
8 14 +6 Vallon Osteen Alvin, TX X4
9 9 - Donald Mick Crosby, TX 8
10 15 +5 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
11 3 -8 Nicholas Hunter Deer Park, TX 9
12 5 -7 Geoffrey Youngblood Alvin, TX 19R
13 1 -12 Joseph Penney Danbury, TX 04
14 8 -6 Victor Vargas Bay City, TX 24
15 12 -3 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13
16 18 +2 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
17 11 -6 Jason Reavis Baytown, TX 626
18 6 -12 Duane Williams , TX 40
19 19 - Jeremy Tolbirt Angleton, TX 50

B Feature 1

10 laps | 00:10:52

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Mike Christians Bay City, TX 13
2 8 +6 Brent Brocker Hallettsville, TX 73
3 7 +4 Vallon Osteen Alvin, TX X4
4 6 +2 Cauy Moore Leander, TX 22C
5 2 -3 GREG SEXTON Palacios, TX 16
6 4 -2 Brandon Hicks Hockley, TX 23H
7 5 -2 Marshall Aspinwall Lake Charles, LA 24A
8 1 -7 Jeremy Tolbirt Angleton, TX 50

Factory Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:29:20.097

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 GW Hessong , 747
2 7 +5 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32
3 1 -2 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
4 6 +2 Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14
5 5 - Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8
6 3 -3 Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX 99T
7 20 +13 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174
8 9 +1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99
9 23 +14 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9
10 10 - Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
11 11 - Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C
12 15 +3 Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13
13 14 +1 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E
14 2 -12 Jacob Burnett , 23
15 12 -3 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C
16 8 -8 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02
17 19 +2 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07
18 16 -2 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B
19 18 -1 Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX 48K
20 21 +1 Mike Horelka Goliad, TX 98
21 22 +1 Joe Johnson , 63
22 17 -5 Lloyd Williams Needville, TX 14W
23 13 -10 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:07:13.445

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
2 5 +3 GW Hessong , 747
3 2 -1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 32
4 6 +2 Travis Slavik Inez, TX 25T
5 1 -4 Tony Blankenship Victoria, TX 35
6 7 +1 Gary Butler Bunnell, FL 9B
7 3 -4 Logan Schunka Victoria, TX 07
8 8 - Joe Johnson , 63

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:12:12.054

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Jacob Burnett , 23
2 5 +3 Chase Sanchez Louise, TX 8
3 4 +1 Shannon Maurer Victoria, TX 02
4 2 -2 Martin David "Cooter" Koehne Victoria, TX 48C
5 7 +2 Jerry Evans Refugio, TX 17E
6 8 +2 Lloyd Williams Needville, TX 14W
7 6 -1 Jason Beckner Victoria, TX 174
8 3 -5 Johnny Westfall Victoria, TX 9

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:06:05.309

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Tryton Temple Corpus Christi, TX 99T
2 2 - Lynn Fox Woodsboro, TX 14
3 4 +1 Cord Beard Edna, TX 99
4 3 -1 Louis Cardin Brazoria, TX 8C
5 5 - Donald Schunka Victoria, TX 13
6 6 - Robert Kelm La Vernia, TX 48K
7 7 - Mike Horelka Goliad, TX 98

Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:32:35.067

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
2 3 +1 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22
3 6 +3 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 8 +4 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29
5 1 -4 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
6 5 -1 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K
7 4 -3 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
8 7 -1 Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76
9 14 +5 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74
10 10 - Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52
11 9 -2 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43
12 12 - Adam Bartels , TX 44K
13 11 -2 Brad Hayes Victoria, TX 5
14 13 -1 Garett Hayes Baytown, TX 17

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:11:24.263

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
2 5 +3 Michale Pesek Victoria, TX 22
3 7 +4 Shawn Kline Cuero, TX 11K
4 4 - Justin Airhart Edna, TX 76
5 2 -3 Aaron Leddy Von Ormy, TX 43
6 1 -5 Brad Hayes Victoria, TX 5
7 6 -1 Garett Hayes Baytown, TX 17

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:03:21.975

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 3 +2 Wade Jones Jourdanton, TX 41
2 4 +2 Will Arnold Magnolia, TX 7A
3 1 -2 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 7 +3 Jason Jennings Edna, TX 29
5 6 +1 Kyle Speer Goliad, TX 52
6 5 -1 Adam Bartels , TX 44K
7 2 -5 Travis Schmidt Edna, TX 74

Limited Sport Mod

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:18:09.493

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
2 5 +3 Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX 3
3 7 +4 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03
4 3 -1 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
5 6 +1 Rookie Smith , 21S
6 12 +6 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
7 10 +3 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
8 11 +3 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
9 8 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4
10 14 +4 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 31L
11 19 +8 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D
12 13 +1 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 30G
13 18 +5 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55
14 4 -10 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104
15 2 -13 Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211*
16 22 +6 Harvey Howarton Bloomington, TX 721
17 16 -1 Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX 13B
18 9 -9 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14
19 20 +1 Michael Alford Magnolia, TX 00
20 15 -5 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41
21 21 - Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T
22 17 -5 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:04:22.814

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 66
2 3 +1 Brandon Brzozowski La Vernia, TX 104
3 5 +2 Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX 03
4 7 +3 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
5 1 -4 Mickey Helms Victoria, TX 30G
6 4 -2 Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX 13B
7 6 -1 Derrick Gonzalez Corpus Christi, TX 7D
8 8 - Harvey Howarton Bloomington, TX 721

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:04:33.890

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Chad Fitzgerald , TX 211*
2 4 +2 Ray Kulhanek Conroe, TX 3
3 2 -1 David Goode Copperas Cove, TX 4
4 5 +1 Anthony Gordon San Antonio, TX 22M
5 6 +1 Jamie Campbell La Vernia, TX 31L
6 3 -3 Randy Bridges Manvel, TX 46
7 7 - Michael Alford Magnolia, TX 00

Heat 3

10 laps | 00:07:09.247

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 4 +3 Allen Torres San Antonio, TX 94
2 3 +1 Rookie Smith , 21S
3 5 +2 Cody Tesch Yoakum, TX 14
4 2 -2 Rory Jordan Victoria, TX 7X
5 6 +1 Chad Hughes Cold Spring, TX 41
6 7 +1 Jason Edwards Yoakum, TX J55
7 1 -6 Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 11T

Cage Senior Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41
2 2 - Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174
3 3 - Caylor Nesloney Rockport, TX 87
4 5 +1 Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T
5 4 -1 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Peyton JONES Pleasonton, TX 41
2 3 +1 Makayla Trimble Cuero, TX 174
3 4 +1 Caylor Nesloney Rockport, TX 87
4 6 +2 Nick Gomez Victoria, TX 44
5 5 - Tanner Pesek Telferner, TX 22T

Cage Junior Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 2 +1 Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3
2 4 +2 Brian Whitfield , 123B
3 6 +3 Jake Stipe Baytown, TX 63B
4 1 -3 MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33
5 3 -2 Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39
6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - MacKenzie Pesek Victoria, TX 33
2 2 - Trent Dixon East Bernard, TX 3
3 3 - Cade Kline Victoria, TX 39
4 4 - Brian Whitfield , 123B
5 6 +1 Jake Stipe Baytown, TX 63B
6 5 -1 Dominic Munoz East Bernard, TX 82

Cage Youth Kart

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20
2 2 - Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99
3 3 - Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B
4 5 +1 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C
5 6 +1 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S
6 4 -2 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start +/- Driver Hometown Car
1 1 - Tripp Salles Victoria, TX 20
2 6 +4 Preston Salles Victoria, TX 99
3 4 +1 Bryson Sanchez Louise, TX 63B
4 5 +1 Dayton Lebouef El Campo, TX 9
5 3 -2 Connor Taylor Victoria, TX 11C
6 2 -4 Sara Wilson Victoria, TX 99S

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Looks like they had a great turnout!  Thanks for posting both nights!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×