Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
NickHolt

Southern Dirt Track Championships at TMS Dirt Track, Sept 12-14

Recommended Posts

2.thumb.jpg.b24b8a478058659f45881725f2bd8fd9.jpg

We are bringing in the best of all classes for the first time in TMS DIRT History, this will not be a race you want too miss. We already have over 400+ cars pre entered and an incredible of amount of front gate tickets sold. We hope to make this race the biggest and best race in the country for the racers and for the fans for years to come. If you haven’t entered yet in your Sprint car, mod or late model hurry up and get entered today while you still can. If your a fan and you haven’t bought your tickets go online to TmsDirt.com and do so.

Adults: N/A
Kids 5-12: N/A
Kids 65U: N/A
Pit Pass: $25.00
Kids Pit Pass 3U: FREE!

Pit Gates Open: 4:00pm
Gates Open: 4:00pm
Hot Laps: 6:45pm
Racing Starts: 7:30pm


 

9AM-4PM – Pit Parking Starts at 9am
10AM-5PM – PRE-TECH FOR ALL CLASSES OF CARS
5:30PM – DRIVERS MEETING IN MAIN GRANDSTANDS AREA
6-6:30PM – TRACK PACKING
6:45PM – HOT LAPS START
11:00PM – HOT LAPS END
11:00PM-12AM – DRIVER INTERVIEWS IN MAIN SUITE AND FUN TIME

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Limited Modifieds Registered List as of 07/25/2019
If your name is on this list, but is missing a car #, please message the page. If you believe there is an error on this list, please message this page. If your name is on this list multiple times or is TBA, please message this page with the name and car # of the other driver no later than 08/02/2019!!

Aaron Benedict 77a
Aaron Roy 35
Andy Hulcy 13
Andy Wilson 714
Bailey Dosser 12*
Billy Burt 9B
Billy Jack Brutchin 78
Blaine Shives 43
Bobby Ruffin 121
Brandon Ball B17
Brandon Blake 83
Brandon Blaylock 9B
Brandon Watson 68
Brent Tidwell 20
Brian Heard 31
Brian Ray Flowers 86
Brian Short B2
Broc Bowen 56
Brock Hall 20
Bryce Reed 13B
Bud Reed 
Casey Brunson 10
Chad Ashford 14
Chad Reid 58R
Chance Morris 69y
Charlie Knight 2k
Chase Bresee 31
Chase Raymond 1
Chase Vineyard 6
Chris Adams 15c
Chris Brown 21
Chris Chamberlain 84
Chris Cogburn 601
Chris Hennigan 100c
Chris Linares 3
Chris Webb 22
Cody Beddoe 77
Cody Leonard 12
Colby Miller 10
Cory Tutt 14c
Coty Tupper 23
Darrell Franklin 99d
Darren Blake 14D
David Hood 35
David Lege Jr. 9
David Tanner D25
Dennie Gieber 15
Derick Grigsby 69
Devin Burgess 64
Don Reid 58
Donnie Duffer 10
Donovan Waw 7w
Dylan Spear 22m
Ed Fowler 38
Eric Luttrell 11
Erik Thorne 260
Fran Collins 0
Freddy McCoy 4
Garrett Higgins 37h
Greg Frazer 66X
Greg Moran 7k
Hayden Wade 8w3
Hunter Flanagan 51
James Hanusch 777
James McCreery 13j
James Skinner 17s
Jared Baird B4
Jeff Shepperd 17
Jimmy Day 23m,
JJ Jennings 88c
Jo Jo Wilhelm Jr 47x
Joel Couvillion 30
Joel Garcia 23
John Burnett Z1
John Freeman 21F
John South 34s
Johnny Torres 66
Josh Graham 15
Josh Short J2
Justin Collins 86
Justin Johnson 343
Justin Long 
Justin Saw 55
Kaine Buckmeyer 69x
Kale Westover 15
Kasey Kuykendall 99
Kevin Rowland 4R
Kevin Ward 114
Marvin Skinner 27s
Mason Castaneda 28m
Michael Alford 11A
Michael King Jr 14jr
Michael McCullough 27
Nate Gaines 7
Nathan Pounds 05
Nicholas Vandiver 19V
Nick Clinkenbeard 66
Nick Thomas 19R
Patrik Daniel 7
Paul White 65
Pepper Kuykendall 33
Ray Dosser 21*
Ray Doyon 9
Robby Crabtree 118
Robert Minten 24r
Rowdy Day 20D
Ryan Doyon 5r
Ryan Powers R12
Shane Hartline 25H
Shawn Jorski 73
Skeet Amason F5
Steve Nabors 23
Steven Jr Whiteaker 89c
Talon Minten 2
Tanner Houston 05
Tanner Whitmire 101
Tba Tba 7K
Thomas Blackwell 15B
Tim Linares 1
Tommy Grimes 22t
Tommy Jr Davis 25c
Tory Yant 00
Tracy Denby 15
Trevor Foley 4F
Troy Alford 00
Tyler Bragg 24T
Tyler Fain 77
Tyler Honeywell 58
Wally Beaty 4
Wesley Warren 75w
Will Carter 8c
William Moore 2m
Zack Oliva 11z

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED MODIFIED ENTRY LIST AS OF 8/5/19
THERE IS 20 ENTRIES LEFT TILL WE ARE FULL

Beau Begnaud 32b Unpaved Parking 
Bill Pittaway 137 Paved Parking 
Billy Brutchin 78 Paved Parking 
Bo Day 4 Paved Parking 
Bobby Ruffin 121 Paved Parking 
Brent Tidwell 20 Paved Parking 
Bryan Gunwall 44x Unpaved Parking 
Buddy Harrison 8 Paved Parking 
Carl Large 33c Unpaved Parking 
Chad Guest 19c Unpaved Parking 
Chad Melton 71 Unpaved Parking 
Chad Wheeler 88 Unpaved Parking 
Chance Brown 184 Unpaved Parking 
Charlie Luttmer 35L Unpaved Parking 
Chase Hatton L8 Unpaved Parking 
Chris Bragg 24B Paved Parking 
Chris Brown 21 Paved Parking 
Chris Cary 10c Paved Parking 
Chris Cole 35 Unpaved Parking 
Chris Henigan 16 Paved Parking 
Chris Huckeba 2c Paved Parking 
Chris Luttmer 135L Unpaved Parking 
Clint Dosser 19 Unpaved Parking 
Clyde Dunn jr 88xxx Paved Parking 
Cody Leonard 12 Paved Parking 
Cody Shoemaker 54 Paved Parking 
Colin Deming 3c Paved Parking 
Cory Williams 511 Unpaved Parking 
Dalton Knox 87D Unpaved Parking 
Danner Shipman 75 Unpaved Parking 
David Tanner D25 Unpaved Parking 
David Winslett 21 Paved Parking 
Dennie Gieber 15 Paved Parking 
Donnie Powers 6 Paved Parking 
Dustin Robinson 10 Unpaved Parking 
Eric Tomlinson 45t Paved Parking 
Fred Wojtek 44F Unpaved Parking 
Garrett Gregory 148 Paved Parking 
Garrett Higgins 37H Unpaved Parking 
Jason Gomez 56 Unpaved Parking 
Jason Webb 15J Unpaved Parking 
Jerad Herring 1H Paved Parking 
Jeremy Payne 186 Unpaved Parking 
Jessie Hoskins 71 Unpaved Parking 
Joe Gomez 21 Unpaved Parking 
John Hunt 110 Unpaved Parking 
John Reichard 8J Paved Parking 
Josh McGaha 911 Paved Parking 
Kale Westover 15 Unpaved Parking 
Kenneth Fielding 19 Unpaved Parking 
Kevin Rutherford 9 Paved Parking 
Kyle Whitworth 12 Unpaved Parking 
Marc Beltz 412 Unpaved Parking 
Mark Patterson 1 Unpaved Parking 
Mark Shipman 57 Unpaved Parking 
Marvin Skinner 27s Unpaved Parking 
Matt Guillaume 50 Unpaved Parking 
Matt Guillaume 50 Unpaved Parking 
Max Thomas 82 Unpaved Parking 
Michael Walker 34 Unpaved Parking 
Mike Goodson 10g Unpaved Parking 
Mike Morris 55m Unpaved Parking 
Mick Lent L51 Paved Parking 
phil dixon A-1 Unpaved Parking 
PJ Egbert 707 Unpaved Parking 
Ranger Shipman 57-2 Unpaved Parking 
Ricky Bobby 231 Unpaved Parking 
Ross Malone II 2C Paved Parking 
Ryan Williams 87 Paved Parking 
Shane Clement 2 Unpaved Parking 
Shane Hartline 25H Unpaved Parking 
Tate Cole 89 Unpaved Parking 
Taylor Rateliff 48 Paved Parking 
Tommy Williams jr 151 Unpaved Parking 
Treven Geter 03 Unpaved Parking 
Tyler Stevens 2 Unpaved Parking 
Tyler Townsend 12t Paved Parking 
Zach McMillan 14Z Paved Parking

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UPDATED SPRINT CAR ENTRY LIST AS 8/5/19

Andrew Van Blarcum 15P Paved Parking 
Austin Mundie 4 Paved Parking 
Blake Scott 29s Unpaved Parking 
Brad Queen 55 Paved Parking 
Bryan Debrick 10 Unpaved Parking 
Chance Mccrary 13m Paved Parking 
Chip Graham 5 Unpaved Parking 
Chris Kelly 32k Unpaved Parking 
Cody Freeman 02 Unpaved Parking 
Craig Oakes 91 Paved Parking 
Craig Oakes 91 Paved Parking 
Dalton Stevens 99X Paved Parking 
Dustyn Welch 4 Paved Parking 
Dustyn Welch 2w Paved Parking 
Jacob Harris 24 Unpaved Parking 
Jacob Harris 26 Unpaved Parking 
Jason Howell 44 Unpaved Parking 
Jason Howell 44 Unpaved Parking 
Jeb Sessums 01J Unpaved Parking 
Jeremy Jonas 5J Unpaved Parking 
John Ricketts 5R Paved Parking 
Johnny Brown B51 Unpaved Parking 
Joseph Kasper 24 Unpaved Parking 
Joshua Harner 41 Unpaved Parking 
JT Kelly 33k Unpaved Parking 
Katelynn Dixon 11k Unpaved Parking 
Keith Martin 02x Unpaved Parking 
Kevin Ramey 7m Unpaved Parking 
Larry Howery 69H Paved Parking 
Marcus Thomas 15T Unpaved Parking 
Marshal Mckelvy 48m Unpaved Parking 
Michael Colaluca 15 Unpaved Parking 
Michael Day 2 Unpaved Parking 
Preston Peebles 11P Unpaved Parking 
Reagan Reed 97 Paved Parking 
Robert Byrom 14B Paved Parking 
Robert Vetter V8 Unpaved Parking 
Shane Thompson 5$ Paved Parking 
Steve McMackin 41m Unpaved Parking 
Taylor Courtney 9z Unpaved Parking
Tony Stewart 14 Paved Parking 
Weston Gorham 71w Paved Parking

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Anthony Simcik 1
Anthony Simcik 44
Austin Waters 46
Blaine Simcik 44
Blake Clark 88
Blake Wurm 51w
Bobby Jordan 17
Brett McMillin 61
Bryan Mewborn 36
Bubba Jones 21
Bubba McEachern 0
Calvin Tucker 83
Cameron Cook 04
Chad Abernathy 4
Chad Herring 21H
Chance Morris 6
Channing Godwin 014
Channing Godwin 014
Charlie Wilson 55
Chris Davis 98
Cleve Impson 3D
Clint Burns 20b
Clint Burns 20B
Clint Burns 20B
Clint Butns 20b
Cody Chamberlain 12
Cody Main 7
Cody Myers 81m
Coy Bullard 72B
Coy Pennington 15x
Craig Pursley Jr 3f
Dalton Faulkner 27
David Lege Jr 14A
Dean Abbey 77D
Dennis Bissonnette 818
Derick Harris 02
Devin Burgess 2m
Dustin Choate 62
Dustin Choate 62
Dustin Sprouse 28
Dylan Elasko 41
Dylan Moss 33d
Dylan Ramey 7m
Dylan Ramey 7m
Erik Thorne 260
Fran Collins 0
Greg Hammitt 25
Jacob Wilburn 66
James Bentle 5
James Shirley 00s
James Thompson 85
Jamie Shirley 1s
Jason Gore 721
Jason Hood 4K
Jason Lishman 5j
JD Nino 76
Jeff Hammitt 13
Jeffrey Abbey 77j
Joe Colyer 77
Johnny Torres 26BR
Jonathan Capps 5J
Josh Landers 14x
Jt Turner 35s
Justin Collins 86
Justin McNeil 189
Justin Whitehead 36j
Keith White 2
Kenneth Chamberlain 70
Kevin Ramey 1K
Kevin Sexson 20k
Kyle Shirley 00k
Lance Hanson Jr 5h
Larry Smitherman 74
Lee McCollough 55
Leroy Barnard 26
Makenzie Vandiver 20
Mandy Bowen 4* 
Matt Lynch 15
Matthew Berry 02
Melvin Kemp Jr 54
Michael Fagan 13x
Michael Guenat 25
Michael Keylich 49k
Michael Mason 22
Michael Swoveland K19
Mike Meeks Jr 37
Mike Murray 5
Mike Murray 81
Mike Murray 7j
Mike Wells 38
Nate Dixon 10
Nathan Pounds 26
Neil Kemp Club20
Nicholas Kirby 2k
Olon Holder 39
Ralo Pilkington 22
Randy Burton 
Richie Schwartz 1
Ricky Ingalls 81
Robert Vetter V8
Robert Vetter V8
Royce Jones 07
Ryan Doyon 5r
Ryan Roberts 2R
Shawn Graham XXX
Terry Dumas 55D
Thomas Woodruff 2
Tim Homeyer 8
Tim Pounds 05
Tim West 10W
Tommy Davis Jr 87j
Tommy Williams Jr 151k
Tommy Woody 11x
Trey Smitherman 96
Tryton Temple 99
Troy Cooper 35
Tyler Ballew 16T
Tyler Moore 15
Tyler Morgan 24
Victor Humphrey 73
Westin Abbey 77w
Westin Abbey 77w

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

2019 SOUTHERN DIRT TRACK TMS SCHEDULE

THURSDAY SEPTEMBER 12, 2019

9AM-4PM Pit Parking Starts at 9am 
10AM-5PM PRE-TECH FOR ALL CLASSES OF CARS 
5:30PM DRIVERS MEETING IN MAIN GRANDSTANDS AREA 
6-6:30PM TRACK PACKING 
6:45PM HOT LAPS START 
11:00PM HOT LAPS END 
11:00PM-12AM DRIVER INTERVIEWS IN MAIN SUITE AND FUN TIME 
10am-10pm Registration at the Proffesional Motorsports Solutions Trailer

FRIDAY SEPTEMBER 13,2019

10AM-3PM PRE-TECH ALL CLASSES OF CARS and Registration at the Proffesional Motorsports Solutions Trailer 
11AM-2PM DRIVER INTERACTION UNDER GRANDSTANDS 
12PM SPONSORSHIP APPRECIATION IN MAIN TENT (DRIVERS PLEASE COME INTERACT AND SAY THANK YOU) 
3:40 PM DRIVERS MEETING IN TURN 3 ON TOP OF TRACK 
4:00PM HOT LAPS

5:00 PM 1ST SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:05 PM 2nd SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:10 PM 3rd SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:15 PM 4th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:20 PM 5th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:25 PM 6th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:30 PM 7th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:35 PM 8th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:40 PM 
5:45 PM 1ST SET OF HEAT RACE #1 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:50 PM 2nd SET OF HEAT RACE #1 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
5:55 PM 3rd SET OF HEAT RACE #1 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:00 PM 4th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:05 PM 5th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:10 PM 6th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS)

6:15 PM NATIONAL ANTHEM AND PRAYER 
6:25 PM 1ST HEAT RACE COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CAR HEAT, 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:30 PM 2nd HEAT RACE COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CAR HEAT, 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:35 PM 3rd HEAT RACE COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CAR HEAT, 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:40 PM 4th HEAT RACE COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CAR HEAT, 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:45 PM 5th HEAT RACE COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CAR HEAT, 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:50 PM 6th HEAT RACE COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CAR HEAT, 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS)

7:15 PM 1ST JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:20 PM 2nd JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:25 PM 3rd JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:30 PM 4th JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:35 PM 5th JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:40 PM 6th JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS)

7:45 PM 1ST SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:50 PM 2nd SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:55 PM 3rd SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:00 PM 4th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:05 PM 5th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:10 PM 6th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:15 PM 7th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:20 PM 8th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:25 PM 9th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS)

8:30 PM 1ST JIMMY ALLARD SPRINT CAR B-MAIN (20 CARS IN EACH B MAIN TOP 12 TRANSFER)

8:40 PM 1ST SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:45 PM 2nd SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:50 PM 3rd SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
8:55 PM 4th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
9:00 PM 5th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
9:05 PM 6th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
9:10 PM 7th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
9:15 PM 8th SET OF HEAT RACE #1 FOR JCP LIMITED MODS (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS)

9:20 PM 1ST COMP CAMS LATE MODEL B MAIN (20 CARS IN EACH B MAIN TOP 4 TRANSFER) 
9:30 PM 2nd COMP CAMS LATE MODEL B MAIN (20 CARS IN EACH B MAIN TOP 4 TRANSFER)

9:40 PM 1ST SET OF HEAT RACE #2 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
9:45 PM 2nd SET OF HEAT RACE #2 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
9:50 PM 3rd SET OF HEAT RACE #2 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
9:55 PM 4th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
10:00 PM 5th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
10:05 PM 6th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 KMO RACING FACTORY STOCKS (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS)

10:15 PM COMP CAM LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS 30 LAP A-MAIN 
10:35 PM JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CAR A MAIN 20 LAPS


10:50 PM 1ST SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
10:55 PM 2nd SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
11:00 PM 3rd SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
11:05 PM 4th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
11:10 PM 5th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
11:15 PM 6th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
11:20 PM 7th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
11:25 PM 8th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
11:30 PM 9th SET OF HEAT RACE #2 JCP MODIFIED HEAT RACE (15-16 CAR HEATS,8 LAPS PASSING POINTS)


SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 14,2019

11AM-2PM DRIVER INTERACTION UNDER GRANDSTANDS 
1PM-4:45PM DRIVER CHECK IN 
12PM-3PM SPONSORSHIP APPRECIATION IN MAIN TENT (DRIVERS PLEASE COME INTERACT AND SAY THANK YOU) 
4:45PM DRIVERS MEETING IN TURN 3 ON TOP OF TRACK

5:30PM SPRINT CAR AND LATE MODEL ONLY HOT LAPS 
6:00PM NATIONAL ANTHEM AND OPENING CEREMONY

6:15PM 1ST JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:25PM 2nd JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:30PM 3rd JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:35PM 4th JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:40PM 5th JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CAR HEAT RACE 8 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
6:45PM 6th JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS HEAT RACE (12 CARS IN EACH HEAT RACE 8 LAPS WILL GO PASSING POINTS)

7:00 PM 1ST COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CARS IN HEAT RACE 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:05 PM 2nd COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CARS IN HEAT RACE 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:10 PM 3rd COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CARS IN HEAT RACE 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:15 PM 4th COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CARS IN HEAT RACE 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:20 PM 5th COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CARS IN HEAT RACE 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS) 
7:25 PM 6th COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS (10 CARS IN HEAT RACE 10 LAPS PASSING POINTS)

7:35 PM JC PROMOTIONS MODIFIED C MAIN #1 
7:42 PM JC PROMOTIONS MODIFIED C MAIN #2 
7:49 PM JC PROMOTIONS LIMITED MOD B-MAIN #1 (12 LAPS TOP 8 TRANSFER TO THE A-MAIN) 
7:56 PM JC PROMOTIONS LIMITED MOD B-MAIN #2 (12 LAPS TOP 8 TRANSFER TO THE A-MAIN) 
TRACK MAINTENANCE 
8:15 PM JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CAR B-MAIN #1 (TOP 12 ADVANCE TO THE B MAIN) 
8:25 PM JC PROMOTIONS LIMITED MOD B-MAIN #2 (TOP 8 TRANSFER)
8:32 PM JC PROMOTIONS LIMITED MOD B-MAIN #3 (TOP 8 TRANSFER)
8:39 PM COMP CAM LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS B MAIN #1 
8:46 PM COMP CAM LUCAS OIL LATE MODELS B MAIN #2 
8:53 PM KMO FACTORY STOCK B MAIN #2 (TOP 8 TRANSFER) 
9:00 PM KMO FACTORY STOCK B MAIN #3 (TOP 8 TRANSFER) 
9:07 PM JC PROMOTIONS MODIFIED B-MAIN #1 (TOP 8 TRANSFER) 
9:14 PM JC PROMOTIONS MODIFIED B-MAIN #2 (TOP 8 TRANSFER) 
TRACK MAINTENANCE 
9:40 PM JIMMY ALLARD 305 SPRINT CARS A-MAIN 25 LAPS

10:00 PM COMP CAMS LUCAS OIL LATE MODEL A-MAIN 50 LAPS

10:30 PM JC PROMOTIONS MODIFIED A-MAIN 30 LAPS

10:50 PM KMO RACING FACTORY STOCK A-MAIN 20 LAPS

11:20 PM LIMITED MODIFIED A-MAIN 20 LAPS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Updated Comp Cams Late Model Entry List

Car Number - First Choice Driver Name
Austin Theiss
Cade Dillard
Chris Brown
Gavin Landers
John Whittington
Jon Mitchell
Patrik Daniel
Talon Minten
Zach McMillan
Zachary Mcmillan
Robert Baker
Gavin Landers
Kyle Beard
BJ Robinson
Jon Mitchell
Timmy Culp
Hunter Rasdon
Tony Jackson jr.
Morgan Bagley
Brian Rickman
Scott Crigler
Charlie Cole
Raymond Merrill
Brad Couch
Austin Rettig
Jessie Stovall
Robbie Stuart
Terry Phillips
David Payne
Billy Moyer
Sawyer Crigler
Peyton Looney
Logan Martin
Will Vaught
Joe Gordy
Mark Shipman 
Kody Hardage 
GW Egbert
Tony Stewart

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

We have another Great Sponsor for the Mod Class who is adding more money to the Purse, David Leech Construction. If your from Texas you know how great of sponsor Dave is to the racing community. 
Here is now the even better updated new pay out. It now PAYS $450 to start and less of a break down in total payout.

Special Thank you To Chris Bragg With Cliffs Auto Service and Goodyear Tire here is your new Mod Purse. There is still 25 new entries available, go to www.TMSDirt.com and enter. 

1ST 4000
2nd 2500
3rd 1500
4th 1250
5th 1000
6th 900
7th 800
8th 750
9th 700
10th 650
11th 600
12th 500
13th 450
14th 450
15th 450
16th 450
17th 450
18th 450
19th 450
20th 450
21st 450
22nd 450

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the new Comp Cams Late model Purse presented to you by Theiss Motorsports Customs and Classics, and S&S Fishing and Rental. AS OF 8/15/2019

COMP CAMS LATE MODELS 
FRIDAY SATURDAY

1ST 3500 7000
2nd 1500 3500
3rd 1250 2000
4th 1000 1500
5th 800 1000
6th 750 800
7th 600 750
8th 550 700
9th 500 650
10th 500 600
11th 450 575
12th 400 550
13th 375 500
14th 350 500
15th 350 500
16th 350 500
17th 350 500
18th 350 500
19th 350 500
20th 350 500
21st 350 500

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×