Jump to content
Nathan

results for 7-5-19

Recommended Posts

7/5/2019 at Heart O' Texas Speedway

Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
2 1 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
3 6 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
4 8 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
5 2 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
6 14 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148
7 12 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
8 15 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
9 9 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
10 7 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
11 11 Johnny Sheets Gatesville, TX 96
12 5 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
13 10 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
14 16 Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX 137
15 17 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K
16 3 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
17 13 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Chris Morris Taylor, TX 94
2 4 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
3 3 Cody Daniel Waco, TX 76S
4 8 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
5 7 Hardy Henderson Harker Heights, TX 63
6 5 Johnny Sheets Gatesville, TX 96
7 6 Cody Leonard Sinton, TX 12
8 9 Cody Tidwell Round Rock, TX 17
9 1 Jason Kingrey West, TX 95K

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Kevin Green Waco, TX 5
2 6 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
3 3 GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 717
4 1 Dwayne Grantham Robinson, TX 27G
5 5 Eric Tomlinson Robinson, TX 45T
6 4 Dillon Tindall LaGrange, TX 86
7 8 Garrett Gregory Tomball, TX 148
8 2 Jeff Emerson Millsap, TX 137

Stock Cars

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 16 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 07
2 4 Jason Batt   9
3 2 Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 29
4 10 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
5 5 Darryl Campbell Everman, TX 87
6 6 Travis Norman   3X
7 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
8 11 Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX 33
9 3 Ron Palmer   126
10 12 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8
11 8 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
12 17 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
13 13 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
14 9 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
15 14 Ray Vann Robinson, TX 11V
16 7 Sam Spadaro Weatherford, TX 3
17 15 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 22

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
2 1 Jason Batt   9
3 4 Andy Roller Waco, TX 63
4 2 Ron Palmer   126
5 10 John Frydrych Austin, TX 17F
6 8 Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX 33
7 3 Allison Morris Taylor, TX 94
8 9 Duane Toyne Austin, TX 22
9 7 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 07
DNS - Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
2 1 Markiss Harcrow Killeen, TX 29
3 4 Darryl Campbell Everman, TX 87
4 7 Travis Norman   3X
5 6 Sam Spadaro Weatherford, TX 3
6 3 Buck Owens Leander, TX 8
7 5 Ray Vann Robinson, TX 11V

Southern Sport Mods

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 8 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
2 3 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
3 11 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
4 9 Paul White Waco, TX 1
5 1 James Skinner Burleson, TX 17S
6 10 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
7 16 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
8 12 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
9 7 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
10 2 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
11 4 Chris Florio   21
12 24 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 717
13 23 D.L. Wilson Mart, TX 6W
14 13 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10
15 5 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
16 26 Rusty Head Buda, TX 55
17 21 Bobby Sheets Gatesville, TX 196
18 15 Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX 58
19 18 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8
20 22 Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX 17T
21 25 Ray Morgan Whitney, TX 06R
22 6 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
23 20 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
24 14 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 74
25 19 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
DNS - Wade White Waco, TX W68

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Chris Florio   21
2 2 Hayden Wade Waco, TX 8W3
3 3 Damon Hammond Burleson, TX 116
4 4 James Skinner Burleson, TX 17S
5 6 Casey Brunson Lott, TX 10
6 8 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
7 7 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
8 5 Trinten Turney Wolfe City, TX 17T
9 9 Ray Morgan Whitney, TX 06R

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
2 6 Brandon Geurin Robinson, TX 12
3 5 Gregory Muirhead Mabank, TX 22
4 7 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
5 2 Jeff Bauser Belton, TX 74
6 9 Wade White Waco, TX W68
7 3 Mike Land Waco, TX 48
8 8 D.L. Wilson Mart, TX 6W
DNS - Rusty Head Buda, TX 55

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
2 4 Chris Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
3 3 Paul White Waco, TX 1
4 8 Jeff Shepperd Waco, TX 17
5 6 Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX 58
6 5 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8
7 7 Bobby Sheets Gatesville, TX 196
8 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 717

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
2 7 Mike Marusak Ennis, TX 45
3 4 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
4 18 Terry Dumas   55D
5 13 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 4D4
6 11 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40
7 5 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
8 16 Michael Guenat Robinson, TX 25
9 10 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
10 12 Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX 27
11 14 Gary Miller Azle, TX 17M
12 17 Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX 555T
13 2 Jamie Herring Killeen, TX 222
14 6 Chris Watson Ennis, TX 23
15 15 William Dean Hubbard, TX 75
16 8 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
17 9 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
18 1 Chase Neill   416

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
2 4 Chase Neill   416
3 2 Mike Marusak Ennis, TX 45
4 7 Melvin Kemp Jr   54
5 3 Grant Wollam Georgetown, TX 26
6 9 Michael Bowles Italy, TX 40
7 6 Blaine Simcik Robinson, TX 4D4
8 5 William Dean Hubbard, TX 75
9 8 Trevor Hudson Copperas Cove, TX 555T

Heat

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Doug Andrews Waco, TX 12
2 2 Chris Watson Ennis, TX 23
3 8 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
4 5 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
5 7 Jamie Herring Killeen, TX 222
6 1 Jerry Pittman Axtell, TX 27
7 6 Gary Miller Azle, TX 17M
8 3 Michael Guenat Robinson, TX 25
9 9 Terry Dumas   55D

Outlaw Street Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57
2 8 Wade White Waco, TX 68
3 1 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
4 3 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
5 7 Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX 9
6 6 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B
7 11 David Khoury Waco, TX 173
8 14 Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX T27
9 17 Joe Williams Waco, TX 32
10 9 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
11 4 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
12 13 Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX 43
13 16 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J
14 10 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
15 5 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 8A
16 15 Dillon Payne Temple, TX 2K
DNS - Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Greg Andrews Waco, TX 8A
2 1 Eddie Thompson Waco, TX 181
3 7 Jerry Frydrych Austin, TX 13
4 2 Barry Gaston Waco, TX 8
5 5 Billy Rupert Mexia, TX 39B
6 8 David Khoury Waco, TX 173
7 4 Kristin Boytis Mexia, TX 43
8 9 Dillon Payne Temple, TX 2K
DNS - Joe Williams Waco, TX 32

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Wade White Waco, TX 68
2 4 Tommy Kirkpatrick Elm Mott, TX 71
3 1 Drew Garcia Waxahachie, TX 9G
4 8 Curtis Twardeski Huntsville, TX 9
5 2 Kevin Smith Elm Mott, TX 57
6 6 Brandon Hood Mcgregor, TX 1B
7 3 Tommy Garcia Bryan, TX T27
8 5 Jeff Blackwood Waco, TX 88J

Jr. Mini Stocks

A Feature 1

12 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
2 5 Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX 17
3 3 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3
4 2 Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX 35
5 7 Wyatt Sexton West, TX 89
6 4 Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX 730
7 6 Hope Gaston Waco, TX 8

Heat 1

00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Trevor Cogburn Robinson, TX 601
2 4 Kaleb Emerson Millsap, TX 35
3 2 Jesse Shepperd Elm Mott, TX 17
4 1 Jeff Bauser Jr Salado, TX 730
5 5 Corbin Willett Lorena, TX 3
6 7 Hope Gaston Waco, TX 8
7 6 Wyatt Sexton West, TX 89

Sport Compact

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S
2 5 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41
3 2 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
4 7 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97
5 4 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719
6 3 Jeremy Stewart Alvarado, TX 19
7 6 Brad Wright Arlington, TX 23
#23 - DQ - Did not go to Tech

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
2 2 Frank Lackey Joshua, TX 41
3 7 Brian Schoenbaum Jr Killeen, TX 719
4 5 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S
5 1 Jeremy Stewart Alvarado, TX 19
6 6 Brad Wright Arlington, TX 23
7 4 Jack Lewis Temple, TX 97

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

We're talking GREAT car counts at Heart 'O Texas!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yes sir HOT keeps bringing them in.  I heard they also had the best surface of the year last weekend.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt
  • advertisement_alt


×