Jump to content
Nathan

Results for 5-4-19

Recommended Posts

 

5/4/2019 at 281 Speedway by C&S Promotions

IMCA A-Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:18:33.174
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
2 3 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
3 1 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
4 2 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82
5 8 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
6 5 Michael Maraschick Midland, TX 17
7 11 Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27
8 9 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
9 6 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
10 12 JJ Carr Stephenville, TX 5
DNS - Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 141
DNS - Mike Moore Springtown, TX 19M

Heat 1

10 laps | 00:05:32
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 David Goode Jr Copperas Cove, TX 7G
2 5 Ryan Childress Elgin, TX 81
3 4 Michael Maraschick Midland, TX 17
4 6 Justin Radcliff Waco, TX 11J
DNS - JJ Carr Stephenville, TX 5
DNS - Mike Moore Springtown, TX 19M

Heat 2

10 laps | 00:07:17
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 David Goode Sr Copperas Cove, TX 13G
2 6 Brent Gilliam China Spring, TX 811
3 5 Rob Sanderson San Antonio, TX 141
4 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 37
5 2 Mark Adams Fort Worth, TX 82
DNS - Justin Delgado San Antonio, TX 27

IMCA Sport Modifieds

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:21:17.885
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
2 2 Chris Florio   21
3 9 Greg Frazier   66X
4 8 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66
5 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8
6 15 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
7 17 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G
8 14 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
9 6 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
10 4 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
11 10 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
12 13 Charlie Knight   2K
13 11 Charlie Armstrong Joshua, TX 154
14 18 Olllie Whitworth SR Weatherford, TX 125L
15 7 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 81
16 3 Tony Sander Cisco, TX 481
17 12 Danny Rister Anson, TX 7
18 16 Evan Moore Springtown, TX 2M

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:03:25.330
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Tony Sander Cisco, TX 481
2 4 Greg Frazier   66X
3 3 Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 21T
4 6 Charlie Armstrong Joshua, TX 154
5 5 Charlie Knight   2K
6 1 Evan Moore Springtown, TX 2M

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:25.405
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 55G
2 4 Gene Burnett Leander, TX 43G
3 1 Larry Underwood Temple, TX 8
4 3 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 81
5 6 Austin Moore Axtell, TX 88
6 5 Garett Rawls Waco, TX 4G

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:03:05.744
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 James Hanusch Belton, TX 777
2 3 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66
3 1 Chris Florio   21
4 6 Danny Rister Anson, TX 7
5 5 Eddie Grmela Hewitt, TX 11G
6 4 Olllie Whitworth SR Weatherford, TX 125L

IMCA Stock Cars

A Feature

15 laps | 00:20:40.032
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
2 4 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
3 6 Blake Clark   88
4 2 Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX 38
5 11 Jason Batt   9
6 5 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
7 9 Casey Carnes Abilene, TX 86
8 8 Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX 33
9 7 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
10 1 Sam Spadaro Weatherford, TX 3
11 10 Mitzi Burkham Waxahachi, TX 87

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:04.428
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Kirk Martin Weatherford, TX 69
2 6 AJ Dancer Red Rock, TX 52
3 3 Sam Spadaro Weatherford, TX 3
4 8 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 12
5 4 Daniel Shipler Kempner, TX 38
6 10 Blake Clark   88
7 7 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 07D
8 2 Samuel Spadaro Jr Weatherford, TX 33
9 9 Casey Carnes Abilene, TX 86
10 1 Mitzi Burkham Waxahachi, TX 87
DNS - Jason Batt   9

IMCA Sport Compact

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:26:03.211
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S
2 5 William Creese Springtown, TX 491
3 1 Kody Crofutt Dublin, TX 85K
4 10 Clifton Whisenant   10W
5 3 Scott Newbury Rhome, TX 11S
6 13 Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX 17
7 12 Anthony Vandenberg Dublin, TX 99
8 18 Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX 29W
9 2 Phalan Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78
10 17 Scott Lesher San Antonio, TX 5L
11 23 Cody Foster Cleburn, TX 5X
12 9 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX 1
13 11 Howard Watson Weatherford, TX 11H
14 16 Pate Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78B
15 20 Zachary Martin Waco, TX 361Z
16 4 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
17 15 J.R. Campbell Lipan, TX 5
18 21 Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX 23
19 22 Bobby Morehead   88D
20 19 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91
21 7 Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX 88
22 8 Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX 47C
23 14 Randall Carty Kennedale, TX 24C

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:53.017
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kody Crofutt Dublin, TX 85K
2 3 Clifton Whisenant   10W
3 6 Ronnie Schoenfeldt Helotes, TX 1
4 2 Phalan Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78
5 5 Kaleb Watson Weatherford, TX 17
6 4 Pate Bukowski Stephenville, TX 78B
7 7 Gage Fuller Nolanville, TX 91

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:04:37.097
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 William Creese Springtown, TX 491
2 2 Derek Cates Woodway, TX 580
3 3 Harold Clifton Stephenville, TX 47C
4 6 Steven Bevills Granbury, TX 7S
5 5 Randall Carty Kennedale, TX 24C
6 4 Scott Lesher San Antonio, TX 5L
7 7 Zachary Martin Waco, TX 361Z

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Scott Newbury Rhome, TX 11S
2 1 Justin Sitterle Floresville, TX 88
3 3 Anthony Vandenberg Dublin, TX 99
4 2 Howard Watson Weatherford, TX 11H
5 4 J.R. Campbell Lipan, TX 5
6 6 Ryan Whisenant Proctor, TX 29W
7 9 Kasey Krauss Seguin, TX 23
8 8 Bobby Morehead   88D
9 7 Cody Foster Cleburn, TX 5X

Dwarf

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17
2 4 Bryan Felkins Millsap, TX 1
3 8 Colby Urbanovsky   24C
4 2 Jeremy Holtman Joshua, TX 999
5 12 Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX 3
6 3 Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX 10
7 1 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81
8 9 David Sisk   5
9 10 Harley Lathrom White Settelment, TX 24
10 7 David Garland Irving, TX 84
11 5 Cass Griffin   66
12 11 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:00:00
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 David Garland Irving, TX 84
2 2 Jeremy Holtman Joshua, TX 999
3 4 Cass Griffin   66
4 3 Charles Armstrong II Joshua, TX 10
5 1 Harley Lathrom White Settelment, TX 24

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:11:06.087
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Chance Hull Burleson, TX 17
2 2 Carl Davis Mineral Wells, TX 81
3 7 Colby Urbanovsky   24C
4 4 Bryan Felkins Millsap, TX 1
5 3 David Sisk   5
6 6 Brandon Hannah Grand Prairie, TX 82
7 1 Charles Armstrong Jr Joshua, TX 3

Factory Stock

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:15:48.056
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 5 Brett McMillan Burleson, TX 61
2 2 Ricky Sessions   7
3 12 Ryan Powers   26
4 1 Ruben Broussard   51
5 9 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66X
6 17 Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX 2M
7 11 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 8
8 16 Ollie Whitworth   44K
9 6 Troy Koch Gholson, TX 76
10 14 Cortland Smith Lena, LA 7X
11 10 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
12 3 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
13 8 Terry Dumas   3X
14 7 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 818
15 13 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
DNS - Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 18X
DNS - JD Nino Gholson, TX 76N
DNS - Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47
DNS - David Bisssonnette Stephenville, TX 85$

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:04:50.614
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Ryan Powers   26
2 7 Jeff Hauser Alvarado, TX 18X
3 4 Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX 77J
4 2 Terry Dumas   3X
5 6 James Schoenrock West, TX 37
6 1 Ollie Whitworth   44K
DNS - David Bisssonnette Stephenville, TX 85$

Heat 2

8 laps | 00:03:36.654
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Nick Clinkenbeard Weatherford, TX 66X
2 3 Westin Abbey Comanche, TX 77W
3 7 Brett McMillan Burleson, TX 61
4 4 Kevin Manning Kaufman, TX 8
5 6 Cortland Smith Lena, LA 7X
6 2 Devin Burgess Stephenville, TX 2M
7 5 JD Nino Gholson, TX 76N

Heat 3

8 laps | 00:04:23.597
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Ruben Broussard   51
2 1 Dennis Bissonnette Stephenville, TX 818
3 3 Ricky Sessions   7
4 4 Troy Koch Gholson, TX 76
5 5 Shannon Dulock Axtell, TX 47

Elite Non-Winged Sprints

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:28:22.142
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Paul White Waco, TX 1
2 1 Stephen Smith Lavon, TX 3S
3 12 Bryan Debrick Irving, TX 10
4 2 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21
5 10 Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX 48N
6 5 Kelly Lockey Tyler, TX 14
7 9 Christian Moore Tyler, TX 6
8 7 Craig Oakes Marshall, TX 91
9 4 Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX 78
10 11 Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX 48M
11 14 Chase Parson Abilene, TX 57
12 13 Scott Scherb Decatur, TX 1S
13 8 J.D. Fry Arlington, TX 52
14 3 Keith Martin Alvarado, TX 48K

Heat 1

15 laps | 00:10:51.577
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Stephen Smith Lavon, TX 3S
2 7 Michelle Melton Flower Mound, TX 21
3 5 Kelly Lockey Tyler, TX 14
4 8 J.D. Fry Arlington, TX 52
5 6 Merle Scherb Runaway Bay, TX 78
6 4 Gary Floyd San Angelo, TX 48M
7 1 Scott Scherb Decatur, TX 1S
DNS - Steven Smith   0S

Heat 2

15 laps | 00:07:06.330
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Paul White Waco, TX 1
2 7 Craig Oakes Marshall, TX 91
3 3 Keith Martin Alvarado, TX 48K
4 1 Nathan Moore Kaufman, TX 48N
5 6 Christian Moore Tyler, TX 6
6 4 Bryan Debrick Irving, TX 10
7 5 Chase Parson Abilene, TX 57

Ladies - Factory Stock

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:09:50.614
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Leah Butler Brown   4D
2 3 Nikki Barnard Azle, TX 26X
3 4 Christy Anderson Mansfiels, TX 11
4 1 Hannah Moore Springtown, TX 2M
5 5 Erica Bates West, TX 37

Heat 1

8 laps | 00:05:57.773
Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Leah Butler Brown   4D
2 5 Christy Anderson Mansfiels, TX 11
3 3 Nikki Barnard Azle, TX 26X
4 1 Hannah Moore Springtown, TX 2M
DNS - Erica Bates West, TX 37

Powered by MyRacePass

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Congrats to Paul White and all the winners this past weekend at 281 Speedway

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

×